Dubbo: City of Dubbo Turf Club Sunday 17, April 2022

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.92
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 18-Apr-22 10:01PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 19


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.27 Last 600m: 0:34.64 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MATTER OF FACTOR Clint Lundholm Ms Brooke Stower 0 N/A   The Factor / Sippa Bubbly
2 2 EMERALD BAY Brett Thompson James Innes Jnr 0.59 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Drinks All Round
3 5 HIT THE RIM Clint Lundholm Grant Buckley 2.71 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Zumbarina
4 9 THE SCOTSMAN David J Smith Mathew Cahill 3.66 0 N/A   Excites / Celtic Moondance
5 1 BANDAHARA Clint Lundholm Ms Elissa Meredith 4.88 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Banc de Fortune
6 3 GIRRAGULANG Derek Piper Aaron Bullock 5.48 0 N/A   Divine Prophet / Too Much Champagne
7 4 HARABEL Kylie Kennedy Ken Dunbar 7.21 0 N/A   Haradasun / My Tinkerbel
8 10 TRUE PRIDE Bryan T Dixon Ms Zara Lewis 8.14 0 N/A   Sepoy / Kissame Mucho
9 6 LOOKING FORWARD Rodney Robb Kody Nestor 8.37 0 N/A   Mint Lane / Time of Hope
10 8 POSSIBLY SO Andrew Ryan Ms Ashleigh Stanley 9.66 0 N/A   Star Witness / Goldlago


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.41 Last 600m: 0:35.58 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Delphi Magic)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SIZZLE MINIZZLE Brett Robb Jake Barrett 0 N/A   Sizzling / Greenmount Belle
2 6 GALLERIES SUPREME Clint Lundholm Ms Elissa Meredith 1.23 0 N/A   Wandjina / Galleries
3 3 CHARM FACTOR David J Smith Mathew Cahill 1.56 0 N/A   The Factor / Irresistible Charm
4 7 SASSY DIAMOND Michael Mulholland Anthony Cavallo 5.4 0 N/A   Epaulette / Sassy Gal
5 11 FERNANDA Clint Lundholm Grant Buckley 5.46 0 N/A   Dissident / Chosen Dove
6 10 TIFFANY’S GIRL Dar Lunn Ms Brooke Stower 8.65 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Tavette
7 5 ELSON BOY (NZ) Dar Lunn Kody Nestor 9.69 0 N/A   El Roca / Caramia
8 9 SOUL NIGHT Brett Robb Mr John Wilson 10.47 0 N/A   Rebel Raider / Gothic Marian
LP 2 CANNY OFFER Peter W Stanley Mr William Stanley 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Best of You
SB 4 DELPHI MAGIC Kylie Kennedy Clayton Gallagher 0 N/A   Nostradamus / Magic Pulse
1 ARCTIC ROVER Dean Mirfin 0 N/A No Nay Never / Antarctic Dream