Port Macquarie: Port Macquarie Race Club Sunday 24, April 2022

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +2m 1500m-400m; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 26-Apr-22 1:47PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 84
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:33.79 Last 600m: 0:38.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 YORIKIRI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ashley Morgan 9 58.5 N/A $6 Mikki Isle / Rumba
2 3 MY SONNY’S FAITH Colt Prosser Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 1.04 10 59 N/A $21 Dream Ballad / Pauline's Dancer
3 10 CASINO SILK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Ben Looker 1.28 6 56.5 N/A $8.50 Casino Prince / Titian Silk
4 2 MAHOMES Paul Perry Bailey Wheeler (a2/50kg) 3.92 5 59
(cd 57)
N/A $26 Bon Hoffa / Messy Times
5 9 FINDING ALICE Cassandra Stummer Grant Buckley 4.99 7 57 N/A $3.90 Cecconi / Get Lost
6 5 CANNY BOY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tony Ball Lee Magorrian 5.85 4 58.5 N/A $11 Sebring / Canny Time
7 11 LA ROSA D’ORO Glen Hodge Luke Rolls 5.9 1 56.5 N/A $26 Astern / Roses in the Glen
8 7 TONQUANI Tony Newing Matthew McGuren 6.48 3 58.5 N/A $9 Reset / Wistful
9 4 SINDAGAR Todd Howlett Andrew Gibbons 6.9 2 59 N/A $3.40F Makfi / Sindariya
10 6 COOL HARRY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mick O'Neill Jasper Franklin (a2/56kg) 7.88 8 58.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $26 Eurozone / Venturoso
1 JUSTINIAN Graham Payne Kody Nestor 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Artistique
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:14.60 Last 600m: 0:38.05 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 EVOCATOR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ashley Morgan 4 56 N/A $6 Divine Prophet / Stars in Her Eyes
2 2 EVA DANIELA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Lee Magorrian 1.85 2 57.5 N/A $2.30F I Am Invincible / Jemerica
3 3 RHAPSODY QUEEN Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 2.05 3 57.5 N/A $3.10 Delago Deluxe / Zedi Power
4 8 RINNERO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Wilkes Bailey Wheeler (a2/50kg) 2.38 7 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $31 Kaphero / Rinn Pierre
5 13e THE WANDERER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Grant Buckley 3.19 10 55 N/A $61 Dawn Approach / French Fantasy
6 11 DON’T DOUBT HINCHI Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 4.81 8 55
(cd 56)
N/A $41 Hinchinbrook / Never Doubt Me
7 1 RAZZAMA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Wilkes Danny Peisley 5.14 9 58 N/A $8.50 Sooboog / Davala
8 10 CHILL OUT MISS Colt Prosser Luke Rolls 5.64 5 55 N/A $31 Casino Prince / Defrost
9 5 CURRACABUNDI Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 7.17 11 56.5 N/A $61 Casino Prince / Ice Storm
10 12 LADY STEPS Fleur Blanch Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 12.68 6 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $41 Sidestep / Nicannkirst
11 9 AUSBRED TRUMP Julie Lynch Ms Courtney Bellamy (a3/52kg) 17.37 1 55
(cd 52)
N/A $101 All American / Egerszegi
14e YAMBA’S STAR Tom Higgins 0 N/A Star Witness / Yamba's Dream
4 GALBALAN Tony Newing Matthew McGuren 0 N/A Artie Schiller / Brave Soul
7 VAIN RICH Jeremy Sylvester Ms Brooke Stower 0 N/A Danerich / Fire Vain
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:14.40 Last 600m: 0:37.06 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HURIWAI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nathan Doyle Jasper Franklin (a2/56kg) 12 60
(cd 58)
N/A $2.70F I Am Invincible / Tai Tai Tess
2 3 JUSTADUDE Glen Hodge Luke Rolls 4.54 10 57.5 N/A $8 Valentia / Looking Through
3 8 PONTOON PETE Dan Edwards Grant Buckley 5.85 3 55.5 N/A $11 Casino Prince / Raffles Class
4 2 DUBLE MEMORY Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 7.2 2 57.5 N/A $19 Dubleo / Robin's Memory
5 5 CRYSTAL’S LEGACY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Sprague Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 7.21 8 56.5 N/A $3.50 Dissident / Miss Amajardan
6 4 SELVAM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jeremy Sylvester Ms Brooke Stower 8.17 1 57 N/A $26 Sebring / Wildwood Dancer
7 11 LANOVA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Bailey Wheeler (a2/50kg) 8.37 5 55
(cd 53)
N/A $21 Shooting to Win / Calle Flora
8 7 TERENZI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 8.69 7 56 N/A $12 Deep Field / Tinszelda
9 12 MISS PROPHET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Wilkes Ms Anna Roper (a4/52kg) 11.49 9 55
(cd 52)
N/A $101 Divine Prophet / Miss Danzka
10 13e VOLCANIC Hilary Dew Jeff Kehoe 13.94 11 55 N/A $101 Al Maher / Mountain
11 6 ECLAIR STARCIA Kris Lees Lee Magorrian 24.46 4 56.5
(cd 57)
N/A $14 Pierro / Try Your Best
LP 10 BONEE Roy Franklin Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 6 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $41 Bon Hoffa / Romantic Spirit
14e HONEY ON RYE Fleur Blanch 0 N/A Husson / In the Long Grass
9 THUNDER KNOB BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Marc Quinn Raymond Spokes 0 N/A Nicconi / Dane Set And Match
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:01.32 Last 600m: 0:37.08 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ICING ON THE CAKE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Glen Milligan Ashley Morgan 10 56.5 N/A $3.30 Astern / Gone to Paris
2 3 SMART THINKER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Grant Buckley 0.39 9 58.5 N/A $10 Smart Missile / Forward Thinking
3 2 SIR LINCOLN Colt Prosser Jasper Franklin (a2/56kg) 1.16 5 58.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $61 Statue Of Liberty / Linconi
4 6 CHIKY CHIKY MAMA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Angela Davies Andrew Gibbons 1.54 11 56.5 N/A $2.10F Nicconi / Buenismo
5 11 STELLAR STYLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Angela Graham Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 1.87 1 55 N/A $16 Astern / Runway Ready
6 4 JESTA COCO Matthew Robinson Luke Rolls 2.02 6 57 N/A $61 Direct Charge / Table Jest
7 12 VENATIC Paul Shailer Ben Looker 2.85 2 55 N/A $10 Invader / C'est Ceci
8 9 STAR OF YAMBA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tom Higgins Jon Grisedale 3.1 3 56.5 N/A $101 Stratum Star / Yamba's Dream
9 8 MISS RINEHART BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Angela Graham Jeff Kehoe 4.29 12 56.5 N/A $31 Capitalist / Dinicanbern
10 10 LA CACHE A VIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 6.52 4 56 N/A $71 Headwater / Kiss 'n Chase
11 1 EEZEE BOOMER Jeremy Sylvester Ms Brooke Stower 8.13 8 59 N/A $20 Zebedee / Renounceable
12 5 LOCKTOMIC Brett Bellamy Ms Courtney Bellamy (a3/52kg) 11.39 7 57
(cd 54)
N/A $101 Atomic / Lockets
14e MISS SPONTANEOUS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Grant Jobson Zac Wadick (a3/52kg) 0 N/A Arlington / Dawn to Dusk
13e WAIPIO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt 0 N/A American Pharoah / Deer Valley
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:00.44 Last 600m: 0:36.29 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 BAIYKA Aiden St Vincent Ben Looker 5 56.5 61 $8.50 Dream Ahead / Persian Fable
2 4 POITA Colt Prosser Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 0.4 7 57 58 $5 Headwater / Pieetys
3 3 INWITHACHANCE Peter Evans Jon Grisedale 2.14 4 58.5 61 $15 Exceedingly Good / Processional
4 8 GOLD RHAPSODY Margaret De Gonneville Jeff Kehoe 3.14 6 55 57 $10 Strategic Maneuver / Gold Waltz
5 1 WHATYOULOOKINGAT John Sprague Jasper Franklin (a2/56kg) 3.33 3 62
(cd 60)
72 $3.20 Wandjina / Ramlah
6 9 CAPANNELLO Vince Jones Grant Buckley 7.29 2 55 54 $21 Onemorenomore / Ausmaid
7 2 VIRTUOUS MISS Kris Lees Bailey Wheeler (a2/50kg) 10.45 1 59
(cd 57)
66 $3F Headwater / Chaste
10 ZAPLUCK Marc Quinn Luke Rolls 0 52 Pluck / Zaminga
7 ZOOM OUTCOME Marc Quinn 0 55 Kuroshio / Someday Somehow
6 CIAO UNO Damien Smith 0 61 Super One / Ciao
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:33.82 Last 600m: 0:38.02 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 LAPHROAIG Paul Shailer Ben Looker 1 59.5 61 $8.50 Vancouver / Helford River
2 10 PERSIAN BEAUTY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Ms Brooke Stower 0.8 6 55 56 $16 Shooting to Win / Persian Star
3 2 CANTRELL Paul Perry Ashley Morgan 0.97 8 59 60 $5F Dundeel / Never Fade
4 8 BOLD CONTENDER (NZ) Andrew Parramore Bailey Wheeler (a2/50kg) 1.26 3 56.5
(cd 54.5)
55 $12 Ocean Park / Striptease
5 3 SHOREBREAK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 2.47 5 59 61 $7 Headwater / Anfitriona
6 11 ASSERTING Angela Graham Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 2.58 9 55 54 $9 Super One / Angora
7 13e THE BOROUGH Paul Perry Grant Buckley 2.6 2 55 50 $8.50 Pierro / Longport
8 9 DUNOON Wayne Wilkes Ms Mikayla Weir 4.09 12 56 54 $18 Dundeel / Sport Chic
9 7 SAINTLY SUNRISE Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 5.54 11 57.5 57 $31 Dawn Approach / St Trinians
10 15e GLENBURN HOTEL Bob Milligan Zac Wadick (a3/52kg) 5.77 4 55
(cd 52)
49 $20 Rothesay / Sagacious Miss
11 5 IMPRINTED Graham Payne Kody Nestor 6.94 10 57.5
(cd 58.5)
57 $7.50 Written Tycoon / Indelible
12 6 LUMINOSO Tony Ball Lee Magorrian 9.08 7 57.5 57 $12 Nicconi / Shining Trail
16e SIPPIN SEASON Neil Godbolt 0 46 Excelebration / Niello Josie
14e POETIC POWER Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 0 50 Poet's Voice / Gold Locket
12 CROWDY BAY Tracey Bartley 0 50 Crowded House / Boca Chica
4 THE MISTRAL Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 58 Casino Prince / La Rouge
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:14.91 Last 600m: 0:38.11 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 SUPER DOOPER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Jeff Kehoe 6 56 53 $21 Super One / Alcancia
2 3 DARCI DIVA (NZ) Paul Shailer Bailey Wheeler (a2/50kg) 0.17 8 61
(cd 59)
62 $2.90F Darci Brahma / Italic
3 8 WEST GERMANY Kris Lees Lee Magorrian 0.59 3 58.5 54 $19 Holler / Dancing Diamond
4 2 DR DEMON Bob Milligan Zac Wadick (a3/52kg) 1.5 5 62
(cd 59)
60 $8 Dr Doute's / Demon Maggie
5 5 QUICK NICK Paul Perry Matthew McGuren 1.63 1 60.5 57 $12 Choisir / Pure Intent
6 6 WINE O’CLOCK (NZ) Mark Stewart Raymond Spokes 3.46 7 60 56 $21 Roc De Cambes / Show Up
7 11 SUPREME DIVA Brett Bellamy Jasper Franklin (a2/56kg) 3.72 4 56.5
(cd 56)
53 $21 Supreme Class / Diamante Diva
8 9 BAHAHAA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.99 10 58 57 $21 Shalaa / Intiba
9 15e BUDAWANG Tom Higgins Jon Grisedale 6.13 2 55 34 $61 Ready's Image / Manhattan Project
10 4 BEING NAUGHTY Bob Milligan Kody Nestor 6.74 9 60.5 57 $9.50 Benfica / Haughty
11 1 CLAPTONE Tony Newing Ms Anna Roper (a4/52kg) 7.55 11 66.5
(cd 62.5)
69 $3.40 Outreach / Sherbet Bomb
7 ANSELMO Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 0 54 Real Saga / Beyond Rare
16e LEESIDE (NZ) Paul Shailer Ben Looker 0 59 Headwater / Seonia
14e PINK PATINA Joan Pracey Ms Mikayla Weir 0 49 Alert / Etinceler
10 QUKES (NZ) David Matts 0 53 Swiss Ace / Conferencia
13e FARMER’S FRIEND Joseph Burges Grant Buckley 0 52 Zoffany / Forcibly
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:14.26 Last 600m: 0:37.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (King Kikau) @4:30pm $3.60 Deductions in $: Win 8c & Place 7c for 1st, 10c for 2nd, 7c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 LEESIDE (NZ) Paul Shailer Ben Looker 3 56.5 59 $3.40F Headwater / Seonia
2 3 KLOPP John Sprague Raymond Spokes 0.59 8 57.5 57 $9 So You Think / Euro Chic
3 4 MUSSENPHERE Nathan Doyle Lee Magorrian 1.15 5 57.5 61 $4.40 Exosphere / Mussenden
4 9 ASKEBAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Bailey Wheeler (a2/50kg) 2.7 9 55
(cd 53)
57 $6.50 Astern / Key Bar Nights
5 10 INSPIRATION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 2.73 4 55 56 $8 Duporth / Thespinis
6 14e STONECOLD FLEX Tas Morton Ms Mikayla Weir 3.37 2 55 51 $15 Carlton House / Ilringya
7 12 VALLEJO Cathleen Rode Grant Buckley 5.97 7 55 56 $8 Written Tycoon / Escobar
8 13e REUBEN JAMES Paul Perry Ms Courtney Bellamy (a3/52kg) 6.25 6 55
(cd 52)
51 $19 Fastnet Rock / Astonish
9 6 CINZENTO (NZ) Jeremy Sylvester Ms Brooke Stower 12.1 1 56.5 59 $41 Dalghar / Al Sareeh
SB 11 KING KIKAU BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 0 55 51   Scissor Kick / Street Match
16e DARCI DIVA (NZ) Paul Shailer Bailey Wheeler (a2/50kg) 0 62 Darci Brahma / Italic
15e PINK PATINA Joan Pracey 0 49 Alert / Etinceler
2 TWO YA GOT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 0 61 No Nay Never / Superlight
1 TIDAL IMPACT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane 0 65 Shalaa / Eventide
8 LUZ LONG (NZ) Graham Payne Ms Anna Roper (a4/52kg) 0 55 El Roca / Ella Maree
5 ADELINDA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 0 61 Adelaide / General's Sniper