Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Friday 22, April 2022

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 23-Apr-22 10:01PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 189


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:13.40 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 STARSPANGLED RODEO Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0 N/A   Teofilo / Sunstyle
2 9 KUBRICK Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1.31 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Alcatraz
3 1 AKIHIRO Gary Portelli Tyler Schiller 2.49 0 N/A   Maurice / Lahana
4 7 SPROUT WINGS Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.91 0 N/A   Choisir / Sprout
5 4 HOPEFUL (FR) Annabel Neasham James McDonald 3.41 0 N/A   Motivator / Monst
6 5 RATHVILLY MISS Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 5.15 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Miss Kate Amelia
7 3 CHARACTER James Cummings Tim Clark 6.02 0 N/A   Teofilo / Monogram
8 6 SALSONIC Jason Coyle Tom Sherry 11.41 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Salsify
2 ASPEN COLORADO (NZ) Chris Waller 0 N/A Proisir / Ouzo


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:15.40 Last 600m: 0:35.28 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SIBAAQ (GB) Annabel Neasham Chad Schofield 0 N/A   Dark Angel / Maid to Dream
2 5 LETMELETGO Matthew Dunn Ms Cejay Graham 0.37 0 N/A   Pierro / Faith Hill
3 6 NIGHT OF POWER (IRE) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 1.54 0 N/A   Masterofthehorse / User Name
4 7 RONDINO Gregory Hickman Tyler Schiller 1.83 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Little Less Lip
5 1 ASTERO Matthew Smith Jay Ford 1.95 0 N/A   Zoustar / Lacey Lou
6 9 GREAT HOUSE (IRE) Chris Waller James McDonald 5.12 0 N/A   Galileo / Anja
7 3 BEENVANE Jason Coyle Tom Sherry 5.86 0 N/A   Dundeel / Speedonice
8 2 BARTHOLOMEU DIAS (GB) Annabel Neasham Shaun Guymer 9.54 0 N/A   Mount Nelson / Lady Francesca
4 COASTWATCH Chris Waller 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Bullion Mansion

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:16.17 Last 600m: 0:34.86 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MAKALU Annabel Neasham Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Mount Zero
2 5 WEST OF AFRICA Annabel Neasham James McDonald 0.02 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Serena Bay
3 2 DREAMTIME LEGEND Marc Conners Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.43 0 N/A   Wandjina / Whey Sauce
4 1 AMERICAN JAZZ Annabel Neasham Ms Ellen Hennessy 7.86 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Jazz Song
5 3 JAMROCK Annabel Neasham Shaun Guymer 11.04 0 N/A   Pierro / Estijmaam
6 6 BRING THE BOOM (NZ) Annabel Neasham Chad Schofield 13.23 0 N/A   Tarzino / Sonic Queen

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:14.20 Last 600m: 0:36.10 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MIRACLE SPIN (GB) Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0 N/A   Pivotal / Field of Miracles
2 1 ADORABLE MISS Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0.2 0 N/A   Pierro / Cats Whisker
3 2 AFRICAN DAISY Annabel Neasham Ms Ellen Hennessy 1.01 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Ciguaraya
4 4 BURNS TO EMBRACE (GB) Annabel Neasham James McDonald 1.52 0 N/A   Pivotal / Glitter Girl
5 6 SHE CAN TALK Gary Portelli Tyler Schiller 1.58 0 N/A   I'm All the Talk / Stormvielle
6 3 AVIAN CRESCENT Jarrod Austin Keagan Latham 1.93 0 N/A   Adelaide / Manapouri
7 7 SAVVY SMART (NZ) Amanda Turner Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.59 0 N/A   Tarzino / Donnidi Sulina


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:48.06 Last 600m: 0:33.64 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 PRIME CANDIDATE Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Denman / Coolroom Candidate
2 2 DARALINA BELLE Matthew Smith Kerrin McEvoy 3.42 0 N/A   Deep Field / Zvezdy
3 10 AIR TO AIR Jason Coyle Tom Sherry 7.67 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Honor Net
4 9 WILD PLANET Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 7.99 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Salutations
5 7 NEVER SECOND Annabel Neasham Shaun Guymer 8.01 0 N/A   Zoustar / Dual Chamber
6 6 MRS ORB (USA) Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 9.11 0 N/A   Orb / Gypsy Angel
7 1 AMERICAN WHISKEY (USA) David Pfieffer Keagan Latham 9.44 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Dream the Blues
8 3 DHAKURI (NZ) James Cummings Chad Schofield 9.45 0 N/A   Contributer / Nanda Kot
9 11 BLONDEAU Chris Waller James McDonald 9.78 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Bit of Cheek
10 5 MISS BARTY’S PARTY Jarrod Austin Tyler Schiller 10.13 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Minya Mai
4 HOME AFFAIRS Chris Waller 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Miss Interiors


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:49.31 Last 600m: 0:34.19 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BATTLETON Bjorn Baker James McDonald 0 N/A   Zoustar / Dulverton
2 9 WUDDACUDDASHUDDA Matthew Dunn Ms Cejay Graham 1.37 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Tale of Choice
3 8 UNDENIABLE Matthew Smith Tom Sherry 1.77 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Street Storm
4 7 TYCOONIST Chris Waller Jay Ford 1.84 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Doubtfilly
5 4 MONTE DITTO David Pfieffer Shaun Guymer 3.23 0 N/A   Zoustar / Marcovette
6 2 BRING THE RANSOM Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 3.41 0 N/A   Sebring / Gold Epona
7 10 PRASIOLITE Chris Waller Tim Clark 3.5 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Jade Marauder
8 6 SUAVE James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 3.61 0 N/A   Lonhro / Youthful Presence
9 3 EQUATION Annabel Neasham Chad Schofield 4.86 0 N/A   Press Statement / Purcentage
5 SHAQUERO Chris Waller 0 N/A Shalaa / Fimatino


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:49.39 Last 600m: 0:34.59 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LASHES Matthew Smith Tyler Schiller 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Feint
2 4 KING CHARMING (NZ) David Pfieffer Kerrin McEvoy 0.19 0 N/A   Charm Spirit / St Germaine
3 1 AIRSTRIKE Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 1.37 0 N/A   Rubick / Flying Strike
4 3 KIKU Chris Waller James McDonald 3.08 0 N/A   Zoustar / Atotori
5 7 TICK TOCK BOOM Annabel Neasham Shaun Guymer 3.34 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Boomalicious
6 6 MERLINITE Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 5.23 0 N/A   Pierro / Street Groove
7 8 WAIRERE FALLS (NZ) Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.44 0 N/A   Savabeel / Iguazu's Girl
8 2 DIANA ROCKS Matthew Dunn Ms Cejay Graham 8.26 0 N/A   Dissident / Rockzel


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:49.78 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 PO KARE KARE (NZ) Bryce Heys Keagan Latham 0 N/A   Savabeel / Suadela
2 6 HASSTOBEGOOD (NZ) Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 0.06 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Don't Dilly Dally
3 4 BROOKSPIRE Chris Waller James McDonald 0.82 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Be Inspired
4 7 LADY OF LUXURY Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 2.62 0 N/A   Criterion / Miss Beauty World
5 3 BLUE JAGER Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.75 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Brazilian Pulse
6 1 ADELAIDE’S LIGHT Gary Portelli Tyler Schiller 5.04 0 N/A   Adelaide / Cleo's Raine
7 2 AMANZI YIMPILO (IRE) Annabel Neasham Kerrin McEvoy 5.48 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Honourably
8 5 DYNAMIC IMPACT Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 10.37 0 N/A   Real Impact / Soleil Royale

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:48.35 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 EMILIA ROMAGNA Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Pierro / Griante
2 8 SOARING AMBITION Annabel Neasham James McDonald 0.16 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Tango
3 4 EUROS Joseph Pride Jay Ford 1.9 0 N/A   Capitalist / Gone to Paris
4 1 DANCING ALONE Bryce Heys Keagan Latham 2.79 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Miles of Krishan
5 6 MONTANA MAY Annabel Neasham Kerrin McEvoy 3.69 0 N/A   Snitzel / Colorado Claire
6 7 REBEL LOVE Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.37 0 N/A   Dissident / Excess Love
7 5 IMPACTING Gregory Hickman Tyler Schiller 14.37 0 N/A   Real Impact / Abatha
2 DOUBLESHARKATTACK Clarry Conners Adrian Layt 0 N/A Impending / Aljawzaa

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:49.01 Last 600m: 0:34.41 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 OKAMI MISS Clarry Conners Tyler Schiller 0 N/A   Shalaa / She's Our Choice
2 4 CONTROLOCRACY Annabel Neasham Kerrin McEvoy 0.93 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Confident
3 6 MINOKAWA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Louise Day 0.97 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Phoenix Park
4 8 PORTRAY James Cummings James McDonald 1.33 0 N/A   Ribchester / Alucinari
5 3 CINDERELLA DAYS Joseph Pride Jay Ford 2.55 0 N/A   Astern / Ofcourseican
6 5 INVEST IN LOVE Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 2.78 0 N/A   Capitalist / Loveitt
7 1 ARTIE’S AVIATOR Annabel Neasham Chad Schofield 3.01 0 N/A   Flying Artie / First Channel
2 CHILLI JAM Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Hellbent / Najmaat

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:49.69 Last 600m: 0:34.71 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MATRONYMIC Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Heidi Gillie 0 N/A   Russian Revolution / Fascination Street
2 4 IN LOVE AND WAR Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.73 0 N/A   Invader / Champagne Kisses
3 8 AMATI Chris Waller Tim Clark 1.42 0 N/A   Sebring / Cloak of Night
4 1 CAPITAL ELLE Annabel Neasham James McDonald 1.63 0 N/A   Capitalist / Laeta
5 7 SUPER SPROCKET Annabel Neasham Chad Schofield 1.82 0 N/A   Super One / Dream Faith
6 3 ELEVEN MADISON Bryce Heys Keagan Latham 5.74 0 N/A   Spieth / Greer's Secret
7 6 MOUNT WARNING Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 8.44 0 N/A   Astern / Duhallow
2 DAKOTA VROOM Chris Waller 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Catchy

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:48.31 Last 600m: 0:33.86 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Rise To It)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 O’TYCOON Bjorn Baker James McDonald 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Miss Ballantine
2 4 ECONOMICS Annabel Neasham Chad Schofield 0.71 0 N/A   Capitalist / Anabaa's Legacy
3 5 FLYING BIRDS Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 1.67 0 N/A   Flying Artie / She's a Wildcat
4 8 NORTHUMBRIA James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 3.57 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Ida
5 6 KNIPPENBERG Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Heidi Gillie 4.15 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Red Fez
6 11 VEGAS RAIDER David Pfieffer Tim Clark 4.39 0 N/A   Invader / Casino Lass
7 7 NON GRATA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Louise Day 6.19 0 N/A   Pariah / Amerindia
8 3 DUNLEER LAD Gregory Hickman Tyler Schiller 15.03 0 N/A   Dundeel / Clementine
SB 10 RISE TO IT Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Keagan Latham 0 N/A   So You Think / Feirin
1 BRING THE BOOM (NZ) Annabel Neasham 0 N/A Tarzino / Sonic Queen
2 DARK VADOR Matthew Smith 0 N/A Invader / Miss Cosmetic

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:48.77 Last 600m: 0:34.41 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SWISS EXILE Annabel Neasham James McDonald 0 N/A   Pariah / Swiss Francs
2 8 TITANIC AWARD Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 0.65 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Princess Titanic
3 2 AMONG US Gregory Hickman Tyler Schiller 1.81 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Ineffable
4 3 CLEAR CHOICE David Pfieffer Kerrin McEvoy 1.86 0 N/A   Choisir / Crystal Club
5 1 AIR BENTLEY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Keagan Latham 2.73 0 N/A   Hellbent / Air Apparent
6 4 DESERT MIST Matthew Dunn Ms Cejay Graham 3.3 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Vital Mist
7 5 DIRTY MERCHANT Annabel Neasham Chad Schofield 3.44 0 N/A   Merchant Navy / Onemorezeta
8 9 TWILIGHT ROCK Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 5.66 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Maglissa
9 6 MANA COMBAT (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Heidi Gillie 6.47 0 N/A   Savabeel / My Country

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:48.38 Last 600m: 0:33.86 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GLACIER QUEEN David Pfieffer Tim Clark 0 N/A   Vancouver / Zefta
2 1 EUPHRATES DREAM Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0.53 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Sheer Style
3 8 WALKIN’TALKIN’ Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.58 0 N/A   I'm All the Talk / Scuffs
4 5 PANZARELLA Matthew Smith Tom Sherry 3.24 0 N/A   Panzer Division / Andneedles
5 6 SEBRING’S ROSE David Pfieffer Kerrin McEvoy 5.68 0 N/A   Sebring / Single Rose
6 4 HUZZAH James Cummings James McDonald 6.07 0 N/A   Epaulette / Shouts
7 3 HOLLYWOOD GOSSIP Gary Portelli Tyler Schiller 6.64 0 N/A   I'm All the Talk / Californium
8 7 SUCCESSFUL STAR Jarrod Austin Keagan Latham 8.01 0 N/A   Stratum Star / Kalia

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:48.91 Last 600m: 0:34.39 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ROCK CHANT Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Aaralyn
2 3 NOT THAT EASY Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.61 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Belle of All
3 2 EPICA Matthew Smith Jay Ford 3.97 0 N/A   Capitalist / Ravenwitch
4 6 SACRED CLOUD Matthew Dunn Ms Cejay Graham 4.28 0 N/A   Wandjina / Lacey Lonhbreak
5 1 ABSURD Jason Coyle Tom Sherry 4.7 0 N/A   Sebring / No Mistaking
6 4 PRINCESS ADELAIDE Marc Conners Tyler Schiller 6.53 0 N/A   Adelaide / Queen Esprit

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.92 Last 600m: 0:33.96 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LILY ELSIE Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0 N/A   Capitalist / Cadet Roni
2 2 LADY FRAULEIN Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Keagan Latham 0.72 0 N/A   Panzer Division / Kenzie
3 6 PERKOVA (NZ) Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 0.92 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Kekova
4 4 LOVE TO DREAM Annabel Neasham Chad Schofield 2.08 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Hijack Hussy
5 1 IMPRESSIERO Jason Coyle Tom Sherry 3.44 0 N/A   Va Pensiero / Ready to Impress
6 5 MISS CAN DO Matthew Dunn Ms Cejay Graham 3.58 0 N/A   Capitalist / Ma Can Do It

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:48.37 Last 600m: 0:34.13 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 WHINCHAT Matthew Smith Tom Sherry 0 N/A   Russian Revolution / Natchwhali
2 7 WATEGOS Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 0.71 0 N/A   Capitalist / Happy Hippy
3 5 SMOOTH FLIGHT Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 0.72 0 N/A   Air Force Blue / Garnet Rose
4 1 CHARTERIS Gregory Hickman Tyler Schiller 1.48 0 N/A   Snitzel / Private Secretary
5 2 FEIRME PRINCE Matthew Dunn Keagan Latham 1.8 0 N/A   Shalaa / Street Queen
6 4 SIR PAISLEY Matthew Dunn Ms Cejay Graham 2.19 0 N/A   Choisir / Paisley
7 6 VANBURG David Pfieffer Jay Ford 2.57 0 N/A   Vancouver / Euro Chic
3 ROVERS PEPPER Annabel Neasham Chad Schofield 0 N/A No Nay Never / Espelette

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:48.18 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 THE ROCKWELL SCALE Matthew Dunn Ms Cejay Graham 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Chroma
2 4 ORYX James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 1.19 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Shaumari
3 1 DAR LEGEND Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 1.32 0 N/A   Dundeel / Cavaloce
4 7 DISHIN ’N’ DANCIN Jarrod Austin Tom Sherry 7.55 0 N/A   Spill the Beans / Ballet Shoes
5 3 FORTIVACI (NZ) Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 12.58 0 N/A   Tivaci / Forfrocksakes
6 5 SMART JAZZ Joseph Pride Tyler Schiller 12.81 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Real Jazz
7 2 ELEGANT ROCCA Jarrod Austin Keagan Latham 15.04 0 N/A   Rock Sturdy / In Elegance


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:11.00 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Heats 19 and 20 combined
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GOOD OMENS Brad Widdup Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   So You Think / Emerge
2 4 REBEL RAMA Marc Conners Tyler Schiller 0.98 0 N/A   Dissident / Mossarama
3 5 ROSIE IMPACT Richard & Will Freedman Keagan Latham 4.39 0 N/A   Real Impact / Rose of Pania
4 8 PLISKOVA (NZ) Robert Quinn Tom Sherry 6.2 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Go Kate Go
5 6 DOWN EVERY ROAD (IRE) Annabel Neasham Ms Louise Day 7.51 0 N/A   Galileo / Wildwood Flower
6 7 MAKADEEL Richard Litt Ms Cejay Graham 8.19 0 N/A   Dundeel / Coastal Gem
7 9 SOROKIN Jean Dubois Ms Olivia Chambers 8.89 0 N/A   Star Witness / Save Our Oceans
8 3 KOHA (NZ) Bryce Heys Ms Heidi Gillie 9.49 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Jewels Gift
1 BLACK QUEEN (NZ) Chris Waller 0 N/A Mongolian Khan / Meir

Maiden,

Official Comments: Race 20 ABANDONED @ 10:9 AM due to Stewards Order
Race Abandoned.


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:43.20 Last 600m: 0:32.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Heats 21 and 22 combined
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 JULIAN ROCK (FR) Jean Dubois Ms Olivia Chambers 0 N/A   Invincible Spirit / Soneva
2 15 SPECTROMETER Gwenda Markwell Paul Zerafa 3.99 0 N/A   Exosphere / Sensitive
3 14 SELBUROSE Chris Waller Jay Ford 4.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Rose Pattern
4 16 TITANIUM POWER Joseph Pride Tyler Schiller 5.09 0 N/A   So You Think / Dalkeith
5 17 SAIGON Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.32 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Saigon Tea
6 10 FASTCONI Chris Waller Dylan Bennett 6.5 0 N/A   Nicconi / Think Fast
7 13 OUR BAEZ Pat Murphy Adrian Layt 7.01 0 N/A   Time for War / Play of Light
8 11 DEPARTING BULLET Paul Niceforo Kirk Stone 7.06 0 N/A   Bullet Train / She's Ready
9 8 UNYIELDING SPIRIT Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 8.44 0 N/A   Adelaide / Warm Expectation
10 5 MONEY MIND Ian Finn Ms Louise Day 14.28 0 N/A   Capitalist / Journey
1 BLACK WAND Kurt Goldman 0 N/A Trusting / Dark Queen
4 IRISH SONGS Kurt Goldman 0 N/A Shamus Award / Lucky Songs
3 CELLBRIDGE (NZ) Pat Murphy 0 N/A Savabeel / Enide
2 BLONDEAU Chris Waller 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Bit of Cheek
9 WAIHORA JEWEL Jason Coyle 0 N/A Trusting / Ashlee's Jewel
7 STRAWBERRY ROCK (IRE) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 0 N/A Rock of Gibraltar / Strawberry Vodka
6 QUEEN BELLISSIMO (NZ) Brad Widdup 0 N/A Swiss Ace / Princess Zanzibar


Official Comments: Race 22 ABANDONED @ 10:58 AM due to Stewards Order
Race Abandoned.

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.09 Last 600m: 0:33.52 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MARILLIER Tracey Bartley Ms Cejay Graham 0 N/A   Deep Field / Wildwood Dancer
2 2 EVER MINE Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tyler Schiller 0.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Lucky Raquie
3 3 GAYLEBECK James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0.82 0 N/A   Ribchester / Rillito
4 7 STASERA Gabrielle Ellis Jay Ford 7.36 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Silently
5 4 INFINITIVE Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.69 0 N/A   Hellbent / Alecia Beth
6 1 DON’T TELL LEEANNE Annabel Neasham Ms Louise Day 11.04 0 N/A   Epaulette / On the Que Tee
5 INVADER BIRD Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Chad Schofield 0 N/A Invader / Think Like a Bird

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.28 Last 600m: 0:33.97 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BALLISTIC THERAPY Marc Conners Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Tiffinco
2 4 OCCHIATA Gabrielle Ellis Jay Ford 0.29 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Outsider Art
3 6 TUBTHUMPER Annabel Neasham Chad Schofield 0.31 0 N/A   Zoustar / My Maggie
4 1 AGNODICE Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tyler Schiller 1 0 N/A   Street Boss / Santorini Miss
5 3 CAPITALIA Matthew Dunn Ms Cejay Graham 1.14 0 N/A   Capitalist / Longoria
5 TSARINA SOPHIA Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Russian Revolution / Precious Sophia

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:43.76 Last 600m: 0:33.45 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BADGE James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Sebring / Medaille
2 7 SUKHBIR Blake Ryan Keagan Latham 5.02 0 N/A   Super One / Warrior of Peace
3 4 NORTHERN BEACHES Chris Waller James McDonald 6.25 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Aloona
4 6 ROBUSTO Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 6.92 0 N/A   Churchill / She's Clean
5 8 TOKEN CAPITALIST Annabel Neasham Chad Schofield 13.46 0 N/A   Capitalist / Token of Love
6 5 POGACAR Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 14.38 0 N/A   Pierro / Lasqueti Spirit
7 3 JEDIBEEL (NZ) Brad Widdup Jay Ford 75.41 0 N/A   Savabeel / Starry
10 DARK VADOR Matthew Smith 0 N/A Invader / Miss Cosmetic
9 VEGAS RAIDER David Pfieffer Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Invader / Casino Lass
2 BOSTON OF TUFFY Peter Robl 0 N/A Astern / Flibbertigibbet

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.41 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Promising Prospect)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SELOUS James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / O'giselle
2 8 WEST CORK Chris Waller James McDonald 1.45 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Zighy Bay
3 6 ROYAL PHAROAH Chris Waller Chad Schofield 6.91 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Ennis Hill
4 5 RIVER DANZKA Brad Widdup Adrian Layt 6.98 0 N/A   Headwater / Miss Danzka
5 9 ZOUCAN TOUCAN Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 9.5 0 N/A   Zoustar / Candika
6 1 CROWIE’S SHOUT Lauri Parker Jay Ford 11.45 0 N/A   Xtravagant / Increase
SB 4 PROMISING PROSPECT Amanda Turner Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Capitalist / Orchestrator
3 MERISI Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 0 N/A Caravaggio / Count the Dots
2 KUNNESE Edward O'Rourke 0 N/A Better Land / Cherokee Blossom

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:43.58 Last 600m: 0:33.17 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DEHORNED UNICORN Joseph Pride Tyler Schiller 0 N/A   Star Witness / Leap Lively
2 2 DEEP ROMANCE Matthew Dunn Ms Cejay Graham 2.54 0 N/A   Deep Field / Lady Mahler
3 1 CUSHY (NZ) Joseph Pride Jay Ford 4.74 0 N/A   Super Easy / Our Solaris
4 5 NARUMI Brad Widdup Ms Louise Day 6.48 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Extension of Time
5 4 FINEPOINT Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.91 0 N/A   Pins / Zarzuela
6 PRASIOLITE Chris Waller 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Jade Marauder

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.27 Last 600m: 0:33.75 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ADAIR Chris Waller Dylan Bennett 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Phantom Queen
2 8 AL ASH LAD Matthew Dunn Ms Cejay Graham 0.21 0 N/A   Al Maher / Ashamika
3 5 THE HALO Brad Widdup Jay Ford 4.24 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Flying Gigi
4 9 HUGH GOTTABEJOKING Jarrod Austin Tyler Schiller 10.92 0 N/A   Adelaide / Bulimba
5 2 SALAMATINA (NZ) Robert Quinn Tom Sherry 11.61 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Saffron Hill
6 6 ZARATAY (NZ) Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 14.48 0 N/A   Vadamos / Zanna
10 TEST OF FAITH Ian Finn Adrian Layt 0 N/A Divine Prophet / Fitnah
3 SHEER ELEGANCE Steven Taylor 0 N/A Flying Artie / Rose of Scotland
4 SURREAL LILY Brad Widdup 0 N/A Outreach / Continua
1 ADORABLE MISS Chris Waller 0 N/A Pierro / Cats Whisker

Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Official Comments: Race 29 ABANDONED @ 1:12 PM due to Stewards Order
Race Abandoned.