Scone: Scone Race Club Wednesday 02, February 2022

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 03-Feb-22 10:00PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 77

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:54.75 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MEMORIA Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 0 N/A   Caravaggio / Aide Memoire
2 4 SNIZZI Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 1.26 0 N/A   Snitzel / Flidais
3 3 ONA BENDER Phillip Curry Matthew Palmer 11.03 0 N/A   Outreach / Love to Bend
4 1 HOTPOT Pat Farrell Ms Brooke Stower 23.09 0 N/A   Outreach / Hot Zephyr

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:54.19 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FASHION LEGEND William Freedman Matthew Palmer 0 N/A   Deep Field / Sarong
2 4 SMOKIN’ CRAZY Paul Messara Ashley Morgan 3.23 0 N/A   Snitzel / Dream Tiara
3 6 ALDONA Cody Morgan Aaron Bullock 5.38 0 N/A   Zoustar / The Messina Nymph
4 2 CHEZ SYMPHONY Mark Minervini Ms Mikayla Weir 5.77 0 N/A   Sooboog / Chez Harmony
5 1 CHAIN OF DESTINY Pat Farrell Ms Brooke Stower 6.37 0 N/A   Kiss And Make Up / Churchill's Girl
6 5 DATELINE Cody Morgan Daniel Oldham 12.02 0 N/A   Zoustar / Posta


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:53.38 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 AIR MARSHAL Mark Schmetzer Reece Jones 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Ratatat Lass
2 7 MO’S CROWN Cody Morgan Daniel Oldham 0.78 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Amber's Crown
3 6 EDIT (NZ) Cody Morgan Aaron Bullock 0.98 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Edie
4 4 FICSMM DAVE Mary Moses Ms Rachael Murray 2.63 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Minus Zero
5 8 STEP ON FIRE Cameron Crockett Ms Brooke Stower 12.02 0 N/A   Sidestep / Are You Ready
1 DELUSIONS Cody Morgan 0 N/A So You Think / Kissame Mucho
3 I SAY HELLO (NZ) Kris Lees 0 N/A Iffraaj / Say No More
Race Abandoned.


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:58.05 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SAGRADO William Freedman Brandon Griffiths 0 N/A   Headwater / Honesta
2 6 STRELITZIA Mark Mason Darryl McLellan 0.63 0 N/A   Albrecht / Hariata
3 3 IF YOU THINK SO William Freedman Matthew Palmer 2.78 0 N/A   So You Think / Aerate's Pick
4 7 FOREVER JUDE Tim McIntosh Ms Brooke Stower 3.83 0 N/A   Albrecht / Songs
LP 1 FIRST PEOPLES Sam Kavanagh Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Wandjina / First Blossom
LP 4 SOLE HEIR Cody Morgan Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Comical Smile


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:53.16 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GIFTGIVER Cody Morgan Darryl McLellan 0 N/A   Nicconi / Gibraltar's Gift
2 8 FIRST PEOPLES Sam Kavanagh Ashley Morgan 0.53 0 N/A   Wandjina / First Blossom
3 3 MARTIAN QUEEN Stephen Jones Ms Mikayla Weir 3.99 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Lookin At Mars
4 7 CASINO SEVENTEEN Cody Morgan Daniel Oldham 4.03 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Tikal
5 4 OUTBURST Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 4.27 0 N/A   Real Impact / Raweesha
6 5 TIME TO TARGET Brett Cavanough Ms Madeline Owen 4.33 0 N/A   Time for War / Rockover Target
7 6 SPRITZA SERITZA Rodney Northam Reece Jones 4.61 0 N/A   Deep Field / Seritza
1 CRACKING MO Cameron Crockett Ms Brooke Stower 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Goldam


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:53.93 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 TAKETHESHOT Mark Mason Darryl McLellan 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Pass
2 3 TWO YA GOT Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 0.66 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Superlight
3 5 TALBRAGAR Cody Morgan Daniel Oldham 0.76 0 N/A   Snitzel / Overreach
4 2 IDEEL GIRL Lou Mary Daniel Northey 2.4 0 N/A   Dundeel / Sozzini
5 1 ALL WORDS William Freedman Matthew Palmer 3.06 0 N/A   Star Witness / Castigate
6 6 BLOND RULER Terry Wicks Aaron Bullock 3.74 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Brangaine

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:53.94 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SHE HULK William Freedman Brandon Griffiths 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Finally
2 4 LOVE RULES Rodney Northam Reece Jones 0.08 0 N/A   Pierro / Myamira
3 2 CROATIAN MADAME Jeremy Gask Matthew Palmer 0.59 0 N/A   Denman / Dalmatian Queen
4 3 IMPERIONESS Cameron Crockett Ms Brooke Stower 3.69 0 N/A   Bobby's Kitten / Galactic Princess
5 1 WILLINGA TYSON Cody Morgan Aaron Bullock 4.78 0 N/A   Sebring / Dream 'n' Believe
5 SAHANA Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Crossyourheart

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:54.25 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Golden Button)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 WAKATIPU Brett Cavanough Ms Madeline Owen 0 N/A   Press Statement / Tartufi
2 1 EEZEE BOOMER Jeremy Sylvester Ms Brooke Stower 0.96 0 N/A   Zebedee / Renounceable
3 4 SECOND HALF Rodney Northam Reece Jones 4.54 0 N/A   Adelaide / Bird Sanctuary
4 3 MISTAKEN IDENTITY Cameron Crockett Matthew Palmer 5.6 0 N/A   Press Statement / Diamondsinthesun
5 5 SEMINARA Cody Morgan Daniel Oldham 6.09 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Flying Paris
SB 2 GOLDEN BUTTON Natasha Hall-Antonio Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Dissident / Investigates

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:54.99 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 THE HUNGARIAN Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Snitzel / Pretty Pins
2 5 TOVE Cameron Crockett Ms Brooke Stower 0.49 0 N/A   Duporth / Brunnhilde
3 6 VELVET STAR Brett Cavanough Ms Madeline Owen 3.51 0 N/A   Al Maher / Cubana Moss
4 3 SHAHBAZ PRINCE Natasha Hall-Antonio Matthew Palmer 3.73 0 N/A   Dissident / Reggae
5 2 PEP IN HER STEP Mack Griffith Daniel Oldham 6.76 0 N/A   Sidestep / Furillo
6 1 BIG BERN Ross Lomax Ms Mikayla Weir 23.79 0 N/A   Your Song / Essence of Success

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:54.45 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 UNA GREW ROSES (NZ) Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Chinchilla Rose
2 4 UNDER LE TEMPS Cassandra Stummer Daniel Northey 6.6 0 N/A   Under the Louvre / Denise
3 2 BOOM STORM Mark Minervini Ms Mikayla Weir 6.66 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Grawlix
4 5 WANDERBETOUGH Brett Cavanough Aaron Bullock 7.77 0 N/A   Wandjina / Black 'n' Tough
5 1 BE ALIVE John Ramsey Ashley Morgan 10.95 0 N/A   Vancouver / Irish Darling
6 6 NICE WATER Cameron Crockett Ms Brooke Stower 11.33 0 N/A   Headwater / Academy Idol

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:54.13 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BACK TO FRONT Nikki Pollock Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Breezing Home
2 5 SO SASSY Mark Minervini Ms Mikayla Weir 0.24 0 N/A   So You Think / Daytime
3 1 AIR LIFTED Brett Cavanough Ms Madeline Owen 11.18 0 N/A   Real Impact / Villa Bled
4 4 PRECIOUS NEMESIS (NZ) Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 12.11 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Alamea
5 6 IN THE NIC Tim McIntosh Ms Brooke Stower 12.15 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Play Suit
6 3 BOOROWA GIRL Sam Kavanagh Brandon Griffiths 12.61 0 N/A   Xtravagant / Gentle

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:54.43 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SPENDING SPREE Mark Minervini Ms Mikayla Weir 0 N/A   Star Turn / Cash Crazy
2 1 BURDEKIN Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 2.4 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Homedge
3 5 WEALTHY GIRL Scott Singleton Billy Cray 3.91 0 N/A   Xtravagant / Atalanta Miss
4 3 RAIN’S GIFT Lou Mary Daniel Northey 7.12 0 N/A   Domesday / Rain Alert
5 2 HUNGRY STREET CAT Luke Thomas Matthew Palmer 9.25 0 N/A   Raphael's Cat / Happy Green

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:54.65 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SAMASAY Cameron Crockett Ms Brooke Stower 0 N/A   Rothesay / Isadora
2 2 MISS LAQUETTA Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 1.27 0 N/A   Star Turn / Costa Laquetta
3 5 THIEVE Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 1.38 0 N/A   Kempinsky / Glareola
4 4 SMART BABE Cody Morgan Aaron Bullock 2.28 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Tennessee Babe
5 1 MASCHE (NZ) William Freedman Matthew Palmer 5.13 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Emma Lucy

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:55.14 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LA CAMPANELLA Scott Singleton Billy Cray 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Granados
2 1 AVACHATNOW Andy Perrett Mr Nicholas Perrett 1.96 0 N/A   Krupt / Fuente
3 2 DYNAMITE DIANA William Freedman Brandon Griffiths 2.41 0 N/A   Dissident / Partyhouse
4 3 IN GRANDMA’S EYES Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 5.24 0 N/A   Bel Esprit / In the Blood
5 5 THE BETOOTA BRUMBY Pat Farrell Ms Brooke Stower 10.12 0 N/A   Albrecht / Gold Renaissance
Race Abandoned.