Albury: Albury Racing Club Thursday 14, April 2022

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +4m 1250m - 350m, Cutaway Applies
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 15-Apr-22 10:00PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 84
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.46 Last 600m: 0:33.51 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track upgrade to (Good 4) @ 2:03pm retrospective to Race 1
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 GOLD GIFT Ben Brisbourne Jake Duffy 1 56.5 N/A $2.35F Sooboog / Here de Princess
2 3 EXTREME PRINCE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Jason Lyon 4.84 4 58.5 N/A $4.40 Extreme Choice / Camena
3 11 PENNY STOCKS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 5.1 5 56.5 N/A $3.80 Capitalist / Tumbling Dice
4 2 DIMITAR Maree Hopkins Michael Heagney 7.43 11 58.5 N/A $12 Albrecht / Maryann
5 6 THECLAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter Clancy John Kissick 8.42 2 58.5 N/A $41 Myboycharlie / Golden Sally
6 10 NO NATS Wayne Carroll Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a3/53kg) 8.5 7 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $101 King Cugat / Natural Time
7 5 RUSSIAN RANSOM Russell Steiner Bradley Vale 8.98 10 58.5 N/A $41 Duporth / Russian Kitty
8 8 SHEZABARBIE Lee Hunter Ms Kayla Nisbet 9.53 3 57 N/A $101 Volitant / Nippa Bleu
9 7 COURT THE BULLET Chris Heywood Ms Amy McLucas (a0/53kg) 10.86 8 57 N/A $31 Hampton Court / The Singing Bullet
10 4 HOT ’N’ HANDY (NZ) Danny Williams Nick Heywood 13.06 6 58.5 N/A $15 Showcasing / Princess Amidala
11 12 ROYAL SHOT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Melissa Harrison Michael Travers 19.85 12 56.5 N/A $41 Shooting to Win / Royal Tower
12 1 JANE’S DREAM Graham Byatt Brendan Ward 21.33 9 59 N/A $101 Excites / Pretty Belle
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:32.03 Last 600m: 0:36.17 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EAMONN’S MEMORY (NZ) Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 11 56.5 N/A $9.50 Per Incanto / In Memory Of
2 3 ELLA AMELIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden Mathew Cahill 1.42 10 56 N/A $3.10F Dream Ahead / Aida May
3 7 BOBBY’S SECRET Melissa Harrison Ms Jess Del Frari (a2/51.5kg) 1.54 7 55
(cd 53)
N/A $10 Bobby's Kitten / Soft Dollar
4 1 THINK RICH Mitchell Beer Nick Souquet 2.04 4 59.5 N/A $6 Written Tycoon / Bashful Girl
5 5 SLEIGH’S BELLE Wayne Carroll Brodie Loy 2.13 6 55.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $5.50 Dawn Approach / Sleigh
6 6 ASPIRED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Gee Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.22 3 55 N/A $13 Sooboog / Tomiko
7 12 TESTING THE CUGAT Heath Maclean Simon Miller 3.46 5 55
(cd 56)
N/A $71 King Cugat / Testthebudget
8 9 INTERNAL DESERT Graham Byatt Bradley Vale 4.59 2 55 N/A $201 Desert King / My Word
9 8 GRINZINGER KIRCHE (NZ) Craig Weeding Michael Heagney 5.24 1 55 N/A $21 Mongolian Khan / Slinky Planet
10 4 AL MURREE Chris Heywood Ms Amy McLucas (a0/53kg) 5.36 9 55.5 N/A $6 Al Maher / Report
11 10 MEMPHIS BELLE Melissa Harrison Ms Molly Bourke (a2/52kg) 5.85 8 55
(cd 53)
N/A $61 War / Made to Fly
11 SWEET HONESTY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden 0 N/A Nicconi / Honesta
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:03.34 Last 600m: 0:36.49 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SINAMAY Scott McIntosh Jake Duffy 2 59 58 $6.50 Helmet / Mytika
2 9 SANCTIMONIOUS Norm Loy Brodie Loy 0.04 4 57.5 51 $9.50 Foxwedge / Off the Canvas
3 1 SAINT HENRY Rob Wellington Jason Lyon 0.12 5 61 58 $6.50 Zariz / Public Profile
4 6 MULOFDUBAI Donna Scott Nick Heywood 1.83 7 58.5 53 $6EF Mulaazem / Crusader Girl
5 5 AHADI FARASI Debbie Delphin John Kissick 1.94 12 58.5 57 $8.50 Anacheeva / Disturbingthepeace
6 2 LARMOUR Nick Olive Jordan Mallyon 2.16 1 60.5 61 $6EF Sizzling / Irish Teardrop
7 8 LE MAY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Mike Petrovic Ms Teaghan Martin (a3/52kg) 2.44 6 57.5
(cd 54.5)
51 $9 Delago Deluxe / Kariz
8 11 SHAM (NZ) Tim Donnelly Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.54 11 55 44 $51 Reliable Man / Constant Charmer
9 3 SHYLOCK Kathryn Cahill Mathew Cahill 6.82 10 60 56 $6.50 Shamus Award / Catrille
10 7 TANAAWOL (NZ) Alicia MacPherson Nick Souquet 8.01 9 58.5 53 $31 Savabeel / Cupid
11 12 DALIAPOUR’S TURF Alicia MacPherson Michael Heagney 8.18 3 55 42 $101 Daliapour / Matriculate
12 10 MORE EXCITEMENT Melissa Harrison Michael Travers 8.31 8 55 48 $81 Dissident / Red Obsession
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.80 Last 600m: 0:35.52 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 ROSIE’S GIFT Danny Williams Mathew Cahill 11 56.5 N/A $4F Denman / Gibraltar's Gift
2 14e GREEK TYCOON Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 0.67 12 58.5 N/A $5 Star Turn / Empress Zakynthos
3 4 JEDDYLA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter Clancy John Kissick 0.84 4 58.5 N/A $26 Duporth / Bonike
4 10 LA QUINTA DONNA Mitchell Beer Jason Lyon 1.25 10 56.5 N/A $10 Pierro / Jesse's Dream
5 2 COIN DROP Rob Wellington Nick Heywood 4.23 2 59 N/A $7.50 Hussonet / Miss Piggy Bank
6 8 LILLY ANN Mark Gee Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.14 6 57 N/A $31 Shaft / Lightburgh
7 12 SLEDGE Wayne Carroll Brodie Loy 5.28 13 56.5 N/A $21 Fighting Sun / Sleigh
8 13 TOKOYO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Melissa Harrison Michael Travers 5.52 8 56.5 N/A $9.50 Divine Prophet / Miatoko
9 5 STAR WRITER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Blundell Jake Duffy 7.08 5 58.5 N/A $18 Stratum Star / Written Glory
10 3 UNDISTURBED Donna Scott Nick Souquet 8.27 7 59 N/A $4.80 Anacheeva / Wildcat Strike
11 7 FLYING SPARKLES Chris Heywood Brendan Ward 8.52 1 57 N/A $151 Benfica / Verkko
12 1 ALLIED FORCES Chris Hardy Ms Molly Bourke (a2/52kg) 9.36 9 59
(cd 57)
N/A $71 Not a Single Doubt / It's Fun
LR 9 MAGIC MARVEL Michael Lynch Jordan Mallyon 3 57 N/A $151 Magic Albert / La Belle Vitesse
6 DIAMONDSANDPEARLS Ben Brisbourne Ms Hannah Le Blanc (a3/52kg) 0 N/A Rubick / Diamantina
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.01 Last 600m: 0:34.88 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FLYING SULTAN Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 10 60.5 58 $3.70 Flying Artie / Ottoman Warrior
2 9 BOHO CHICK Luke Pepper Brodie Loy 2.76 9 58 56 $7.50 Myboycharlie / Gypsy Battalia
3 3 ACCRUE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mike Petrovic Ms Teaghan Martin (a3/52kg) 2.85 3 61
(cd 58)
59 $3.60F Xtravagant / Tuchuzy
4 1 SOUTHERN APPEAL Danny Williams Nick Heywood 2.97 1 62 60 $11 Not a Single Doubt / Donna's Appeal
5 6 CARNIVAL MISS Gary Colvin Nick Souquet 4.56 7 59.5 59 $9.50 Zariz / Miss Bemuse
6 5 ALBERT’S MELODY Kym Davison Jason Lyon 5.6 4 60 56 $7 Magic Albert / Overture
7 11 MITHU Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 6.12 2 55 49 $51 Deep Field / Malpara
8 12 EQUALLY WILD Louisa Dove Brendan Ward 7.74 5 55 46 $31 Equiano / Wild Celebrity
9 8 ALMAS Tim Davies Ms Amy McLucas (a0/53kg) 7.83 8 59 54 $31 Mulaazem / Canzero
10 10 DICTATION Kathryn Cahill Mathew Cahill 7.93 6 55 49 $61 Duke of Marmalade / Shemardalle
11 2 FLYING HONOUR Maree Hopkins Ms Teighan Worsnop (a3/54kg) 27.67 11 61.5
(cd 58.5)
59 $13 Love Conquers All / Crystal Honour
7 CHOICE HARVEST Craig Weeding Jake Duffy 0 55 Choisir / Polite
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.00 Last 600m: 0:35.99 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BUZZ ’N’ JOE Mitchell Beer Nick Souquet 2 60 56 $8.50 Dissident / Larenco
2 2 TOUGH JAMES Garry Worsnop Ms Teighan Worsnop (a3/54kg) 0.75 10 61.5
(cd 58.5)
59 $6 Al Maher / Uranie
3 8 MUWARRAD Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 1.23 7 58.5 53 $10 Wandjina / Taameer
4 9 LEGAL AWARD Donna Scott Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.53 9 58 52 $11 Shamus Award / Legal Thrills
5 3 HOWLOWCANYOUGO Andrew Bourke Ms Molly Bourke (a2/52kg) 1.85 3 61
(cd 59)
58 $26 Lope de Vega / Limbo Down
6 12 CRACKING DAWN Martin Stein Jason Lyon 2.34 8 56 52 $11 Dawn Approach / Rule the Waves
7 10 RENT A ROCK Danny Williams Mathew Cahill 2.45 4 57.5 51 $4.60F Fiorente / Rock of Ages
8 1 STAND TO ATTENTION Dan McCarthy Ms Hannah Le Blanc (a3/52kg) 3.58 12 62
(cd 59)
60 $5.50 Starspangledbanner / Baltics
9 7 WAITING FOR A MATE Norm Loy Brodie Loy 3.75 5 59 54 $6.50 Widden Valley / Flashdanza
10 11 HONOUR THE LEGEND Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 4.94 1 56.5 49 $26 Not a Single Doubt / Zillow
11 14 DEAL MASTER Melissa Harrison Ms Jess Del Frari (a2/51.5kg) 8.08 6 55
(cd 53)
41 $101 Master of Design / Pimento
12 6 BLAZING ZONE George Dimitropoulos Michael Heagney 8.71 11 59 54 $91 Eurozone / Blazing Dragon
5 CHOICE HARVEST Craig Weeding 0 55 Choisir / Polite
13 SHECAGO Rob Potter 0 51 Manhattan Rain / Girls Jeuney
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:08.98 Last 600m: 0:35.28 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 WHO BUT ROO Mark Gee Brendan Ward 1 59 57 $3.80 Al Aseel / Sydney Melody
2 4 MOJO MUSIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Andrew Dale Ms Hannah Edgley (a2/54.5kg) 0.98 5 60.5
(cd 58.5)
61 $3.60F Outreach / Chamber Music
3 11 WILFUL SPIRIT Mark Gee Brodie Loy 1.04 6 55.5
(cd 56)
54 $21 Wilful Default / Spirit Soul
4 3 PROOINGA Vincent Nolen Jake Duffy 2.56 4 61 61 $5 Wandjina / Kisses
5 6 LIMA SPICE Gerald Egan Nick Souquet 3.36 10 58.5 60 $31 Redente / Flying Spice
6 14e ALLEZ BREW Mitchell Beer Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a3/53kg) 3.97 13 55
(cd 53)
51 $19 Pierro / Nursery Rhyme
7 12 BLACK LAVENDER Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.67 7 55 53 $21 Primus / Cool Breeze
8 13 DUPRIDE STAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Ms Hannah Williams (a2/54kg) 5.49 11 55
(cd 54)
52 $61 Pride of Dubai / Star Hunter
9 1 ABSEILER Dan McCarthy Ms Hannah Le Blanc (a3/52kg) 6.05 2 61
(cd 58)
62 $10 Extreme Choice / Wanted Lady
10 9 DEFENCE FORCE Debbie Delphin Michael Heagney 7.48 3 57 53 $21 So You Think / Nicamorae
11 7 DALY HEADS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kym Davison Jason Lyon 11.71 12 58 56 $21 Headwater / Paese Commands
12 8 WANTED SPARK Neil Dyer Craig Atkinson 17.15 9 58 55 $101 Wanted / Dual Spark
13 10 PISCATORIAL Ron Stubbs Mathew Cahill 18.59 8 55.5 54 $18 Zebedee / Gemmas Joy
16e BACKWATER TRADER Cindy Browne Ms Amy McLucas (a0/53kg) 0 46 Dream Ballad / Hey Cheryl
17e SHADOW OF PYLON Stephen Aldridge 0 44 Widden Valley / Golden Flight
2 HARDWARE LANE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 0 62 Scissor Kick / Street Groove
15e CLEVER CONNECTION Gary Colvin Ms Hannah Williams (a2/54kg) 0 51 Akeed Mofeed / Cheap Thrills