Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Sunday 10, April 2022

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +8m 1400m-W/Post, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 11-Apr-22 10:00PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 64
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:19.98 Last 600m: 0:36.61 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MY GIRONA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Shaun Guymer 10 57 N/A $3.10 Myboycharlie / Girona
2 11 REDHAIR’N’FRECKLES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Jeff Penza 1.3 4 55 N/A $7.50 Nicconi / La Ventana
3 10 PERFECT SUN Chris Heywood Ms Amy McLucas (a0/53kg) 1.52 8 55 N/A $9.50 Fighting Sun / Perfect Scout
4 4 BRILLIANT SPEED Paul McVicar Bradley Vale 3.82 5 57 N/A $9.50 Brazen Beau / Speedy Natalie
5 6 HEY MICHAEL Michael Travers Mathew Cahill 4.43 7 56 N/A $13 Mikki Isle / Lavish Miss
6 3 RED BRICK Robert & Luke Price Scott Pollard 5.74 9 58 N/A $21 Rubick / Red Rhonda
7 12 SO I SEE (NZ) Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 6.19 1 55 N/A $2.90F Tivaci / Blurred Vision
8 7 EIGHT WILLOWS John Rolfe Akira Kajiya 7.51 6 55 N/A $61 Shaft / Royal Savings
9 2 STILL AN AGENT Rodger Waters Richard Bensley 8.27 3 59 N/A $31 Hallowed Crown / Montmartre Madam
10 8 MADHMOONAH Michael Travers Brett Fliedner 9.63 2 55 N/A $71 Dissident / Our Songbird
1 RED REDEMPTION Aaron Clarke John Kissick 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Seriana
9 MEDIA CHICK Paul Murray 0 N/A Press Statement / Palo Duro
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:59.46 Last 600m: 0:35.16 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MADDISON’S MISSILE Theresa Bateup Ms Molly Bourke (a2/52kg) 4 58
(cd 56)
61 $13 The Factor / Teasing
2 3 MY BOLD BOY Mitchell Beer Jason Lyon 1.35 8 58.5 58 $4.80 Brazen Beau / Kalabek
3 9 MOOSHAKA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Jeff Penza 1.51 6 55.5 57 $3.90F Pride of Dubai / Mooshakissa
4 11 FIFTY CARATS Chris Heywood Ms Amy McLucas (a0/53kg) 2.61 1 55 55 $5 All American / Strategic Diamond
5 6 CAPITAL VENTURE John Rolfe Akira Kajiya 3 2 56 53 $71 Stratum / Nocturne
6 5 OPENHIMUP Peter Maher Nick Souquet 5.73 5 57.5 56 $4.20 Moshe / Thats It Thats All
7 12 WAR GAMES Michael Travers Ms Robyn Freeman 6.09 7 55 43 $26 War / Miabondialee
8 7 LITTLE HELA Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.51 3 56 57 $6.50 Eurozone / County Tale
2 DEVINE MISS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner 0 65 Headwater / Madam Tilly
1 ABSEILER Dan McCarthy Nick Heywood 0 62 Extreme Choice / Wanted Lady
8 MATHRIN Michael Travers Mathew Cahill 0 56 Deep Field / Springbok Girl
10 NEPHRADIVA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Shaun Guymer 0 57 Winning Rupert / Nephtys
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:59.44 Last 600m: 0:34.23 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track Upgraded to (Soft 7) @2:12pm following Race 2.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 VERBEK (NZ) Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 5 58.5 N/A $1.50F Turn Me Loose / Chapchick
2 10 ESPIRITO Paul Murray Scott Pollard 3.01 7 58.5 N/A $3.90 Bel Esprit / Chosen Song
3 3 MY BOY MO Donna Scott Mathew Cahill 5.09 4 59 N/A $16 Moshe / La Cachette
4 6 TOUCHABLE WITNESS Kerry Weir Billy Owen 6.57 6 59 N/A $81 Star Witness / Oh So Touchable
5 2 DUCK EGG Chris Heywood Ms Amy McLucas (a0/53kg) 6.88 8 59 N/A $61 Reward for Effort / Granny Smith
6 1 BEMIGHTYMAN Troy Lorback Ms Kayla Nisbet 7.37 2 59 N/A $91 Shaft / Magic June
7 5 RETELL Shane Bloomfield Simon Miller 8.49 3 59 N/A $31 Redente / Stella Delago
8 4 RECKLESS INTENTION Paul Murray Brodie Loy 13.06 1 59 N/A $8 Wilful Default / Miss Direct
13e HOT ’N’ HANDY (NZ) Danny Williams Jeff Penza 0 N/A Showcasing / Princess Amidala
11 THECLAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter Clancy Nick Heywood 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Golden Sally
7 BIG BAZ Joe Cleary John Kissick 0 N/A Sepoy / Star Myst
8 BON FRANKIE Aaron Clarke Richard Bensley 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Seriana
9 DUSKY DANCER Lauri Parker 0 N/A Kuroshio / Westside Magic
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:54.25 Last 600m: 0:36.32 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 DOLPHINA Tim Donnelly Ms Kayla Nisbet 9 55.5 59 $7 Casino Prince / Dolphin Express
2 11 BLESSED AWARD Michael Travers Mathew Cahill 1.18 7 55 52 $6 Shamus Award / Blessed Sue
3 8 SHARLIE Donna Scott Jason Lyon 2.94 1 56 60 $26 Artie Schiller / Enshraah
4 5 MAHSINGER Gary Colvin Ms Hannah Williams (a2/54kg) 3.09 4 57.5
(cd 55.5)
63 $21 Al Maher / Torchsinger
5 7 MOON STORIES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Robyn Freeman 3.36 5 56 59 $2.50F Odyssey Moon / Sea Stories
6 6 FOXTROT BRAVO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Brock Ryan 3.45 2 57 58 $8 Foxwedge / Sublissime
7 4 MOHAHNA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Billy Owen 3.62 8 58 60 $20 Uncle Mo / Glove Puppet
8 3 WISE DRAGON Mitchell Beer Nick Souquet 7.14 3 58.5 61 $12 Fiorente / Yau Chin
9 2 NO QUESTION Mick Smith Michael Heagney 8.64 10 59 62 $16 Not a Single Doubt / Indirect
10 1 OKRA Allan Fitzgerald Nick Heywood 14.31 6 59.5 63 $12 Husson / Lutine
13e LAND OF THE BRAVE Russell Steiner 0 44 Starspangledbanner / Chasing Mammon
14e APHRODOTTI Robert & Luke Price 0 40 Olympic Glory / Chaplet
10 MULOFDUBAI Donna Scott 0 55 Mulaazem / Crusader Girl
12 LE MAY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Mike Petrovic Ms Amy McLucas (a0/53kg) 0 51 Delago Deluxe / Kariz
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:26.27 Last 600m: 0:35.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Albert's Melody) @3:47pm $12, Deductions in $: Win 7c & Place 10c for 1st, 10c for 2nd, 11c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BROADSIDE ARMOUR Peter Maher Shaun Guymer 2 61 63 $7 Helmet / Paeroa
2 6 ALMOST PERSUADED Rob Potter Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.26 1 56.5 58 $8 Casino Prince / Ambition's Reward
3 5 BIANCO VILANO Ron Stubbs Nick Souquet 2.54 5 57.5 57 $10 Foxwedge / Cap Bianco
4 11 BONVALANTE Gary Colvin Brock Ryan 3.09 4 55 49 $16 Bon Hoffa / Kapvalante
5 3 SUMDEEL Wayne Carroll Brodie Loy 3.94 7 58.5 62 $3.90 Dundeel / Sumptuous
6 8 ANCHORAGE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Jeff Penza 4.98 8 55 56 $2.90F Capitalist / Damedge
7 14e LAND OF THE BRAVE Russell Steiner Ms Amy McLucas (a0/53kg) 5.51 3 55 44 $31 Starspangledbanner / Chasing Mammon
8 7 ALQAAB Robert & Luke Price Scott Pollard 12.85 6 56
(cd 57)
53 $21 Epaulette / Taghrooda
SB 4 ALBERT’S MELODY Kym Davison Jason Lyon 0 57.5 56   Magic Albert / Overture
13e GARRATT ROAD Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 0 49 Smart Missile / Octantis
15e EILLOD Russell Steiner 0 40 Delago Deluxe / Ze Choice
12 HONOUR THE LEGEND Mitchell Beer 0 49 Not a Single Doubt / Zillow
9 KHALEEJ John Rolfe Michael Heagney 0 51 Pride of Dubai / Zipstream
10 LA VALKYRIE Norm Gardner 0 51 Bianconi / La Ventana
2 RIDDLERO Dan McCarthy Nick Heywood 0 63 Bon Hoffa / Strimeni
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:13.03 Last 600m: 0:35.23 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ZARSNIP Gary Colvin Brock Ryan 4 58.5 53 $4.60F Zariz / Snipperette
2 5 GIRONDE Gary Colvin Jeff Penza 0.12 2 59.5 55 $5 War / Deluga Lass
3 6 REVELLERS Tim Donnelly Ms Hannah Williams (a2/54kg) 0.89 1 59.5
(cd 57.5)
55 $18 So You Think / Nevis
4 14e ALAN Theresa Bateup Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.09 8 56 48 $5.50 Zoffany / Faziyah
5 8 NATS ENOUGH Wayne Carroll Billy Owen 2.2 10 59 54 $8 Bullet Train / Natural Time
6 11 HALLIDAY ROAD Theresa Bateup Ms Robyn Freeman 2.6 5 56.5 49 $10 Congrats / Nickynoo's Girl
7 7 STAND YOUR GROUND Norm Gardner Ms Molly Bourke (a2/52kg) 2.83 9 59.5
(cd 57.5)
59 $8 Fighting Sun / In a Whisper
8 2 LANDMINE Chris Heywood Ms Amy McLucas (a0/53kg) 3.86 3 61 58 $8 Shrapnel / Granny Apple
9 12 STAGE PRINCESS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a3/53kg) 5.91 7 55
(cd 53)
50 $21 Lonhro / Presenting
10 15e TALENT AWARD John Rolfe Akira Kajiya 10.18 6 55 41 $81 Shamus Award / Talent
3 FLYING SULTAN Mitchell Beer 0 58 Flying Artie / Ottoman Warrior
1 ACCRUE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mike Petrovic Brodie Loy 0 59 Xtravagant / Tuchuzy
13e DIRECT DEFAULT Paul Murray 0 48 Wilful Default / Miss Direct
10 ARAMIS EN AVANT Garry Kirkup 0 49 Makfi / Sarong
4 O’REG Allan Fitzgerald Nick Heywood 0 57 O'lonhro / Rego's Lady
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:59.88 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 MISS KIRRIBILLI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tim Donnelly Mathew Cahill 2 57.5 N/A $2.25F Your Song / Calpe
2 11 ALPINE LADY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joe Cleary Jeff Penza 1.16 9 55 N/A $6 Press Statement / Swiss Alps
3 4 IMPROPER Donna Scott Brodie Loy 1.23 4 58 N/A $5 Starspangledbanner / Anare
4 13e LOVERS’ WAR Gary Colvin Brock Ryan 1.69 10 58 N/A $26 The Brothers War / Jesse's Miss
5 15e DIAMOND CARAT Michael Travers Michael Heagney 3.39 5 57.5 N/A $41 Deep Field / Thousand Carat
6 9 HERO EXPRESS David O'Prey Ms Molly Bourke (a2/52kg) 5.35 1 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $20 Kuroshio / Hero Success
7 1 COCOSHIO Gary Colvin Nick Heywood 6.51 7 58 N/A $4.40 Kuroshio / Latino Goss
8 8 GEORGIE’S MANTRA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodger Waters Ms Kacie Adams 6.82 6 57.5 N/A $31 Xtravagant / Beautify
9 5 MON AMORE ALICE Chris Heywood Ms Amy McLucas (a0/53kg) 7.11 3 58 N/A $51 Epaulette / Victorian Maid
10 16e SING FOR STELLA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Murray Scott Pollard 9.64 8 57.5 N/A $101 Your Song / Intastella Magic
14e ICE ON FIRE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Billy Owen 0 N/A Shalaa / Tahnee Topaz
2 DANCING WITH KITTY Paul McVicar 0 N/A Sidestep / Dodge City Kitty
7 DELIGHTFUL DENNI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Murray 0 N/A Denman / Special Mention
6 CARRINGTON FALLS Rob Potter 0 N/A Sheer Talent / Gaelic Charm
12 PRISSY GIRL Pat Murphy 0 N/A Press Statement / Press Vatili
3 DANTAIN’S MAGIC Chris Heywood 0 N/A Magic Albert / Dantains Spirit