Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Monday 11, April 2022

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 12-Apr-22 10:01PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 156


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:10.16 Last 600m: 0:34.98 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SPACEBOY Gary Portelli Ms Ellen Hennessy 0 N/A   Deep Field / Miatoko
2 7 PENDING Matthew Smith Brenton Avdulla 6.13 0 N/A   Time for War / Light Chance
3 4 LEKVARTE (NZ) Joseph Pride Jay Ford 7.11 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Plumm
4 6 OUR INTRIGUE (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 7.53 0 N/A   Showcasing / Forever And Ever
5 3 KOWLOON TREASURE Bjorn Baker Zac Lloyd 8.29 0 N/A   Stratum / Gigas
6 5 MONREAL (IRE) Matthew Smith Tom Sherry 8.81 0 N/A   Peintre Celebre / Montezuma
7 10 HOPEFUL (FR) Annabel Neasham Brodie Loy 10.8 0 N/A   Motivator / Monst
8 8 SALSONIC Jason Coyle William Pike 14.12 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Salsify
9 2 BEDFORD SQUARE (NZ) Matthew Smith Keagan Latham 14.7 0 N/A   Tavistock / Superefficient
10 1 AUSTRALIANO Jason Coyle Ms Alysha Collett 17.45 0 N/A   All American / Fuller Promise


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:12.42 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Heats 2 and 3 combined
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PRIVATE EYE Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Al Maher / Confidential Queen
2 1 ATONEMENT Matthew Smith Keagan Latham 2.82 0 N/A   Dundeel / Petworth House
3 11 CITRIC Jason Coyle William Pike 3.11 0 N/A   Counterattack / Tangerine
4 12 LITTLE MISS QUINN Matthew Smith Ms Ellen Hennessy 3.51 0 N/A   Headwater / Dalaayill
5 6 RODRICK’S SECRET Matthew Smith Jay Ford 4.3 0 N/A   Rubick / Sworn to Secrecy
6 5 REBEL RAMA Marc Conners Brodie Loy 4.58 0 N/A   Dissident / Mossarama
7 14 YES SIR ICANBOOGIE (NZ) Joseph Pride Ms Alysha Collett 6.02 0 N/A   Pierro / Boosting Eleanor
8 13 SOOBLERIOUS Matthew Smith Tom Sherry 11.27 0 N/A   Sooboog / Four My Girls
2 BLUFF ’N’ BLUSTER Jason Coyle Tom Sherry 0 N/A The Brothers War / Miss Hathaway
7 SO YOU WIN Chris Waller 0 N/A So You Think / Rhode Island Red
3 FIELDS OF HONOUR (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0 N/A Tavistock / Fashions Afield
8 SOLDIER OF LOVE Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Mawingo / Lurking Lilli
9 STOCKMAN (NZ) Joseph Pride Ms Alysha Collett 0 N/A Tavistock / Crimson
10 AVIAN CRESCENT Jarrod Austin 0 N/A Adelaide / Manapouri

Maiden,

Official Comments: Race 3 ABANDONED @ 10:9 AM due to Stewards Order
Race Abandoned.


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:10.99 Last 600m: 0:35.74 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Heats 4 and 5 combined
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BETHENCOURT Kim Waugh James McDonald 0 N/A   Puissance de Lune / Rhythm in Paris
2 4 LUVOIR Richard & Will Freedman Keagan Latham 0.56 0 N/A   Deep Field / Marmi
3 9 SULWAAN Anthony Mountney Ms Robyn Freeman 5.01 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / El Daana
4 3 FUDAI Brad Widdup Ms Alysha Collett 5.42 0 N/A   Shalaa / Fuji Fairy
5 7 AUSBRED BLUEBIRD Brad Widdup Jay Ford 5.6 0 N/A   Teofilo / Fromelles
6 8 RATHRAR Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 7.54 0 N/A   Epaulette / Miss Kate Amelia
7 2 FAST SAGRADO Tommy Wong Qin Yong 7.75 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / El Sagrado
8 6 SALLY JEAN Stephen O'Halloran Tom Sherry 8.03 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Splash of Love
5 PUBLICIST Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Lady Lakshmi


Official Comments: Race 5 ABANDONED @ 10:0 AM due to Stewards Order
Race Abandoned.


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:43.98 Last 600m: 0:33.56 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 CONRAD Kim Waugh James McDonald 0 N/A   Maurice / No Comment
2 3 COUNT DE RUPEE Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 1.16 0 N/A   Real Impact / Timeless Choice
3 9 SIBAAQ (GB) Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 1.22 0 N/A   Dark Angel / Maid to Dream
4 4 GO TROPPO Matthew Dunn Sam Clipperton 1.7 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Set to Skelter
5 7 PARACHUTER Joseph Pride Ms Ellen Hennessy 2.34 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Parriwi
6 2 BEENVANE Jason Coyle William Pike 4.29 0 N/A   Dundeel / Speedonice
7 8 SEGRILL Clarry Conners Tom Sherry 4.69 0 N/A   Sebring / Frizzle
1 BATTLETON Bjorn Baker James McDonald 0 N/A Zoustar / Dulverton
10 STARSPANGLED RODEO Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0 N/A Teofilo / Sunstyle
5 LADY OF LUXURY Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Criterion / Miss Beauty World
6 NUDGE Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Julinsky Princess


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.23 Last 600m: 0:34.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Heats 7 & 8 combined
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 RAINBOW CONNECTION Matthew Dunn Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Choisir / Gaudeamus
2 7 MARIAMIA Joseph Pride Keagan Latham 1.19 0 N/A   Toronado / Quinta Lago
3 11 IMPASSE Matthew Dunn Sam Clipperton 2.22 0 N/A   Sepoy / Amelia's Dream
4 3 HOLYFIELD Annabel Neasham Brodie Loy 3.17 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Hurtle Myrtle
5 13 LASHES Matthew Smith William Pike 3.43 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Feint
6 1 AIR TO AIR Jason Coyle Tom Sherry 3.51 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Honor Net
7 12 KING OF THE CASTLE (NZ) Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 3.61 0 N/A   Castledale / The Prima Donna
8 14 MISS BARTY’S PARTY Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 8.27 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Minya Mai
9 2 DOUBTLESS WONDER (NZ) Gary Portelli Ms Alysha Collett 8.63 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / More Beautiful
10 5 LETMELETGO Matthew Dunn Regan Bayliss 9.55 0 N/A   Pierro / Faith Hill
8 PO KARE KARE (NZ) Bryce Heys William Pike 0 N/A Savabeel / Suadela
6 MANA NUI (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A No Nay Never / Alpine Julz
4 LEASE Bjorn Baker 0 N/A Choisir / Ume
9 PRIME CANDIDATE Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 0 N/A Denman / Coolroom Candidate


Official Comments: Race 8 ABANDONED @ 10:2 AM due to Stewards Order
Race Abandoned.

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.47 Last 600m: 0:34.24 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DOUBLESHARKATTACK Clarry Conners William Pike 0 N/A   Impending / Aljawzaa
2 4 EUROS Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0.42 0 N/A   Capitalist / Gone to Paris
3 10 ZAKIYYA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.69 0 N/A   Siyouni / Zerkela
4 6 JAAMEELATI Annabel Neasham Zac Lloyd 1.82 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Pretty Fast
5 9 TERRA MATER Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 2.3 0 N/A   Wandjina / Before Time
8 SOARING AMBITION Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Tango
1 CAPITALIA Matthew Dunn Nash Rawiller 0 N/A Capitalist / Longoria
3 EMILIA ROMAGNA Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Pierro / Griante
5 GINGER’S GAL Bjorn Baker Chad Schofield 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Cerberus Gal
7 LAROUPE Bjorn Baker James McDonald 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Shamal Wind

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:43.76 Last 600m: 0:33.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 RED CARD James Cummings Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Ribchester / Penalty
2 2 AMATI Chris Waller James McDonald 0.69 0 N/A   Sebring / Cloak of Night
3 7 POWDERFINGER Gary Portelli Ms Alysha Collett 1.64 0 N/A   Caravaggio / Count Your Fingers
4 9 VEANDECHANCE Matthew Dunn Regan Bayliss 2.27 0 N/A   Vancouver / Roll the Bones
5 5 IMPACTFULL MISS Annabel Neasham Shaun Guymer 3.63 0 N/A   Real Impact / Reconstruct
6 3 BALLISTIC THERAPY Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor 6.45 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Tiffinco
1 ACAPPELLA SUN Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 0 N/A Sebring Sun / In Unison
6 OPITO BALLERINA (NZ) Bjorn Baker 0 N/A Darci Brahma / Opito Bay
4 COVALENT Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Calming Influence

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.27 Last 600m: 0:34.16 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 CONTEMPORARY James Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Memorial
2 6 SHAQUILA Matthew Dunn Sam Clipperton 0.04 0 N/A   Shalaa / Heat Haze
3 13 FIRST GRANGE Robert Quinn Tom Sherry 0.33 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Laikipia
4 9 DISONEY Richard Litt Ms Ellen Hennessy 0.87 0 N/A   Dissident / Honey Bunch
5 12 DREAMTIME LEGEND Marc Conners William Pike 0.9 0 N/A   Wandjina / Whey Sauce
6 3 IVAN James Cummings Nash Rawiller 0.94 0 N/A   Street Boss / Nonpareil
7 1 BEAUTY BOOM Annabel Neasham Zac Lloyd 1.82 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Baroque Pearl
8 10 RINZAI Jarrod Austin Brock Ryan 2.74 0 N/A   Sooboog / Shimasani
9 4 KLEIN Jarrod Austin Scott Pollard 9.87 0 N/A   Rubick / Grawlix
10 11 COPPLESON (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 10.85 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Bak da Chief
7 ZAMBEZI RIVER Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Zamzam
2 FRANK EXPRESS Bjorn Baker 0 N/A Frankel / Quality Moment
5 LORD FINLAND Bjorn Baker 0 N/A All Too Hard / Helena Helsinki

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Official Comments: Race 12 ABANDONED @ 10:28 AM due to Stewards Order
Race Abandoned.

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Official Comments: Race 13 ABANDONED @ 10:28 AM due to Stewards Order
Race Abandoned.

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:43.82 Last 600m: 0:33.48 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SACHELLO Matthew Dunn Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Headwater / Amalfi Dreams
2 8 SUBTERRANEAN Matthew Dunn Regan Bayliss 0.67 0 N/A   Rebel Dane / Caves
3 5 PAPER DAISY Joseph Pride Tyler Schiller 1.01 0 N/A   Press Statement / Fill Me Up
4 4 PANZARELLA Matthew Smith Keagan Latham 3.51 0 N/A   Panzer Division / Andneedles
5 2 KING KAPA Joseph Pride Nash Rawiller 3.97 0 N/A   Capitalist / Emmalene
6 1 GLITTERY James Cummings Hugh Bowman 5.24 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Dazzler
7 6 REBEL SHADOW Gary Portelli Ms Alysha Collett 9.18 0 N/A   Rebel Dane / Red Silhouette
10 WATEGOS Bjorn Baker 0 N/A Capitalist / Happy Hippy
9 SUCCESSFUL STAR Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A Stratum Star / Kalia
3 MANA NUI (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A No Nay Never / Alpine Julz

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.39 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ROLENE Matthew Smith Keagan Latham 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Miss Beauty World
2 2 AFRICAN DAISY Annabel Neasham Ms Ellen Hennessy 0.43 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Ciguaraya
3 9 RUBIWISH Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 0.92 0 N/A   Rubick / Blarney Wish
4 5 IMPRESSIERO Jason Coyle William Pike 1.79 0 N/A   Va Pensiero / Ready to Impress
5 10 SHAY Joseph Pride Jay Ford 2.36 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Brambling
6 6 PLISKOVA (NZ) Robert Quinn Tom Sherry 3.39 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Go Kate Go
7 4 FLYING STEP Bruce Cross Shaun Guymer 4.14 0 N/A   Sidestep / Salote
8 1 ADORNED Matthew Smith Ms Alysha Collett 4.77 0 N/A   Extreme Choice / Blazonry
9 3 EPICA Matthew Smith Tyler Schiller 5.86 0 N/A   Capitalist / Ravenwitch
7 ROCK CHANT Bjorn Baker 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Aaralyn

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.33 Last 600m: 0:34.09 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LADY FRAULEIN Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Heidi Gillie 0 N/A   Panzer Division / Kenzie
2 2 JEWELS RULE Matthew Smith Tom Sherry 1.22 0 N/A   Counterattack / More Than Jewels
3 4 LILY ELSIE Matthew Smith Jay Ford 1.25 0 N/A   Capitalist / Cadet Roni
4 6 POPPY’S GIRL Gary Portelli Ms Alysha Collett 2.23 0 N/A   Pierro / Graskop
5 8 SEQUIN DRESS (IRE) Annabel Neasham Zac Lloyd 2.49 0 N/A   Camelot / Go Maggie Go
6 5 NOT THAT EASY Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 2.87 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Belle of All
7 9 ZOU LOVER Matthew Smith Keagan Latham 3.71 0 N/A   Zoustar / Quality Coup
1 DIAMOND DEALER Bjorn Baker 0 N/A Dundeel / Simply Brilliant
7 SABIETTE Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Sabie

Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.00 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 THE ROCKWELL SCALE Matthew Dunn Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Chroma
2 8 EASILY OFFENDED (NZ) Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0.96 0 N/A   Dalghar / Porotene Chance
3 5 PRESS AHEAD Matthew Smith Brodie Loy 1.86 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Stop the Press
4 6 SMOOTH FLIGHT Joseph Pride Regan Bayliss 2.69 0 N/A   Air Force Blue / Garnet Rose
5 1 DISHIN ’N’ DANCIN Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 3.47 0 N/A   Spill the Beans / Ballet Shoes
6 12 SIR PAISLEY Matthew Dunn Shaun Guymer 3.71 0 N/A   Choisir / Paisley
7 4 MAKADEEL Richard Litt Ms Ellen Hennessy 4.52 0 N/A   Dundeel / Coastal Gem
8 10 FORTIVACI (NZ) Joseph Pride Sam Clipperton 8.1 0 N/A   Tivaci / Forfrocksakes
9 11 MIRACLE SPIN (GB) Matthew Smith Tom Sherry 9.66 0 N/A   Pivotal / Field of Miracles
10 9 FEUDALIST Gary Portelli Ms Alysha Collett 10.1 0 N/A   Capitalist / Laetitia
2 DIVINE OKAY Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Capitalist / Flying Diva
3 KALINO Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Pierro / Lanikai

Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Official Comments: Race 18 ABANDONED @ 11:8 AM due to Stewards Order
Race Abandoned.


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.01 Last 600m: 0:34.41 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 RUBINOCCHI Joseph Pride Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Rubick / Tiger Eyes
2 1 ARNAQUEUR Jean Dubois Ms Alysha Collett 1.74 0 N/A   Astern / Aloona
3 3 CAMINO REAL James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 5.41 0 N/A   Shamardal / Ventura
4 5 CUBAN ROYALE Robert & Luke Price Tommy Berry 6.64 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Cuban Girl
5 8 NEST EGG (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 7.56 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Run to the Bank
6 DEN MOSS Richard & Will Freedman 0 N/A Denman / Grand Moss
7 NATION PRIDE Richard & Will Freedman 0 N/A Shalaa / Just Dancing
2 BRIMSTONE (NZ) Brad Widdup Tom Sherry 0 N/A Smart Missile / Lakeside
4 CONRAD Kim Waugh James McDonald 0 N/A Maurice / No Comment


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.62 Last 600m: 0:35.28 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 THE CHEESE (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Telperion / Cameo Lass
2 8 TILLMAN Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Brock Ryan 0.2 0 N/A   Epaulette / Moneylegs
3 5 SUAVE James Cummings James McDonald 1.98 0 N/A   Lonhro / Youthful Presence
4 10 SUNBORN Edward Cummings Hugh Bowman 2.38 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Honeymoon Cruise
5 4 SIEGE James Cummings Sam Clipperton 2.42 0 N/A   Street Boss / Montsegur
6 9 TITANIUM POWER Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings 2.48 0 N/A   So You Think / Dalkeith
7 3 SHADOW COLOUR Blake Fitzpatrick Ms Jess Taylor 5.71 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / El Ashb
1 DINADO Richard & Will Freedman 0 N/A Toronado / Lacey Underall
7 THREE WISE MEN Edward Cummings 0 N/A Divine Prophet / Moonlight Music
2 JOURNALISM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Amanpour


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.48 Last 600m: 0:34.12 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 OUR BELLAGIO MISS Robert & Luke Price Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Miss Canny
2 11 CUSHY (NZ) Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0.54 0 N/A   Super Easy / Our Solaris
3 5 JEANNE D’ARC Kerry Parker Tom Sherry 0.9 0 N/A   So You Think / Wonder I Do
4 2 DEHORNED UNICORN Joseph Pride Nash Rawiller 4.96 0 N/A   Star Witness / Leap Lively
5 3 DHAKURI (NZ) James Cummings Sam Clipperton 6.35 0 N/A   Contributer / Nanda Kot
6 10 ATHELRIC James Cummings James McDonald 6.64 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Ida
7 12 EL LAGO (NZ) Paul Murray Brock Ryan 10.8 0 N/A   El Roca / Lakeside
8 8 SINDACATO (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 10.89 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Wansesingyee
9 14 PENELOPE CRUISE (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 11.16 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Floridita
10 4 FOLK HERO Joseph Ible Brodie Loy 14.24 0 N/A   Rock Hero / Not for Me
1 BONITA AURELIA (NZ) Richard & Will Freedman 0 N/A Sweynesse / Cassie May
6 NOBLE BEAUTY Richard & Will Freedman 0 N/A Flying Artie / Shamalia
7 SEPOY STAR Brad Widdup James McDonald 0 N/A Sepoy / Stormy Publisher
9 THORN BROOK Terry Robinson 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Wanton Rose


Official Comments: Race 22 ABANDONED @ 11:22 AM due to Stewards Order
Race Abandoned.

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.60 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PRIDE OF PENRAF Pat Murphy Brodie Loy 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Rafaela's Aim
2 3 CHARITY JOY Tommy Wong Ms Ellen Hennessy 0.47 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Prayer
3 2 BUBBA’S BAY Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard 0.5 0 N/A   Cable Bay / Lift All Boats
4 7 RANGATIRA Chris Waller James McDonald 1.16 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Serena Miss
5 4 GREYONCE Lee & Cherie Curtis Jay Ford 2.68 0 N/A   Impending / Our Emily Mia
6 9 TURBO CHARGED Richard & Will Freedman Keagan Latham 3.59 0 N/A   Deep Field / Marmi
7 5 LADY GOLD Terry Croft Rory Hutchings 3.63 0 N/A   Astern / Profits Rock
1 BAROQUE ROAD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0 N/A Caravaggio / Malibu Road
8 SIBERIAN LARCH Peter Robl 0 N/A Russian Revolution / Tree of Jesse

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.60 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DIAMOND FLYER Paul Murray Brock Ryan 0 N/A   Press Statement / Della's Diamond
2 3 NEVER SORRY Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 0.03 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Repentant
3 6 STARROS Terry Croft Rory Hutchings 2.27 0 N/A   Star Witness / Corrosion
4 5 POLITICAL DEBATE Chris Waller James McDonald 2.32 0 N/A   So You Think / Nakataan
5 4 OWL WITNESS Robert & Luke Price Zac Lloyd 3.1 0 N/A   Star Witness / Dora's Ready
6 2 MARELLE (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.57 0 N/A   Savabeel / Hopscotch
7 8 VIA ROSE Robert & Luke Price Tommy Berry 6 0 N/A   Dissident / Mali Rose
9 WILLINGA I’MFLYING Richard & Will Freedman Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Flying Snitzel
7 TREASURER Brad Widdup William Pike 0 N/A Capitalist / Malakiya

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.90 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 RARE BEAUTY Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 0 N/A   Headwater / Sebring Angel
2 3 GREATSOUTHERNLAND Chris Waller James McDonald 0.07 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Happy Hannah
3 1 AMIGOS NO MORE Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard 2.23 0 N/A   Bull Point / Minnisaw
4 8 TALENTO Paul Murray Ms Jess Taylor 2.34 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Fine Bubbles
5 2 CUNEIFORM Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 2.89 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Easy to Read
6 5 NIKE BLAZE Terry Croft Rory Hutchings 20.51 0 N/A   Spieth / Velvet Dream
4 INVADER BIRD Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes William Pike 0 N/A Invader / Think Like a Bird
7 SATURDAY VIBES Peter Robl 0 N/A Denman / Madame Von Teese

Maiden,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.21 Last 600m: 0:33.94 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CAPTAIN KENNY Joseph Pride Tyler Schiller 0 N/A   Shalaa / Lady Carnoustie
2 8 SUPERARGO Stephen O'Halloran Keagan Latham 2.67 0 N/A   Super One / Galileo's Choice
3 4 HUON James Cummings James McDonald 2.96 0 N/A   Kermadec / Cataclysm
4 1 AVVERTIMENTO (NZ) Anthony Warren Tommy Berry 6.25 0 N/A   El Roca / Sveglia
5 9 ZEDLY Joseph Ible Patrick Scorse 6.42 0 N/A   Skilled / Truly Lovely
6 3 CHOOSE YOUR WEAPON Robert & Luke Price Scott Pollard 9.73 0 N/A   Real Impact / Pure Choice
5 NOVIA Brad Widdup Ms Alysha Collett 0 N/A Nicconi / Contempt
6 SECRET HUNTER Michael Freedman 0 N/A Shalaa / The Huntress
7 SUPER TWENTY THREE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes William Pike 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Ultimata

Maiden,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.90 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DIFFERENT ROAD Rodney Bailey James McDonald 0 N/A   Stratum Star / Star of Lace
2 3 DIRECT AFFECT Paul Murray Brock Ryan 4.94 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Miss Direct
3 8 SHEER ELEGANCE Steven Taylor Rory Hutchings 5.27 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Rose of Scotland
4 9 SWEET BELUGA Joseph Ible Patrick Scorse 5.62 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Sweetwater
5 1 A SHIN WARRIOR (JPN) Mike Cattell Scott Pollard 6.71 0 N/A   A Shin Hikari / A Shin Reserve
6 4 MANHATTAN JAMILA Anthony Warren Ms Olivia Chambers 6.78 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Bellamo
5 NEWLEY WED (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes William Pike 0 N/A Savabeel / Absolutely Me
6 OLEKSIAK (NZ) Brooke Somers William Pike 0 N/A Swiss Ace / Woman in Love
7 PHEARSON Brad Widdup Tom Sherry 0 N/A Exosphere / Chateau D'yquem

Maiden,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.80 Last 600m: 0:34.58 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ESTEEMING Peter Robl Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Lonhro / Respected
2 5 ORREZA Joseph Ible Patrick Scorse 1.06 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Orion Love
3 2 GLOBE RUNNER Paul Murray Brock Ryan 1.73 0 N/A   Duporth / See the Universe
4 6 ORYX James Cummings James McDonald 1.77 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Shaumari
5 7 SAVANT DE LUNE Blake Fitzpatrick Ms Jess Taylor 5.42 0 N/A   Puissance de Lune / Leica Savant
9 OLEKSIAK (NZ) Brooke Somers William Pike 0 N/A Swiss Ace / Woman in Love
8 SURREAL LILY Brad Widdup Tom Sherry 0 N/A Outreach / Continua
4 MISS TAMBO Richard & Will Freedman 0 N/A Smart Missile / Lightfeet Lady
3 MATLOCK Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brodie Loy 0 N/A Kermadec / Legal Consent