Port Macquarie: Port Macquarie Race Club Sunday 24, April 2022

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 25-Apr-22 10:01PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 18


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:02.38 Last 600m: 0:37.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GIMME THE CASH Brett Bellamy Ms Courtney Bellamy 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Penny Run Fast
2 1 AD ASTRA MAGIC Bob Milligan Zac Wadick 5.47 0 N/A   Stratum Star / Firefly Magic
3 10 THINK SHE’S A STAR Paul Shailer Ms Georgina McDonnell 6 0 N/A   So You Think / Centra Spur
4 3 CHEROKEE CHERRY (NZ) Paul Shailer Ben Looker 7.24 0 N/A   Preferment / Not a Cherry
5 7 INNOCENT GAL Colin Hughes Ms Cassey Williams 7.29 0 N/A   Star Witness / Only She Can
6 9 SAVIUM Brett Bellamy Danny Peisley 8.71 0 N/A   Cluster / One Kiss
7 8 MR SHAGGY Paul Shailer Lee Magorrian 10.47 0 N/A   Sebring / Alaskan Rose
8 2 BELLABATOOTA Hilary Dew Ms Brooke Stower 22.35 0 N/A   London Bridge / Whisper Willow
5 GOLD SOMETHING Margaret De Gonneville Jeff Kehoe 0 N/A No Nay Never / Golden Melody
6 ILLAWARRA Peter Goodenough Jasper Franklin 0 N/A Choisir / Snapdragon


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:02.82 Last 600m: 0:36.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BARRY’S LANE Joseph Burges Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Sizzling / Capricious Lady
2 11 LUFF Jeremy Sylvester Ms Brooke Stower 1.87 0 N/A   Zebedee / Whitesails
3 8 RELUCENT (NZ) Paul Shailer Ben Looker 2.27 0 N/A   Savabeel / Bright
4 6 PAR AVION Terry Evans Andrew Gibbons 2.57 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Carajillo
5 5 LILY’S LOLLY Colt Prosser Ms Mikayla Weir 4.35 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Little 'n' Cute
6 4 JUST ZIGGY Colt Prosser Ms Cejay Graham 4.9 0 N/A   Denman / Donovan Street
7 2 CRAZEELIL Jonathan Smith Raymond Spokes 5.42 0 N/A   Dr Doute's / Majnoonah
8 7 RAPID ROSE Paul Shailer Bailey Wheeler 8.1 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / River Woman
9 10 TOP ME UP AGAIN (NZ) Paul Shailer Lee Magorrian 8.59 0 N/A   Nom du Jeu / Glass Half Full
10 3 DUST’M Karen Owen Ms Georgina McDonnell 8.85 0 N/A   Al Maher / Hunt'm
9 RENWICK Vince Jones 0 N/A Reset / Unbridled Ambiance