Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Thursday 21, April 2022

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 22-Apr-22 10:01PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 18

Maiden, Two-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:56.37 Last 600m: 0:35.23 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratchings (Argyle Chieftain) & (Zouhaven)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MYSTIC MAGIC John Shelton Mr Grady Spokes 0 N/A   Nostradamus / Lucky Husson
2 3 DASHING STATEMENT Dwayne Schmidt Ms Brooke Stower 0.04 0 N/A   Press Statement / Dashing Oberon
3 5 MR TABASCO Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 6.7 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Diiny
4 9 XANADUDE John Shelton Ben Looker 8.32 0 N/A   Xtravagant / Kascata
5 7 PENNIES DESTINY Max McGaw Ms Tegan Harrison 8.67 0 N/A   Niconoise / Cerro Vista
6 2 ARGYLE HEATHER John Shelton Ms Olivia Pickering 9.3 0 N/A   Mosayter / Plaisance
7 8 QUEST OF QUESTS Sally Taylor Danny Peisley 11.3 0 N/A   Spill the Beans / Jetling
8 4 MATSO Sally Taylor Jasper Franklin 11.57 0 N/A   Spieth / Ivyrose
SB 10 ZOUHAVEN Stephen Lee Jai Williams 0 N/A   Zoustar / Le Havre
SB 1 ARGYLE CHIEFTAIN John Shelton Luke Rolls 0 N/A   Mosayter / Take the Profit
13e PLEASING SURPRISE Terry McCarthy 0 N/A Marechal / Snitzabelle
12e PILOT LANTERN Donna Grisedale 0 N/A Awesome Rock / Champagne Choix
11e SWIFT SPARKLE Stephen Lee 0 N/A Zoustar / Line And Sinker


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:53.95 Last 600m: 0:34.32 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11e ZAC ATTACK David Joice Ms Tegan Harrison 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Hussy By Choice
2 5 PACE STICK Brett Dodson Jasper Franklin 1.87 0 N/A   Jet Spur / Public Display
3 9 SWANSTON Greg Kilner Ms Jodi Worley 2.93 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Deeming
4 10 THUNDER MOON David Joice Matthew McGuren 3.41 0 N/A   Shalaa / Zembu
5 8 SERENE BEAUTY Warren Gavenlock Ms Courtney Bellamy 4.15 0 N/A   Stratum / Feng Shui Baby
6 6 PERIGORD Dan Edwards Danny Peisley 5.47 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Belves
7 2 FANTASTIC FILLE Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering 6.35 0 N/A   Hidden Dragon / Fantastic Flo Jo
8 3 HEIMBERG David McColm Mr Craig Franklin 7.85 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Parfore
9 1 DAZZLING CHARM Brett Dodson Jai Williams 11.24 0 N/A   Strategic Maneuver / Ganda
10 4 MAGIC MIA Dean S Smith Luke Rolls 13.77 0 N/A   Easy Rocking / Two Times a Lady
12e RAPIDS Donna Grisedale 0 N/A Medaglia D'oro / The Broken Shore
7 PRINCE ARLI Lisa Sheppard 0 N/A Arlington / Fasting