Albury: Albury Racing Club Thursday 03, February 2022

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +4.5m 1175m-400m, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 04-Feb-22 10:00PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 99
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:10.86 Last 600m: 0:35.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Across) @1:55pm $9.50, Deductions in $: Win 9c & Place 8c for 1st, 11c for 2nd, 8c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 KINROSS Shane Bloomfield Michael Heagney 8 55 N/A $4.20F Panzer Division / Glendelvine
2 7 SALUTE AGAIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Carroll Damon Budler (a1.5/55kg) 1.22 3 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $17 Starspangledbanner / Reboot
3 12 SPECIAL TREATS Andrew Homann Brodie Loy 1.28 6 55
(cd 56)
N/A $4.80 Rubick / Mintbin
4 4 JUNGLE FEVER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.55 1 57.5 N/A $10 Animal Kingdom / Pyrography
5 3 SOBEREEL (NZ) Mitchell Beer Billy Owen 3.1 5 58.5 N/A $4.40 Savabeel / Rehab
6 6 MAGNOLIA LASS David O'Prey Ms Louise Day 3.55 4 57 N/A $31 Danbird / Nirvana Lass
7 8 ANTHROPICA Andrew Dale Ms Hannah Williams (a2/54kg) 5.84 2 55
(cd 54)
N/A $11 Excelebration / Click Your Heels
8 2 SIDE SHOW BOB BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Graham Byatt Ms Molly Bourke (a3/52kg) 10.11 9 58.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $6.50 Sidestep / My Word
9 13 VERA’S DIAMOND Jarrod Robinson Jack Martin 16.62 7 55
(cd 56)
N/A $11 Fighting Sun / Krupp Diamond
SB 1 ACROSS Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 0 58.5 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Segue
9 CHICHING John Whitelaw 0 N/A Got It in Vegas / Seeking Chi
5 TESTING THE CUGAT Heath Maclean Richard Bensley 0 N/A King Cugat / Testthebudget
10 DONENOTHING Phil Sweeney 0 N/A Ajaya / Ballymoon
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:10.74 Last 600m: 0:36.67 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Bring A Dame) @2:55pm $5.50, Deductions in $: Win 13c & Place 13c for 1st, 12c for 2nd, 14c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 DARENAY Andrew Dale Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 7 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $11 Canford Cliffs / Hanaan
2 11 BAY WAVE Andrew Homann Brodie Loy 0.32 9 55
(cd 56)
N/A $6 Snippetson / Giverny
3 6 KAURAVA Craig Weeding Jake Duffy 0.51 10 56 N/A $21 Ajaya / Spring Falls
4 9 CHILLI MOMENT Phil Sweeney Ms Teighan Worsnop (a3/54kg) 1.2 1 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $101 Cluster / Miss Hong Kong
5 7 RUBILAND Phil Sweeney Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.72 5 56 N/A $17 Rubick / Irlanda
6 13 FLYING FLAMINGO Erin Maher Ms Amy McLucas (a1.5/53kg) 2 2 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $5.50 Redente / Lim's Falcon
7 3 MI MIJO Mark Thomas Jack Martin 2.78 4 58 N/A $41 Danbird / Asia Winds
8 2 CARRICK BEND Vincent Nolen Michael Heagney 3.36 11 58 N/A $11 Eurozone / What a Tangle
9 5 DAISY HEAD MAYZIE Mitchell Beer Jason Lyon 5.96 8 56.5 N/A $14 Sebring / Fuddle Dee Duddle
10 4 THE PINK FOX Tim Donnelly Ms Hannah Williams (a2/54kg) 6.8 12 57
(cd 55)
N/A $14 Foxwedge / Flamingo Lake
11 1 CRANBERRY KING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Graham Byatt Mathew Cahill 10.09 6 60 N/A $4.60F Bobby's Kitten / Ocean Spray
12 10 JANUARY LIV Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 17.07 3 55.5 N/A $81 Magic Albert / Jai Mahal
SB 8 BRING A DAME David O'Prey Ms Louise Day 0 55.5 N/A   Sebring / Dama de Noche
14e BLACK BEETLE Dick Dale Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 0 N/A Skilled / Palace de L'elysee
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:51.84 Last 600m: 0:33.21 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SPARRING Ron Stubbs Nick Heywood 6 58.5 N/A $1.40F Fighting Sun / Lakemba Rose
2 2 ALEMBEE Peter Maher Nick Souquet 6.46 2 58.5 N/A $26 Fighting Sun / Queen Rene
3 11 PRETTY PANDA Russell Osborne Ms Hannah Le Blanc (a3/51kg) 7.78 5 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $31 Redente / Pretty Possum
4 5 COOL MANNERS John Whitelaw Damon Budler (a1.5/55kg) 8.13 4 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $61 Scissor Kick / No Manners
5 10 PENNY STOCKS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 8.16 7 56.5 N/A $8.50 Capitalist / Tumbling Dice
6 1 KINGZAN Steve Cunningham Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a3/53kg) 8.32 10 59
(cd 56)
N/A $26 The King's Cross / Jenzan
7 8 COMPLETION Ben Brisbourne Brodie Loy 8.49 9 56.5 N/A $13 More Than Ready / Valid Contract
8 13e CAMBRIDGE RULES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Jordan Mallyon 9.11 1 56.5 N/A $61 Vancouver / Parker's Piece
9 6 TEE CEE TRACEY Louisa Dove Ms Louise Day 9.47 3 57 N/A $61 Redente / Lots of Thanks
10 12 VANUKA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul McVicar Ms Teighan Worsnop (a3/54kg) 9.55 8 56.5
(cd 54)
N/A $26 Vancouver / Sasuka
11 9 LEISURE GAMES Vincent Nolen Jack Martin 10.57 12 56.5 N/A $31 Reward for Effort / Password
12 16e MY BOY MO Donna Scott Mathew Cahill 11.07 11 59 N/A $20 Moshe / La Cachette
15e BEATLES Sharon Croxford 0 N/A Kuroshio / Allyouneedislove
7 ADELAIDE SECRET Phil Sweeney Ms Hannah Williams (a2/54kg) 0 N/A Adelaide / Forgive
3 CHILEAN EXPRESS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan McRae Michael Heagney 0 N/A Duporth / Vina Del Mar
14e COCOSHIO Gary Colvin Adrian Layt 0 N/A Kuroshio / Latino Goss
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.20 Last 600m: 0:37.98 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 4) @3:45 after Race 3.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 BUBBLER Gary Colvin Adrian Layt 6 56 N/A $7 Zariz / Lucy O'charlemagne
2 2 OLD GREGG (NZ) Mitchell Beer Nick Souquet 0.55 2 57.5 N/A $61 Complacent / Pirie Piper
3 17e DELCOFF Andrew Dale Bradley Vale 3.01 14 56 N/A $31 Rock Sturdy / Bella Flight
4 1 SILVER CANVAS (NZ) Ben Brisbourne Ms Hannah Le Blanc (a3/51kg) 3.24 7 58
(cd 55)
N/A $19 Natural Destiny / Silver Shadow
5 11 MILONIA Andrew Dale Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 4.73 5 56
(cd 54.5)
N/A $41 Holy Roman Emperor / Hold for Applause
6 13 SWORD FIGHT Jarrod Robinson Jack Martin 4.76 8 56 N/A $18 Fighting Sun / Swordane
7 3 DALIAPOUR’S TURF Alicia MacPherson Michael Heagney 4.92 12 57 N/A $101 Daliapour / Matriculate
8 15e ATHLETIC ME Martin Stein Ms Louise Day 7 10 56 N/A $19 Stryker / Clear Direction
9 8 AMERIPARK Peter Donnelly Robert Beattie 9.61 13 56
(cd 56.5)
N/A $19 Americain / Oak Park Goblet
10 14 WHITE SPICE Gerald Egan Logan McNeil (a1.5/55kg) 10.13 3 56
(cd 55)
N/A $8.50 Redente / Flight Plume
11 5 ROAD TO EMMAUS Mitchell Beer Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a3/53kg) 10.43 9 57
(cd 54)
N/A $17 Globetrotter / Secret Spice
12 4 MISS CARASHAN Andrew Homann Brodie Loy 11.33 1 57 N/A $2.60F Sports Edition / Carashan Girl
13 16e BEER ON ICE Debbie Delphin Simon Miller 31.07 11 56 N/A $13 Albrecht / Deep Freeze
14 6 FIRM AS A ROCK Graham Donaldson Richard Bensley 68.93 4 56.5 N/A $7 Your Song / Firm Option
18e SEPIK David Blundell Michael Travers 0 N/A Sepoy / Quick Pik
12 ROCK QUEEN David Blundell 0 N/A Knight Exemplar / Mystery Heart
10 LUNAR KISS Donna Scott Mathew Cahill 0 N/A Puissance de Lune / Four Kisses
7 ADELA David Blundell 0 N/A Adelaide / Zuccotto
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.31 Last 600m: 0:34.67 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MAGNETIC Justin W Stanley Mathew Cahill 3 57 56 $8.50 Press Statement / Lucky Direction
2 11 SPITEFUL Erin Maher Ms Amy McLucas (a1.5/53kg) 2 9 55
(cd 53.5)
54 $20 Shooting to Win / My Little Friend
3 9 ART ACADEMY Steve Cunningham Ms Hannah Le Blanc (a3/51kg) 2.5 10 55
(cd 52)
56 $26 Strategic Maneuver / Art Piece
4 7 SWING WITH JUNIOR Kym Hann Jack Martin 3.1 2 56 58 $10 Warhorse / Swing With Me
5 2 DEEP SPACE Kym Davison Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a3/53kg) 3.28 8 59.5
(cd 56.5)
61 $3.50F Deep Field / Sherocksmyworld
6 13e WONDERFUL PHRASE Donna Scott Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.59 12 55 51 $14 Kaphero / Miss Reveal
7 1 MISSION RIVER Alicia MacPherson Nick Souquet 3.68 4 60 62 $8 Redoute's Choice / Yosei
8 12 OUTRICH Gerald Egan Logan McNeil (a1.5/55kg) 5.02 7 55 52 $41 Outreach / Leyenda
9 6 OPENHIMUP Peter Maher Adrian Layt 5.36 1 56 54 $4.20 Moshe / Thats It Thats All
10 3 O’REG Allan Fitzgerald Nick Heywood 5.41 6 58 58 $9 O'lonhro / Rego's Lady
11 4 SANCTIMONIOUS Norm Loy Ms Louise Day 9.19 5 57.5 57 $31 Foxwedge / Off the Canvas
12 10 ESPECIAL COURAGE Libby Haworth Michael Heagney 10.1 11 55 55 $61 Redente / Caseys Courage
15e SHADOW OF PYLON Stephen Aldridge 0 48 Widden Valley / Golden Flight
16e BOOM GIRL Louisa Dove 0 47 Spirit of Boom / Wisp O' Will
8 SNITWAY Andrew Homann Brodie Loy 0 53 Snitzel / Headway
14e RIVERINA BOY Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 0 49 Oamaru Force / Ludmila
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.52 Last 600m: 0:36.48 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 SHECAGO Rob Potter Damon Budler (a1.5/55kg) 14 55 50 $11 Manhattan Rain / Girls Jeuney
2 13 BON’S KINGDOM Jim Scobie Bradley Vale 1.63 5 55 50 $26 Bon Hoffa / Keys to Thekingdom
3 12 LA VALKYRIE Norm Gardner Quayde Krogh 3.57 12 55 51 $21 Bianconi / La Ventana
4 5 SUNSHINE MOSHE Gerald Egan Logan McNeil (a1.5/55kg) 4.26 4 57.5
(cd 56)
52 $6.50 Moshe / Estagal
5 11 ZOULON David O'Prey Ms Louise Day 4.44 7 55.5 48 $14 Zoustar / Calypso Queen
6 2 DUNVEGAN David O'Prey Simon Miller 5.03 6 60 57 $12 Wandjina / Imananabaa
7 7 BONVALANTE Gary Colvin Adrian Layt 5.36 1 56.5 50 $4.40F Bon Hoffa / Kapvalante
8 4 RIVALDO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dwayne Reid Jamie Gibbons 6.68 10 58 54 $7 Pride of Dubai / Slippery Rose
9 8 SANDBLAST Ron Stubbs Jason Lyon 7.12 2 56 49 $41 Fiorente / Crystal Sprite
10 6 BINT ALQAMAR Peter Maher Brodie Loy 8.33 11 56.5 54 $6 Puissance de Lune / Salasun
11 3 HIGH TRIBUTE Andrew Sheahan Ms Molly Bourke (a3/52kg) 10.54 3 58
(cd 55)
57 $21 The Factor / Royal Angel
12 9 MON GYPSY Neil Osborne Jordan Mallyon 16.18 9 55.5 52 $41 Headwater / Malapert
13 10 MR MORLEY Gerald Egan Michael Heagney 23.95 8 55.5 48 $81 Magnus / We've Got Issues
14 1 EXHIBITION Dan McCarthy Billy Owen 27.11 13 62 61 $11 Vancouver / Haiku
17e AMOREM Mark Thomas 0 40 Love Conquers All / Crimson Belle
16e LADY ANIMALIA David Kelley Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 46 Animal Kingdom / Sunday Lady
15e HAMPTON SHANKS Heath Maclean Richard Bensley 0 48 Hampton Court / Wilde Irish Song
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.81 Last 600m: 0:36.36 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 TAP ’N’ RUN Ron Stubbs Nick Souquet 13 60 64 $2F Reward for Effort / Out of Credit
2 4 SNOWBELLA Mitchell Beer Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a3/53kg) 0.74 10 59.5
(cd 56.5)
67 $11 So You Think / Fulton
3 1 DEMANDING MO Graham Byatt Mathew Cahill 1.61 9 61 66 $6.50 Uncle Mo / Demanding Miss
4 7 ISOLA SACRA (NZ) Mitchell Beer Jason Lyon 1.79 4 57.5 63 $31 Sacred Falls / Capriella
5 2 MESCAMINTO Andrew Dale Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 1.96 5 61
(cd 59.5)
70 $9 Kermadec / Amazing Tale
6 9 WILLYBEAFACTOR George Dimitropoulos Bradley Vale 2.21 12 56 56 $31 The Factor / Mysteries
7 12 NAMARARI Mont Waters Ms Molly Bourke (a3/52kg) 2.48 6 55
(cd 52)
48 $81 Wandjina / African Rain
8 6 ALBERT THE CAT Geoff Duryea Ms Hannah Williams (a2/54kg) 3.63 1 58
(cd 56)
60 $12 Magic Albert / This Cat's Magic
9 5 OKRA Allan Fitzgerald Nick Heywood 4.21 8 59 62 $31 Husson / Lutine
10 10 MISS ISOLATION Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 7.61 2 55.5 59 $10 Foxwedge / Blanchee
11 11 EQUALLY WILD John Rooney Michael Travers 8.98 3 55 51 $19 Equiano / Wild Celebrity
12 13 BAYFURY Ron Hockley Jamie Gibbons 10.84 11 55 35 $151 Sunday Knight / Furia
13 14 HURRY UP HARRY Kevin Hanley Michael Heagney 21.68 7 55 35 $101 Gonski / Dream Lady
8 OPOHO DREAMING (NZ) Donna Scott Ms Louise Day 0 61 Tavistock / Art Beat
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.31 Last 600m: 0:35.71 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 WELL IN SIGHT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Mathew Cahill 8 58 57 $3.20F Shalaa / Tresor
2 2 TURN BACK TIME Gerald Egan Logan McNeil (a1.5/55kg) 1.15 3 62.5
(cd 61)
61 $11 Squamosa / Madam Delia
3 11 FRENCH FACTOR Andrew Sheahan Ms Teighan Worsnop (a3/54kg) 1.86 9 56.5
(cd 54)
53 $8.50 The Factor / Le Sillage
4 4 GIRONDE Gary Colvin Nick Heywood 2.08 10 61 58 $17 War / Deluga Lass
5 5 WAITING FOR A MATE Norm Loy Ms Louise Day 2.44 4 61 58 $26 Widden Valley / Flashdanza
6 7 SINAMAY Scott McIntosh Simon Miller 2.56 2 60.5 61 $17 Helmet / Mytika
7 13 QUIDEEM Richard Coulton Michael Heagney 2.63 12 55 45 $41 Equiano / Demasheen
8 15e ROYAL GUN SALUTE Andrew Dale Brodie Loy 3.6 5 57.5 51 $9.50 Shooting to Win / Royal Chalee
9 8 ZARSNIP Gary Colvin Adrian Layt 3.66 11 59 54 $61 Zariz / Snipperette
10 6 MORTAL WITNESS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ben & JD Hayes Jordan Mallyon 5.32 6 60.5 62 $4 Star Turn / Mortal Sin
11 16e KENTUCKY DREAM Mitchell Beer Nick Souquet 5.77 1 57
(cd 57.5)
50 $13 Sebring / Run for Roses
12 14e LIGHTNING RIDER Ron Hockley Jamie Gibbons 5.9 7 57.5 51 $61 Gonski / Ride the Lightning
13 17e HIT’EM HARD Donna Scott Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.02 13 57 50 $26 Stryker / La Cachette
1 IT’S BUSINESS TIME Allan McRae Damon Budler (a1.5/55kg) 0 63 Court of Jewels / French Ash
3 CHAIRMAN’S CHOICE (NZ) Andrew Dale 0 59 Reliable Man / Fifth Avenue
9 MY SOLAKI George Dimitropoulos Ms Molly Bourke (a3/52kg) 0 52 Supreme Class / Morecora
12 THE WYVERN Mitchell Beer Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a3/53kg) 0 52 Galah / The Wesleyan