Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Friday 04, February 2022

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 05-Feb-22 10:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 50


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:01.43 Last 600m: 0:34.63 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ZOUZARELLA Anthony & Sam Freedman Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Zoustar / Zazparella
2 3 NIMALEE Matthew Smith Tom Sherry 1.75 0 N/A   So You Think / Dezign
3 1 CEPHEUS (GB) Matthew Dunn Nash Rawiller 1.85 0 N/A   Sea The Stars / Crimson Cheer
4 2 MAXIMAL (GB) John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 1.92 0 N/A   Galileo / Joyeuse
5 5 SHE’S IDEEL Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 3.72 0 N/A   Dundeel / Ana's Mail
6 4 SELINO (GB) Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.94 0 N/A   Champs Elysees / Air Kiss
7 8 CHALK STREAM (GB) Chris Waller James McDonald 6.09 0 N/A   Sea The Stars / Golden Stream
6 SNAPDANCER Ciaron Maher & David Eustace James McDonald 0 N/A Choisir / Snapdragon


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:54.15 Last 600m: 0:34.28 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 QUANTICO John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Hoss Amor
2 4 LOST AND RUNNING (NZ) John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 0.25 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Dreamlife
3 3 JAMAEA Robert & Luke Price Tommy Berry 0.75 0 N/A   Headwater / Isibaeva
4 6 PROMISE OF SUCCESS (GB) John O'Shea Kerrin McEvoy 1.98 0 N/A   Dansili / Summer School
5 2 JAL LEI John O'Shea Chad Schofield 2.03 0 N/A   Sebring / Lesley's Choice
6 5 PRIVATE EYE Joseph Pride Regan Bayliss 2.11 0 N/A   Al Maher / Confidential Queen
7 1 HARMONY ROSE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 3.82 0 N/A   Glass Harmonium / Gowana
8 NOBEL Annabel Neasham Jason Collett 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Peace Force


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:59.62 Last 600m: 0:34.36 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EXPAT (NZ) Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 0 N/A   Makfi / Utmost Caution
2 9 SIZZLE CHIC Gary Portelli Jason Collett 0.75 0 N/A   Sizzling / Girls Rule
3 3 GWAN SO (GB) Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 4 0 N/A   Ulysses / Regal Heiress
4 5 MURRAJONG ROAD (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Heidi Gillie 5.68 0 N/A   Sweynesse / Eleesha
5 8 REBEL COUNTY Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Nash Rawiller 6.21 0 N/A   Star Turn / County Cork
6 11 UNWRITTEN Gregory Hickman Chad Schofield 6.83 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Select Cat
7 6 PONO KITORO (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Louise Day 7 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Lava
8 4 MITRATA Joseph Pride Ms Kathy O'Hara 9.24 0 N/A   So You Think / Divertire
9 1 BIDEN (NZ) Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 9.82 0 N/A   Redwood / Utmost Caution
7 PREEMPTORY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Keagan Latham 0 N/A Winning Rupert / Tears
10 ZOUZARELLA Anthony & Sam Freedman 0 N/A Zoustar / Zazparella

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:53.41 Last 600m: 0:34.48 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SHA OF GOMER Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Shalaa / Pocket Power
2 4 MAGIC Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 3.25 0 N/A   Snitzel / Rising Romance
3 9 SORGENTE Chris Waller Tommy Berry 6.7 0 N/A   Headwater / Sozzini
4 11 NOBEL Annabel Neasham Shaun Guymer 6.82 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Peace Force
5 5 NARWHAL James Cummings Jason Collett 9.6 0 N/A   Exosphere / Arctic Drift
6 2 HANWI Gary Nickson Keagan Latham 9.99 0 N/A   Lord of the Sky / Lonhtime
7 10 SUNCHYME Joseph Pride Regan Bayliss 13.13 0 N/A   Zoustar / Solar Cry
8 3 LAST HAND Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 22.47 0 N/A   Dundeel / Ten to Midnight
1 GOLDEN MILE James Cummings 0 N/A Astern / Calaverite
6 PREMIERRO Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Pierro / Manhattan Muse
8 SHALATIN Joseph Pride Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Shalaa / Arcadia Delight


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:51.23 Last 600m: 0:33.23 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late scratching (Taksu)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 MATOWATAKPE Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Catseye Beach
2 5 KNICKPOINT Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 13 0 N/A   Carlton House / Klamath Falls
3 3 HASSTOBEGOOD (NZ) Joseph Pride Nash Rawiller 13.5 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Don't Dilly Dally
4 6 NOT ANOTHER REIBY Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 14.42 0 N/A   Denman / Reiby Regina
5 2 DERBARI Joseph Pride Jay Ford 14.79 0 N/A   Dundeel / Swan River
6 1 ALL MACHIAVELLIAN Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 14.88 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Miss Canny
7 10 RANGITIKEI (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 15.21 0 N/A   Proisir / Miss Ana
8 4 KARIBA Clarry Conners Tyler Schiller 16.39 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Create
9 8 XORBITANT Ron Leemon Tom Sherry 21.09 0 N/A   Xtravagant / Rosie's Reward
SB 7 TAKSU Joseph Pride Regan Bayliss 0 N/A   Equiano / Raining

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:54.06 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ROCCAFORTE Richard Litt Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Snitzel / Allariza
2 5 QUATTRO PENSIERI Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 2 0 N/A   So You Think / Quattro Foglie
3 8 SHERRIES James Cummings Jason Collett 2.5 0 N/A   Teofilo / Palomino
4 10 VANETO Chris Waller Tommy Berry 4.15 0 N/A   Vancouver / Aneto
5 7 SHE CAN TALK Gary Portelli Keagan Latham 4.29 0 N/A   I'm All the Talk / Stormvielle
6 4 PELSAERT (NZ) Joseph Pride Regan Bayliss 4.75 0 N/A   Super Easy / Dentelle
7 3 OUR ARMISTICE Richard Litt Tom Sherry 5.62 0 N/A   Shalaa / World Peace
8 2 KABUTUU Richard Litt Tyler Schiller 5.76 0 N/A   Dundeel / Michikabu
9 1 BONBORA (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 8.61 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Girls On Top
10 9 TABLOIDS Richard Litt Ms Kathy O'Hara 8.7 0 N/A   Press Statement / Patio