Wagga Riverside: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Thursday 21, April 2022

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 22-Apr-22 10:01PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 23

Maiden,

Track Name: Riverside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:01.32 Last 600m: 0:36.42 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ST WOLFGANG Gary Colvin Ms Hannah Williams 0 N/A   Ready for Victory / St Gilgen
2 3 LAGGAN (NZ) Kurt Goldman Jack Martin 3.99 0 N/A   Tivaci / She's Popular
3 4 LUNA’S IMAGE Tim Donnelly Mathew Cahill 4.2 0 N/A   Odyssey Moon / Sophie's Image
4 1 DRIVING AMBITION Gary Colvin Nick Heywood 4.46 0 N/A   Street Boss / Mumtaazah
5 2 JUSTONEMORE Gary Colvin Ms Kayla Nisbet 8.35 0 N/A   Dissident / Sylph Lady
5 REMEMBA PALENTINA George Dimitropoulos 0 N/A Palentino / Rememba Howe

Maiden,

Track Name: Riverside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:00.28 Last 600m: 0:35.32 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 KAPPY’S ANGEL Gary Colvin Nick Heywood 0 N/A   Kaphero / Kapvalante
2 5 PHOTO MAN Gary Colvin Jack Martin 4.04 0 N/A   Denman / Photochute
3 1 CELLAR CHAMP Gary Colvin Ms Hannah Williams 7.92 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Winesearch
4 3 LUNAR SHOES Tim Donnelly Ms Kayla Nisbet 11.52 0 N/A   Odyssey Moon / Quetee Shoes
5 4 MO CHARA Scott Spackman Mathew Cahill 11.67 0 N/A   Caravaggio / Dazed And Confused
6 WAR FLAG John Marzol 0 N/A Snitzel / Alice's Smart


Track Name: Riverside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.88 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SUMDEEL Wayne Carroll Nick Heywood 0 N/A   Dundeel / Sumptuous
2 5 WILLYBEAFACTOR George Dimitropoulos Bryan Murphy 1.05 0 N/A   The Factor / Mysteries
3 1 LAWYER’S DELIGHT Kurt Goldman Jack Martin 1.91 0 N/A   Dundeel / Mel's Pocket
4 3 REVELLERS Tim Donnelly Ms Hannah Williams 2.15 0 N/A   So You Think / Nevis
5 2 POET’S MUSE Troy Lorback Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.71 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Foila


Track Name: Riverside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:02.56 Last 600m: 0:36.07 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 NATS ENOUGH Wayne Carroll Nick Heywood 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Natural Time
2 6 INTUITION Kurt Goldman Jack Martin 0.61 0 N/A   Street Cry / Radar
3 1 BLUSHING MARY Tim Donnelly Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.19 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Fastbeat
4 7 MISS KIRRIBILLI Tim Donnelly Mathew Cahill 2.67 0 N/A   Your Song / Calpe
3 MORE TO SEE Danielle Seib 0 N/A More Than Ready / See the Music
2 EXTRAVAGENT LAD Scott Collings 0 N/A Xtravagant / Shadowbrook Lass
5 PRETTY EXTREME Kerry Weir 0 N/A Extreme Choice / Pretty Peggy


Track Name: Riverside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.83 Last 600m: 0:34.57 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 IRISH SONGS Kurt Goldman Jack Martin 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Lucky Songs
2 1 ANOTHER ONE Gary Colvin Nick Heywood 0.13 0 N/A   Super One / Herewegoagain
3 6 WHENITRAINSITPOURS Tim Donnelly Mathew Cahill 9.03 0 N/A   Your Song / Dance Girl Dance
4 4 KITZBUHEL (USA) Tim Donnelly Ms Kayla Nisbet 9.07 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Nebraska
2 FRONT PAGE Geoff Duryea 0 N/A Magnus / Stacey Lee
5 TUDOR PRINCE Danielle Seib Ms Hannah Williams 0 N/A All Too Hard / Allez Wonder