Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 19, April 2022

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 20-Apr-22 10:01PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 150


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:13.07 Last 600m: 0:35.16 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 PUBLICIST Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Lady Lakshmi
2 7 ELEVEN ELEVEN Gregory Hickman Tyler Schiller 2.99 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Smokin' Alice
3 1 JOJO WAS A MAN John Thompson Nash Rawiller 4.63 0 N/A   Al Maher / Jo Jo Girl
4 5 TARAASHOQ (GER) Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 6.76 0 N/A   Maxios / Tassina
5 3 SATIRICAL GLORY John Sargent Rory Hutchings 7.69 0 N/A   So You Think / Satirical Lady
6 4 SO YOU WIN Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 9.69 0 N/A   So You Think / Rhode Island Red
7 6 YOUNG RASCAL (FR) Richard & Will Freedman Sam Clipperton 20.7 0 N/A   Intello / Rock My Soul


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:14.37 Last 600m: 0:35.47 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GROVE FERRY (IRE) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Excelebration / Rebelline
2 1 ALNASEEM (GB) Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 0.05 0 N/A   Shamardal / Arwaah
3 4 MAXIMAL (GB) John O'Shea James McDonald 0.3 0 N/A   Galileo / Joyeuse
4 6 VYNER Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.99 0 N/A   Snitzel / Valdemoro
5 3 HOLYFIELD Annabel Neasham Brodie Loy 2.14 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Hurtle Myrtle
6 5 PALMETTO (NZ) John Sargent Tom Sherry 7.13 0 N/A   Ghibellines / Carolina Island


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:04.36 Last 600m: 0:34.87 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DAWN PASSAGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Raja Lane
2 8 SNEAKY PAIGE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.78 0 N/A   Deep Field / Manandro Girl
3 4 NATIVE ROCK Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 2.01 0 N/A   Wandjina / Rock Candy
4 9 VRENELI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.09 0 N/A   Wandjina / Helvetia
5 7 ROBODIRA John O'Shea Sam Clipperton 2.92 0 N/A   Husson / Don't Blink
6 6 QUANTICO John O'Shea Kerrin McEvoy 2.96 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Hoss Amor
7 5 NUDGE Chris Waller James McDonald 3.47 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Julinsky Princess
8 1 BLESK (NZ) John O'Shea William Pike 4.71 0 N/A   Savabeel / Sparkling
9 3 LIGHTNING JACK (NZ) Annabel Neasham Brodie Loy 4.78 0 N/A   Per Incanto / La Petite


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:03.79 Last 600m: 0:35.18 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LE GAI SOLEIL (NZ) John O'Shea Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Tavistock / Night Danza
2 1 BILLIONDOLLARBABY Peter & Paul Snowden William Pike 0.7 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Srikandi
3 3 FOUR MOVES AHEAD John Sargent Tommy Berry 1.17 0 N/A   Snitzel / Doulmera
4 2 CROSS TALK (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 1.23 0 N/A   Keano / Mrs Cross
5 9 PIZARRO John O'Shea James McDonald 1.28 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Orvieto
6 7 NASHIRA Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1.38 0 N/A   Zoustar / Aunty Betty
7 4 IMAGING (GB) Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 3.09 0 N/A   Oasis Dream / Mirror Lake
8 6 MR DEPENDABLE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3.22 0 N/A   Reliable Man / La Grande Dame
9 8 OH PLEASE DIANNA Annabel Neasham Nash Rawiller 3.35 0 N/A   Deep Field / Karuta Queen


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:02.97 Last 600m: 0:34.35 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MALKOVICH Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Choisir / Mabkhara
2 9 MEDIA STARGUEST Ron Quinton Ms Louise Day 8.37 0 N/A   Rubick / Media Storm
3 1 AL SAHARA John Sargent Tom Sherry 10.49 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Encostar
4 6 REVIVALIST Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 10.53 0 N/A   Shalaa / Rationality
5 3 BERDIBEK (FR) John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 10.53 0 N/A   Dark Angel / Beraviyna
6 2 ATISHU (NZ) Chris Waller Jay Ford 10.56 0 N/A   Savabeel / Posy
7 8 SO UNITED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 11.25 0 N/A   So You Think / Maglissa
8 7 SEALION Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 11.31 0 N/A   Astern / Element of Danger
9 4 KYPREOS John O'Shea Kerrin McEvoy 11.99 0 N/A   Adelaide / Teralani


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:04.38 Last 600m: 0:34.74 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FASHCHANEL (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Elegant Fashion
2 7 SOUTHERN LAD John O'Shea Kerrin McEvoy 1.16 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Distinctive Lass
3 2 DEVIL’S THROAT Peter & Paul Snowden William Pike 2.53 0 N/A   Snitzel / Miss Iguacu
4 4 JAMAEA Robert & Luke Price Tommy Berry 3.29 0 N/A   Headwater / Isibaeva
5 8 WARRIOR HERO Michael Freedman Joshua Parr 3.44 0 N/A   Snitzel / Lassiter's Cat
6 5 KATALIN James Cummings Tim Clark 3.65 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Kanzan
7 1 COMME BELLA FILLE (NZ) John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 4.19 0 N/A   Complacent / Danbelle
8 6 MAPLE GOLD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 16.22 0 N/A   Vancouver / Money Tree

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:04.91 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 VINNIE’S SPIRIT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sensibility
2 1 CALIFORNIA DEEPLY Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.33 0 N/A   Deep Field / Murtle Turtle
3 6 PIEROSSA Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 1.25 0 N/A   Pierro / Edwina Georgie
4 2 FANAGORIA Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 1.67 0 N/A   Russian Revolution / Yattarna
5 7 SKYLIGHT SONG Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 6.46 0 N/A   Your Song / Skylight Glow
6 5 NATURAL NINE (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden William Pike 8.49 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Busted Love
7 4 HARRY TUDOR (GB) John Thompson Regan Bayliss 9.14 0 N/A   Frankel / Telopea
9 DAKOTA VROOM Chris Waller 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Catchy
3 GINGER’S GAL Bjorn Baker 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Cerberus Gal

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:04.12 Last 600m: 0:35.31 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 RINGMASTER Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Zoustar / Blazing Snitzel
2 3 KOBENHAVN Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2.94 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Danish Spy
3 4 LEHNDORFF Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 3.56 0 N/A   Snitzel / Veruschka
4 6 ORIENTAL TYCOON Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 3.68 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Noondie
5 5 LUMIERE Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 6.25 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Phyllis Maud
6 8 WHISKER TO WHISKER John Thompson Regan Bayliss 7.93 0 N/A   Pierro / Zanbagh
7 1 BALLET PRIDE Peter & Paul Snowden William Pike 8.97 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Ballet Society
2 EYEQUE John Thompson Nash Rawiller 0 N/A Smart Missile / Shelmerdine

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:05.80 Last 600m: 0:36.68 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MAGADAN Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Russian Revolution / Tempting Delight
2 1 AMBASSADORS Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.8 0 N/A   Zoustar / Blueberry Smoothie
3 5 SAMARITAN John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0.94 0 N/A   Dundeel / Ruby Falls
4 8 SATURDAY VIBES Peter Robl Rory Hutchings 2.06 0 N/A   Denman / Madame Von Teese
5 3 KINGSTON CHARM John Thompson Regan Bayliss 2.2 0 N/A   Exosphere / Charming Cali
6 7 THE ENGLISHMAN (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Chad Schofield 3.06 0 N/A   Tavistock / Zeranti
7 6 SECRET REVOLUTION Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 5.97 0 N/A   Russian Revolution / Secret Trail
8 2 EXOGROOVE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 14.65 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / De Groove

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:04.72 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 UNCAGED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Bobby's Kitten / Sense And Reason
2 8 WILLINGA RUFIO Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.05 0 N/A   Dundeel / Sylvaner
3 6 SECURITY ADVISOR John Thompson Chris Williams 1.9 0 N/A   Shalaa / Maevemoo
4 4 LEGEND I AM Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 1.98 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sansadee
5 3 LAOS FORTUNE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 3.44 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Impressive Eagle
6 1 AWESOME WONDER (IRE) John O'Shea James McDonald 5.89 0 N/A   Galileo / Nechita
7 5 SACRED ALBA (NZ) John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 5.99 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Rose Alba
8 2 BAYONETS (NZ) Anthony Cummings William Pike 8.91 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Military Rose

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:05.49 Last 600m: 0:36.29 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CONCORDIA Les Bridge Chris Williams 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Miss Venus
2 8 FACETIOUS Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 0.45 0 N/A   Shalaa / Aliberani
3 4 GIANCARLO Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 0.61 0 N/A   Pierro / Infinite Love
4 3 DENARAU John O'Shea Kerrin McEvoy 1.42 0 N/A   So You Think / Full Sun
5 5 MISTY DREAMS Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 1.99 0 N/A   Sebring / Vital Mist
6 1 BRIGHT FLIGHT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 2.64 0 N/A   Zoustar / Gliding
7 6 SKYHAWK Anthony Cummings William Pike 2.7 0 N/A   Air Force Blue / Big Birdie
7 VERONICA JANE John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Different To

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:05.23 Last 600m: 0:36.03 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HAMAKI Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / Wabeel
2 2 EGYPTIAN TYCOON John Sargent Jean Van Overmeire 1.43 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Sitkamose
3 7 SECRET HUNTER Michael Freedman Qin Yong 1.49 0 N/A   Shalaa / The Huntress
4 1 COUNT ON ME (NZ) John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 2.28 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Canyon Yodeler
5 6 LIVE LIFE LOUD Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 3 0 N/A   Epaulette / Magna Amica
6 3 EXCELLADUS John Thompson Nash Rawiller 4.39 0 N/A   So You Think / Russeting
7 5 LISINA Anthony Cummings William Pike 10.47 0 N/A   Divine Prophet / Chula Vista


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:44.49 Last 600m: 0:33.92 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AUTHENTIC JEWEL Brad Widdup Jay Ford 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Gold And Diamonds
2 6 VULPINE Brad Widdup William Pike 0.77 0 N/A   Snitzel / Elusive Leone
3 3 MAMARAGAN John Thompson Regan Bayliss 1.34 0 N/A   Wandjina / Forbidden
4 5 SHADOW CRUSH (NZ) Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 1.7 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Inertia
5 2 GRAVINA James Cummings Nash Rawiller 3.42 0 N/A   Sebring / Metastasio
6 4 MY SNOW QUEEN John Sargent Rory Hutchings 5.57 0 N/A   Star Turn / Lionel Left Me

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:44.31 Last 600m: 0:34.14 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HI DUBAI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Highland Reel / Eureka Dubai
2 1 AHOY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.31 0 N/A   Astern / El Daana
3 8 NINGALOO STAR John Sargent Robbie Dolan 2.19 0 N/A   Deep Field / Coral Reef
4 4 EXOSHUFFLE Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 2.21 0 N/A   Exosphere / Harlem Shuffle
5 6 KIMURA Michael Freedman Ms Rachel King 2.65 0 N/A   Star Witness / Academy Idol
6 3 DOUBLE SCOOP John Thompson Brock Ryan 3.31 0 N/A   Press Statement / Duble Take
7 2 ARTLANTA GAL John O'Shea Tommy Berry 3.74 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Kentucky Miss
8 7 MOUNTAIN GUEST John Sargent Jean Van Overmeire 10.44 0 N/A   Tarzino / Eleesha
9 9 PRINCESS THALIA Anthony Cummings William Pike 13.45 0 N/A   Overshare / Euphrosyne

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:44.41 Last 600m: 0:34.24 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MISS BLACK DIAMOND Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Russian Revolution / Miss Appleton
2 8 TIME TO LEAVE Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 1.25 0 N/A   More Than Ready / All Enfield
3 6 ORZALA John O'Shea James McDonald 1.31 0 N/A   Snitzel / Norzita
4 7 SYNCRETISM Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1.47 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Semitone
5 5 NARRATIVE John Thompson Brock Ryan 1.7 0 N/A   Press Statement / Brazilian Princess
6 3 GOLDEN QUEEN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.51 0 N/A   Gold Standard / Queens Plaza
7 1 ANDESINE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 6.88 0 N/A   Sebring / Swing Sensation
8 2 CAVALLA BELLA (NZ) John Sargent Jean Van Overmeire 12.25 0 N/A   Almanzor / Colombelle

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:44.82 Last 600m: 0:34.36 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BAROQUE ROAD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Caravaggio / Malibu Road
2 8 SHADOW VAMPIRE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.72 0 N/A   Impending / Lionel Left Me
3 1 BACKROWER Michael Freedman James McDonald 1.46 0 N/A   Astern / Mignard
4 3 CHAIRMAN Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 2.98 0 N/A   Snitzel / Harlow Gold
5 4 HAWAII FIVE OH Michael Freedman Nash Rawiller 3.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Aloha
6 5 JOSHUA Les Bridge Chris Williams 4.64 0 N/A   Stratum Star / Nouvelle Charm
7 10 TYPHOON RAY Ron Quinton Ms Louise Day 5.04 0 N/A   So You Think / Aquamosa
8 7 SENSATIONABULL John Sargent Tom Sherry 5.17 0 N/A   Bull Point / Readily
6 SATURDAY VIBES Peter Robl Rory Hutchings 0 N/A Denman / Madame Von Teese
9 SIBERIAN LARCH Peter Robl 0 N/A Russian Revolution / Tree of Jesse

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:44.55 Last 600m: 0:34.05 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 JOURNALISM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Amanpour
2 4 GROOVER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0.26 0 N/A   Lonhro / Into the Groove
3 1 BOOMSONG Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 1.47 0 N/A   Your Song / Mabkhara
4 3 CATARATAS (NZ) Peter Robl Rory Hutchings 1.58 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Iguazu's Girl
5 2 CARARTIE John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 1.62 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Ten Carat Rock
6 6 ZENTIME Mark Newnham Ms Chelsea Hillier 5.3 0 N/A   More Than Ready / My Sanctuary

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:44.47 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TILLOTSON John Thompson James McDonald 0 N/A   Deep Field / Jerry's Witness
2 4 SHIMBASHI Peter Robl Rory Hutchings 0.24 0 N/A   Better Than Ready / La Mamma Rosa
3 1 DECISIVE MOVE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.79 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Gamble Me
4 5 STAR BUYER John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 2.17 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Dwindle
5 2 MANY THANKS Mark Newnham Ms Chelsea Hillier 2.64 0 N/A   Lonhro / Raging Squall
3 ROCKIERRO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A Pierro / Fashion Rocks


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:05.33 Last 600m: 0:35.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Heats Combined
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 PHEARSON Brad Widdup William Pike 0 N/A   Exosphere / Chateau D'yquem
2 9 TREASURER Brad Widdup James McDonald 0.08 0 N/A   Capitalist / Malakiya
3 7 BRIMSTONE (NZ) Brad Widdup Tom Sherry 2.22 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Lakeside
4 8 DEFT LEOPARD Brad Widdup Jay Ford 2.72 0 N/A   Deep Field / Speedy Kitty
5 10 GLOBE RUNNER Paul Murray Jean Van Overmeire 4.05 0 N/A   Duporth / See the Universe
6 11 NOVIA Brad Widdup Ms Alysha Collett 6.14 0 N/A   Nicconi / Contempt
7 14 HEADSTOCK Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 8.4 0 N/A   Headwater / Black 'n' Tough
8 13 BURROWA Robert & Luke Price Tommy Berry 25.22 0 N/A   Astern / Rose of Falvelon
2 LASHES Matthew Smith 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Feint
1 DINADO Richard & Will Freedman 0 N/A Toronado / Lacey Underall
3 RONDINO Gregory Hickman 0 N/A Shamus Award / Little Less Lip
6 TICK TOCK BOOM Annabel Neasham 0 N/A Spirit of Boom / Boomalicious
5 STYLIE JEE Edward Cummings 0 N/A Arlington / Except
4 SPROUT WINGS Matthew Smith 0 N/A Choisir / Sprout


Official Comments: Race 20 ABANDONED @ 11:54 AM due to Stewards Order, Heats 20,21,23,24,25 combined into Heat 19
Race Abandoned.

Two-Years-Old,

Official Comments: Race 21 ABANDONED @ 11:56 AM due to Stewards Order, Heats 20,21,23,24,25 combined into Heat 19
Race Abandoned.

Two-Years-Old,

Official Comments: Race 22 ABANDONED @ 11:13 AM due to, Abandoned on stewards orders
Race Abandoned.

Two-Years-Old,

Official Comments: Race 23 ABANDONED @ 12:24 PM due to Stewards Order, Heats 20,21,23,24,25 combined into Heat 19
Race Abandoned.

Maiden,

Official Comments: Race 24 ABANDONED @ 12:25 PM due to Stewards Order, Heats 20,21,23,24,25 combined into Heat 19
Race Abandoned.

Two-Years-Old,

Official Comments: Race 25 ABANDONED @ 12:26 PM due to Stewards Order, Heats 20,21,23,24,25 combined into Heat 19
Race Abandoned.

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:48.29 Last 600m: 0:35.11 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Heats combined
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 NOBLE ATTACK Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 0 N/A   Counterattack / Princess Fiorella
2 11 INDIFFERENCE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.02 0 N/A   Kermadec / Insouciance
3 12 MOON READER Brad Widdup Ms Alysha Collett 0.09 0 N/A   Odyssey Moon / Zeitlin
4 13 SEPOY STAR Brad Widdup James McDonald 0.6 0 N/A   Sepoy / Stormy Publisher
5 1 ANATOLIA James Cummings Sam Clipperton 0.66 0 N/A   Helmet / Lycia
6 9 FLEXIBLE James Cummings Tim Clark 0.75 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Dextrous
7 10 FLUTIST Edward Cummings William Pike 4.05 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Moonflute
8 4 FLYWAY Edward Cummings Joshua Parr 4.21 0 N/A   Star Turn / Secretary Bird
7 SOVEREIGN EXPRESS Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard 0 N/A Bullet Train / Cut a Caper
2 BOSTON CITY Brad Widdup Ms Alysha Collett 0 N/A Brazen Beau / Lady Migaloo
3 CHARTERIS Gregory Hickman 0 N/A Snitzel / Private Secretary
8 SURREAL LILY Brad Widdup William Pike 0 N/A Outreach / Continua
5 KING CHARMING (NZ) David Pfieffer 0 N/A Charm Spirit / St Germaine

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Official Comments: Race 27 ABANDONED @ 12:27 PM due to Stewards Order, Heat combined into Heat 26
Race Abandoned.