Warialda: Warialda Jockey Club Saturday 30, April 2022

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 01-May-22 10:01PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 36
Of $10,000.1st $5,285, 2nd $1,680, 3rd $885, 4th $550, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 58kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Fast Time: 1:23.07 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Izara's Dream) $3.70, Deductions $: Win 19c & Place 18c for 1st, 18c for 2nd, No Third Dividend.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 JAZZEE UP Gavin Groth Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 3 58
(cd 55)
N/A $2.50EF Nicconi / Jazzee
2 4 MIGHTY MARY Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley 0.28 1 58 N/A $2.50EF Reset / Murray Mary
3 1 COURT ON Robert Knight Scott Sweedman 5.93 2 58 N/A $6 Hampton Court / Myers Rose
4 5 MISSISSIPPI Stafford Wain Ms Brooke Stower 8.87 4 58 N/A $6 So You Think / Min River
SB 2 IZARA’S DREAM Glen Petersen Shane S Arnold 0 58 N/A   Top Echelon / Izara
Of $10,000.1st $5,285, 2nd $1,680, 3rd $885, 4th $550, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Fast Time: 0:55.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 AYVA’S REWARD Sue Bigg Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 6 57
(cd 54)
N/A $7 Reward for Effort / Ayva
2 2 DARK SAPPHIRE Terry McCarthy Ms Cheryl Rogers 0.49 5 59 N/A $3.50 Arlington / Karela
3 3 TAKEAWAY BRIDIE Wayne Oakenfull Jarrod Woodhouse 1.39 3 59 N/A $2.20 Fastnet Rock / This Time Bridie
4 4 TYCOON JIM Leon Cross Ms Jodi Worley 3.2 4 59 N/A $2F Tycoon Ruler / Teo's Belle
5 1 AUSSIE MYTHOLOGY Brodie Fenton Shane S Arnold 4.42 2 59 N/A $7 Wandjina / Mitzi
6 6 NINA GRANDE Peter H Blanch Ms Brooke Stower 5.23 1 57 N/A $13 Benfica / Mosstown Madica
7 7 WANDJINAPINE Danni Schreck Scott Sweedman 5.38 7 57 N/A $5 Wandjina / Alpine Echo
Of $10,000.1st $5,285, 2nd $1,680, 3rd $885, 4th $550, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Fast Time: 0:54.83 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ANOTHER SHEILA Leon Cross Ms Jodi Worley 1 58.5 57 $3F Artie Schiller / Pass
2 4 INVINCIBLE FAITH Lea Selby Shane S Arnold 1.2 5 58.5 53 $5 I Am Invincible / Epic Faith
3 5 INDIAN THUNDER Kevin Dixon Scott Sweedman 2.98 3 58 52 $4 Manhattan Rain / Whisper Bay
4 1 ONLY CHOICE (NZ) Campbell Roberts Ms Brooke Stower 3 2 60 56 $8 Dalghar / Honor Babe
5 2 HARD ENOUGH Cheryl Rogers Ms Cheryl Rogers 4.94 7 59 54 $8 All Too Hard / Rattled
6 8 TURMOIL Kelly Smith Jarrod Woodhouse 5.36 4 55
(cd 56)
45 $3.20 Star Witness / Private Kiss
7 6 RISING RISK Sue Bigg Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 7.12 6 56.5
(cd 53.5)
49 $8 Inflation Rate / Out On a Limb
7 MOCK SONG Jacob Perrett 0 45 Your Song / Mocks
Of $10,000.1st $5,285, 2nd $1,680, 3rd $885, 4th $550, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 45, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Fast Time: 1:05.71R Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: New Track Record
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RINGSIDE Kelly Smith Jarrod Woodhouse 3 61 45 $2.40F Stratum / Mother's Milk
2 4 MOSSFAIR Peter Sinclair Shane S Arnold 0.8 2 61 49 $6 Mossman / Florid Affair
3 3 BRIGHT COPPER Leon Cross Scott Sweedman 0.82 4 61 49 $5 El Nino / Despina
4 2 AVISION Cheryl Rogers Ms Cheryl Rogers 1.24 1 63 49 $6 Zoffany / Desert Pegasus
5 7 AL GUNS A DANCER Gavin Groth Ms Brooke Stower 3.12 7 58.5 40 $5 Al Maher / My Gunyah
6 8 JAVELINA Gavin Groth Ms Jodi Worley 3.98 5 58 39 $6 Animal Kingdom / Copper
7 10 BED TALK Douglas Fernando Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 4.32 6 56.5
(cd 53.5)
36 $7 Poet's Voice / Bedizened
1 I’M JACKO Glen Petersen 0 51 Za-Im / Tamarao Miss
9 MONICA’S CIGAR Stephen Dixon 0 42 Dreamscape / Oval Affair
6 SURE STRATEGY Stephen Dixon 0 45 Akeed Mofeed / Mayneda Strategy
Of $11,000.1st $5,915, 2nd $1,870, 3rd $995, 4th $600, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $110, Jockey Welfare Fund $110.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Fast Time: 1:20.88R Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: New Track Record
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MANABAR Michelle Fleming Ms Brooke Stower 5 60.5 65 $1.70F Manhattan Rain / Opalize
2 2 RED ZEPHYR Zach Hatch Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 2.87 4 56
(cd 53)
56 $2.50 Snitzel / Red Typhoon
3 4 TURN TABLE Jacob Perrett Ms Jodi Worley 4.22 3 55
(cd 56)
51 $4 Rebel Raider / Get Up Stand Up
4 3 FRIVOLOSOPHY (NZ) Danni Schreck Scott Sweedman 10.8 2 55
(cd 56)
51 $10 Tavistock / Contrada
5 5 STAMPEDE WARRIOR Bill Perrett Jarrod Woodhouse 10.86 1 55
(cd 56)
50 $4 Declaration Of War / Stunning Beauty
Of $10,000.1st $5,285, 2nd $1,680, 3rd $885, 4th $550, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Fast Time: 1:43.89 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NARDINI SONG Troy O'Neile Ms Brooke Stower 5 57 46 $3 Bernardini / Wildesong
2 6 RELIANSIVE (NZ) Stafford Wain Ms Jodi Worley 0.51 3 56.5 41 $6 Reliable Man / Miss Elusive
3 1 RUMBERELLA (NZ) Kelly Smith Jarrod Woodhouse 1.86 2 60.5 49 $2.60F Super Easy / Lycme
4 3 JONESY Peter Sinclair Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 2.54 1 58
(cd 55)
44 $2.70 Mulaazem / Al Manara
5 2 SCORPIOS SUNSET Brodie Fenton Shane S Arnold 5.01 6 59 46 $6 Fastnet Rock / More Than Real
6 4 MAGIC MIA Dean S Smith Scott Sweedman 8.14 4 57.5 48 $8 Easy Rocking / Two Times a Lady