Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Thursday 21, April 2022

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 22-Apr-22 10:00PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 84
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 2:19.72 Last 600m: 0:36.94 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HEAD UP HIGH Matthew Dunn Ben Looker 2 59 62 $4.60 Pierro / Walk Alone
2 6 RAHAAN Julie Pratten Noriyuki Masuda 1.16 3 55 55 $8.50 Mulaazem / Parclose
3 1 ARCTIC WOLF Brett Dodson Jasper Franklin (a2/56kg) 2.01 1 62
(cd 60)
68 $2.60EF Sebring / Class
4 5 ANATOLIAN CHARM (NZ) Brad Munro Raymond Spokes 2.4 5 55
(cd 56)
58 $2.60EF Per Incanto / Bosphorus
5 8 SET TO SPIN Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 2.62 4 55
(cd 53.5)
39 $31 Reset / Axis Point
6 7 KILMARNOCK Lea Selby Paul Payne 12.63 6 55 42 $31 Husson / Salix Caprea
4 SO YOU’RE MAGIC Marcus Wilson Ms Tegan Harrison 0 62 So You Think / My Precious
2 HONOUR ME Daniel Want Ms Jodi Worley 0 65 Husson / Strobic
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:52.81 Last 600m: 0:34.17 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PALAWA KANI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Daniel S Bowen Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 2 55 55 $15 Your Song / Indulgence
2 2 YOUR TOO GOOD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kacy Fogden Jasper Franklin (a2/56kg) 0.65 6 61.5
(cd 59.5)
70 $2.70EF Your Song / Way Too Good
3 3 HAURAKI GULF Jim Jarvis Jon Grisedale 0.74 5 59 61 $6.50 Written Tycoon / Bel Mer
4 1 EXCEED TYCOON David Joice Andrew Mallyon 1.42 1 61.5 65 $2.70EF Exceed And Excel / Viadana
5 4 MOYASSAR Lisa Sheppard Raymond Spokes 1.44 7 58.5 59 $13 Lonhro / Rasmeyaa
6 8 STELLA REDENTE Chris Manson Jai Williams (a3/51kg) 2.17 4 55
(cd 52)
53 $11 Redente / Stella Delago
7 5 YES YUP YAY Melissa Leitch Ms Brooke Stower 3.06 9 56 58 $18 No Nay Never / Snippet Street
8 10 MORINGA’S HIEMIE Shane Everson Jeff Kehoe 3.9 8 55 43 $101 Longhorn / Our Shout
9 9 RULE BREAKER Neil Creighton Luke Rolls 11.43 3 55 44 $151 Squamosa / Heart's Hope
6 SENSHI SPIRIT Stephen Lee Ms Yvette Lewis (a0/55kg) 0 57 The Factor / Zembu
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:53.13 Last 600m: 0:33.63 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratchings (Casritz) @1:37pm $18 & (Our Memah) @1:37pm $71, Deductions in $: Win 6c & Place 3c for 1st, 7c for 2nd, 16c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BOW Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 3 58.5 N/A $1.90F Bel Esprit / Secret Bond
2 10 AWESOME MISS John Shelton Ms Tegan Harrison 0.87 5 56.5 N/A $3.20 Phenomenons / Isthistheone
3 5 HONOURABLE Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 3.21 2 58.5 N/A $15 Honorius / Kate's Cash
4 2 INARI FOX Stephen Lee Jai Williams (a3/51kg) 3.78 8 59
(cd 56)
N/A $8 Star Witness / New York Style
5 1 DARK SAPPHIRE Terry McCarthy Jasper Franklin (a2/56kg) 5.69 9 59
(cd 57)
N/A $41 Arlington / Karela
6 7 GOLDEN RUSTLES Annette Lee Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 7 7 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $151 No Nay Never / Golden Melody
7 8 JADE Jane Clement Matthew Palmer 8.86 1 57 N/A $18 Sizzling / Opalize
8 4 CROWN REACH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Ms Brooke Stower 13.21 6 58.5 N/A $81 Outreach / Millefiori
9 12 VANISE Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley 18.15 4 56.5 N/A $81 Scissor Kick / Remerged
SB 11 OUR MEMAH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jason Reilly Chris Taylor 0 56.5 N/A   Eurozone / Fastnic
SB 6 CASRITZ Colt Prosser Ben Looker 0 57 N/A   Casino Prince / Itstheritz
9 MULLUMOVA Daniel S Bowen 0 N/A Mulaazem / Carnova
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:53.53 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MINIDREAM Brad Munro Raymond Spokes 9 58.5 N/A $21 Dream Ahead / Typhoon Tilly
2 4 KENNYSING Greg Kilner Ms Jodi Worley 1.16 6 58.5 N/A $13 Your Song / Stage Performer
3 10 AMAZONITE Matthew Dunn Ben Looker 1.4 4 56.5 N/A $10 Zoustar / Emerald Knight
4 7 EXHIBITOR Daniel S Bowen Danny Peisley 2.01 1 57
(cd 58)
N/A $5.50 Exosphere / Passilente
5 12 STAR OF SHALAA Shannon Manwarring Ms Kasie Stanley 2.28 10 56.5 N/A $5.50 Shalaa / Quasera
6 3 ALL BEANS Mark Stewart Andrew Mallyon 2.65 5 58.5 N/A $4.80F Spill the Beans / Chelsea Lass
7 11 FREYA’S FALCON Stephen Lee Jai Williams (a3/51kg) 3.44 2 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $10 Spirit of Boom / Fetes Alfresco
8 6 AMBER DELUXE Brett Dodson Jasper Franklin (a2/56kg) 4.19 8 57
(cd 56)
N/A $5.50 Delago Deluxe / Duchess Drive
9 9 SHUKKAS Chris Manson Ms Tegan Harrison 5.09 11 57 N/A $26 The Factor / Sutton Queen
10 2 GEORGIE’S BOY Steven A Hardy Ms Brooke Stower 5.79 3 59 N/A $14 Real Saga / Holy Roman Empress
11 8 HOOPLA LIL Stephen Randall Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 17.05 7 57 N/A $101 Instinction / Waimea Honey
1 ANDIAMO EAGLE (NZ) Dwayne Schmidt 0 N/A Showcasing / Nabeela
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:45.24 Last 600m: 0:36.38 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 PRATTEN PARK Stephen Lee Justin Huxtable 9 57 50 $20 Husson / Komachi
2 10 POWER LEGEND Mark Stewart Ms Brooke Stower 0.11 5 55 N/A $19 Pierro / Noble Quality
3 5 STYLE SEEKER (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Jaden Lloyd (a0/52kg) 0.32 4 59 59 $2.70F Savabeel / Miss Selby
4 4 SHOTGUN BOBBY Ethan Ensby Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 1.12 6 59 49 $15 Shooting to Win / Bird Inthe Heather
5 7 CRANACH DREAMING Robert Agnew Jeff Kehoe 1.83 10 57 56 $4.80 Lucas Cranach / Vamsterdam
6 2 FULL OF FLAVOUR Daniel Want Ms Jodi Worley 2.87 11 59 49 $26 Falvelon / Marmillion
7 6 WINDABULL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Andrew Mallyon 3.15 3 57.5 54 $4.60 Bull Point / Class Prevails
8 1 ALL TOO HOLY Keith C Smith Raymond Spokes 6.02 2 59 52 $16 All Too Hard / Holy Delusions
9 11 SHADIE MILLY Dan Edwards Jon Grisedale 7.27 1 55 N/A $21 Dane Shadow / Milly de Vain
10 3 ROYAL SKY Matthew Dunn Ben Looker 11.57 7 59 52 $19 Shamus Award / Fearless Babe
11 9 WATERSIDE (NZ) Tom Higgins Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 12.03 8 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $151 Ocean Park / Eliza Blues
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:25.02 Last 600m: 0:37.08 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Gracious Gracie) @3:20pm $2.80, Deductions in $: Win 29c & Place 15c for 1st, 25c for 2nd, 25c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HELLO HANDSOME (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Jaden Lloyd (a0/52kg) 3 59 N/A $2F Proisir / Hey Pretty Katie
2 2 SEA OF QI Tracy Timbery Danny Peisley 0.75 13 59 N/A $21 Direct Charge / Diamond Darling
3 12 ONEMOREGRIZ Shane Everson Ms Kasie Stanley 0.97 12 57 N/A $21 Frisco View / Likeacracker
4 3 SPORTSPAK Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley 3.14 8 59 N/A $6 Charge Forward / Spring Bubble
5 10 HELLION OF CLUSTER Dan Edwards Jackson Murphy 3.57 6 57 N/A $16 Cluster / Impish
6 7 ROYAL KEW BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Luke Rolls 5.23 2 58.5 N/A $10 Sizzling / Fox Creek
7 13 SHORT ’N’ REGAL David Campbell Noriyuki Masuda 6.28 4 57 N/A $21 Stryker / Etoile D'Cozzene
8 11 INDIANA FALLS (NZ) Stirling Osland Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 6.32 5 57 N/A $12 Sacred Falls / Pinata
9 4 VITAL STEP Jim Jarvis Jon Grisedale 6.97 10 59 N/A $151 Sidestep / Meteor Thunder
10 14 LUCIELLE Greg Kilner Matthew Palmer 7.07 7 56.5 N/A $51 Choisir / Aura Lee
11 8 GLAM TIME Annette Lee Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 9.22 1 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $81 Big Brown / Star Attire
12 5 JAEBEEZ ALDENTE Shannon Manwarring Ben Looker 10.04 11 58.5 N/A $31 Jabali / Aminutemore
13 6 KOLCHAK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Justin Huxtable 17.01 9 58.5 N/A $51 Teofilo / Off And On
SB 9 GRACIOUS GRACIE Mark Stewart Andrew Mallyon 0 57 N/A   Dream Ahead / Aspen Leaves
15e STELLAR CLASS Jane Clement 0 N/A Deep Field / Velour Rouge
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:23.75 Last 600m: 0:36.32 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 EMMY REGINA Daiki Chujo Chris Taylor 7 55 56 $15 American Pharoah / Victory Tycoon
2 4 ENDANGERED SPECIES Joanne Hardy Danny Peisley 2.28 4 60.5 65 $5EF Hinchinbrook / Crystal River
3 3 DOLLSON Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 2.45 12 60.5 65 $15 Zariz / Dolled Up
4 6 RED BERYL Jane Clement Matthew Palmer 3.86 14 59.5 63 $11 Sebring / Decoree
5 8 CUBIC ZIRCONIA (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Jaden Lloyd (a0/52kg) 4.17 6 57 58 $11 Per Incanto / Dee Flawless
6 2 NISTELROOY Keith C Smith Jasper Franklin (a2/56kg) 5.01 13 61.5
(cd 59.5)
67 $10 All Too Hard / Yolane
7 9 SUBRUNNER Shane Everson Ms Brooke Stower 5.29 10 57 58 $31 Sebring / Sublimity
8 10 BELLS APPROACHING Matthew Dunn Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 5.49 5 56.5 57 $14 Dawn Approach / Bells Will Ring
9 14 SAILING Stephen Lee Justin Huxtable 5.68 1 55
(cd 56)
56 $5EF Fast 'n' Famous / Keel Haul
10 15e SPLASH OF LIME Tom Higgins Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 6.24 9 55
(cd 53.5)
39 $151 Mutawaajid / Vodka 'n Tonic
11 11 GREAT MARLOW John Shelton Ms Tegan Harrison 6.79 8 56 56 $5EF Ustinov / Kakahi Lass
12 12 CREME DE VIN Dean S Smith Luke Rolls 7.48 11 55 56 $51 Bull Point / Hootandance
13 1 MISTER SMARTEE Tas Morton Ms Courtney Bellamy (a3/52kg) 8.16 3 64
(cd 61)
72 $31 Smart Missile / Easy Tee
14 5 BOMBAY NIGHTS Matthew Dunn Ben Looker 10.75 2 60 68 $26 Zoffany / Bombay
7 TRIPLE ARROW Jay Bellamy Jai Williams (a3/51kg) 0 63 Golden Archer / Triquetra
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:09.33 Last 600m: 0:35.38 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 CABSAV John Shelton Luke Rolls 9 57 52 $3.60F Red Dazzler / Miss Cabriolet
2 10 PORTAFORTUNA Terry McCarthy Raymond Spokes 2.32 5 55.5
(cd 56)
48 $19 Adelaide / Lucky Stone
3 8 DOOR INTO SUMMER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Daiki Chujo Noriyuki Masuda 2.65 1 57 56 $9.50 Real Impact / Sumptuous
4 13 NEWITT Dan Edwards Jackson Murphy 3.34 2 55 43 $26 Ilovethiscity / Rego's Lady
5 11 TOO MUCH HEAVEN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 3.83 3 55 52 $5 Divine Prophet / Wily Carol
6 5 BOOGIE WONDERLAND Leo Clapham Matthew Palmer 4.82 11 58 53 $20 Unencumbered / Dancing Rose
7 12 I’M ON THE PROWL Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley 4.86 8 55
(cd 56)
46 $17 Animal Kingdom / Hannigan Rules
8 9 DARCIE GIRL Steven A Hardy Ms Brooke Stower 5.16 4 56 53 $7 Moshe / Scrawl
9 4 GOBBLED Brett Dodson Jasper Franklin (a2/56kg) 5.25 7 58.5
(cd 56.5)
55 $5 Star Witness / Barangaroo
10 14 SECRET LAGO Annette Lee Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 5.26 10 55
(cd 53.5)
34 $101 Encosta de Lago / Secret Relations
11 1 GREEN PROTECTOR Matthew Dunn Ben Looker 6.31 6 60 57 $15 Pierro / Bombay
3 NIC ME SOME Marcus Wilson Ms Tegan Harrison 0 55 Nicconi / Topkamp
2 KARAOKE QUEEN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Steven O'Dea & Matthew Hoysted 0 61 Rubick / City of Song
6 SPLIT JETE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Daniel S Bowen 0 53 Scissor Kick / Tripled