Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Tuesday 01, February 2022

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 02-Feb-22 10:00PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 18

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:55.49 Last 600m: 0:34.46 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 RAYOCK Terry McCarthy Stephen Traecey 0 N/A   Sooboog / Diadem Trist
2 2 CLOCKS TICKING Carolyn Halliday Danny Peisley 1.33 0 N/A   Better Than Ready / Let's Chill'em
3 8 THE LIGHT FANDANGO Stephen Lee Jai Williams 5.14 0 N/A   Warhorse / Train Wreck
4 7 THE LAST RESORT Dwayne Schmidt Ms Brooke Stower 10.85 0 N/A   Your Song / Eminence
5 1 AMBITIOUS FELLA Warren Gavenlock Mr Grady Spokes 11.92 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Ambitious Princess
6 3 COMIC RELIEF Peter Evans Ms Georgina McDonnell 13.14 0 N/A   Real Saga / Plewds
7 9 FELLOWSHIP Ethan Ensby Minehiko Shimodaira 22.6 0 N/A   Churchill / Giroux
5 NORTHERN INVADER Ethan Ensby 0 N/A Invader / Hanami
4 FLYING RUBICK Ethan Ensby 0 N/A Rubick / Gracie

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:56.15 Last 600m: 0:35.26 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Dawn Command) , Late Scratching (Gold Celebration)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 YES MARTIN Daiki Chujo Noriyuki Masuda 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Apple Martini
2 5 RHAPSODY QUEEN Brad Munro Mr Grady Spokes 1.87 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Zedi Power
3 1 BOLD DIRECTION Noel Mayfield-Smith Ms Cejay Graham 3.54 0 N/A   Akeed Mofeed / Recollection
4 4 MYCHYNA (NZ) Ethan Ensby Minehiko Shimodaira 8.71 0 N/A   Roc De Cambes / Hobbs
5 6 ROYAL BERET Julie Pratten Danny Peisley 8.78 0 N/A   Verte Dieu / She's a Royal
6 7 TWYBORN AFFAIR Terry Commerford Jacob Muddle 10.47 0 N/A   Real Saga / Aspidistra
SB 3 GOLD CELEBRATION Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering 0 N/A   Excelebration / Sigidas
SB 2 DAWN COMMAND Peter Evans Ms Georgina McDonnell 0 N/A   Drumbeats / Gothic Storm

Two-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:53.42 Last 600m: 0:33.52 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BAHAMUT Daiki Chujo Noriyuki Masuda 0 N/A   Real Impact / Bambolear
2 1 ARCTIC WOLF Brett Dodson Danny Peisley 0.67 0 N/A   Sebring / Class
3 4 BIGGER THAN THORN Brett Dodson Jasper Franklin 1.05 0 N/A   Snitzel / Heart Ashley
4 6 HIBISCUS Dan Edwards Ms Brooke Stower 6.11 0 N/A   Pierro / High Aspirations
5 2 ARIVAKOVA Ethan Ensby Minehiko Shimodaira 13.4 0 N/A   Anacheeva / Arrivez Meme
7 KAWUNEECHE (NZ) Stephen Lee 0 N/A Savabeel / Moons of Jupiter
5 CONCAVE Donna Grisedale 0 N/A Zoustar / Teardrop Rock