Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 16, April 2022

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position: +8m 1600m-W/Post; +5m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.98
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 17-Apr-22 10:01PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 109
Of $100,000.1st $46,400, 2nd $18,400, 3rd $9,600, 4th $5,200, 5th $4,000, 6th $3,200, 7th $2,800, 8th $2,800, 9th $2,800, 10th $2,800, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:13.90 Last 600m: 0:36.65 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LUCKY SHAM (NZ) Neil Godbolt Ms Rachel King 3 56 68 $26 Shamexpress / Hardassah
2 3 BOOM BOOM BASIL Brett Robb Sam Clipperton 0.17 5 56.5 65 $11 Foxwedge / Molly Dot Com
3 17e CRACKING MO Cameron Crockett Ms Brooke Stower 1.43 2 55 62 $16 Uncle Mo / Goldam
4 1 MR HUSSILL Cameron Crockett Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 1.45 8 60.5
(cd 58.5)
73 $7 Husson / Fame for Three
5 11 BEAU FACTOR Brett Robb Tim Clark 3.03 6 55 62 $18 The Factor / Sister Samantha
6 9 WHATEVER I SAY Paul Shailer Nash Rawiller 3.14 9 55.5
(cd 56)
63 $9 Pierro / Universal Queen
7 16e BRAZEN IMPACT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Tommy Berry 4.78 1 54.5 62 $13 Real Impact / My Hussy
8 12 MARKWELL DREAMER Joseph Burges Ashley Morgan 5.14 7 55 62 $15 Dream Ahead / Ballerina Girl
9 19e PEE DEE Pat Farrell Ms Alysha Collett 5.62 4 54 60 $31 Outreach / Hot'n'dreamin
10 8 DALAVIN Brett Robb Robbie Dolan 7.04 11 55.5 63 $13 Fast 'n' Famous / In Awe
11 10 ORBITAL EXPRESS Jeremy Gask Tyler Schiller (a2/51.5kg) 8.72 10 55
(cd 53)
66 $10 Zoustar / Avoid Lightning
12 14 SPARRING Ron Stubbs James McDonald 11.38 12 54.5
(cd 55)
62 $3.50F Fighting Sun / Lakemba Rose
13 7 BONCASSIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Bellamy Kerrin McEvoy 17.31 13 55.5 68 $18 Bon Hoffa / Flying Cassie
18e TWO YA GOT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough 0 61 No Nay Never / Superlight
2 STREET POWER Brett Cavanough Keagan Latham 0 71 Street Boss / Grace And Power
20e SOUTHERN APPEAL Danny Williams 0 60 Not a Single Doubt / Donna's Appeal
4 OPTIMO Marc Quinn Hugh Bowman 0 65 Exosphere / Our Squeezer
13 HARDWARE LANE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Brenton Avdulla 0 62 Scissor Kick / Street Groove
15e SALIRE Cameron Crockett William Pike 0 62 Dream Ahead / Motown Melody
5 AUNTIE MONNIE Sue Grills Kerrin McEvoy 0 68 Arlington / Alittlebitofmonica
Of $100,000.1st $46,400, 2nd $18,400, 3rd $9,600, 4th $5,200, 5th $4,000, 6th $3,200, 7th $2,800, 8th $2,800, 9th $2,800, 10th $2,800, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:26.65 Last 600m: 0:37.16 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FRENCH BONNET Kim Waugh Nash Rawiller 9 58 72 $10 Puissance de Lune / Bonny Heights
2 3 DIVINE BREATH Theresa Bateup Brock Ryan 0.61 3 58 72 $13 Scissor Kick / Angel's Breath
3 10 ZOROCAT Damien Lane Tim Clark 4.07 12 56.5 69 $9.50 Toronado / She's Purring
4 1 HIGHLY DESIRED Claire Lever Sam Clipperton 6.01 14 59.5 71 $14 Wanted / Donna Carina
5 15e MAHAGONI (GB) David Payne Tom Sherry (a1.5/54kg) 6.85 7 55
(cd 54)
64 $7 Muhaarar / Festoso
6 16e THREE WISE MEN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Edward Cummings Tommy Berry 7.2 1 55 64 $20 Divine Prophet / Moonlight Music
7 17e SAVVY LEGEND (NZ) Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 7.66 6 56 64 $19 Savabeel / Donna Cattiva
8 7 ALPHA GO Tony Newing William Pike 8.37 4 57.5 67 $14 Super One / Orange Marmalade
9 11 CONTRIBUTINGFACTOR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Atkins Hugh Bowman 8.6 13 56.5 67 $4.40F The Factor / Contributing
10 13 SEPULCHRE Joseph Ible Ms Rachel King 10.05 2 55.5 67 $61 Dane Shadow / Lucrezia
11 18e READILY AVAILABULL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Sargent Robbie Dolan 12.13 11 54.5 63 $26 Bull Point / Readily
12 8 NOBLE SOLDIER Robert & Luke Price Regan Bayliss 14.57 5 57 66 $26 Time for War / Princess Fiorella
13 6 STRAWB Nathan Doyle James McDonald 17.02 8 57.5 71 $7 Fastnet Rock / Joy Toy
14 9 TOO GOOD TO BE TRU Damien Lane Joshua Parr 21.63 10 57 66 $61 Redoute's Choice / Fashion Police
19e BOB’S YOUR UNCLE Craig Carmody 0 60 Uncle Mo / Hot Flash
2 DIFFERENT STROKES Kim Waugh Jay Ford 0 70 Hinchinbrook / Khepri
5 SO SNEEKY (NZ) Amanda Turner Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 68 Falkirk / Oh So Vague
14 ACHIRA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Lee & Cherie Curtis Robbie Dolan 0 67 Maurice / Swift Lady
12 ASHIM (FR) Matthew Smith Brenton Avdulla 0 65 Stormy Atlantic / Ashiyla
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 2:09.59 Last 600m: 0:38.94 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 VERONA (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace William Pike 5 54.5 72 $21 Belardo / Spamalot
2 2 MAURICE’S MEDAD Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 1.52 3 56.5 80 $10 Maurice / Presslist
3 4 STRAIGHT ARRON Chris Waller James McDonald 1.72 12 56.5 78 $2.40F Fastnet Rock / Imperial Lass
4 11 PATERNAL (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4.91 10 56.5 64 $26 Savabeel / O'Dianne
5 6 ARNAQUEUR Jean Dubois Ms Alysha Collett 5.64 6 56.5 69 $41 Astern / Aloona
6 5 JALMARI Danny Williams Tommy Berry 6.24 1 56.5 72 $12 The Brothers War / Boolgatta Lass
7 3 RAGING BULL David Payne Sam Clipperton 6.51 4 56.5 80 $9 Bull Point / Sunday Sinners
8 12 DEVIL RACER Brad Widdup Damian Lane 6.88 2 56.5 63 $51 Artie Schiller / Devil Miss
9 7 BON VIVANT James Cummings Nash Rawiller 7.01 8 56.5 68 $21 Golden Horn / Good Friend
10 1 WAR ETERNAL (NZ) Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 10.63 9 56.5 82 $11 Pierro / Aleria
11 9 FIELD LEGEND Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 12.55 7 56.5 65 $31 Snitzel / Azmiyna
12 10 LUKEY LUKE Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 16.75 11 56.5 65 $9 Denman / Somethin' Leicajem
13 8 INVERELL (NZ) Clayton Douglas Mark Zahra 38.95 13 56.5 68 $21 Shocking / Sapphire Lass
15e MEDIARO Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0 60 Lonhro / Mediation
14e MONEY FROM THE SKY Mark Newnham Tom Sherry (a) 0 62 Frankel / We Can Say It Now
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:41.20 Last 600m: 0:35.89 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SHE’S EXTREME Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 6 54.5 N/A $5 Extreme Choice / Keysbrook
2 5 FIREBURN Gary Portelli Brenton Avdulla 0.39 2 54.5 N/A $1.55F Rebel Dane / Mull Over
3 2 WILLIAMSBURG Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Kerrin McEvoy 5.53 3 56.5 N/A $8.50 Snitzel / Fenway
4 1 LET’SROLLTHEDICE Danny O'Brien Damian Lane 7.85 4 56.5 N/A $9 Dundeel / Hannah in a Hurry
5 4 WEALTHY INVESTOR Damien Lane Joshua Parr 9.13 1 56.5 N/A $61 Capitalist / Princess Layla
6 3 COUNTTHEHEADLIGHTS Ciaron Maher & David Eustace John Allen 20.49 5 56.5 N/A $26 I Am Invincible / Tahni Dancer
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:27.30 Last 600m: 0:36.73 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ESPIONA Chris Waller James McDonald 2 55 93 $2.25F Extreme Choice / Dahooil
2 5 PARTY FOR ONE Joseph Pride Regan Bayliss 4.38 6 54 69 $9.50 Rubick / Ascalon
3 12 DYNASTIES Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 4.69 3 54 62 $18 Sebring / Empress Rock
4 1 FESTIVAL DANCER Matthew Smith Mark Zahra 6.05 8 56 78 $11 Choisir / Festival Princess
5 7 DALCHINI Lee & Cherie Curtis Jay Ford 6.49 5 54 66 $15 Flying Artie / Cinnamon Dove
6 6 COMRADE ROSA John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 6.75 1 54 68 $5 Capitalist / No Looking Back
7 8 BANANA QUEEN Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Kerrin McEvoy 7.32 4 54 65 $26 So You Think / Tropicana Lady
8 4 CAP ESTEL Anthony Cummings Tim Clark 10.01 7 54 71 $11 Zoustar / Our Drahma Queen
9 11 ZELADY LUCK Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 23.27 9 54 63 $14 Snitzel / I Am Zelady
13 GALACTIC ANGEL Anthony Cummings Robbie Dolan 0 N/A Zoustar / Lucky Angel
3 ROBODIRA John O'Shea Sam Clipperton 0 81 Husson / Don't Blink
9 OTTILIE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Chad Schofield 0 64 Air Force Blue / Angora
10 ELLENMAC Matthew Smith William Pike 0 63 Maurice / Otsanda
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:13.00 Last 600m: 0:36.87 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 KEMENTARI James Cummings Nash Rawiller 4 59 108 $6.50 Lonhro / Yavanna
2 8 COUNT DE RUPEE Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 0.31 1 56 108 $10 Real Impact / Timeless Choice
3 3 BIG PARADE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1.94 3 58 108 $1.50F Deep Field / Crystal Rock
4 2 GEM SONG Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 3.65 7 58.5 107 $12 Your Song / Beautiful Gem
5 9 FITUESE John Thompson Brenton Avdulla 5.27 5 56 100 $17 Deep Field / Cattalo
6 6 SIGNORE FOX Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 10.94 2 58 102 $17 Exceed And Excel / Sharp Susan
7 5 TRUMBULL (NZ) Kim Waugh William Pike 15.04 6 58 103 $31 Darci Brahma / Pride And Passion
7 QUANTICO John O'Shea James McDonald 0 95 I Am Invincible / Hoss Amor
4 ROHERYN James Cummings Sam Clipperton 0 104 Lonhro / Mannington
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 2:08.07 Last 600m: 0:37.23 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 POLLY GREY (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 6 58.5 107 $4.60 Azamour / Allanah
2 3 NUMERIAN (IRE) Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 5.36 7 58 102 $15 Holy Roman Emperor / Delicate Charm
3 1 ICEBATH (NZ) Brad Widdup Kerrin McEvoy 7.72 4 59 108 $3.20F Sacred Falls / Fabulist
4 11 PAPPALINO (FR) Matthew Smith Chad Schofield 10.22 2 54 88 $20 Makfi / Bartira
5 4 BRUTALITY Joseph Pride Jay Ford 10.67 1 57 100 $8.50 Shamus Award / Star Salute
6 9 PURPLE SECTOR (NZ) John Thompson Regan Bayliss 13.82 8 55 96 $19 Pins / Eden Valley
7 12 CRYPTOGRAM Anthony Cummings Robbie Dolan 18.54 3 53 70 $26 So You Think / Wordplay
8 7 MARRONI (NZ) Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Damian Lane 20.88 5 55 96 $3.50 Makfi / Bacio Del Vinto
5 KUKERACHA (NZ) Chris Waller William Pike 0 98 Night of Thunder / Portrait of a Lady
6 HARMONY ROSE Mark Newnham Tyler Schiller (a) 0 100 Glass Harmonium / Gowana
8 MAXIMAL (GB) John O'Shea James McDonald 0 96 Galileo / Joyeuse
10 ESTI FENY (HUN) Matthew Smith Brenton Avdulla 0 91 Pigeon Catcher / Ejtihaad
Of $600,000.1st $344,000, 2nd $114,000, 3rd $58,000, 4th $28,000, 5th $14,000, 6th $6,000, 7th $6,000, 8th $6,000, 9th $6,000, 10th $6,000, Equine Welfare Fund $6,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $6,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:26.02 Last 600m: 0:37.15 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CASCADIAN (GB) James Cummings James McDonald 1 59 111 $11 New Approach / Falls of Lora
2 9 TOFANE (NZ) Michael Moroney Mark Zahra 0.92 11 57 115 $13 Ocean Park / Baggy Green
3 5 ELLSBERG Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Nash Rawiller 3.29 6 59 107 $11 Spill the Beans / Love of Liberty
4 6 LAWS OF INDICES (IRE) Annabel Neasham Ms Rachel King 5.88 2 59 107 $21 Power / Sampers
5 4 ZOUTORI Mathew Ellerton Damian Lane 6.21 13 59 109 $61 Zoustar / Atotori
6 1 MO’UNGA (NZ) Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 7.37 8 59 112 $6.50 Savabeel / Chandelier
7 15e OVERPASS Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 7.86 4 56.5 104 $14 Vancouver / Walkway
8 8 FORBIDDEN LOVE Michael Freedman Hugh Bowman 8.82 14 57 115 $4.40F All Too Hard / Juliet's Princess
9 14 IN THE CONGO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 9 9 56.5 105 $4.60 Snitzel / Via Africa
10 7 OLMEDO (FR) Annabel Neasham William Pike 9.51 3 59 106 $51 Declaration Of War / Super Pie
11 13 HUNGRY HEART Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 9.65 7 57 107 $31 Frankel / Harlech
12 10 SIERRA SUE (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young John Allen 15.6 5 57 114 $12 Darci Brahma / Centree
13 3 KOLDING (NZ) Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 18.47 12 59 111 $81 Ocean Park / Magic Star
14 12 SHOUT THE BAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 20.28 10 57 108 $31 Not a Single Doubt / Drinks All Round
17e MR MOZART Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes William Pike 0 101 Snitzel / Euro Angel
16e SHELBY SIXTYSIX Danny Williams Robbie Dolan 0 103 Toronado / Storm Kite
11 NIMALEE Matthew Smith Damien Oliver 0 111 So You Think / Dezign
Of $130,000.1st $61,250, 2nd $24,000, 3rd $12,200, 4th $6,550, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
BenchMark 100, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:27.61 Last 600m: 0:37.37 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 OUR PLAYBOY Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) James McDonald 8 59 98 $5 Sebring / Mischief Night
2 11 ART CADEAU Terry Robinson Tommy Berry 1.47 1 57 94 $5.50 Artie Schiller / Jewelled Gate
3 16e HUETOR (FR) Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.82 6 56 92 $4.80F Archipenko / Briviesca
4 18e CLIFF’S ART (IRE) Matthew Smith Tom Sherry (a1.5/54kg) 2.01 13 54 86 $61 Canford Cliffs / Saldenart
5 8 KIRWAN’S LANE (NZ) John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 3.76 7 58.5 97 $11 Charm Spirit / Galway
6 4 MALI STON (NZ) Darryn Weatherley Sam Weatherley 4.45 4 59 98 $10 El Roca / Loviste
7 12 FOURHOMETWO (GB) Annabel Neasham Brodie Loy 4.73 9 57 94 $91 Ajaya / Missy O' Gwaun
8 17e THORIN (GER) Jean Dubois Ms Alysha Collett 5.6 14 54 88 $201 Soldier Hollow / Taita
9 2 ARCHEDEMUS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes William Pike 5.72 11 59.5 99 $41 Lope de Vega / Carolyn's Star
10 7 EXOBOOM Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 6.64 10 58.5 97 $11 Exosphere / First Bloom
11 14 THE FRONTMAN (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 8.64 12 56.5 93 $10 Makfi / Imposingly
12 1 TAIKOMOCHI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Mark Zahra 9.2 2 60.5 101 $41 Snitzel / Geisha
13 6 CHAT John Thompson Brock Ryan 10.36 5 58.5 97 $61 Deep Field / Only Words
14 9 CRIADERAS James Cummings Nash Rawiller 12.37 3 58 96 $8 Lonhro / Youthful Presence
20e TAKSU Joseph Pride Tyler Schiller (a2/51.5kg) 0 84 Equiano / Raining
19e MILK MAN (USA) Matthew Smith 0 84 Kitten's Joy / Meteor Miracle
10 KUBRICK Chris Waller Joshua Parr 0 96 Shooting to Win / Alcatraz
3 IMAGING (GB) Chris Waller 0 98 Oasis Dream / Mirror Lake
15e MORE PROPHETS John Thompson Regan Bayliss 0 92 Smart Missile / Set to Skelter
13 ASHMAN Kim Waugh Tim Clark 0 93 Magnus / Ashamika
Of $130,000.1st $61,250, 2nd $24,000, 3rd $12,200, 4th $6,550, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:14.06 Last 600m: 0:38.52 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Samoot) @1:05pm - (Vet's)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MUCH MUCH BETTER Gary Moore Brock Ryan 7 55.5 79 $19 Stratum / Dayeala
2 20e SOAMI Matthew Dunn Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 0.85 3 53.5
(cd 51.5)
75 $11 So You Think / Longoria
3 13 EXOTIC RUBY Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 1.23 10 53 78 $31 Snitzel / Oriental Ruby
4 3 ACQUITTED (IRE) Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 2.03 8 58 84 $14 Night of Thunder / Blameless
5 14 LATINO BLEND (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Robbie Dolan 4.11 6 52 77 $26 Hinchinbrook / Lazumba
6 18e STARMAN Chris Waller Tommy Berry 6.29 9 53.5 76 $8 Zoustar / You're Dreamin
7 6 MAOTAI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kacy Fogden Nash Rawiller 6.61 2 56 82 $2.80F Not a Single Doubt / Fascination Street
8 1 PINTOFF Richard Cully Tyler Schiller (a2/51.5kg) 8.08 1 62.5
(cd 60.5)
93 $11 Toorak Toff / Pinsahoy
9 9 APRIL RAIN Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 9.34 4 54.5 81 $6 Pierro / Faith Hill
10 15e LANCASTER BOMBER Richard Litt William Pike 11.28 5 54.5 77 $8 Denman / Christmas Lily
11 10 INVINCIBLE KISS Wayne Seelin Tom Sherry (a1.5/54kg) 17.14 11 54 80 $61 I Am Invincible / Ovillers
2 FASHCHANEL (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 0 88 I Am Invincible / Elegant Fashion
17e OXFORD TYCOON Kim Waugh Jay Ford 0 76 Written Tycoon / Miss Monashee
4 KATALIN James Cummings Sam Clipperton 0 86 Medaglia d'Oro / Kanzan
19e CUBAN ROYALE Robert & Luke Price 0 75 Casino Prince / Cuban Girl
16e MR TIPLA (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 0 77 Echoes of Heaven / Sangiovese
5 FLAT HEAVEN (FR) Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 0 81 French Fifteen / Ammia
12 QUEEN BELLISSIMO (NZ) Brad Widdup Ms Alysha Collett 0 79 Swiss Ace / Princess Zanzibar
7 SIMPLY OPTIMISTIC Brendon Hawtin 0 80 Encosta de Lago / Iron Rose
11 SAMOOT (IRE) Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 0 80 Dubawi / Muthabara