Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd Thursday 07, April 2022

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 08-Apr-22 10:01PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 16


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:50.22 Last 600m: 0:36.01 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11e FIRSTLUV (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brodie Loy 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Second Obsession
2 1 BELLE ETOILE Scott Collings Ms Amy McLucas 4.57 0 N/A   Xtravagant / Beauty Belle
3 10 ZOUPED UP Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 5.32 0 N/A   Zoustar / Lady Dynamo
4 2 DAWSO Brett Lazzarini Scott Pollard 5.87 0 N/A   Vancouver / My Lady's Chamber
5 5 LAGGAN (NZ) Kurt Goldman Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.93 0 N/A   Tivaci / She's Popular
6 7 PLUSSEY Brett Lazzarini Paul Zerafa 7.69 0 N/A   Pluck / Hussey an Dheas
9 WHISKY WISDOM Anthony Mountney Ms Robyn Freeman 0 N/A Pride of Dubai / Rathlin Island
12e ORREZA Joseph Ible Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Orion Love
4 IT WAS ME Anthony Mountney Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A Frosted / Meghapushpa
3 DUNLEER LAD Gregory Hickman 0 N/A Dundeel / Clementine
8 SWEET BELUGA Joseph Ible Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A All Too Hard / Sweetwater
6 MADE HOFF STEEL Allan McRae Ms Olivia Chambers 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Steeletto


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:48.65 Last 600m: 0:35.27 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 WHO BUT ROO Mark Gee Ms Amy McLucas 0 N/A   Al Aseel / Sydney Melody
2 7 SAMARKAND (NZ) Bjorn Baker Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.28 0 N/A   Mongolian Khan / Shimmy
3 6 PATTON Bjorn Baker Paul Zerafa 4.45 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Tsaritsa
4 12e EXOTIC RUBY Bjorn Baker Brodie Loy 5.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Oriental Ruby
5 11e THORN BROOK Terry Robinson Mathew Cahill 6.71 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Wanton Rose
6 5 O’NOT A DOUBT Bjorn Baker Mr Ryan Bradley 7.4 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Escalera
7 9 STUNNING SUNRISE Darryl Rolfe Akira Kajiya 7.96 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Winner Take All
8 1 DIVA DA VINCI Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 9.67 0 N/A   So You Think / Our Renaissance
9 2 FLYING FLOSSY Tash Burleigh Jack Martin 14.85 0 N/A   Top Echelon / Speeding Star
10 4 LILLY ANN Mark Gee Ms Olivia Chambers 15.96 0 N/A   Shaft / Lightburgh
8 SEPULCHRE Joseph Ible Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A Dane Shadow / Lucrezia
3 FOLK HERO Joseph Ible Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A Rock Hero / Not for Me