Scone: Scone Race Club Tuesday 19, April 2022

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 20-Apr-22 10:01PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 53


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:52.79 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 IRRESISTIBLE MISS Cameron Crockett Jackson Searle 0 N/A   Choisir / Total Attraction
2 13 ONE PENNY Scott Singleton Ms Rachael Murray 0.14 0 N/A   Your Song / Lady Denman
3 11 BONITA AURELIA (NZ) Richard & Will Freedman Matthew Palmer 1.37 0 N/A   Sweynesse / Cassie May
4 9 ONE FOR BETTY Brett Cavanough Ms Amelia Denby 3.08 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Ready Miss
5 14 TIM’S PRINCIPAL Jeremy Gask Reece Jones 3.56 0 N/A   Denman / Ya Michelle
6 6 THE SHERPA Brett Cavanough Ms Brooke Stower 3.77 0 N/A   Mikki Isle / Alpine Explorer
1 ALENIA Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 0 N/A Astern / Sicilian Miss
10 REVEAL THE MAGIC Peter H Bloomfield 0 N/A Magic Albert / Theophany
4 PATINO RUBY Brett Cavanough 0 N/A More Than Ready / Commanding Jewel
3 FREEDOM SQUARE Paul Messara 0 N/A Panzer Division / Anadan
2 CEASEFIRE Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 0 N/A Panzer Division / Amandine
8 JUST MY LUCK (NZ) Tim McIntosh 0 N/A Iffraaj / Athenri
7 JUSTFOUR Mary Moses 0 N/A Zoustar / Miss Valor
5 SUNGBLUE Brett Cavanough Ms Amelia Denby 0 N/A Your Song / Diamond Day
Race Abandoned.
Race Abandoned.


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:52.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 I’M NOT SLEW Scott Singleton Ms Brooke Stower 0 N/A   Sooboog / Ramlah
2 8 PENNY HALFPENNY Scott Singleton Ms Rachael Murray 4.29 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Menage a Charge
3 1 ALL THE SHOPS Stephen Jones Ms Amelia Denby 5.88 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Secret Sister
4 10 REVEAL THE MAGIC Peter H Bloomfield Jackson Searle 7.21 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Theophany
5 9 VIVENZO Rodney Northam Reece Jones 8.23 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Balmodena
6 2 DEN MOSS Richard & Will Freedman Matthew Palmer 10.75 0 N/A   Denman / Grand Moss
5 INTERCEPT Justin Bowen 0 N/A Dissident / Ravissant
3 FOREVER SPOTTED Jeremy Gask 0 N/A Nicconi / Dalmatian Queen
6 JUSTFOUR Mary Moses 0 N/A Zoustar / Miss Valor
7 LADY PATRICIA Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 0 N/A Snitzel / Miss Dodwell
Race Abandoned.

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:53.54 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Dyecast Missile)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MANTARO Rodney Northam Reece Jones 0 N/A   Headwater / Scatcat
2 1 CUMBOOGLE Brett Thompson Jackson Searle 6.24 0 N/A   Outreach / Letyahairhangdown
3 5 SMART SHOT Cody Morgan Ms Brooke Stower 8.51 0 N/A   Smart Missile / She's Adored
SB 3 DYECAST MISSILE Stephen Gleeson Ms Amelia Denby 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Easytodyefor
4 HYPE WIRE Cassandra Stummer 0 N/A Trusting / Sheza's Dream
6 VIENNA SLICE Brett Cavanough 0 N/A All Too Hard / Vienna Romance
2 DEMITASSE Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 0 N/A Shalaa / Teaspoon

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:53.84 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SHARP SHOCK Rodney Northam Reece Jones 0 N/A   Bull Point / Shamtastic
2 4 REMLAPS COMMANDER Scott Singleton Ms Rachael Murray 0.61 0 N/A   Extreme Choice / Mira Chavali
3 3 ITHICUS Brett Thompson Matthew Palmer 1.42 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Ballerina Girl
4 7 HAMMOON THUNDER (NZ) Rodney Northam Ms Brooke Stower 2.73 0 N/A   Tivaci / Baby Shacks
5 1 AUGUSTA REVOLUTION Richard & Will Freedman Ashley Morgan 9.02 0 N/A   Russian Revolution / Augusta Proud
6 2 COOL RULER Cody Morgan Jackson Searle 12.16 0 N/A   Territories / Supergail
5 SHAGGY ROGERS Brett Cavanough Ms Amelia Denby 0 N/A Jukebox / Animated
6 UNRAVEL Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 0 N/A Snitzel / Traceability

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.47 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Thespius)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 POCKET PICKER Mark Mason Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Little Black Fish
2 2 OUTBACK RINGER Cody Morgan Jackson Searle 14.96 0 N/A   Outreach / Caliente D'oro
3 3 SALT CITY Craig Martin Ms Brooke Stower 15.35 0 N/A   Dissident / Kichai
4 4 SWINDLED Melanie O'Gorman Jarrod Woodhouse 15.72 0 N/A   Choisir / Ledecky's Girl
SB 6 THESPIUS Brett Thompson Reece Jones 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Camille's Appeal
1 DOLLY JAYNE John Ramsey 0 N/A Press Statement / Unknown Destiny
5 TACHO Joseph Burges Ms Mikayla Weir 0 N/A Supido / Pimpala Gift

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:55.65 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Magic Snippet)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DOBBIN Scott Singleton Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A   Zariz / Clarence View
2 1 BARRADAS Brett Cavanough Ms Amelia Denby 0.39 0 N/A   Star Turn / Majestic Flute
3 7 OAK ISLAND John Ramsey Ashley Morgan 1.8 0 N/A   Dundeel / Star Resort
4 8 JUNGLE COMMANDER Natasha Hall-Antonio Matthew Palmer 2.87 0 N/A   Jungle Ruler / Bella Coureuse
SB 6 MAGIC SNIPPET Brett Thompson Jackson Searle 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Snippeteena
4 HALLOWED COUNTY Joseph Burges Ms Mikayla Weir 0 N/A Hallowed Crown / Cheyenne's Star
2 BEHIND THE STORM Jeremy Gask 0 N/A Astern / Avoid Lightning
5 LIGHTFAST Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 0 N/A Dundeel / Never Fade

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:53.79 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MISS DUNGOG Rodney Northam Reece Jones 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Love Her Madly
2 3 MR DUPRIDGE Brett Thompson Jackson Searle 0.46 0 N/A   Duporth / Everidge
3 1 HALF CROWN Scott Singleton Ms Rachael Murray 2.76 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Santorini Miss
4 7 JOAN Craig Martin Ms Brooke Stower 16.24 0 N/A   Outreach / Deedles
4 REGALO D’ORO Brett Cavanough 0 N/A Sooboog / Invincible Isla
6 SHOW US YA GUNS Terry Wicks 0 N/A Time for War / Lilly Lovenot
5 SEAHAVEN Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 0 N/A Mikki Isle / Dame Pattie

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:53.98 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ORIONUS Lou Mary Ms Brooke Stower 0 N/A   Star Turn / Abolish
2 5 STELLA GLOW Scott Singleton Ms Rachael Murray 1.45 0 N/A   Spill the Beans / Retrospectively
3 4 SPO DEE Brett Cavanough Matthew Palmer 2.16 0 N/A   Rubick / Decantered
4 6 TURBO TOMMY Brett Thompson Jackson Searle 3.84 0 N/A   Great Choice / Saturlina
5 1 HOME SCHOOLING Stephen Gleeson Ms Amelia Denby 14.24 0 N/A   Choisir / Remembering to Win
2 KAYOBI Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 0 N/A Maurice / Mardi

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:53.07 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SHIKANIC Scott Singleton Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A   Nicconi / Vanishka
2 5 SHE’SALLART Melissa Dennett Jackson Searle 3.11 0 N/A   Denman / Panama
3 7 TOP END MIKKI Brett Cavanough Ms Amelia Denby 5.28 0 N/A   Mikki Isle / Cedar Lane
4 4 RIGHTEOUS FEELING (NZ) Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 6.32 0 N/A   Zed / I Gotta Feeling
5 3 JULINKA Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 9.4 0 N/A   Sebring / World Peace
6 1 CASINO EIGHT Brett Thompson Ms Brooke Stower 10.32 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Octajewel
2 FIRST MOVER Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 0 N/A Shalaa / Almighty Girl

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 STRATHCONA Brett Cavanough Ms Amelia Denby 0 N/A   Vancouver / Dirty
2 3 MISS TAMBO Richard & Will Freedman Ashley Morgan 2.27 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Lightfeet Lady
3 7 SHIKI SHIMA Melissa Dennett Ms Brooke Stower 3.83 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Bitabling
4 6 STRATUM BELLE Jan Bowen Ms Rachael Murray 8.33 0 N/A   Stratum Star / Quelline
5 1 AL SWISS (NZ) Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 8.87 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Alamea
4 PIXIE’S CHOICE Brett Thompson 0 N/A Great Choice / Pixie Gaze
2 MARSANNE Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 0 N/A Shalaa / Alsace

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:53.68 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DUPENNY Brett Thompson Jackson Searle 0 N/A   Duporth / Rena's Waltz
2 5 LIVANOS Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 0.73 0 N/A   Snitzel / Mrs Onassis
3 1 BOYS CRY Jan Bowen Ms Rachael Murray 7.86 0 N/A   Albrecht / Tully Lea
4 4 LINDSAY Richard & Will Freedman Ashley Morgan 12.26 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Lonhaan
6 SPECIAL DAY John Ramsey 0 N/A Pierro / Hope of a Nation
3 JOAN Craig Martin 0 N/A Outreach / Deedles