Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Tuesday 01, February 2022

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: 2mm of Irrigation will be applied at 8am today
Results Last Published: Thu 03-Feb-22 3:13PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 93
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.79 Last 600m: 0:33.77 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 16e BENETTI Shannon Manwarring Ashley Morgan 7 55 N/A $4.40 Headwater / Lucky Toss
2 10 STAR OF THE NORTH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Jai Williams (a3/51kg) 0.25 6 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $6 Territories / Commanding Kate
3 3 BOW Donna Grisedale Matthew McGuren 0.57 10 58.5 N/A $2.60F Bel Esprit / Secret Bond
4 15e LI’L MISS HELLCAT Cathy Chapman Ms Madi Derrick (a0/50kg) 1.54 5 55 N/A $21 Denman / Famille Amis
5 7 SHERRIFF CODY Owen Glue Danny Peisley 3.22 9 57.5 N/A $18 Spirit of Boom / Keep the Change
6 12 TYPHOON AMBER Neil Godbolt Stephen Traecey 3.42 4 55 N/A $21 Red Dazzler / Forever Gentle
7 11 JOSIE’S SPIRIT Peter R Stanley Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/53kg) 3.53 1 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $26 Spirit of Boom / Icanseeu
8 8 ONEMOREGRIZ Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 4.69 8 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $26 Frisco View / Likeacracker
9 9 SHADOW SNOW Donna Grisedale Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 5.01 2 56.5 N/A $15 Artie Schiller / Sienna Rocks
10 14e HOOPLA LIL Stephen Randall Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 12.05 3 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $151 Instinction / Waimea Honey
11 13e SUPREME HERO John Shelton Ms Mikayla Weir 16.08 12 57.5 N/A $11 Red Element / Jude Doll
12 1 BOMBEEL John Shelton Ben Looker 42.12 11 59 N/A $81 Floral Dynamite / Beelbay
2 ABSOLUTE CHARMER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Michael Costa 0 N/A Charge Forward / Constant Charmer
4 INARI FOX Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 0 N/A Star Witness / New York Style
5 PREACH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Toby & Trent Edmonds Ben Thompson 0 N/A Flying Artie / I Believe
6 REFRACTOR Stephen Lee Ms Yvette Lewis (a0/55kg) 0 N/A Stratum Star / Soothing Drizzle
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:07.05 Last 600m: 0:34.62 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ZAC ATTACK David Joice Matthew McGuren 3 58 80 $2.20F I Am Invincible / Hussy By Choice
2 8 ANDY Andrew Parramore Ms Brooke Stower 0.45 2 55 66 $3.60 Whittington / Kitty Cotswold
3 7 NISTELROOY Keith C Smith Ms Mikayla Weir 3.18 6 55 68 $41 All Too Hard / Yolane
4 6 FREYA’S CLOAK Stephen Lee Ashley Morgan 3.23 4 55 68 $15 The Factor / Sienna Red
5 3 NORTHERN WILDEROSE Paul Smith Ben Looker 3.27 1 56.5 77 $7 Killy / Postcard
6 9 OLD TIMING MAN Shane Everson Travis Wolfgram 4.23 5 55
(cd 56)
65 $5 Trusting / Midget Hill
5 CANEXCELL Andrew Parramore 0 68 Jabali / Sandy Selection
2 LASTING KISS Stephen Lee Ashley Morgan 0 79 Real Impact / Pouting
4 RIOT ACT Matthew Dunn Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 0 69 Fastnet Rock / Galaya
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.27 Last 600m: 0:36.33 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 POLISHED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Donna Grisedale Matthew McGuren 2 57.5 N/A $41 Dissident / Multiple Wins
2 2 WHO LOVES TO DANCE Michael Costa Jag Guthmann-Chester 0.98 6 60 N/A $1.85F Deep Field / Casino Dancer
3 4 SEACZAR Chris Manson Danny Peisley 1.29 7 58.5 N/A $12 Zariz / Lovely Lunacy
4 1 ALLORA ENZO (NZ) Steven O'Dea & Matthew Hoysted Ben Thompson 2.24 11 61.5 N/A $2.80 Proisir / Giardini
5 11 SHORT ’N’ REGAL David Campbell Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 2.46 5 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $51 Stryker / Etoile D'Cozzene
6 5 VAIN RICH Stephen Lee Ashley Morgan 4.6 8 58 N/A $14 Danerich / Fire Vain
7 10 NICCONI REBEL Terry Vidler Ms Jodi Worley 6.53 9 55
(cd 55.5)
N/A $101 Nicconi / Happy Rebel
8 7 DIAMONDSARETRUMPS Max McGaw Stephen Traecey 6.85 4 55 N/A $81 Sidestep / Star of Wonder
9 8 DUMPUS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Shelton Ben Looker 6.97 12 55 N/A $91 Your Song / Before Time
10 9 GLAM TIME Annette Lee Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 7.05 3 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $61 Big Brown / Star Attire
11 3 OPEN MARKET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ms Brooke Stower 9.42 1 58.5 N/A $31 Capitalist / Miss Fiesole
12 12 TOKYO FRIENDS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Daiki Chujo Noriyuki Masuda 10.09 10 55 N/A $101 Dissident / Lady Koocachoo
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.09 Last 600m: 0:36.52 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ULTIMATE MAN Greg Howells Jackson Searle (a1.5/54kg) 8 60
(cd 58.5)
56 $6 Statue Of Liberty / Silent Spring
2 3 TERRIUS John Shelton Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 0.02 3 61
(cd 59.5)
58 $10 Red Dazzler / Pardees
3 8 FLYING PRETTY Paul Smith Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 0.19 10 58 56 $4.20F Bernardini / Chinese Pretty
4 5 UNO AMOR Mitchell Fry Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/53kg) 1.01 5 60.5
(cd 59)
61 $7 Love Conquers All / Unchained Melody
5 10 HURRICANE MAX Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 1.54 1 57.5
(cd 56)
51 $10 Sizzling / Acapulco Storm
6 2 DELETE Jacob Perrett Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 1.61 2 61
(cd 59)
58 $12 Arlington / Dawn to Dusk
7 1 EDGE OF DARKNESS Matthew Dunn Jasper Franklin (a2/56kg) 2.13 11 61.5
(cd 59.5)
59 $10 So You Think / Snitzel's Jewel
8 4 BUT I KNOW Ross Stitt Ms Madi Derrick (a0/50kg) 2.26 4 60.5 61 $9.50 So You Think / Pendolin
9 6 INVINCIBLE FAITH Lea Selby Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 3.34 9 60
(cd 57)
56 $41 I Am Invincible / Epic Faith
10 12 ALLARES Matthew Dunn Ms Courtney Bellamy (a3/52kg) 4.14 12 55.5
(cd 52.5)
51 $26 Top Echelon / Nadezda
11 11 KING FAROUK Owen Glue Jai Williams (a3/51kg) 4.6 6 56
(cd 53)
48 $18 Poet's Voice / Geelong Magestique
12 9 SHOW ME THE HONEY Scott Henley Ms Yvette Lewis (a0/55kg) 6.43 7 58 52 $21 Choisir / Street Sign
15e BART’S BULLET Terry McCarthy 0 40 Bullet Train / Penny Run Fast
14e SPLASH OF LIME Tom Higgins 0 42 Mutawaajid / Vodka 'n Tonic
13e TIS TOBY Cathy Chapman Ms Courtney Bellamy (a3/52kg) 0 44 Primus / Tis Magical
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:42.93 Last 600m: 0:37.91 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 VANDINI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Steven O'Dea & Matthew Hoysted Ben Thompson 10 58.5 N/A $3.20F Vancouver / Belladini
2 9 CONSENSIO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joanne Hardy Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 1.25 9 58.5 N/A $13 Dundeel / Leinan
3 6 ROYAL SKY Matthew Dunn Travis Wolfgram 1.99 4 59 N/A $6.50 Shamus Award / Fearless Babe
4 2 DAEDALUS Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 2.74 5 59 N/A $4.40 Rothesay / Romance
5 1 BUTLERS BEACH Aiden St Vincent Ben Looker 3.25 11 59 N/A $5.50 Free Eagle / Marion Bay
6 14 DOOR INTO SUMMER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Daiki Chujo Noriyuki Masuda 7.27 7 56.5 N/A $13 Real Impact / Sumptuous
7 8 WATER LINE (NZ) Annette Lee Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 10.24 12 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $201 Ocean Park / Sara Ann
8 12 HUSSY Jason Reilly Jason Taylor 11.05 8 57 N/A $91 Husson / Day Dream
9 15e VENOMOUS Brett Bellamy Jeff Kehoe 12.43 13 59 N/A $201 Golden Snake / Sister Sarella
10 13 SAPPHIRE’S DREAM Tom Pratt Paul Payne 15.95 6 57 N/A $151 Charge Forward / Chosen Jewel
11 16e DIRT DOCTOR Brett Bellamy Danny Peisley 16.71 2 58.5 N/A $151 Myboycharlie / McDanzy
12 10 COOL HARRY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mick O'Neill Ms Brooke Stower 17.02 1 58.5 N/A $61 Eurozone / Venturoso
13 3 DUKE OF CASINO Warren Gavenlock Jake Bayliss 17.99 3 59 N/A $51 Casino Prince / Zalilly
14 5 NO PRESSURE Paul Smith Ashley Morgan 19.18 14 59 N/A $8.50 Poet's Voice / Ambivalent
7 SET TO SPIN Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 0 N/A Reset / Axis Point
4 HARVESTA Michael Costa 0 N/A Valentia / Accuse
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:15.40R Last 600m: 0:37.26 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PRESSING MATTERS Robert Knight Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/53kg) 6 56.5
(cd 55)
49 $19 High Chaparral / Lacada Siren
2 8 ANATOLIAN CHARM (NZ) Brad Munro Ben Looker 0.45 4 55 49 $11 Per Incanto / Bosphorus
3 1 HELMET HEAD Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 1.73 7 59 54 $11 Helmet / Rare Ruby
4 9 GO FERRANDO Terry McCarthy Stephen Traecey 2.32 11 55 46 $4.20 Teofilo / Lost Horizons
5 7 HAYATE Bruce Hill Ben Thompson 3.32 1 55 50 $3.70F Bullet Train / Lets Hussle
6 5 KILMARNOCK Lea Selby Paul Payne 3.72 10 56 48 $17 Husson / Salix Caprea
7 12 FENERBACHE (NZ) Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley 4.55 14 55
(cd 55.5)
42 $41 Bernardini / Already Perfect
8 6 FORCE ME (NZ) Garry Hutchesson Ashley Morgan 6.07 2 55 50 $12 Pour Moi / Better Together
9 10 DISENCHANTED Stirling Osland Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 6.99 5 55
(cd 53.5)
45 $21 Smart Missile / Fantastic Fifi
10 14 LUCK IN RUNNING Mark Ostini Jeff Kehoe 8.14 13 55 36 $91 Good Journey / Hutt's Image
11 13 ROCK PEARL (NZ) Robert Knight Ms Brooke Stower 9.22 9 55 41 $26 O'Reilly / The Pearler
12 3 FIOR THE TIGER Joanne Hardy Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 11.04 12 56.5 49 $7.50 Fiorente / Not Again Tiger
13 2 BLUE TONE Stephen Bennett Jake Bayliss 14.17 3 57 50 $20 Hinchinbrook / Prevalent
14 11 STAR QUEST Stephen Randall Ms Mikayla Weir 19.22 8 55 43 $61 Good Journey / Private Star
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:07.94 Last 600m: 0:34.68 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TAIKUN TOMMY Cathy Chapman Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 3 56
(cd 54.5)
49 $8 Primus / Taikun Princess
2 4 CABSAV John Shelton Ms Mikayla Weir 0.9 5 56 50 $9 Red Dazzler / Miss Cabriolet
3 1 HIDDEN TRUST Shane Everson Travis Wolfgram 1.06 12 59 55 $1.75F Hidden Dragon / I'm Over It
4 6 AWESOME SPIRIT John Shelton Ben Looker 2.22 9 55.5 49 $14 Phenomenons / Mythical Spirit
5 3 HOT PROFIT Bruce Hill Jake Bayliss 2.55 10 57 52 $9.50 Sizzling / Grab the Loot
6 8 EQUITIES Stirling Osland Ashley Morgan 3.77 1 55 47 $12 I Am Invincible / Rich Megadale
7 9 NEWITT Dan Edwards Stephen Traecey 4.1 11 55 47 $61 Ilovethiscity / Rego's Lady
8 11 SIPPIN SEASON Neil Godbolt Ms Brooke Stower 5.03 4 55 46 $51 Excelebration / Niello Josie
9 2 RED ZORRO Bruce Hill Ben Thompson 5.63 8 57.5 52 $26 Foxwedge / Mountain Legacy
10 12 GRAND ANTHEM Cathleen Rode Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 5.7 6 55 44 $61 Equiano / Rock Nymph
11 7 ELECTRIC SPIRIT Leo Clapham Jason Taylor 6.97 2 55 47 $51 Spirit of Boom / Sparks Fly
12 13 SECRET LAGO Annette Lee Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 7.69 7 55
(cd 53.5)
33 $151 Encosta de Lago / Secret Relations
10 GUS LIGHTNING Warren Gavenlock Matthew McGuren 0 46 Dash for Cash / Divine Spirit
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:08.50 Last 600m: 0:34.11 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track downgraded to (Soft 5) restrospective to Race 8.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SHIRAZZLE Donna Grisedale Jai Williams (a3/51kg) 11 59.5
(cd 56.5)
59 $5 Al Maher / Nepean Spark
2 1 MARTINI SPECIAL Stephen Lee Jasper Franklin (a2/56kg) 0.74 1 61
(cd 59)
62 $2.15F Super One / Martika
3 5 SAILING Stephen Lee Ashley Morgan 2.68 5 56.5 53 $4.40 Fast 'n' Famous / Keel Haul
4 8 TOGZ John Wallace Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/53kg) 3.94 6 55
(cd 53.5)
49 $12 Jet Spur / Silvakini
5 11 ASTROPHYSICS Andrew Pilling Noriyuki Masuda 4.97 8 55 46 $26 Instinction / Rosie O' Rosie
6 14 FALANDY Paul Richardson Stephen Traecey 5.36 4 55 42 $101 Falvelon / Sandy Selection
7 9 FLY THING (NZ) Dan Edwards Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 9.91 7 55
(cd 53)
48 $31 Charm Spirit / Khagan
8 12 JACIN TALEE Dwayne Schmidt Ben Looker 10.43 3 55 46 $26 Choisir / Immortalize
9 7 THIWLIG Joanne Hardy Ms Brooke Stower 11.75 9 55 49 $31 Akeed Mofeed / Mezeray Miss
10 6 KAIQUE Garry Hutchesson Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 14.16 2 56 52 $26 Dissident / Moon Dragon
F 13 FACE THE FACTS Terry Commerford Ms Jasmine Cornish (a1.5/51kg) 10 55
(cd 53.5)
45 $31 The Factor / Stellaglacier
10 MISS WHITTINGTON Jennifer M Smith 0 47 Whittington / Rock of Diamonds
2 SALTOREE Steven O'Dea & Matthew Hoysted Ben Thompson 0 61 Not a Single Doubt / Lonoree
4 ZOUMANJI Toby & Trent Edmonds Jag Guthmann-Chester 0 56 Zoustar / Fun Flight