Leeton: Leeton Jockey Club Saturday 30, April 2022

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 01-May-22 10:01PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 57
Of $10,000.1st $5,285, 2nd $1,680, 3rd $885, 4th $550, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:01.31 Last 600m: 0:34.45 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DANCING WITH KITTY Paul McVicar Ms Teighan Worsnop (a3/54kg) 6 57
(cd 54)
N/A $6 Sidestep / Dodge City Kitty
2 7 PENNY STOCKS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Jason Lyon 0.05 1 56.5 N/A $3EF Capitalist / Tumbling Dice
3 2 MAGIC JACK Phil Sweeney Bradley Vale 2.09 4 58.5 N/A $4.60 Magic Albert / Armidala
4 6 WEE JUGGLER Peter Clancy Jake Duffy 2.95 5 57 N/A $3EF Press Statement / What Katie Did
5 5 LOVERS’ WAR Gary Colvin Brendan Ward 7.45 2 57 N/A $7 The Brothers War / Jesse's Miss
6 4 GRA’S GIRL Mitchell Beer Ms Hannah Le Blanc (a3/52kg) 8.16 3 57
(cd 54)
N/A $10 Von Costa de Hero / Littledoubtaboutit
7 8 PRAVELLE Mitchell Beer Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a3/53kg) 10.24 7 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $4 Reward for Effort / Praverati
8 1 TUCKER MCGOO Gino D'Altorio Michael Travers 12.35 8 59 N/A $6 Holy Roman Emperor / My Shania
Of $10,000.1st $5,285, 2nd $1,680, 3rd $885, 4th $550, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:01.51 Last 600m: 0:34.29 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11e BACKWATER TRADER Cindy Browne Ms Hannah Williams (a1.5/54kg) 7 58.5
(cd 57)
45 $6 Dream Ballad / Hey Cheryl
2 10 KENELEM Cindy Browne Jason Lyon 1.67 2 56.5 45 $10 Nicconi / Ajawaan
3 8 THE TAPSTER George Dimitropoulos Brendan Ward 2.6 5 58 48 $7 Holy Roman Emperor / Harvest Start
4 7 HUAYU RAINBOW David O'Prey Michael Travers 4.36 6 58 48 $3.80EF Dissident / Fumble
5 6 BUTTON PUSHER Christopher Davis Brett Fliedner 4.38 1 58 48 $13 Whittington / Feelin' Fiesty
6 2 EASTERN BREEZE Peter Clancy Jake Duffy 5.3 9 63 58 $3.80EF All Too Hard / Pergram
7 4 BEAUJEEN Phil Sweeney Nick Souquet 6.38 4 60 52 $7 Mossman / Rihanna
8 9 LUCKY SPINNER Con Kelly Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a3/53kg) 7.81 10 57
(cd 54)
42 $15 Hard Spun / Miss Timbertop
9 5 MASTER KOSTYA Dan McCarthy Ms Hannah Le Blanc (a3/52kg) 8.55 3 59
(cd 56)
46 $9 Zoustar / Seeking Status
10 3 SUBMISSION Andrew Dale Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 8.86 8 61.5
(cd 60)
51 $4.80 Arena / Royal Palm
14e OURZACRACKER Christopher Davis 0 41 Redente / Zamidget
15e MY COUSIN STEVE Andrew Dale 0 41 Hidden Dragon / Huka Jet
16e WAR GAMES Michael Travers 0 42 War / Miabondialee
1 CITY ROGUE Allan Fitzgerald Ms Hannah Le Blanc (a3/52kg) 0 58 Ilovethiscity / Tricky Belle
12e WHO TOLD YA Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 0 45 Strada / You Ess Odyssey
13e FREE LUNCH Phil Sweeney 0 42 Sepoy / Absolute Dream
Of $10,000.1st $5,285, 2nd $1,680, 3rd $885, 4th $550, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:08.80 Last 600m: 0:35.42 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 JEDDYLA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter Clancy Jake Duffy 7 58 N/A $2.10F Duporth / Bonike
2 8 MAKE A RIGHT Wayne Carroll Ms Hannah Le Blanc (a3/52kg) 1.12 8 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $8 Shrapnel / Riverbend Star
3 5 GEORGIE’S MANTRA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodger Waters Ms Teighan Worsnop (a3/54kg) 1.24 3 57
(cd 54)
N/A $6 Xtravagant / Beautify
4 7 DIAMOND ATTRACTION Andrew Dale Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 2.71 4 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $5 Palentino / Vain Attraction
5 6 CUBED Andrew Dale Ms Hannah Williams (a1.5/54kg) 2.76 10 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $8 Rubick / Ithinkso
6 1 SEASA FUTURE Mitchell Beer Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a3/53kg) 3.24 1 59
(cd 56)
N/A $10 Nostradamus / Seasa Plenty
7 9 SONATTACK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gino D'Altorio Brett Fliedner 3.46 2 56.5 N/A $15 Counterattack / Saigon Tea
8 11 WILD BUCKEROO Jim Scobie Bradley Vale 10.98 5 56.5 N/A $13 Zariz / Notes
9 4 COURT THE BULLET Chris Heywood Brendan Ward 13.06 6 57 N/A $10 Hampton Court / The Singing Bullet
10 10 SQUIZITO (NZ) Mitchell Beer Jason Lyon 13.11 9 56.5 N/A $13 Iffraaj / Exquisite Choice
3 SMUGGLER’S LAD Scott McIntosh Michael Travers 0 N/A Fighting Sun / Lady Angelica
Of $10,000.1st $5,285, 2nd $1,680, 3rd $885, 4th $550, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:08.12 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MALABAR JACK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Andrew Dale Ms Hannah Le Blanc (a3/52kg) 4 59
(cd 56)
55 $5 Super One / Assasi
2 5 MYSTIC FLAME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Maree Hopkins Ms Teighan Worsnop (a3/54kg) 0.59 2 55.5
(cd 54)
52 $4.20 Divine Prophet / Melaleuca
3 6 ALI’S CHOICE Andrew Dale Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 2.2 5 55
(cd 53.5)
50 $6 Casino Prince / Like Xena
4 2 BEAU BELLE Mitchell Beer Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a3/53kg) 2.35 10 56
(cd 53)
52 $5 Brazen Beau / Evolve
5 4 CLEVER CONNECTION Gary Colvin Ms Hannah Williams (a1.5/54kg) 2.98 3 55.5
(cd 54)
51 $4F Akeed Mofeed / Cheap Thrills
6 12 BEEJAY’S HERO Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 3.79 7 55 42 $21 Kaphero / Kaybeejay
7 11 WAR GAMES Michael Travers Michael Travers 5.29 6 55 42 $10 War / Miabondialee
8 7 THEN Phil Sweeney Jason Lyon 6.75 1 55 50 $9 Eurozone / Overspeed
9 10 ZOFFERELLA Phil Sweeney Brett Fliedner 8.28 11 55 42 $14 Zoffany / Cinderella Girl
10 3 CALIFORNIA VANTURE Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 9.76 8 56 48 $6 Vancouver / Irish Dream
11 9 VICTORY IDOL Gary Colvin Brendan Ward 10.65 9 55 46 $14 Ready for Victory / Rock Idol
8 PEGGY ROSE Don Dwyer Ms Hannah Le Blanc (a3/52kg) 0 49 King of Prussia / Cyclone Rose
Of $10,000.1st $5,285, 2nd $1,680, 3rd $885, 4th $550, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 58kg, Weight Raised 3kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:37.59 Last 600m: 0:35.13 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CHOICE HARVEST Craig Weeding Jake Duffy 4 58 54 $3 Choisir / Polite
2 3 WAITING FOR A MATE Norm Loy Ms Coriah Keatings (a4/51kg) 0.99 5 57
(cd 53)
52 $2.80F Widden Valley / Flashdanza
3 6 EILLOD Russell Steiner Ms Hannah Williams (a1.5/54kg) 2.11 6 55
(cd 54)
45 $6 Delago Deluxe / Ze Choice
4 7 BAY LANE Mont Waters Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a3/53kg) 4.51 3 55
(cd 53)
38 $13 Zariz / Amber Virtue
5 5 END OF DAY Con Kelly Ms Hannah Le Blanc (a3/52kg) 4.7 1 55
(cd 52)
48 $5 Domesday / Curry King Prawn
6 4 HIGH RESOLUTION Christopher Davis Bradley Vale 4.91 7 56 50 $8 Stryker / Carmenes
7 2 BLAZING ZONE George Dimitropoulos Brendan Ward 6.28 2 57 52 $6 Eurozone / Blazing Dragon
Of $10,000.1st $5,285, 2nd $1,680, 3rd $885, 4th $550, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:38.20 Last 600m: 0:35.76 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ARTISTE Christopher Davis Ms Hannah Williams (a1.5/54kg) 6 55
(cd 54)
N/A $9 Master of Design / Omit
2 6 KING TAT Anthony Craig Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a3/53kg) 1.15 2 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $7 Sidestep / Ta Ta Tatiana
3 3 SHINY ROCK Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 1.5 9 57.5 51 $3 Fastnet Rock / Shakeyourbody
4 5 GLORAYA Maree Hopkins Ms Teighan Worsnop (a3/54kg) 2.73 11 57
(cd 54)
48 $2.25F Olympic Glory / Ciguaraya
5 12 INTERNAL DESERT Graham Byatt Bradley Vale 2.86 4 55 N/A $12 Desert King / My Word
6 14e DOUBLE SIX Norm Loy Ms Coriah Keatings (a4/51kg) 3.31 3 59
(cd 55)
36 $10 Kuroshio / Do It for Me
7 1 FRANK THE YANK Christopher Davis Ms Hannah Le Blanc (a3/52kg) 5.44 1 59
(cd 56)
36 $5 Lucas Cranach / Very Humorous
8 13e MADHMOONAH Michael Travers Brett Fliedner 5.81 7 55 N/A $12 Dissident / Our Songbird
9 9 FLASH OF VANCOUVER Paul McVicar Brendan Ward 6.47 8 55 N/A $11 Vancouver / Flash of Innocence
10 11 GRINZINGER KIRCHE (NZ) Craig Weeding Jason Lyon 7 5 55 N/A $12 Mongolian Khan / Slinky Planet
11 10 GOLD HELMET Andrew Dale Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 9.02 10 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $12 Helmet / Alrosa
7 THINK RICH Mitchell Beer Nick Souquet 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Bashful Girl
4 CHILLI CHILLI Don Dwyer Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a3/53kg) 0 43 Testa Rossa / Red Chilli Peppers
2 WICKED REDOUTE’S George Dimitropoulos Ms Hannah Edgley (a2/54.5kg) 0 44 Redoute's Choice / Simply Wicked