Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Monday 11, April 2022

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 12-Apr-22 10:01PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 17


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 0:57.94 Last 600m: 0:35.62 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MISS SUPER Fleur Blanch Anthony Allen 0 N/A   Super One / In the Long Grass
2 9 POWDER MAN Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 1.3 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Angelicus
3 12e FILTHY RICH Dwayne Schmidt Ms Olivia Pickering 2.48 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Gold Fortune
4 1 ANDIAMO EAGLE (NZ) Dwayne Schmidt Danny Peisley 2.75 0 N/A   Showcasing / Nabeela
5 4 KENNYSING Greg Kilner Ms Jodi Worley 3.05 0 N/A   Your Song / Stage Performer
6 5 MINIDREAM Brad Munro Mr Grady Spokes 3.55 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Typhoon Tilly
7 13e ATTESTAR Samantha McGuren Ms Yvette Lewis 4.17 0 N/A   Star Witness / Streetcar Stella
8 3 CROWN REACH Dwayne Schmidt Jasper Franklin 12.15 0 N/A   Outreach / Millefiori
14e DIMITRI Noel Mayfield-Smith 0 N/A Sidestep / Valerina
15e FLYING RUBICK Ethan Ensby 0 N/A Rubick / Gracie
11e KAYTEE REINADO Daiki Chujo 0 N/A Real Impact / Eternal Optimist
7 NORTHERN INVADER Ethan Ensby 0 N/A Invader / Hanami
2 BENT ON IMPACT Ethan Ensby 0 N/A Hellbent / Runs Deep
10 ZOUHAVEN Stephen Lee 0 N/A Zoustar / Le Havre
8 PILOT LANTERN Donna Grisedale 0 N/A Awesome Rock / Champagne Choix


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 0:57.39 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 PALAWA KANI Daniel S Bowen Danny Peisley 0 N/A   Your Song / Indulgence
2 1 BANJO’S VOICE Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 2.02 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Lyrical
3 14e GOBBLED Brett Dodson Jai Williams 4.19 0 N/A   Star Witness / Barangaroo
4 6 IT’SAMATTERFORYOU Daniel Want Ms Jodi Worley 4.77 0 N/A   Jet Spur / Spirit of Denmark
5 5 IN FIORE (NZ) Samantha McGuren Ms Cejay Graham 4.94 0 N/A   Postponed / Signorina
6 7 JUST A JOKE Jason Reilly Ms Yvette Lewis 6.56 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Fiction
7 12e ARGONTIL Samantha McGuren Matthew McGuren 9.48 0 N/A   Arlington / Miva Dancer
8 10 SOLSKJAER Brad Munro Mr Grady Spokes 9.78 0 N/A   Dissident / Alessandra
9 9 RAPIDS Donna Grisedale Jasper Franklin 10.17 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / The Broken Shore
13e ZAMOSA (NZ) Mitchell Fry 0 N/A Alamosa / Zatiger
4 I’M GUNNA CASHEW Matthew Dunn 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Nutkin
3 FREYA’S FALCON Stephen Lee 0 N/A Spirit of Boom / Fetes Alfresco
2 FANTASTIC FILLE Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering 0 N/A Hidden Dragon / Fantastic Flo Jo
11e YOUNG HENRY Warren Gavenlock 0 N/A Olympic Glory / Tale of Dreams