Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Tuesday 01, February 2022

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 02-Feb-22 10:00PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 107

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.22 Last 600m: 0:34.49 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PHILIPSBURG (NZ) James Ponsonby Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Saint Martins
2 2 GIN MARTINI (NZ) John Sargent Jeff Penza 1.54 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Tanqueray
3 6 SWEET THOMAS (GER) Matthew Smith Ms Alysha Collett 2.68 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Sworn Pro
4 1 BY NINE (NZ) Matthew Smith Jay Ford 3.05 0 N/A   Tarzino / Please Leave
5 3 JULIMAR Matthew Smith Blake Spriggs 3.86 0 N/A   Into Mischief / Platinum Mine
6 4 KUZCO LAD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 4.25 0 N/A   Zoustar / Shamrock Slipper

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.37 Last 600m: 0:35.55 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FLOATING Matthew Smith Blake Spriggs 0 N/A   Puissance de Lune / Goujon
2 3 NINJA STAR Matthew Smith Ms Alysha Collett 0.25 0 N/A   Maurice / Star Logie
3 4 PINK IVORY (NZ) John Sargent Tom Sherry 1.33 0 N/A   Redwood / Lotteria
4 5 TRUE MARVEL (FR) Matthew Smith Jay Ford 2.84 0 N/A   Masked Marvel / Anecdotique
1 CLYDE Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Maurice / Vicky

Two-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.84 Last 600m: 0:33.46 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MOONSHINE LADY Kristen Buchanan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   The Factor / Super Fund
2 5 MORIDAN Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 0.91 0 N/A   Maurice / Vadaiyma
3 3 GAME THEORY Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 1.34 0 N/A   So You Think / Lofiel
4 6 SUNBORN Edward Cummings Ms Alysha Collett 1.83 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Honeymoon Cruise
5 7 ZETHUS James Cummings Ms Rachel King 2.76 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Melpomene
6 2 BROOKS BATTLE Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 5.42 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Andromache
1 ALAKAHAN (IRE) Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 0 N/A Motivator / Aliyama

Two-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.36 Last 600m: 0:34.32 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PRINCESS OF MEYDAN Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Mrs Kipling
2 2 ITA Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 0.71 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Dayita
3 6 ZELADY LUCK Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 0.85 0 N/A   Snitzel / I Am Zelady
4 4 THREE WISE MEN Edward Cummings Tommy Berry 2.33 0 N/A   Divine Prophet / Moonlight Music
5 1 FUMIKO Kristen Buchanan Hugh Bowman 3.19 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Exceed And Excite
6 5 TURNSTYLE Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 4.17 0 N/A   Rubick / Jadana

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.65 Last 600m: 0:34.57 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SONIC THE HEDGEHOG Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Shantha's Girl
2 4 OAKFIELD STORM Kristen Buchanan James Innes Jnr 1.92 0 N/A   Capitalist / Stormy Lucy
3 3 GLOBAL AUSBRED Brad Widdup Ms Alysha Collett 2.2 0 N/A   Maurice / Ponte Piccolo
4 1 CORDYCEPS EIGHT Peter Robl Rory Hutchings 2.69 0 N/A   Pierro / Soul Serenade
5 5 PIE PARTY Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 3.6 0 N/A   Pierro / Invited
6 2 FOXHOLE James Ponsonby Ms Winona Costin 3.74 0 N/A   Counterattack / Sense of Pride
7 7 SENNAPROST Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.29 0 N/A   Adelaide / Monaco Girl
6 PRINCESS ADELAIDE Marc Conners 0 N/A Adelaide / Queen Esprit

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.11 Last 600m: 0:34.62 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FISCALLY Peter Robl Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Capitalist / Fiesole
2 7 QUEENMAKER Edward Cummings Tommy Berry 0.33 0 N/A   Tavistock / Ijaaza
3 1 BEAT HOLLOW Daniel Robinson Ms Alysha Collett 1.65 0 N/A   Outreach / Warrilla
4 5 OAKFIELD PAPERBARK Kristen Buchanan James Innes Jnr 1.89 0 N/A   Sebring / Runway Star
5 6 PYRAMID OF FIRE Matthew Smith Blake Spriggs 1.9 0 N/A   Sizzling / Egyptian Melody
6 3 MR LUKE Karen Outtrim Grant Buckley 3.48 0 N/A   Lucas Cranach / Glorious Calling
7 8 WOLF WARRIOR Paul & Martha Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.56 0 N/A   Maurice / Felicienne
8 4 NO NATS Jason Coyle Jay Ford 6.5 0 N/A   King Cugat / Natural Time

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.87 Last 600m: 0:34.94 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 OAKFIELD FEATHER Kristen Buchanan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Oakfield Comet
2 6 STAR WRITER James Ponsonby Ms Winona Costin 0.67 0 N/A   Stratum Star / Written Glory
3 8 MISSAYTER Jackie Greentree Grant Buckley 1.7 0 N/A   Mosayter / First Class to Rio
4 3 IT’S MIND BOGGLING Peter Robl Rory Hutchings 1.78 0 N/A   Starcraft / Wangaala
5 7 TYCOON CHARGER Matthew Smith Blake Spriggs 1.87 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Little Tycoon
6 1 BACKSTREETS James Cummings Ms Rachel King 2.63 0 N/A   Street Boss / Miss Right Note
7 4 LEANDERS DREAM Terry Croft Ms Alysha Collett 4.53 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Leanders Choice
8 2 IMPERIAL SEAL Blake Ryan Jay Ford 6.64 0 N/A   Zoustar / Valentine's Reward

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.92 Last 600m: 0:33.61 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BALLISTIC LOVER Joseph Pride Ms Alysha Collett 0 N/A   Smart Missile / She's a Sweetheart
2 2 CAMINO REAL James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.29 0 N/A   Shamardal / Ventura
3 3 JERLE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0.92 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Shannara
4 6 VITTORIOSA (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 1.32 0 N/A   Vancouver / Way to Win
5 4 PICARO Gary Portelli Jean Van Overmeire 1.9 0 N/A   Pierro / Sookie
5 READILY AVAILABULL John Sargent Tom Sherry 0 N/A Bull Point / Readily

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.44 Last 600m: 0:33.07 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DELEXO Kristen Buchanan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Exosphere / Delectable Dora
2 6 TRANSLATION James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.57 0 N/A   Frosted / Quidnunc
3 4 PARK AVENUE Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 1.74 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Mywayorthehighway
4 1 BLACK BOLT (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 2.24 0 N/A   Savabeel / Simply You
5 5 SPATS PAV BOWIE Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 3.52 0 N/A   Star Witness / Rock Opera
6 2 DARK REBEL Edward Cummings Hugh Bowman 5.49 0 N/A   Astern / She Must Be Obeyed

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.60 Last 600m: 0:34.25 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PINK PATINA Joan Pracey Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Alert / Etinceler
2 4 CHARITY SPIRIT Gary Portelli Jean Van Overmeire 0.5 0 N/A   Cable Bay / Magrosso
3 6 SUPER SOLAR John Sargent Jeff Penza 0.67 0 N/A   Makfi / Too Chat
4 3 CHARACTER James Cummings Ms Rachel King 1.41 0 N/A   Teofilo / Monogram
5 1 ALEGRON James Cummings Hugh Bowman 2.29 0 N/A   Teofilo / Alegria
2 AMICHE Edward Cummings Ms Alysha Collett 0 N/A Nicconi / Meerlust

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.11 Last 600m: 0:33.32 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DESI EMPEROR Tommy Wong Jeff Penza 0 N/A   Kobayashi / A Little Blessed
2 6 TEE CEE TIGER Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 2.77 0 N/A   Pariah / Santarelli
3 5 RA RA GRANDPA Brad Widdup Ms Alysha Collett 2.79 0 N/A   Dissident / Second Draw
4 2 FEVER PITCH Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 3.19 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Ultimate Fever
5 4 OBSTINATE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 3.59 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Disputes
6 7 VANDIVA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 4.86 0 N/A   Vancouver / Noblest
3 GET ’EM IN (NZ) Claire Lever 0 N/A Rageese / Albatross Point

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.03 Last 600m: 0:33.21 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MAGIC CARPET James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Lonhro / Aspen
2 7 DEVIOUS MIND Kevin May Grant Buckley 0.85 0 N/A   Headwater / Lady Diva
3 3 LET’S ROLL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 1.37 0 N/A   Shalaa / Miss Foxwood
4 5 ROMANTIC ROCK Claire Lever Chad Lever 2.87 0 N/A   Divine Prophet / Hennessy Rock
1 DOXA Richard & Michael Freedman 0 N/A Russian Revolution / More Valour
6 SHALATIN Joseph Pride Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Shalaa / Arcadia Delight
2 HEROIC MAPUTO Gary Moore 0 N/A Heroic Valour / Maputo Express

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.92 Last 600m: 0:33.54 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FERRARI MAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Menari / Iron Mizz
2 4 JUKEBOX FLYER Claire Lever Chad Lever 2.01 0 N/A   Jukebox / Lyka Flyer
3 1 CRIMINAL ART Marc Chevalier Grant Buckley 2.94 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Crimson Lane
4 3 GALLIC FOX Terry Croft Ms Rachel King 3.21 0 N/A   Foxwedge / French
5 5 PIRAEUS Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 4.47 0 N/A   Merchant Navy / Shigeru Sendan
6 6 POWER TO DECEIVE Blake Ryan Jay Ford 10.28 0 N/A   Dissident / This Magic Moment

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.84 Last 600m: 0:33.88 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PONCA Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Forest Native
2 4 INCA EMPIRE Marc Chevalier Grant Buckley 0.38 0 N/A   Invader / Indie Rock
3 6 SPICY HOTPOT Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 3.07 0 N/A   Russian Revolution / Black Tulip
4 2 COMMUNIST Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 3.83 0 N/A   Russian Revolution / Cappadocia
5 3 CUEVAS James Ponsonby Ms Winona Costin 4.08 0 N/A   Sooboog / Pretty in Paris
6 1 ALIBEY James Cummings Hugh Bowman 10.99 0 N/A   Golden Horn / Alternatively

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:45.48 Last 600m: 0:33.03 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GREEN LEGEND Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 0 N/A   Star Turn / Volutina
2 6 UNO ARTIE Garry Frazer Grant Buckley 2.34 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Possumnater
3 2 BIG KING Tommy Wong Jeff Penza 2.46 0 N/A   Crackerjack King / Antarctic Fire
4 8 ZILLIONS John Higgins Tom Sherry 2.68 0 N/A   Sooboog / Bank On This
5 5 SOLOIST Claire Lever Chad Lever 8.76 0 N/A   Your Song / Tiffinco
6 4 MR INDESTRUCTIBLE Ethne Potowski Jean Van Overmeire 23.14 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Carry On Singing
1 BEPPE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A Snitzel / Ailalea
7 WILHELM Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Rory Hutchings 0 N/A Holler / Longchamp Belle

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:45.63 Last 600m: 0:32.83 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TEMPESTAS Paul & Martha Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Choisir / Manhattan Tempest
2 6 MISS HOFF Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 6.45 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Beach Babe
3 5 LIDIA Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 13 0 N/A   Press Statement / Hansom Cab
4 4 GOGGLEBOX Con Karakatsanis Jay Ford 13.07 0 N/A   Kiss And Make Up / Change Channels
5 2 DIAMOND TIFFANY (NZ) Edward Cummings Ms Alysha Collett 15.72 0 N/A   Turn Me Loose / Diamantaire
1 COUNTERACTION Karen Outtrim 0 N/A Counterattack / Roughwood Croft
3 EXTREME GEM Richard & Michael Freedman 0 N/A Extreme Choice / Encosta Jewel

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.14 Last 600m: 0:33.24 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ELUSIVE BIRDIE Edward Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Outreach / Chic And Happy
2 3 DIVINE GUIDANCE Richard Nutman Chad Lever 0.36 0 N/A   Lonhro / Bouzy Rouge
3 2 DIVA DA VINCI Joseph Pride Ms Alysha Collett 1.24 0 N/A   So You Think / Our Renaissance
4 1 AMAZING NICCI Gary Portelli Jean Van Overmeire 1.49 0 N/A   Nicconi / Is Amazing
5 5 LA PERUSHKA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 4.56 0 N/A   Pierro / Redouteski
6 6 OUR MEMAH Claire Lever Ms Jess Taylor 6.47 0 N/A   Eurozone / Fastnic
7 SIXTH AMENDMENT Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A The Brothers War / Lightning Cross

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.56 Last 600m: 0:33.36 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CHOIX DE LA MER Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Extreme Choice / Seagrove
2 6 SEDA James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.54 0 N/A   Lonhro / Zeehan
3 5 SCARLETT SHADOW Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 0.91 0 N/A   Wandjina / Scarlett Rouge
4 4 MISS ADRENALIN Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 1.11 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Joffa Rose
5 1 ALPINE BRONZE Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.38 0 N/A   Real Impact / Zali
6 3 IMARA Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 1.97 0 N/A   So You Think / Eramor
7 7 WHIRLING DERVISH Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Rory Hutchings 2.61 0 N/A   Dissident / Flirty Gertey