Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Saturday 30, April 2022

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.79
Track Information: Track downgraded from Heavy 8 to Heavy 9 at 9:27am
Results Last Published: Mon 02-May-22 8:31AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 102
Of $130,000.1st $61,250, 2nd $24,000, 3rd $12,200, 4th $6,550, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:26.81 Last 600m: 0:36.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Whisker To Whisker) @ 9:44am - Stewards. Track downgraded to (Heavy 9) @9:27am prior to Race 1.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 BURGUNDER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 9 56 N/A $6.50 Snitzel / Pinot
2 3 BASQUIAT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller James McDonald 0.36 4 56.5 N/A $3.20F Snitzel / Bonny O'reilly
3 4 OWEN COUNTY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Sargent Tim Clark 2.12 6 56.5 N/A $5 Dundeel / Alleged Encounter
4 1 GREEN SHADOWS Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Sam Clipperton 2.32 3 59 N/A $5.50 Menari / Notjustaprettyface
5 6 CADETSHIP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.39 2 56 N/A $12 Merchant Navy / Elegant Air
6 9 AWESOME JOHN John O'Shea William Pike 5.58 8 55.5 N/A $21 Awesome Rock / Jayquin Star
7 2 MASTER SHOWMAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Brenton Avdulla 6.31 5 57 N/A $10 Snitzel / Treppes
8 11 INVASIVE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Annabel Neasham Brodie Loy 7.38 7 55.5 N/A $12 Invader / Miss Alabama
9 12 FIELD COMMANDER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Payne Tom Sherry (a1.5/54kg) 9.65 1 54 N/A $61 Epaulette / Sam's Melody
13 WHISKER TO WHISKER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Thompson Regan Bayliss 0 N/A Pierro / Zanbagh
7 MAKALU BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Annabel Neasham Chad Schofield 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Mount Zero
8 POLITICAL DEBATE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Jay Ford 0 N/A So You Think / Nakataan
10 CALIFORNIACHOICEST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Lahana
Of $100,000.1st $46,400, 2nd $18,400, 3rd $9,600, 4th $5,200, 5th $4,000, 6th $3,200, 7th $2,800, 8th $2,800, 9th $2,800, 10th $2,800, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:05.15 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 HARDWARE LANE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer James McDonald 6 57 62 $3.60F Scissor Kick / Street Groove
2 15e OVEREXTEND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Joshua Parr 3 3 55.5
(cd 56)
59 $9 Outreach / Change of Class
3 5 WHO BUT ROO Mark Gee Tim Clark 4.56 7 57.5 62 $9 Al Aseel / Sydney Melody
4 7 TRUMPED UP Cody Morgan William Pike 5.33 5 57 61 $9 Tycoon Ruler / Luckily
5 20e WILFUL SPIRIT Mark Gee Jay Ford 7.27 8 54 55 $61 Wilful Default / Spirit Soul
6 16e SHEMAKESASTATEMENT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 9.72 4 54
(cd 52)
58 $18 Press Statement / Ready to Order
7 4 EXTRAVAGENT LAD Scott Collings Nick Heywood 10.6 2 57.5 63 $8.50 Xtravagant / Shadowbrook Lass
8 12 EMERALD BAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson James Innes Jnr 12.59 9 54.5 61 $21 Not a Single Doubt / Drinks All Round
9 3 I’M NOT SLEW BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Tom Sherry (a1.5/54kg) 16.42 10 58.5
(cd 57)
69 $5 Sooboog / Ramlah
10 13 BRIEF STATEMENT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Alison Smith Tyler Schiller (a2/51.5kg) 19.76 1 54
(cd 52)
60 $8.50 Press Statement / Brevity
18e SURPRISE FACTOR Paul Facoory Ms Alysha Collett 0 56 The Factor / Auburn Streak
1 REVEAL THE MAGIC Peter H Bloomfield Ms Rachel King 0 69 Magic Albert / Theophany
17e MITTATA Emma & Lucy Longmire 0 56 Shooting to Win / Akoonah
19e TAI LUNG Terry Robinson Tommy Berry 0 55 Fighting Sun / Bad Kitty
9 BLEUE’S CHOICE Scott Collings Ms Amy McLucas (a3/53kg) 0 60 Wandjina / Ballybleue
8 PROVERBIAL Lou Mary Chad Schofield 0 64 The Factor / Zastabelle
2 VELORUM Paul Messara Brenton Avdulla 0 65 Not a Single Doubt / Star Pupil
14 OUR BAEZ Pat Murphy Ms Winona Costin 0 59 Time for War / Play of Light
11 VASCOTTO Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 0 63 The Factor / Kanyini
10 DRIVING FORCE Darren Hyde Sam Clipperton 0 60 Artie Schiller / Raging Squall
Of $100,000.1st $46,400, 2nd $18,400, 3rd $9,600, 4th $5,200, 5th $4,000, 6th $3,200, 7th $2,800, 8th $2,800, 9th $2,800, 10th $2,800, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:32.44 Last 600m: 0:37.15 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 KNIGHT Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Keagan Latham 3 59 70 $16 Helmet / Hides
2 4 HIGHLY DESIRED Claire Lever Dylan Gibbons (a3/54kg) 2.26 11 59
(cd 56)
70 $12 Wanted / Donna Carina
3 14 ACHIRA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Lee & Cherie Curtis Robbie Dolan 3.08 7 54 66 $9 Maurice / Swift Lady
4 3 ABOVE AND BEYOND Gary Portelli Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 3.8 12 59.5
(cd 57.5)
71 $20 Sebring / Miss Rendina
5 8 MOMACK Blake Ryan Tim Clark 4.99 4 57.5 67 $15 Uncle Mo / Delovely
6 17e DIVINE BREATH Theresa Bateup Tyler Schiller (a2/51.5kg) 5.14 10 59
(cd 57)
74 $4.80 Scissor Kick / Angel's Breath
7 1 FRENCH BONNET Kim Waugh Joshua Parr 7.08 13 60.5 77 $4.60F Puissance de Lune / Bonny Heights
8 9 REFORMIST Edward Cummings Tommy Berry 9.26 8 57 66 $16 Dissident / Siwa Lady
9 7 BLUFF ’N’ BLUSTER Jason Coyle William Pike 10.8 6 58.5 69 $8 The Brothers War / Miss Hathaway
10 15 OBVIOUS STEP David Payne Tom Sherry (a1.5/54kg) 13.86 9 54 62 $26 Sidestep / State the Obvious
11 12 OUR BAMBINO Robert & Luke Price Ms Rachel King 14.12 1 56 64 $26 Fiorente / Rare Diamond
12 2 JAZZLAND Kristen Buchanan James Innes Jnr 30.2 5 60.5 73 $21 Home On the Grange / Dix
13 6 MARGIE BEE Kristen Buchanan Ms Madi Derrick (a2/50kg) 32.92 2 58.5
(cd 56.5)
73 $15 Dreamscape / Strategic Escape
10 HARVEY’S WAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Atkins Hugh Bowman 0 66 Adelaide / Gymea Lily
16 SHORT SHORTS (NZ) Brad Widdup Ms Alysha Collett 0 65 Iffraaj / Jabot
11 BIG SURPRISE Kristen Buchanan 0 64 Big Brown / Nawadi
13 SAVVY LEGEND (NZ) Les Bridge Chad Schofield 0 63 Savabeel / Donna Cattiva
Of $130,000.1st $61,250, 2nd $24,000, 3rd $12,200, 4th $6,550, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:54.20 Last 600m: 0:37.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 DEEPSTRIKE (NZ) Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) Hugh Bowman 9 59.5 77 $5 Tavistock / Obey
2 9 MISSION PHOENIX Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.34 3 55.5
(cd 56)
69 $31 Reset / Oh Susannah
3 8 GET THE IDEA John Smerdon Brenton Avdulla 0.97 4 57.5 73 $7.50 So You Think / Cavita
4 2 ARAPAHO (FR) Bjorn Baker Tom Sherry (a1.5/54kg) 1.8 1 61
(cd 59.5)
80 $26 Lope de Vega / Alzubra
5 11 GLOBAL AUSBRED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup William Pike 2.06 2 53.5 64 $5.50 Maurice / Ponte Piccolo
6 10 ALWAYS SURE Gary Moore Tim Clark 2.89 6 54.5 67 $21 Not a Single Doubt / Infinito
7 4 SHIBLI (GB) Chris Waller Tyler Schiller (a2/51.5kg) 4.53 5 61
(cd 59)
80 $11 Muhaarar / Gharbeya
8 1 KALAPOUR (IRE) Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a3/54kg) 4.75 7 62.5
(cd 59.5)
83 $3.10F War Command / Kaladena
9 3 MR GEE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 5.7 10 61
(cd 59)
80 $14 All Too Hard / Music Review
10 13 JUST A BROTHER Terry Croft Ms Rachel King 5.75 8 52 59 $26 Albrecht / Mam'selle Harada
7 MAJOR ARTIE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 0 75 Artie Schiller / Major Conquest
12 FILL OF FUN Anthony Cummings Ms Alysha Collett 0 67 Uncle Mo / Party Hard
6 BORN A KING (GB) Chris Waller James McDonald 0 76 Frankel / Fairwater
Of $130,000.1st $61,250, 2nd $24,000, 3rd $12,200, 4th $6,550, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:05.09 Last 600m: 0:34.53 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 17e SACRIMONY (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 4 54 66 $4.40F Per Incanto / Royal Excess
2 4 QUEEN BELLISSIMO (NZ) Brad Widdup Ms Alysha Collett 0.79 7 58.5 79 $5.50 Swiss Ace / Princess Zanzibar
3 8 AUTHENTIC JEWEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Jay Ford 1.03 3 57.5 79 $5.50 I Am Invincible / Gold And Diamonds
4 11 FOX FIGHTER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Payne Sam Clipperton 2.33 5 56.5 73 $6 Foxwedge / Stage Beauty
5 5 LANCASTER BOMBER Richard Litt Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 2.52 6 58.5
(cd 56.5)
75 $7 Denman / Christmas Lily
6 7 SALINA DREAMING Angela Davies Tom Sherry (a1.5/54kg) 3.44 1 58
(cd 56.5)
78 $7.50 Dream Ahead / Lift All Boats
7 3 LASHES Matthew Smith Tyler Schiller (a2/51.5kg) 6.82 2 59
(cd 57)
80 $17 I Am Invincible / Feint
8 15e SONNET STAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Robbie Dolan 7.16 8 54 70 $12 Star Turn / Seven Sonnets
13 OH PLEASE DIANNA Annabel Neasham Tim Clark 0 71 Deep Field / Karuta Queen
14 KIR ROYALE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 70 I Am Invincible / Champagne Cath
18e BLOW DART BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 66 Denman / Miss Chaski
16e BILLIONDOLLARBABY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden William Pike 0 69 I Am Invincible / Srikandi
6 A VERY FINE RED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 80 Deep Field / Italian Storm
2 RAINBOW CONNECTION Matthew Dunn Hugh Bowman 0 78 Choisir / Gaudeamus
1 MAMARAGAN John Thompson Regan Bayliss 0 79 Wandjina / Forbidden
12 EMBELLER John Thompson Brenton Avdulla 0 72 Super One / Embellished
10 SELBUROSE Chris Waller James McDonald 0 76 I Am Invincible / Rose Pattern
9 NAJMATY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 78 I Am Invincible / Najoom
Of $140,000.1st $69,500, 2nd $25,500, 3rd $12,500, 4th $6,700, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,400, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,400. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:04.79 Last 600m: 0:34.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Eleven Eleven) @9:33am - (Stew)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TYCOONIST Chris Waller Chad Schofield 5 54 94 $4 Written Tycoon / Doubtfilly
2 2 MALKOVICH Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 0.43 3 57.5 101 $2.90F Choisir / Mabkhara
3 7 SURREAL STEP Brad Widdup William Pike 2.07 6 53.5 82 $7 Sidestep / Continua
4 5 MARBOOSHA Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 2.4 7 54 97 $5 Dream Ahead / Boomex
5 3 TRUMBULL (NZ) Kim Waugh Jay Ford 3.38 4 57.5 101 $31 Darci Brahma / Pride And Passion
6 8 OUR BELLAGIO MISS Robert & Luke Price Ms Rachel King 7.1 1 53 80 $5.50 Casino Prince / Miss Canny
7 9 MAGIC TALENT Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Tyler Schiller (a) 12.78 2 53 54 $101 Sheer Talent / Snippy Darl
1 ELEVEN ELEVEN Gregory Hickman Hugh Bowman 0 108 Fastnet Rock / Smokin' Alice
4 FITUESE John Thompson Brenton Avdulla 0 100 Deep Field / Cattalo
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:25.03 Last 600m: 0:35.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Flying Crazy) @9:44am - (Stew)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MR MOZART Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes William Pike 3 59 101 $2.05F Snitzel / Euro Angel
2 14 DALCHINI Lee & Cherie Curtis Jay Ford 0.25 9 54 66 $71 Flying Artie / Cinnamon Dove
3 11 PARTY FOR ONE Joseph Pride Regan Bayliss 2.08 4 54 75 $9 Rubick / Ascalon
4 6 LOCH EAGLE Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 2.42 6 56 75 $5.50 Lonhro / Song Street
5 5 VILANA James Cummings Sam Clipperton 5.4 8 57 78 $4.80 Hallowed Crown / Retsina
6 12 ANAGAIN Garry Frazer Grant Buckley 9.71 2 54 70 $61 Hinchinbrook / Doagain
7 3 SUBTERRANEAN Matthew Dunn Chad Schofield 9.79 5 58 73 $51 Rebel Dane / Caves
8 8 COTEHELE (NZ) John O'Shea Tim Clark 12.61 7 56 73 $19 Tavistock / Bequests
9 10 DEVIL’S THROAT Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 13.47 1 56 70 $19 Snitzel / Miss Iguacu
10 13 SEBRENCO Tracey Bartley Ms Kathy O'Hara 22.9 10 54 70 $61 Sebring / Larenco
7 I AM LETHAL John O'Shea Tommy Berry 0 74 I Am Invincible / Steps in Time
4 FLYING CRAZY Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Keagan Latham 0 86 Flying Artie / Forever Crazy
9 MINSK MOMENT Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 72 I Am Invincible / Dancing Express
2 COASTWATCH Chris Waller James McDonald 0 92 Fastnet Rock / Bullion Mansion
Of $175,000.1st $92,450, 2nd $32,750, 3rd $15,500, 4th $7,800, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,750, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,750. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:19.74 Last 600m: 0:35.61 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 16e EXOTIC RUBY Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 8 56 78 $26 Snitzel / Oriental Ruby
2 17e PIPPALI Jason Coyle Regan Bayliss 0.35 2 56 76 $41 Ilovethiscity / Polaway
3 11 FASHCHANEL (NZ) John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0.48 1 56 88 $7.50 I Am Invincible / Elegant Fashion
4 12 NEVER TALK Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 0.59 11 56 88 $6.50 No Nay Never / Palace Talk
5 3 WANDABAA Kris Lees Joshua Parr 0.85 5 58 101 $7 Wandjina / Mabkhara
6 1 NUDGE Chris Waller Tommy Berry 1.09 6 58 104 $16 Fastnet Rock / Julinsky Princess
7 7 CLIFF’S ART (IRE) Matthew Smith Tim Clark 1.25 3 57 86 $26 Canford Cliffs / Saldenart
8 10 BROOKSPIRE Chris Waller James McDonald 2.48 7 56 88 $2.40F Hinchinbrook / Be Inspired
9 8 SHE’S THE GIFT (NZ) Chris Waller Chad Schofield 2.91 4 57 86 $31 Power / Trust
10 18e AIR TO AIR Jason Coyle Tom Sherry (a) 3.94 9 56 63 $91 Smart Missile / Honor Net
11 4 MATCHMAKER (NZ) Chris Waller Jay Ford 4.69 10 58 87 $51 Makfi / Love Somebody
12 15e JUMP THE BROOM Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes William Pike 8.36 12 56 80 $9 Sebring / Bubbleberry
2 MIRRA VISION Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 0 101 Lonhro / Mirrasalo
9 BRING THE RANSOM Bjorn Baker Keagan Latham 0 90 Sebring / Gold Epona
5 JAMAEA Robert & Luke Price 0 92 Headwater / Isibaeva
6 MORE PROPHETS John Thompson Regan Bayliss 0 92 Smart Missile / Set to Skelter
14 ROBODIRA John O'Shea 0 81 Husson / Don't Blink
13 RUBY TUESDAY Gary Portelli 0 82 Deep Field / Dance To My Tune
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:38.88 Last 600m: 0:36.99 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Wairere Falls) @9:38am - (Stew)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 KIRWAN’S LANE (NZ) John O'Shea Tom Sherry (a) 7 55 97 $7 Charm Spirit / Galway
2 15 HOPEFUL (FR) Annabel Neasham Ms Rachel King 0.97 4 53 88 $21 Motivator / Monst
3 10 ATISHU (NZ) Chris Waller Jay Ford 1.12 6 54 98 $19 Savabeel / Posy
4 5 BRUTALITY Joseph Pride Regan Bayliss 3.47 9 56 99 $8.50 Shamus Award / Star Salute
5 11 ART CADEAU Terry Robinson Tommy Berry 4.7 11 54 95 $4.40F Artie Schiller / Jewelled Gate
6 18e MARNIX Richard Litt Tyler Schiller (a) 5.3 13 54 74 $21 Written Tycoon / Dutch Romance
7 1 OLMEDO (FR) Annabel Neasham Brodie Loy 5.53 5 59 105 $16 Declaration Of War / Super Pie
8 2 BERDIBEK (FR) John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 8.04 10 58.5 104 $20 Dark Angel / Beraviyna
9 3 SO YOU WIN Chris Waller Chad Schofield 8.37 14 58.5 104 $41 So You Think / Rhode Island Red
10 13 THE FRONTMAN (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 9.61 1 54
(cd 54.5)
92 $10 Makfi / Imposingly
11 7 IMAGING (GB) Chris Waller James McDonald 11.15 3 55.5 98 $7.50 Oasis Dream / Mirror Lake
12 6 ARCHEDEMUS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes William Pike 11.92 12 55.5 98 $9.50 Lope de Vega / Carolyn's Star
13 9 CRIADERAS James Cummings Sam Clipperton 12.74 15 54.5 96 $17 Lonhro / Youthful Presence
14 19e RUBY TUESDAY Gary Portelli Ms Alysha Collett 17.17 2 54 82 $26 Deep Field / Dance To My Tune
15 12 FOURHOMETWO (GB) Annabel Neasham Robbie Dolan 41.44 8 54 93 $41 Ajaya / Missy O' Gwaun
4 ARAMAYO Chris Waller Tim Clark 0 99 Poet's Voice / Peruvian
14 OUR INTRIGUE (NZ) Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 91 Showcasing / Forever And Ever
16 THORIN (GER) Jean Dubois Ms Alysha Collett 0 87 Soldier Hollow / Taita
17e WAIRERE FALLS (NZ) Chris Waller Tim Clark 0 87 Savabeel / Iguazu's Girl
Of $130,000.1st $61,250, 2nd $24,000, 3rd $12,200, 4th $6,550, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:19.56 Last 600m: 0:35.91 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late scratchings (Latino Blend) @9:30am, (Sindacato) @9:38am, (Suave) @10:00am & (Sibaaq) @12:47pm (Stew)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 NORWEGIAN BLISS (NZ) Nathan Doyle James McDonald 7 59.5 81 $2.60F El Roca / Ballyalla
2 17e ASTERO Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.99 6 56.5 71 $9 Zoustar / Lacey Lou
3 11 OCEANIC FLASH (NZ) Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tom Sherry (a1.5/54kg) 2.48 3 58.5
(cd 57)
75 $41 Sacred Falls / Pinot Gris
4 2 NIGHT OF POWER (IRE) Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 2.53 8 60.5 79 $15 Masterofthehorse / User Name
5 14 HASSTOBEGOOD (NZ) Joseph Pride William Pike 3.58 2 56.5 75 $9.50 Per Incanto / Don't Dilly Dally
6 10 VRENELI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 5.14 4 59 76 $6 Wandjina / Helvetia
7 5 LUVOIR Richard & Will Freedman Keagan Latham 5.26 5 59.5 77 $19 Deep Field / Marmi
8 7 SAMOOT (IRE) Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a3/54kg) 6.43 1 59
(cd 56)
80 $3.90 Dubawi / Muthabara
15e DIVINE BREATH Theresa Bateup 0 74 Scissor Kick / Angel's Breath
19e TWO UP David Atkins 0 70 Dane Shadow / Spy Lover
20e FINEPOINT Chris Waller Jay Ford 0 70 Pins / Zarzuela
18e SINDACATO (NZ) Chris Waller Chad Schofield 0 70 Per Incanto / Wansesingyee
16e MOSHT UP Stephen Schofield 0 72 Moshe / Solar
8 SIBAAQ (GB) Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 0 76 Dark Angel / Maid to Dream
6 VENTURA OCEAN (IRE) Kris Lees 0 77 Raven's Pass / Tranquil Spirit
4 FRANCESCO GUARDI (IRE) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 77 Frankel / Trophee
9 SUAVE James Cummings Sam Clipperton 0 76 Lonhro / Youthful Presence
13 LATINO BLEND (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Robbie Dolan 0 77 Hinchinbrook / Lazumba
12 GRANDE RUMORE (GB) Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 0 76 Night of Thunder / Silent Serenade
1 IMPASSE Matthew Dunn Tyler Schiller (a2/51.5kg) 0 82 Sepoy / Amelia's Dream