Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Friday 29, April 2022

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 30-Apr-22 10:02PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 109


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:03.32 Last 600m: 0:34.85 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GENERATION Ciaron Maher & David Eustace James McDonald 0 N/A   Snitzel / Fontiton
2 6 THE FACE Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Chad Schofield 1.63 0 N/A   Rubick / Crazy Quality
3 1 BLACK QUEEN (NZ) Chris Waller Dylan Bennett 5.62 0 N/A   Mongolian Khan / Meir
4 4 ON THE LEAD Richard & Will Freedman Robbie Dolan 5.68 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Marechal
5 3 HIDE YOUR HEART Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 6.18 0 N/A   Sebring / Cautious
6 5 POLLY GREY (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 8.31 0 N/A   Azamour / Allanah
7 8 VIREN David Payne Glyn Schofield 12.93 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Sammy's Girl
7 THE FRONTMAN (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Makfi / Imposingly


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:04.24 Last 600m: 0:36.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HARD TO EXCEL Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Cocoexcel
2 3 DINADO Richard & Will Freedman Tim Clark 2.29 0 N/A   Toronado / Lacey Underall
3 1 AND WE DANCED (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 2.39 0 N/A   Wrote / Simply Boogie
4 5 PRINCE AURELIUS Tyrone Coyle Ms Ellen Hennessy 3.26 0 N/A   Love Conquers All / Demarcation
5 8 TOO MUCH LIPPY Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Jason Collett 3.71 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Lipari
6 7 SOLAR APEX Chris Waller Tommy Berry 7.79 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Aspen Summit
7 6 QUEENMAKER Edward Cummings William Pike 8.04 0 N/A   Tavistock / Ijaaza
2 ITZ ASPEN COLORADO (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Proisir / Ouzo


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:03.99 Last 600m: 0:35.54 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HUNGRY HEART Chris Waller William Pike 0 N/A   Frankel / Harlech
2 4 COOL ENCOUNTER Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0.19 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Coolroom Candidate
3 2 BONITA AURELIA (NZ) Richard & Will Freedman Tommy Berry 1.34 0 N/A   Sweynesse / Cassie May
4 6 KOLDING (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.98 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Magic Star
5 7 STRAWBERRY ROCK (IRE) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Heidi Gillie 5.34 0 N/A   Rock of Gibraltar / Strawberry Vodka
6 1 AMICA Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Brenton Avdulla 6.71 0 N/A   Rubick / Femina Fashion
7 3 CHOGGY’S MY MATE Matthew Smith Regan Bayliss 9.14 0 N/A   Star Witness / Choiggietto

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:04.26 Last 600m: 0:35.79 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SECRET REVOLUTION Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Russian Revolution / Secret Trail
2 7 MONTEBELLO’S CHARM David Payne Dylan Bennett 1.69 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Irresistible Charm
3 4 CAPTAIN BOND Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tim Clark 1.7 0 N/A   Capitalist / Gold Tinker
4 3 AMBASSADORS Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 1.73 0 N/A   Zoustar / Blueberry Smoothie
5 1 ALLASANDRA David Payne Glyn Schofield 2.21 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Perpetuum
6 6 LUMIERE Peter & Paul Snowden Regan Bayliss 6.92 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Phyllis Maud
7 5 DARK VADOR Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 9.92 0 N/A   Invader / Miss Cosmetic
8 2 ALPINE SONG David Payne Chad Schofield 11.84 0 N/A   Alpine Eagle / Society Singer


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:54.87 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 O’PRESIDENT Chris Waller William Pike 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / O'marilyn
2 8 STARMAN Chris Waller Jason Collett 0.39 0 N/A   Zoustar / You're Dreamin
3 4 HOME AFFAIRS Chris Waller James McDonald 0.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Miss Interiors
4 2 EL BUENA Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 1.22 0 N/A   Rubick / For Lulu
5 5 MINHAAJ John O'Shea Tommy Berry 1.37 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Telaawa
6 9 WRITTEN BEAUTY Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.79 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Beauty World
7 6 MR MOSAIC Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tim Clark 2.18 0 N/A   Rubick / Crazy Quality
8 1 AIRSTRIKE Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 5.94 0 N/A   Rubick / Flying Strike
9 3 FOLK HERO Joseph Ible Ms Ellen Hennessy 8.97 0 N/A   Rock Hero / Not for Me


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:54.93 Last 600m: 0:34.84 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 OSCAR ZULU Chris Waller Dylan Bennett 0 N/A   Epaulette / Ininthree
2 3 KALINO Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0.02 0 N/A   Pierro / Lanikai
3 8 SIEGE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 1.55 0 N/A   Street Boss / Montsegur
4 1 APRIL RAIN Chris Waller Tommy Berry 3.08 0 N/A   Pierro / Faith Hill
5 2 CENTIMENTAL Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.55 0 N/A   Snitzel / Serena Miss
6 7 RUPERTAAR Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 4.4 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / Great Dansaar
7 5 MIL CIENTO Joseph Ible Ms Ellen Hennessy 6.67 0 N/A   Super One / Garland Girl
8 4 LOOKS LIKE ELVIS Jarrod Austin William Pike 8.81 0 N/A   All American / Savalook
9 THE ELANORA Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Yesterjoy

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:57.15 Last 600m: 0:36.54 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SIBYLLA Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Divine Prophet / Decorah
2 4 PINNACE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.02 0 N/A   Astern / Shatters
3 6 ROYAL MERCHANT Ciaron Maher & David Eustace James McDonald 0.49 0 N/A   Merchant Navy / Seventhchic
4 3 MILLS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes William Pike 1.53 0 N/A   Snitzel / Muzyka
5 1 GRACE’S SECRET (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 2.07 0 N/A   Vadamos / Fermentation
6 2 INVADER BIRD Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Chad Schofield 5.25 0 N/A   Invader / Think Like a Bird
7 5 QUEEN OF DARKES Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 14.63 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Little Doubt

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:55.73 Last 600m: 0:35.61 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 WINGARDIUM Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Vancouver / Leviosa
2 4 MADAME POMMERY Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.68 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Cancel
3 5 RED CARD James Cummings James McDonald 1.23 0 N/A   Ribchester / Penalty
4 6 SORIANELLO Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tim Clark 2.7 0 N/A   Snitzel / Soriano
5 1 DOLLY BIRD Matthew Smith Regan Bayliss 4.34 0 N/A   Epaulette / Modha
6 3 LASQUETI BOOM Lee & Cherie Curtis Robbie Dolan 4.64 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Supriym Story
7 2 EZDIHAAR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes William Pike 21.24 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Varenna Miss

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:57.08 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ZAMBEZI RIVER Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Zamzam
2 3 METALLICITY Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.26 0 N/A   Zoustar / Captivating Claire
3 1 BERNASCONI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0.93 0 N/A   Deep Field / Romabella
4 6 TITANIC AWARD Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 1.95 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Princess Titanic
5 5 TEMPLE GARDEN Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes William Pike 3.9 0 N/A   Snitzel / Slippery Rose
6 4 RANGATIRA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5.09 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Serena Miss
7 2 EVER WAS John Steinmetz Tyler Schiller 16.54 0 N/A   Choistar / Near Silenus

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:56.42 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CAPPELLETTI Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Chad Schofield 0 N/A   Capitalist / Ma Can Do It
2 3 CONTEMPORARY James Cummings Hugh Bowman 1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Memorial
3 7 VALSPAR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes William Pike 2.42 0 N/A   Spieth / Coconut Dream
4 1 BELIEVE THE HYPE Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 5.54 0 N/A   Domesday / Hi de Hyper
5 4 GAGO Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 5.95 0 N/A   Zoustar / Wine Tales
6 6 MERISI Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Heidi Gillie 6.26 0 N/A   Caravaggio / Count the Dots
5 KAPAKIRI Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A Kermadec / Oriental Lady

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:56.28 Last 600m: 0:35.87 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SPITZER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes William Pike 0 N/A   Star Turn / Cocoexcel
2 6 ZOU TIGER John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 0.27 0 N/A   Zoustar / Tigress Lily
3 2 BIG THINKING Matthew Smith Regan Bayliss 2.04 0 N/A   So You Think / Hidden Attraction
4 7 ZOUSON BOY Brad Widdup Jason Collett 2.37 0 N/A   Zoustar / Allegra
5 4 LUDO (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 3.69 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Extra Celestial
6 1 APPLE CUBED Blake Ryan Glyn Schofield 4.54 0 N/A   Rubick / Apple Charlotte
3 EPONYMOUS Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Caveat

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:57.89 Last 600m: 0:36.21 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SOARHI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes William Pike 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Defying Gravity
2 2 DEFICIT Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tyler Schiller 0.05 0 N/A   Snitzel / Taqaseem
3 1 AMEGDUL James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.11 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Essaouira
4 7 ZETHUS James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0.68 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Melpomene
5 4 SINBA Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Jason Collett 0.93 0 N/A   Xtravagant / Kamili
6 3 KANAZAWA James Cummings James McDonald 1.94 0 N/A   Lonhro / Kanzan
7 6 TYMPANIST (NZ) David Payne Glyn Schofield 10.05 0 N/A   Belardo / Anaween

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:56.18 Last 600m: 0:35.74 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MALLORY Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Panorama Ridge
2 4 GLITTERY James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.63 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Dazzler
3 6 NOTIONS Richard & Will Freedman William Pike 1.78 0 N/A   Press Statement / She's Sirius
4 3 FLOWER MOON Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Heidi Gillie 2.6 0 N/A   Shalaa / Miss Salinger
5 2 FIELD WIRI Richard & Will Freedman Tim Clark 2.84 0 N/A   Deep Field / Katswiri
6 1 EXPLOSIVE MISS (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 2.87 0 N/A   Jakkalberry / Ultra Explosive

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:55.45 Last 600m: 0:35.82 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 EXTRAWEIRD Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tyler Schiller 0 N/A   Xtravagant / Hollyweird
2 9 WONDERWOMEN David Payne Chad Schofield 2.31 0 N/A   Super One / Cashkalani
3 1 AMATHUBA Richard & Will Freedman Jason Collett 3.24 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Fursa
4 4 KAYDEN’S JOY (NZ) Richard & Will Freedman Tim Clark 5.09 0 N/A   Turn Me Loose / She's Slinky
5 7 SURREAL LILY Brad Widdup James McDonald 5.26 0 N/A   Outreach / Continua
6 5 MISS TAMBO Richard & Will Freedman Joshua Parr 7.33 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Lightfeet Lady
7 8 SWEET BELUGA Joseph Ible Ms Ellen Hennessy 8.33 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Sweetwater
8 2 CHEROKEE ROSE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes William Pike 8.56 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Zauberflote
6 PHAROAH’S REIGN Richard & Will Freedman Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A American Pharoah / Wordplay

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:55.62 Last 600m: 0:35.24 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CONSPIRACIST Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes William Pike 0 N/A   Capitalist / Shared Reflections
2 6 NATION PRIDE Richard & Will Freedman Ms Rachel King 1.15 0 N/A   Shalaa / Just Dancing
3 9 SUPER TWENTY THREE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 2.43 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Ultimata
4 7 OVOID Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Chad Schofield 3.74 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Smokin' Alice
5 8 SULMAHER Chris Waller Dylan Bennett 5.7 0 N/A   Al Maher / Casula Gal
6 5 KARAOKE KING Matthew Smith Tyler Schiller 6.01 0 N/A   Real Impact / Positive Quest
7 2 BOSTON CITY Brad Widdup Jason Collett 7.34 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Lady Migaloo
8 10 ZEDLY Joseph Ible Ms Ellen Hennessy 10.02 0 N/A   Skilled / Truly Lovely
9 4 FINAL STATEMENT Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 10.61 0 N/A   Press Statement / Chelsea Rose
1 ASPEN SNOWMASS Brett Lazzarini Paul Zerafa 0 N/A Nicconi / Jurasound