Beaumont Newcastle: Newcastle Jockey Club Tuesday 26, April 2022

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Back to top
Rail Position: +15m entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 27-Apr-22 10:01PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 104


Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:14.52 Last 600m: 0:35.28 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Mugatoo)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 RUSTIC STEEL Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 0 N/A   Deep Field / Ten Carat Rock
2 1 DALGARNO (NZ) Nathan Doyle Lee Magorrian 9.42 0 N/A   Dalghar / On the Board
3 5 READY BY DESIGN Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 9.75 0 N/A   Master of Design / Guajeo
4 3 LUNCIES (GB) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 13.37 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Under the Rainbow
SB 4 MUGATOO (IRE) Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 0 N/A   Henrythenavigator / Elopa
2 JUST LIKE LISA David Atkins 0 N/A Choisir / Princess Tyla


Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:16.45 Last 600m: 0:36.62 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 BALTIC COAST (IRE) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   New Approach / Kurland
2 4 UNWAVERING FAITH Nathan Doyle Lee Magorrian 2.07 0 N/A   Sebring / Epic Faith
3 3 OUR CANDIDATE (IRE) Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 2.85 0 N/A   Camelot / Miss Mariduff
4 6 VELVET LADY (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5.65 0 N/A   Tarzino / Hot Pants
5 2 CRISTALINO (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Kacie Adams 6.34 0 N/A   Tarzino / Alta Floresta
6 1 BONGANI Sam Kavanagh Ashley Morgan 17.35 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Mornington Mist

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:56.30 Last 600m: 0:34.33 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 STRANGE CHARM Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Agnesar
2 3 ENCHANTED HEART Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 1.29 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Shattered Heart
3 1 ANIMATE Kris Lees Ms Kacie Adams 1.65 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Flowerchild
4 7 ZETARITA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.73 0 N/A   Capitalist / Onemorezeta
5 5 SAMOOT (IRE) Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 4.57 0 N/A   Dubawi / Muthabara
6 2 CACOFONIX Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4.95 0 N/A   Dundeel / Lodore Falls
4 MUGATOO (IRE) Kris Lees 0 N/A Henrythenavigator / Elopa

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:57.86 Last 600m: 0:35.32 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SPRING BREAK (NZ) Nathan Doyle Lee Magorrian 0 N/A   Tavistock / Danny Holiday
2 3 LADY SUPERSPY Tracey Bartley Ms Anna Roper 0.2 0 N/A   Exosphere / Lady Superstar
3 1 EDGE OF DARKNESS Grant Marshall Grant Buckley 0.37 0 N/A   So You Think / Snitzel's Jewel
4 6 TOO MUCH CLASS Jason Deamer Aaron Bullock 0.95 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Skyline Blush
5 2 GALAXY BELLE (NZ) Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 1.53 0 N/A   Redwood / Riverina Girl
6 7 TOOMAI Kris Lees Bailey Wheeler 1.64 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Mrs Kipling
7 5 SURJIN Paul Perry Ms Kacie Adams 2.54 0 N/A   Stratum / Melbourne Rose

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:57.05 Last 600m: 0:36.60 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MOBSTAR Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 0 N/A   Shalaa / Alberton Waltz
2 5 NO LAUGHING MATTER Kris Lees Ms Shayleigh Ingelse 2.27 0 N/A   Exosphere / Laughing
3 1 AZARMIN Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 3.6 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Darvaza
4 2 ESCAPED Jason Deamer Aaron Bullock 3.73 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Se Sauver
5 3 KEIKOKU Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 3.82 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Sugee
6 6 PATAGONIAN Paul Perry Benjamin Osmond 4.66 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Little Black Fish
7 READY’S GIRL Kristen Buchanan 0 N/A Better Than Ready / She's a Meteor

Maiden,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:56.80 Last 600m: 0:35.34 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 KIMWANTSTOGETAHEAD Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 0 N/A   Adelaide / Me No Marsh Potato
2 3 COLLIER BAY Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 0.88 0 N/A   Capitalist / Joy of Flight
3 5 RACEMI Sam Kavanagh Aaron Bullock 4.14 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Hesitation
4 1 AKAUWHEO Kris Lees Bailey Wheeler 4.78 0 N/A   Ribchester / Tide
5 6 RICCOS Angela Davies Andrew Gibbons 8.85 0 N/A   Outreach / Titian Gold
6 2 ANTARCTIC PRIDE Tracey Bartley Patrick Scorse 10.49 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Antarctic Dream

Maiden,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:56.99 Last 600m: 0:35.03 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 WEALTHOFKNOWLEDGE Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Capitalist / Profound Wisdom
2 3 RHONE Sam Kavanagh Ashley Morgan 0.22 0 N/A   Pierro / Francophile
3 2 KLINSMANN Kris Lees Ms Kacie Adams 2.08 0 N/A   Frosted / Sexy Siren
4 5 SHOW ME YOUR LOVE Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 3.95 0 N/A   So You Think / Soho Secret
5 4 ROSE OF MAHTOUM Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 7.9 0 N/A   Capitalist / Rasala
6 1 IRISH FALCON Stephen Farley Grant Buckley 7.92 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Wings of Prey

Maiden,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:58.02 Last 600m: 0:36.31 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 EDGE OF REWARD Nathan Doyle Lee Magorrian 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Bay's Edge
2 3 HYPNOSIS Nathan Doyle Shane S Arnold 1.29 0 N/A   Press Statement / Spellbinder
3 4 PICCADILLY LASS Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 5.42 0 N/A   Adelaide / Gilago
4 2 GIGGLE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 12.41 0 N/A   So You Think / Find Joy
5 5 SNOWPEG Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 13.2 0 N/A   Mosayter / Lace Wing
6 STARBOARD LIGHT Kristen Buchanan 0 N/A Starcraft / Let's Set Sail

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:50.63 Last 600m: 0:34.87 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 THE BOPPER Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 0 N/A   Nicconi / Chicago
2 3 DULCIMA Mark Minervini Ms Mikayla Weir 0.39 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Femme Liberte
3 6 SHE’S INDEPENDENT Paul Perry Ms Kacie Adams 0.91 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Streaking Comet
4 5 PANDANO Paul Perry Grant Buckley 1.51 0 N/A   Dundeel / Milanesa
5 2 CAPTAIN WISE Paul Perry Benjamin Osmond 2.12 0 N/A   Super One / Choisir Breeze
6 4 OAKFIELD MISSILE Damien Lane Aaron Bullock 3.04 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Oakfield Queen
7 1 ALUMNA Sam Kavanagh Ashley Morgan 4.26 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Mysterious Light

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:50.58 Last 600m: 0:33.81 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HIT THE HIGH NOTE Mark Minervini Ms Amelia Denby 0 N/A   Deep Field / Jokes N Jazz
2 5 SAQUON Paul Perry Grant Buckley 0.87 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Laurelling
3 6 UNFORGIVEN Damien Lane Patrick Scorse 1.56 0 N/A   Snitzel / Rose of Cimmaron
4 3 HIGHLY AMBITIOUS Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 2.41 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Alpha Miss
5 2 FICHEUR Paul Perry Ashley Morgan 2.83 0 N/A   Dundeel / Opportunity
1 ASHERLA Kris Lees 0 N/A Astern / Heritage Lane

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:50.80 Last 600m: 0:35.07 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LUCKY VARIETY Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 0 N/A   Capitalist / Magic Harmony
2 7 VARDON Andrew Macdonald Lee Magorrian 0.71 0 N/A   Spieth / Faction
3 6 SYLVIA BELLE Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 1.52 0 N/A   Super One / Trinity Bay
4 2 I LOVE RUBY Mark Minervini Ms Mikayla Weir 1.65 0 N/A   Outreach / Katharos
5 3 KISSING SUPIDO Tracey Bartley Aaron Bullock 3.07 0 N/A   Supido / Stolen Kisses
6 1 ANGARA Paul Perry Grant Buckley 4.25 0 N/A   Frankel / Fire Opal
7 5 SENSHI Paul Perry Ashley Morgan 7.8 0 N/A   Maurice / Garaliya

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:51.36 Last 600m: 0:35.06 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BETTER JUDGEMENT Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Press Statement / Ephoral
2 6 SIPPITY SIP Stephen Farley Grant Buckley 1.26 0 N/A   Office Bearer / Sydney's Ransom
3 7 REBELLION STYLE Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 1.35 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Reemah
4 1 ALL I CARE ABOUT Rodney Ollerton Ms Shayleigh Ingelse 2.4 0 N/A   Outreach / Chicago
5 4 CIENNA Paul Perry Ms Kacie Adams 7.96 0 N/A   Super One / Our Abbey
6 5 HAVETOO Allan Denham Patrick Scorse 8.12 0 N/A   Xtravagant / Strobic
3 BRING US GLORY Kris Lees 0 N/A Sebring / Grojsman

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:49.27 Last 600m: 0:34.12 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SIR TOM Paul Perry Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Quell
2 4 RAMONES Allan Denham Patrick Scorse 0.36 0 N/A   Zoustar / Gosetgo
3 5 RAZETA Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 8.02 0 N/A   Deep Field / Little Zeta
4 2 MOLOKAI MISS Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 8.24 0 N/A   Sebring / Fun Flight
5 3 NAUTIC DUSK Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 16.02 0 N/A   Hellbent / Sunset Express
1 BILQUIS Kristen Buchanan 0 N/A Pride of Dubai / Desert End

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:50.58 Last 600m: 0:34.59 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Black Alexandra)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FORECASTER Paul Perry Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Impending / Street Storm
2 6 VELVET HAZE Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 0.25 0 N/A   Spieth / Omniscient
3 4 MAGIC PROPHET Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 2.49 0 N/A   Divine Prophet / Michelle Magic
4 5 SHIGERU Jason Deamer Bailey Wheeler 2.87 0 N/A   Kobayashi / Bound to Blush
5 2 CASSIMIR Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4.49 0 N/A   Hellbent / Geneteau
SB 1 BLACK ALEXANDRA Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Denman / Miss Marilyn

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:49.86 Last 600m: 0:34.22 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MS DATSON Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 0 N/A   Merchant Navy / Look Out Baby
2 4 KAMITORI Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 0.15 0 N/A   Divine Prophet / Atotori
3 3 GARSIDE Paul Perry Ashley Morgan 0.33 0 N/A   Pariah / Zaboss
4 5 LUNA VOLANTI Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 0.47 0 N/A   Your Song / Play Just for Me
5 2 EVERYONE’S A STAR Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 2.3 0 N/A   Star Turn / Pietra
6 1 BOOMSITA Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 7.6 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Awasita

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:50.40 Last 600m: 0:35.12 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SHREVE Julie Holloway Patrick Scorse 0 N/A   Bobby's Kitten / She's A Fairy
2 4 REALLY SERIOUS Damien Lane Kody Nestor 3.25 0 N/A   Foxwedge / But I'm Serious
3 6 STAR IMPACT Kris Lees Ms Kacie Adams 4.49 0 N/A   Mikki Isle / Bella Cantata
4 3 OAKFIELD KING Damien Lane Aaron Bullock 4.84 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Fastongrass
5 1 GRECIAN LASS Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 5.46 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Sacred Eye
6 2 KING ARETAS Allan Denham Ashley Morgan 9.23 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Petra

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:50.33 Last 600m: 0:34.65 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PACHECO Kris Lees Bailey Wheeler 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Exhibit
2 4 OAKFIELD HIBISCUS Damien Lane Aaron Bullock 0.17 0 N/A   Epaulette / Oakfield Comet
3 1 HETTINGER (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Kacie Adams 3.56 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Fast Love
4 2 NAVAJO PEAK Allan Denham Patrick Scorse 4.07 0 N/A   Territories / Ship Rock
5 6 SILENTDEEL Andrew Macdonald Ashley Morgan 6.98 0 N/A   Dundeel / Silenzia Blue
6 3 OAKFIELD GREVILLEA Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 11.36 0 N/A   Press Statement / Oakfield Queen

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:51.08 Last 600m: 0:34.81 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Oakfield Blue Bell)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FAIREY BARRACUDA Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 0 N/A   Rothesay / Florabella
2 5 NIBIANA Patrick Cleave Ms Grace Willoughby 0.73 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Faker
3 2 HOW SWEET I AM Damien Lane Ms Hollie Hull 4.9 0 N/A   Zabexpress / Forelock
4 3 KEYNOTE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5.85 0 N/A   Snitzel / Bleiler
5 4 LUCKYBY Barry Lawrence Ms Kacie Adams 6.42 0 N/A   Hampton Court / Lucky Beauty
SB 6 OAKFIELD BLUE BELL Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 0 N/A   Extreme Choice / Sprout