Albury: Albury Racing Club Thursday 03, February 2022

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 04-Feb-22 10:00PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 22


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.64 Last 600m: 0:34.99 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GRACIE GRACE John & Chris Ledger Nick Souquet 6 N/A   Moshe / Sun 'n' Soda
2 9 MISS MOUSE Russell Osborne Ms Hannah Le Blanc 0.65 0 N/A   Redente / Miss Zoom
3 2 CALL ME DUDE George Dimitropoulos Ms Molly Bourke 2.04 2 N/A   Daunting Lad / Feed the World
4 6 NYMAGEE Tim Donnelly Mathew Cahill 4.17 1 N/A   Palentino / Mango Mojito
5 8 SHEEZAZUMA Donna Scott Ms Louise Day 7.64 3 N/A   Myboycharlie / Zumanity
6 5 JUST BOOGIE Tim Donnelly Ms Kayla Nisbet 11.19 4 N/A   Walking or Dancing / Just Another
7 1 ANNIE BELLE Peter Maher Simon Miller 13.02 5 N/A   Press Statement / Mighty Missmurphie
7 OH I HOPE SO Donna Scott Ms Coriah Keatings 0 N/A Magic Albert / Oh So Touchable
4 IMPRESSION SUNRISE Mitchell Beer 0 N/A Winning Rupert / Atlantis Dream


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.70 Last 600m: 0:35.19 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FLYING SULTAN Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 2 N/A   Flying Artie / Ottoman Warrior
2 3 LOTS OF FIDDEES Donna Scott Ms Louise Day 0.4 1 N/A   Zebedee / Arpitan
3 4 MAGIC JACK Phil Sweeney Ms Teighan Worsnop 0.79 7 N/A   Magic Albert / Armidala
4 6 MISS WALLFLOWER Andrew Dale Qin Yong 1.9 6 N/A   Headwater / Walklikeanegyptian
5 1 BOMBERZ TOYZ John & Chris Ledger Ms Hannah Le Blanc 2.68 3 N/A   Redente / Phantom of the Toy
6 8 SHAMUS OH John Marzol Mathew Cahill 3.56 4 N/A   Shamus Award / Essie's Pride
7 7 NO CONFLICT Norm Loy Ms Coriah Keatings 12.85 5 N/A   Nicconi / Inflict
5 MISS MOUSE Russell Osborne Ms Hannah Le Blanc 0 N/A Redente / Miss Zoom


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.95 Last 600m: 0:34.15 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TOUGH JAMES Garry Worsnop Ms Teighan Worsnop 8 N/A   Al Maher / Uranie
2 2 MNEMENTH Mitchell Beer Ms Fiona Sandkuhl 0.11 7 N/A   Eurozone / Yurrapendi
3 6 SUNRISE RUBY Mitchell Beer Richard Bensley 3.65 5 N/A   Casino Prince / Scarletta
4 5 ROCKY HIGH Dick Dale Ms Coriah Keatings 6.46 3 N/A   Rock 'n' Pop / High Tea
5 7 SWAGGER (NZ) Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 6.6 6 N/A   Postponed / Bislieri
6 4 POWER ME UP (NZ) Mitchell Beer Nick Souquet 7.7 1 N/A   Pins / Stanica
7 1 MALABAR JACK Andrew Dale Qin Yong 8.81 4 N/A   Super One / Assasi
8 3 OUR LAST CASH Donna Scott Ms Kayla Nisbet 17.54 2 N/A   Magnus / Cashed Up Lady