Port Macquarie: Port Macquarie Race Club Sunday 10, April 2022

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 11-Apr-22 10:01PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 74
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.61 Last 600m: 0:36.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Clear Blue) @12:57pm $14, Deductions in $: Win 6c & Place 4c for 1st, 9c for 2nd, 8c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MOROCCAN LAD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ashley Morgan 3 58 N/A $2.30F Sooboog / Tangerine
2 1 CANNY PROSPECT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 0.19 8 58 N/A $7.50 Outreach / Canny Choice
3 7 ORTHIE’S GIRLS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a0/54kg) 0.76 4 56 N/A $3.70 Exosphere / Zafer
4 5 LION CLASS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Grant Buckley 0.94 6 57.5 N/A $10 Pluck / Siandra
5 2 DE LOVELY LAD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Danny Peisley 3.21 5 58 N/A $17 Mikki Isle / De Lovely Lady
6 3 HE’S A COPY BOY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Aaron Bullock 4.15 2 58 N/A $21 Press Statement / Aquabelle
7 6 MISSILES ARMED Mark Cross Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 5.36 7 56.5 N/A $10 Smart Missile / Stradance
8 9 CHEZ SYMPHONY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Minervini Ben Looker 14.74 1 55 N/A $21 Sooboog / Chez Harmony
SB 8 CLEAR BLUE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Atkins Jeff Kehoe 0 55.5 N/A   Sizzling / Minnesota Jewel
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:58.98 Last 600m: 0:35.56 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ZOOM OUTCOME Marc Quinn Aaron Bullock 13 59 N/A $2.60F Kuroshio / Someday Somehow
2 10 EVA DANIELA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a0/54kg) 3.47 10 56.5 N/A $2.70 I Am Invincible / Jemerica
3 11 ICING ON THE CAKE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Glen Milligan Ashley Morgan 3.48 11 56.5 N/A $4.80 Astern / Gone to Paris
4 14 TERENZI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 4.39 4 56.5 N/A $101 Deep Field / Tinszelda
5 4 CASRITZ Colt Prosser Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 5.02 6 57 N/A $61 Casino Prince / Itstheritz
6 1 PONTOON PETE Dan Edwards Danny Peisley 5.75 9 59 N/A $26 Casino Prince / Raffles Class
7 16e CHILL OUT MISS Colt Prosser Ms Mikayla Weir 7.57 14 56.5 N/A $71 Casino Prince / Defrost
8 8 BEEN A STAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Glen Milligan Grant Buckley 7.63 3 56.5 N/A $101 Stratum Star / Been Awakened
9 12 ROCKBARTON LASS David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 8.83 2 56.5 N/A $26 Nostradamus / Corsica's Excuse
10 5 KILLABAKH DANCER Jim Louizos Jasper Franklin (a2/56kg) 9.49 5 57
(cd 56)
N/A $61 Host / Fantastic Dream
11 7 YAMBA’S STAR Tom Higgins Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 10.43 7 57 N/A $151 Star Witness / Yamba's Dream
12 6 TILLEY’S LOVE Terry Evans Jeff Kehoe 12.09 8 57 N/A $26 Excelebration / Saxby
13 3 ANIME Terry Evans Benjamin Osmond (a3/55kg) 15.38 12 57
(cd 55)
N/A $26 Casino Prince / O Ren Ishii
14 9 BETHAFRESHAIR Matthew Robinson Ben Looker 17.73 1 56.5 N/A $201 Shamus Award / Showusyourcugats
17e THOUGH HE BELITTLE Peter Goodenough 0 N/A Frisco View / Condi
18e JESTA COCO Matthew Robinson 0 N/A Direct Charge / Table Jest
15e TEEJAY’S ARCH Aiden St Vincent 0 N/A Golden Archer / Miss Teejay's
13 SNOW VEGAS Angela Davies Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Winning Rupert / Elveda Vegas
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:12.82 Last 600m: 0:37.69 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MISTA RAZZLEDAZZLE Paul Shailer Ben Looker 5 58 60 $5.50 Contributer / Grandissima
2 7 DR DEMON Bob Milligan Grant Buckley 0.23 9 57.5 59 $5 Dr Doute's / Demon Maggie
3 2 DICKIN MEDAL Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 0.39 8 61.5 67 $4.40 Snitzel / Medaglia
4 8 ROBARGE (NZ) Terry Evans Andrew Gibbons 1.25 6 57 62 $2.60F Highly Recommended / Crochet
5 3 DOLLSON Donna Grisedale Jasper Franklin (a2/56kg) 2.85 4 61
(cd 59)
66 $10 Zariz / Dolled Up
6 1 AMBITIOUS PRINCE Warren Gavenlock Ashley Morgan 7.22 3 64.5 73 $61 Casino Prince / Ambitious Princess
7 10 BUDAWANG Tom Higgins Jeff Kehoe 8.5 1 55 34 $101 Ready's Image / Manhattan Project
8 9 RED INTUITION (NZ) Hilary Dew Benjamin Osmond (a3/55kg) 9.87 7 55 51 $101 Sweet Orange / Sannah Rose
9 5 FREDDIE EDDIE Damien Smith Ms Amelia Denby 13.42 2 58.5 61 $15 Carrara / Secretta
4 ACHI BABA Grant Marshall Danny Peisley 0 63 Helmet / Dawn Attack
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:13.28 Last 600m: 0:37.02 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 16e RAPID ROSE Paul Shailer Ben Looker 5 56.5 N/A $9 Dawn Approach / River Woman
2 4 REATEROS Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 1.51 3 58.5 N/A $2.70F Artie Schiller / Latigo
3 12 CRYSTAL’S LEGACY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Sprague Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 1.64 6 56.5 N/A $3.40 Dissident / Miss Amajardan
4 9 IN HOT WATER Glen Milligan Grant Buckley 6.21 7 57 N/A $8.50 Headwater / Banri Maeve
5 15e MISS RINEHART BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Angela Graham Jeff Kehoe 7.25 9 56.5 N/A $41 Capitalist / Dinicanbern
6 6 TURTLE ROCK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 7.97 10 58.5 N/A $19 Fastnet Rock / Sorority Girl
7 19e GLAM TIME Annette Lee Benjamin Osmond (a3/55kg) 12.91 8 57
(cd 55)
N/A $91 Big Brown / Star Attire
8 14 ONE STEP AHEAD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Atkins Dylan Gibbons (a0/54kg) 13.11 1 56.5 N/A $7.50 Stratum Star / Bellalicious
9 2 MY SONNY’S FAITH Colt Prosser Jasper Franklin (a2/56kg) 14.7 2 59
(cd 57)
N/A $15 Dream Ballad / Pauline's Dancer
10 3 BOB’S ONE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Glen Milligan Danny Peisley 25.71 4 58.5 N/A $61 Super One / Jodie's Rock
21e HECTOR SAGOA (NZ) Kris Lees 0 N/A Ferlax / Delecta Dreims
18e JACINDA BELLE Sally Taylor 0 N/A Bel Esprit / Ludo Rock
17e CHANGING LANES Nick Mitchell 0 N/A Mulaazem / Dream Lane
20e WARRIOR’S SPIRIT Jeff Englebrecht 0 N/A Warrior's Reward / Can She Play
7 YOUR TEMPTATION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Wilkes 0 N/A Your Song / Tempting Lady
5 STARIKS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Lee & Cherie Curtis Aaron Bullock 0 N/A Super One / Tariks
1 CROWDY BAY Tracey Bartley 0 N/A Crowded House / Boca Chica
8 AMBER DELUXE Brett Dodson 0 N/A Delago Deluxe / Duchess Drive
13 GRAPHITE MIST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jason Deamer 0 N/A Capitalist / Icy Mist
11 RHAPSODY QUEEN Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 0 N/A Delago Deluxe / Zedi Power
10 PERCONTATION Brad Munro Raymond Spokes 0 N/A Wicked Style / Perfect Alibi
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.26 Last 600m: 0:36.13 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ROYALE RETURN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 9 59.5 60 $6 Charge Forward / Royale Crown
2 4 CIAO UNO Damien Smith Ms Shayleigh Ingelse (a3/55kg) 1.24 11 58
(cd 56)
60 $3F Super One / Ciao
3 8 GOLDEN FANTASY Margaret De Gonneville Jeff Kehoe 2.75 4 55 53 $7.50 Dawn Approach / Gold Waltz
4 5 THUNDER ROSE Rodney Bailey Ms Anna Roper (a4/51kg) 2.81 6 57
(cd 53)
58 $3.20 Hampton Court / Regal Thunder
5 2 KLOPP John Sprague Raymond Spokes 2.95 1 58.5 57 $19 So You Think / Euro Chic
6 6 STONECOLD FLEX Tas Morton Ms Mikayla Weir 5.28 5 56 52 $15 Carlton House / Ilringya
7 11 BONNIE JOY Colt Prosser Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 5.47 7 55 47 $61 Bon Hoffa / Jeweller's Gem
8 10 UNTAMED MISTRESS Damien Smith Ms Amelia Denby 6.68 8 55 49 $26 Animal Kingdom / Lady Who
9 12 CHELSEA MAGIC Matthew Robinson Dylan Gibbons (a0/54kg) 11.32 3 55 45 $151 Polarmore / White Sprite
10 3 SAINTLY SUNRISE Warren Gavenlock Ashley Morgan 12.92 10 58.5 57 $21 Dawn Approach / St Trinians
11 9 LET US LOOSE Wayne Wilkes Benjamin Osmond (a3/55kg) 13.12 2 55 50 $61 Direct Charge / She'll Avago
13 SECRET LAGO Annette Lee 0 34 Encosta de Lago / Secret Relations
7 KENNYWYN Les Roberts Ben Looker 0 51 Time Thief / Cool Awesome
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:32.12 Last 600m: 0:36.82 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CONDOVER HALL (NZ) Neil Godbolt Danny Peisley 11 60 56 $3.50F Mastercraftsman / Condover
2 10 POETIC POWER Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 2.85 5 55 50 $7 Poet's Voice / Gold Locket
3 8 KYANITE Carmen Murnane Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 3.02 8 56.5 49 $11 Shooting to Win / Chatoyant
4 9 SHOWS PRIDE Warren Dean Raymond Spokes 3.72 6 56.5 49 $6.50 Show a Heart / Proud Star
5 5 HUNTER BRED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Smith Serg Lisnyy 4.52 1 59 55 $10 Denman / Dahara Prize
6 4 ESSOESS Mark Minervini Grant Buckley 5.96 3 59 54 $7 Choisir / Splash of Moet
7 6 PRINCE OF TROY Colt Prosser Jasper Franklin (a2/56kg) 8.58 10 58
(cd 56)
52 $13 Sepoy / Venassas Jig
8 12 TAX HAVEN Terry Evans Jeff Kehoe 9.29 7 55 44 $101 Onemorenomore / Monaco
9 13 SPLASH OF LIME Tom Higgins Benjamin Osmond (a3/55kg) 13.33 2 55 40 $26 Mutawaajid / Vodka 'n Tonic
10 3 ELUSIVE BABBZ (NZ) Aleacia Bennett Ms Mikayla Weir 16.31 4 59 54 $13 Sacred Falls / Miss Elusive
11 7 CONCAVE Donna Grisedale Ben Looker 21.45 9 57 50 $11 Zoustar / Teardrop Rock
1 SAPPHIRES SON Tracey Bartley Aaron Bullock 0 59 Pluck / Sapphire Moon
11 KARLU DREAMING (NZ) Hilary Dew Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 0 44 Ocean Park / Spirit of Karlu
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:13.19 Last 600m: 0:37.93 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 I KNOW THE TRAINER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 7 55.5 55 $11 Flying Artie / Nova Star
2 7 ADELINDA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Ms Anna Roper (a4/51kg) 0.56 2 58
(cd 54)
60 $4.40 Adelaide / General's Sniper
3 4 DARCI DIVA (NZ) Paul Shailer Ben Looker 1 8 59.5 62 $3.90F Darci Brahma / Italic
4 10 ZACHARIAH John Sprague Grant Buckley 1.18 9 56.5 52 $5.50 Deep Field / Golden Future
5 14 GUS LIGHTNING Warren Gavenlock Ashley Morgan 2.37 1 55 46 $21 Dash for Cash / Divine Spirit
6 1 ROCKAMO (NZ) Aleacia Bennett Ms Shayleigh Ingelse (a3/55kg) 3.28 10 62
(cd 59)
63 $16 Roc De Cambes / Animate
7 8 MISTER RIPLEY Rodney Bailey Aaron Bullock 6.24 6 57
(cd 58)
53 $8 Akeed Mofeed / Dream Beauty
8 15e SECRET LAGO Annette Lee Benjamin Osmond (a3/55kg) 7.82 4 55 34 $201 Encosta de Lago / Secret Relations
9 5 HIBISCUS Sally Taylor Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 8.78 3 58.5 60 $81 Pierro / High Aspirations
10 12 REWARDING TRANCE Robert Agnew Ms Mikayla Weir 10.06 11 56 52 $10 Reward for Effort / Trance
11 9 STERNY BEAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 12.31 5 56.5 53 $13 Astern / Culottes
2 MISTA RAZZLEDAZZLE Paul Shailer Jasper Franklin (a2/56kg) 0 60 Contributer / Grandissima
6 STRAYA PRIDE Terry Croft 0 56 Denman / Harada Tat Tat
11 BAY OF KOTOR Damien Smith Ms Amelia Denby 0 55 Canford Cliffs / Salamander Bay
3 DEEP SNOW BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Angela Davies Andrew Gibbons 0 60 Deep Field / Our Daisy