Walcha: Walcha Jockey Club Friday 04, February 2022

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 05-Feb-22 10:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 87
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:43.67 Last 600m: 0:37.12 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Soft 6) @1:43pm retrospective to Race 1.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MR SEVERINO Sue Grills Rory Hutchings 11 59 54 $3.10F Magnus / Lady Severine
2 2 OUR GIRL EVE Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley 0.15 10 59.5 59 $8.50 Eurozone / Aaleyah
3 1 RUMBERELLA (NZ) Peter Sinclair Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 0.95 4 60
(cd 57)
56 $11 Super Easy / Lycme
4 11 SALTY RAIN Grant Prosser Ms Mikayla Weir 1.71 1 55 46 $10 Youthful Legs / Pauline's Dancer
5 7 CLIFFS OF MOHER George Woodward Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 1.98 7 56 48 $7 Adelaide / Golden Weekend
6 12 RELIANSIVE (NZ) Stafford Wain Ms Courtney Bellamy (a3/52kg) 2.1 12 55
(cd 52)
43 $41 Reliable Man / Miss Elusive
7 6 EVERLUCK Stafford Wain Ms Rachael Murray 2.24 5 57 54 $6 Pluck / Guyra Gal
8 3 HICHAUX Robert Knight Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 2.47 2 59
(cd 57.5)
54 $10 High Chaparral / Michaux
9 5 HOUSE WINS Jane Clement Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 3.24 6 58.5
(cd 56.5)
53 $26 Dubleo / Obeys
10 8 BARREN JACK George Woodward Benjamin Osmond (a3/55kg) 3.95 3 55.5
(cd 55)
47 $31 Anacheeva / Anniewill
11 13e DREAM LAD Kevin Dixon Ms Zara Lewis (a3/54kg) 4.95 8 55
(cd 54)
42 $81 Dreamscape / Pimpala Lass
12 9 TENNESSEE MAN Ray Hartley Daniel Oldham (a3/54kg) 6.16 9 55.5
(cd 55)
47 $20 Arlington / Tennessee Mischief
14e CHUCK’N’PAUL Geoff O'Brien 0 40 Casino Prince / Wild Brew
10 ELLEBEEDEE Craig Martin Ms Brooke Stower 0 47 Al Maher / Artwear
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:26.85 Last 600m: 0:38.08 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ROUSSOS Craig Martin Ashley Morgan 4 58.5 N/A $4 Dream Ballad / Miss Louise
2 1 AVANCER Dean McHardie Jeff Kehoe 0.14 1 59 N/A $21 Denman / Gilded Grace
3 5 SPORTSPAK Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley 0.53 6 59 N/A $26 Charge Forward / Spring Bubble
4 4 METAL BAR Jeremy Sylvester Ms Brooke Stower 1.26 8 59 N/A $6 No Nay Never / Bullion Mansion
5 10 ELECTRIC DAISY Tammy Boyd Ms Mikayla Weir 1.5 5 57 N/A $13 Testa Rossa / Miss Stratophonic
6 2 CUT ’EM UP Cody Morgan Rory Hutchings 2.11 3 59 N/A $2.50F Scissor Kick / Faker
7 6 STABLE TALK Kevin Dixon Benjamin Osmond (a3/55kg) 3.47 9 59
(cd 56)
N/A $9.50 Press Statement / Quad Heart
8 11 NICCONI REBEL Terry Vidler Jake Pracey-Holmes 11.04 11 57 N/A $101 Nicconi / Happy Rebel
9 7 APACHE DOC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ben Lees Matthew Palmer 13.81 7 58.5 N/A $19 Duporth / Apache Court
10 14e HUSSON SPUR George Woodward Ms Zara Lewis (a3/54kg) 14.5 2 58.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $151 Husson / Sheza Spur
11 8 AUCTIONEER’SBID BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme George Woodward Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 17.72 10 58.5 N/A $21 All Too Hard / Military Blonde
3 JIANZHANG Bryan Dixon Ms Zara Lewis (a3/54kg) 0 N/A Epaulette / Chinese Pretty
13e HAVEYOU BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter Sinclair Ben Looker 0 N/A Sizzling / Lajourn
12 LAN KWAI FONG (NZ) Melanie O'Gorman Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A Rageese / D J Lightning
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:12.49 Last 600m: 0:35.78 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AMULET STREET Clint Lundholm Jackson Searle (a1.5/54kg) 6 61.5
(cd 60)
63 $3F Epaulette / Calle Flora
2 8 BLACK JADE Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir 0.62 1 55 50 $7.50 Denman / Obeys
3 16e SAUSAGE SIZZLE George Woodward Ms Zara Lewis (a3/54kg) 0.64 4 55
(cd 54)
43 $81 Sizzling / La Chasseuse
4 11 BON VAVONT Stafford Wain Ms Rachael Murray 0.79 3 55 48 $10 Moshe / Guyra Gal
5 15e MONGA LANE Todd Payne Jarrod Woodhouse 0.82 5 55
(cd 56)
44 $41 Panzer Division / Gaily Mill
6 5 KNIGHTS RAPTOR Mark Mason Ben Looker 0.84 8 56 52 $15 Sidestep / Knights Eagle
7 12 SURE STRATEGY Stephen Dixon Ms Courtney Bellamy (a3/52kg) 1.1 2 55
(cd 52)
48 $5 Akeed Mofeed / Mayneda Strategy
8 9 DEMEURER Craig Martin Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 4.05 10 55 50 $4.40 Smart Missile / Curtain Calls
9 14e SUPER LOOKA George Woodward Benjamin Osmond (a3/55kg) 8.29 7 55 45 $61 Super One / Bayley's Find
10 7 ZORRA Peter Sinclair Ashley Morgan 12.82 9 55 51 $10 Foxwedge / Miss Falsterbo
3 WRITE ON Peter Sinclair Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 0 58 Written Tycoon / Off the Planet
4 FOXSTORM Cameron Crockett Ms Brooke Stower 0 54 Foxwedge / Cannon's Crown
13e THE PHANTOM BANTAM Jeremy Sylvester 0 48 Akeed Mofeed / Arrival
2 GREENHEART (NZ) David Atkins 0 59 All Too Hard / Callitris
10 FLASHING BOY Melanie O'Gorman Daniel Oldham (a3/54kg) 0 50 Written Tycoon / Remy
6 WITNESS ME RUN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme William Freedman 0 51 Star Witness / Sirenese
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:12.40 Last 600m: 0:36.29 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 WARPHIL Jeremy Sylvester Ms Mikayla Weir 1 57.5 51 $11 War / Phil's Ophidian
2 5 MIDWEEK HUSSLER Todd Payne Ms Brooke Stower 0.28 9 59.5 55 $14 Husson / Oh So Stunning
3 10 BLUE SKY MOON George Woodward Benjamin Osmond (a3/55kg) 0.8 11 57
(cd 55)
50 $4.80 Puissance de Lune / Tasty Morsel
4 7 CRIMSON ROSE Sue Grills Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 0.81 8 58.5
(cd 57)
57 $7.50 Albrecht / Crimson Ruby
5 15e PLAYING FOR KEEPS George Woodward Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 1.1 5 55 46 $31 Snippetson / Colourband
6 3 HIGHEST STANDARD William Freedman Ashley Morgan 1.28 2 60 56 $4.80 Your Song / Set the Limit
7 12 FOX SPIRIT (NZ) Bryan Dixon Ms Zara Lewis (a3/54kg) 1.48 10 56.5
(cd 54)
53 $31 Foxwedge / Sila Jasak
8 11 BELLA’S CHOICE Nathaniel Scott Jarrod Woodhouse 1.87 4 56.5 53 $13 Conleys Choice / Kristabella
9 13e APACHE DUDE Ben Lees Ms Rachael Murray 2.36 3 56 48 $21 Court Command / Accountess
10 8 SCORPIOS SUNSET Brodie Fenton Serg Lisnyy 4.1 6 58 52 $31 Fastnet Rock / More Than Real
11 16e FOXSTORM Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.87 7 59 54 $3.60F Foxwedge / Cannon's Crown
2 CIRCULARITY William Freedman Matthew Palmer 0 59 Time for War / Hard to Hold
1 MR GRUMPY Todd Payne Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 0 61 I Am Invincible / Italian Romance
14e BIG ARJAY Bryan Dixon 0 46 Reward for Effort / Sounds Assertive
6 PURPLE CUP Lyle Chandler 0 55 Ad Valorem / Pimpala Gift
4 CHOMEUR Cameron Crockett 0 59 Vancouver / Sticky Fingers
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:58.60 Last 600m: 0:35.15 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 GHOST HUNTER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 7 57
(cd 55)
N/A $4.20 Super One / Rose of Lonhro
2 2 PRESSITA Neil Godbolt Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.96 11 59 N/A $5 Press Statement / Magita
3 7 FLYING FOXY Bryan Dixon Ms Zara Lewis (a3/54kg) 1.16 1 57
(cd 54)
N/A $16 Foxwedge / Itamay
4 13 MISS CHAPEAU Sue Grills Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 1.63 2 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $9.50 Helmet / Submissive
5 1 KEEP ME LOYAL (NZ) Luke Morgan Jackson Searle (a1.5/54kg) 1.82 6 59.5
(cd 58)
N/A $4.40 Exosphere / Sainted
6 5 TSUNAMI FORCE Tas Morton Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 3.05 10 58.5 N/A $31 Headwater / Sheer Pluck
7 9 CENICIENTA Dean McHardie Jeff Kehoe 3.07 4 56.5 N/A $101 Nicconi / Cinderellas Secret
8 14 MISTER QUICKSTEP Jack Brown Ms Jodi Worley 3.26 8 55
(cd 55.5)
N/A $61 Sidestep / Suzy's Daughter
9 18e DIRTY OR DRY Colt Prosser Ashley Morgan 4.58 3 55 N/A $51 Sepoy / Martini Girl
10 15e MR TURNER Colt Prosser Ben Looker 5.87 9 55 N/A $18 Mr Martini / Nimie
11 3 GALBALAN Tony Newing Ms Brooke Stower 6.16 5 58.5 N/A $4F Artie Schiller / Brave Soul
12 17e ONLY GEORGE George Woodward Benjamin Osmond (a3/55kg) 55.68 12 55 N/A $101 Arlington / Dangerous Dancer
16e AYVA’S REWARD Gregory McFarlane 0 N/A Reward for Effort / Ayva
6 ANCHOR’S POINT Sam Kavanagh Ashley Morgan 0 N/A Delago Deluxe / Too Funny
4 MACKINAW Mark Schmetzer 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Icy Mist
12 CHILL OUT MISS Colt Prosser Ms Mikayla Weir 0 N/A Casino Prince / Defrost
11 ACEY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer 0 N/A Pride of Dubai / Elysian Hera
10 ROCKBARTON LASS David Atkins 0 N/A Nostradamus / Corsica's Excuse
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:57.86 Last 600m: 0:34.59 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 THE WAYFARER Rodney Northam Matthew Palmer 2 60.5 64 $3.20F Headwater / Phar Too Fast
2 6 JEKYLL Jan Bowen Ms Mikayla Weir 1.08 1 55 50 $6 Denman / Left in My Wake
3 3 DIXIE CAN Craig Martin Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 2.93 4 57.5 58 $6 Dixie Prospect / Cannlight
4 12 SPORTSMAN Jeremy Sylvester Ms Brooke Stower 3.71 3 55 45 $21 Exceed And Excel / Looking for Love
5 8 KENNYWYN Les Roberts Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 3.78 9 55
(cd 53.5)
48 $31 Time Thief / Cool Awesome
6 4 OUR LITTLE LOUIE Sue Grills Rory Hutchings 3.88 10 56.5
(cd 57)
56 $12 Unencumbered / Huiskes
7 10 SHOOTFORTHESTAR John Sprague Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.34 7 55 48 $20 Shooting to Win / Calpe
8 14 TRIP TO LONDON George Woodward Ms Zara Lewis (a3/54kg) 6.09 13 55
(cd 54)
39 $101 Benfica / Titania
9 5 ISHIM Craig Martin Ashley Morgan 7.33 5 56 59 $5 Outreach / Jendrick
10 15e ONEMORE WARRIOR Michael Dykes Ms Courtney Bellamy (a3/52kg) 8.99 11 55
(cd 52)
33 $101 Onemorenomore / A Country Girl
11 13 FOREIGN BROTHER George Woodward Benjamin Osmond (a3/55kg) 9.2 12 55 41 $31 The Brothers War / Foreign Secretary
12 7 HEY WAYNE Todd Payne Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 9.43 6 55
(cd 53)
48 $18 Dream Ballad / Precious Qualo
13 9 LOVE SICK Brodie Fenton Serg Lisnyy 14.62 8 55 48 $26 Starspangledbanner / Caraveli
2 BARNEY RABBLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Ben Looker 0 61 May'haab / Miss Rabble
11 LENNY’S LAD Bryan Dixon 0 45 Zariz / Banya Luka Babe
Of $45,000.1st $21,000, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $2,800, 5th $1,600, 6th $1,400, 7th $1,400, 8th $1,300, 9th $1,300, 10th $1,300, Equine Welfare Fund $450, Jockey Welfare Fund $450.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:25.47 Last 600m: 0:38.08 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 VALLEY’S SISTER Bob Milligan Ashley Morgan 9 55 63 $9 Benfica / Another
2 8 FLYING MOJO Neil Godbolt Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 0.14 12 55
(cd 53.5)
66 $10 Uncle Mo / Pointed
3 10 AH WELL Peter Sinclair Ms Rachael Murray 0.78 11 55 63 $12 Dream Ballad / Power Fox
4 4 PATRIOT John Sprague Ms Mikayla Weir 3.63 8 57.5 74 $26 Reward for Effort / Batik
5 12 ONE OF THE KIND Mitch Faulkner Ms Courtney Bellamy (a3/52kg) 4.86 7 55
(cd 52)
60 $26 Reset / Commands a Smile
6 7 DRACHENFELS Jeremy Sylvester Ms Brooke Stower 6.55 2 55 66 $8.50 Street Cry / Rheinfels
7 3 MASLOW Peter Sinclair Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 6.58 3 58
(cd 55)
75 $14 Lonhro / Tahnee Tango
8 2 ACOUSTIX Tas Morton Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 10.8 4 58 75 $6 Snitzel / Alberton Park
9 5 UNRESTRICTED Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 15.84 5 56 71 $10 Unencumbered / Faith Firebird
10 9 MANABAR Michelle Fleming Serg Lisnyy 28.9 1 55 65 $13 Manhattan Rain / Opalize
11 1 CAPRI LANE (NZ) Glen Hodge Ben Looker 30.72 10 59 77 $14 Proisir / Bow Lane
12 6 CELESTIAL DOLL William Freedman Matthew Palmer 52.75 6 55
(cd 55.5)
69 $4F Star Witness / Pussycat Doll
15e PRINCE OF TROY Colt Prosser 0 53 Sepoy / Venassas Jig
16e VEGA DE LAGO Geoff O'Brien 0 53 Lope de Vega / Fudge Delight
13e TROGIR Todd Payne Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 0 55 Exceed And Excel / Shasmecka
14e EDITORS Ross Stitt 0 55 Street Cry / Harpers
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:57.49 Last 600m: 0:34.35 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Wallace Street) @5:56pm $15, Deductions in $: Win 5c & Place 5c for 1st, 8c for 2nd, NTD.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PRIMAL SCREAM Cameron Crockett Ms Brooke Stower 1 55 69 $2.35F Sepoy / Ancient Song
2 4 INVINCIBLE LAD Tony Newing Ashley Morgan 1.84 5 59 78 $8 I Am Invincible / Magdalena
3 3 ATTILA Sue Grills Rory Hutchings 3.68 6 59 78 $11 I Am Invincible / Luscillas Choice
4 7 SIR DONALD Michelle Fleming Ms Rachael Murray 6.13 2 55 69 $16 I Am Invincible / Raffles Class
5 2 REXX Ian Cook Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 6.92 4 61
(cd 59.5)
82 $4.20 I Am Invincible / Radiant Star
6 5 ALL STAND Nathaniel Scott Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 7.21 3 58.5
(cd 55.5)
77 $5.50 I Am Invincible / Chelsea Lass
SB 8 WALLACE STREET Melissa Dennett Ben Looker 0 55 64   Written Tycoon / Hill Street Blues
1 AKASAKI Stephen Jones Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 82 Nicconi / Very Bright