Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Monday 04, April 2022

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 05-Apr-22 10:02PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 166


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:15.07 Last 600m: 0:35.53 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HUETOR (FR) Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Archipenko / Briviesca
2 8 CLIFF’S ART (IRE) Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0.43 0 N/A   Canford Cliffs / Saldenart
3 1 FESTIVAL DANCER Matthew Smith James McDonald 1.51 0 N/A   Choisir / Festival Princess
4 5 REINVEST Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 1.59 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Invest
5 3 MIRANN (FR) John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 4.79 0 N/A   Motivator / Mila
6 4 MY MARQUIS John Sargent Jean Van Overmeire 7.92 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Wansesingyee
7 7 YOUNG RASCAL (FR) Richard & Will Freedman Sam Clipperton 9.09 0 N/A   Intello / Rock My Soul
8 10 MONTABOT (FR) Matthew Smith Regan Bayliss 9.16 0 N/A   Le Havre / Salamon
9 6 SCHUSS Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 16.18 0 N/A   Vancouver / Bulle de Champagne
9 ESTI FENY (HUN) Matthew Smith Regan Bayliss 0 N/A Pigeon Catcher / Ejtihaad


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:14.33 Last 600m: 0:35.68 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MAXIMAL (GB) John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   Galileo / Joyeuse
2 5 PURPLE SECTOR (NZ) John Thompson Regan Bayliss 0.05 0 N/A   Pins / Eden Valley
3 2 MR GEE John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 3.11 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Music Review
4 6 SAVVY LEGEND (NZ) Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 3.39 0 N/A   Savabeel / Donna Cattiva
5 9 SUMMERBEEL (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 6.98 0 N/A   Savabeel / Summer School
6 7 TAIKOMOCHI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 8.81 0 N/A   Snitzel / Geisha
7 4 PERFECT RADIANCE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 9.11 0 N/A   Snitzel / Altair's Glow
8 8 PAPPALINO (FR) Matthew Smith Jay Ford 10.58 0 N/A   Makfi / Bartira
3 NIMALEE Matthew Smith Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A So You Think / Dezign


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:03.20 Last 600m: 0:36.08 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SATIN RIBBONS Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Capitalist / Satin Shoes
2 1 FASHCHANEL (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 3.04 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Elegant Fashion
3 2 FOUR MOVES AHEAD John Sargent Nash Rawiller 5.07 0 N/A   Snitzel / Doulmera
4 9 VYNER Mark Newnham Ms Chelsea Hillier 5.13 0 N/A   Snitzel / Valdemoro
5 6 RANGI TOA (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 5.18 0 N/A   Shamexpress / Double Parked
6 3 MO’UNGA (NZ) Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 7.56 0 N/A   Savabeel / Chandelier
7 4 NO MO’ SPENDING (USA) Michael Freedman Hugh Bowman 10.9 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Stopspendingmaria
5 PRIVATE EYE Joseph Pride Regan Bayliss 0 N/A Al Maher / Confidential Queen
8 SECRETIVELY Anthony Cummings Joshua Parr 0 N/A Dawn Approach / Very Discreet


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:03.86 Last 600m: 0:35.31 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GLISTENING Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Zoustar / Beethog
2 6 NASHIRA Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2.51 0 N/A   Zoustar / Aunty Betty
3 9 ASTERO Matthew Smith Tom Sherry 2.96 0 N/A   Zoustar / Lacey Lou
4 1 BERDIBEK (FR) John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 3.66 0 N/A   Dark Angel / Beraviyna
5 2 DAICHI Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 3.9 0 N/A   Maurice / Ausbred Friend
6 3 DYNASTIES Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 4.64 0 N/A   Sebring / Empress Rock
7 7 RIDUNA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 4.83 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Alderney
8 8 SEND ME A LEGEND Peter Robl Kerrin McEvoy 6.34 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Ambers Waltz
9 5 MASKED MAREE Anthony Cummings Blake Spriggs 6.48 0 N/A   Magnus / Stella Maree


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:04.78 Last 600m: 0:35.26 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 QUEEN BELLISSIMO (NZ) Brad Widdup Ms Alysha Collett 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Princess Zanzibar
2 2 KA BLING Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.13 0 N/A   Capitalist / Zingaling
3 6 SOUTHERN LAD John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 0.49 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Distinctive Lass
4 5 SO UNITED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.79 0 N/A   So You Think / Maglissa
5 8 TRICKY GAL Matthew Smith Regan Bayliss 1.84 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Velocity Gal
6 1 ARAMIS (NZ) Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 1.97 0 N/A   Contributer / Bella Carolina
7 4 REVIVALIST Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 2.98 0 N/A   Shalaa / Rationality
8 3 KING OF SPADES John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 4.52 0 N/A   Xtravagant / Believer
9 7 STAR SPARKS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 4.99 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Fireworks


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:03.86 Last 600m: 0:35.53 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LORD OLYMPUS Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Lady Zabelia
2 4 KIRWAN’S LANE (NZ) John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 1.74 0 N/A   Charm Spirit / Galway
3 6 NAJMATY Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 3.12 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Najoom
4 7 QUANTICO John O'Shea James McDonald 3.97 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Hoss Amor
5 3 JOJO WAS A MAN John Thompson Nash Rawiller 4.08 0 N/A   Al Maher / Jo Jo Girl
6 8 SURF DANCER (IRE) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 5.14 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Beach Belle
7 1 ALNASEEM (GB) Michael Freedman Hugh Bowman 6.44 0 N/A   Shamardal / Arwaah
2 BRUTALITY Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0 N/A Shamus Award / Star Salute

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:05.08 Last 600m: 0:36.36 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SHALAILED John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   Shalaa / Unassailed
2 5 KING OF NAPLES John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 0.24 0 N/A   Your Song / Ocean Tempest
3 10 SURF ON TURF Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Surf Poet
4 8 PERFECT THOUGHT John Sargent Jean Van Overmeire 4.18 0 N/A   So You Think / Perfectly Safe
5 4 CALIFORNIA DEEPLY Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 4.36 0 N/A   Deep Field / Murtle Turtle
6 7 MOUNT BRILLIANT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 5.01 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Al Jasrah
7 1 AHEAD OF THE GAME Matthew Smith Jay Ford 6.97 0 N/A   Headwater / Praiano
8 3 BALLET PRIDE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 7.97 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Ballet Society
9 6 KING’S STAR John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 8.54 0 N/A   Zoustar / Demanding Queen
2 AUNT ROBERTA (NZ) John O'Shea Sam Clipperton 0 N/A Pierro / Full of Spirit

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:04.34 Last 600m: 0:35.08 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PARIS DIOR Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0 N/A   Pierro / Entrancing
2 5 RESONATOR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 2.92 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Dejavu Rock
3 8 SIR ARTIE Peter & Paul Snowden William Pike 7.83 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Charity Belle
4 10 VERY SURPRISED Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 9.59 0 N/A   Vancouver / Californiasurprise
5 1 AWESOME JOHN John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 9.98 0 N/A   Awesome Rock / Jayquin Star
6 9 SKYLIGHT SONG Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 11.18 0 N/A   Your Song / Skylight Glow
7 2 BUILLT Chris Waller Tim Clark 12.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Caiguna
8 7 SHARK SPIRIT John O'Shea Sam Clipperton 13.46 0 N/A   Shalaa / Readings
9 6 SAMARITAN John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 13.67 0 N/A   Dundeel / Ruby Falls
10 3 MORE YOU THINK John O'Shea Nash Rawiller 15.56 0 N/A   So You Think / More Than Faith

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:04.19 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SILENT THUNDER Anthony Cummings Blake Spriggs 0 N/A   Sebring / Silently
2 2 DIAMOND FLARE Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 1.67 0 N/A   Deep Field / Tempest Tost
3 7 TAVI L’AMOUR (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 1.86 0 N/A   Tavistock / Love Diamonds
4 5 OFFANEASY (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee Robbie Dolan 4.11 0 N/A   Super Easy / Offangone
5 3 FACETIOUS Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 5.01 0 N/A   Shalaa / Aliberani
6 1 BAYONETS (NZ) Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 5.34 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Military Rose
7 4 LIVE LIFE LOUD Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 12.85 0 N/A   Epaulette / Magna Amica

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:04.97 Last 600m: 0:35.61 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GIANCARLO Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 0 N/A   Pierro / Infinite Love
2 5 MARALAGO Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 1.94 0 N/A   Sebring / Martilago
3 2 CELTIC HARP John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 2.04 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Lagerphone
4 6 PLAYFUL KISS Ron Quinton Ms Louise Day 5.03 0 N/A   Territories / Playful Miss
5 1 AWESOME WONDER (IRE) John O'Shea James McDonald 7.1 0 N/A   Galileo / Nechita
6 4 LOVER GIRL (NZ) Anthony Cummings Joshua Parr 12.47 0 N/A   Road to Rock / Lovetheoneyourwith


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:43.83 Last 600m: 0:33.95 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DUCHESS Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Tenant's Tiara
2 9 SNEAKY PAIGE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.27 0 N/A   Deep Field / Manandro Girl
3 7 MAMARAGAN John Thompson Regan Bayliss 0.99 0 N/A   Wandjina / Forbidden
4 3 DAWN PASSAGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 1.19 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Raja Lane
5 10 WARRIOR HERO Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 1.97 0 N/A   Snitzel / Lassiter's Cat
6 2 BILLIONDOLLARBABY Peter & Paul Snowden William Pike 3.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Srikandi
7 5 FITUESE John Thompson Brenton Avdulla 3.17 0 N/A   Deep Field / Cattalo
8 6 GROVE FERRY (IRE) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4.44 0 N/A   Excelebration / Rebelline
9 1 ATISHU (NZ) Chris Waller Jay Ford 5.63 0 N/A   Savabeel / Posy
10 8 MEDIA STARGUEST Ron Quinton Ms Louise Day 8.15 0 N/A   Rubick / Media Storm

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:44.12 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 VINNIE’S SPIRIT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sensibility
2 4 RINGMASTER Michael Freedman James McDonald 0.34 0 N/A   Zoustar / Blazing Snitzel
3 3 PRINCE OF SEPANG Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 3.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Lucy Mae
4 1 DAYTONA Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 5.51 0 N/A   Sebring / Miss Wonderland
5 7 TIME TO BOOGIE Michael Freedman Ms Rachel King 7.16 0 N/A   Sooboog / Helvetica
6 10 HARRY TUDOR (GB) John Thompson Regan Bayliss 7.51 0 N/A   Frankel / Telopea
7 2 INVINCIBLE LEGEND Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 7.69 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Averau
8 6 THE ENGLISHMAN (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden William Pike 9.53 0 N/A   Tavistock / Zeranti
9 5 SHUFFLE AGAIN Richard & Will Freedman Keagan Latham 9.82 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / Holdontoyahorses
9 YOU ARE IDENTIFIED John Thompson Regan Bayliss 0 N/A Dundeel / Identic

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:44.03 Last 600m: 0:34.12 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 COMMAND APPROVED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Flamboyant Lass
2 7 TORONOMICA Richard & Will Freedman Keagan Latham 5.44 0 N/A   Toronado / Anatomica
3 5 KRILICH Michael Freedman James McDonald 6.04 0 N/A   Deep Field / De Sea Eagle
4 3 EYEQUE John Thompson Nash Rawiller 6.78 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Shelmerdine
5 8 WILLINGA SNAZZY Richard & Will Freedman Chad Schofield 7.23 0 N/A   Snitzel / Nocturnelle
6 2 DUPONT Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 7.99 0 N/A   Siyouni / Totally Mystic
7 6 LEHNDORFF Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 9.02 0 N/A   Snitzel / Veruschka
8 4 FREAK ME OUT Richard & Will Freedman Ms Rachel King 10.19 0 N/A   Dundeel / Darvaza

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:44.66 Last 600m: 0:33.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 KOBENHAVN Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Danish Spy
2 5 DRESSED IN GRAY Ron Quinton Ms Louise Day 0.54 0 N/A   Capitalist / Madame Trop Vite
3 7 SHADAY Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 7.06 0 N/A   Pierro / Federosa
4 4 DORAMI Richard & Will Freedman Keagan Latham 7.29 0 N/A   Dissident / Cutie Express
5 3 CAVALLA BELLA (NZ) John Sargent Jean Van Overmeire 9.73 0 N/A   Almanzor / Colombelle
6 1 ANDESINE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 12.08 0 N/A   Sebring / Swing Sensation
7 2 CALIFORNIA GRASS John Thompson Hugh Bowman 17.3 0 N/A   Al Maher / Jo Jo Girl
8 WILLINGA I’MFLYING Richard & Will Freedman Chad Schofield 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Flying Snitzel

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:43.80 Last 600m: 0:33.87 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PANTONARIO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Rhodamine
2 2 DEEP EXPECTATION Peter Robl Nash Rawiller 1.68 0 N/A   Deep Field / Iltizaam
3 4 ISHANI Michael Freedman Chad Schofield 1.98 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / O'marilyn
4 9 ARTLANTA GAL John O'Shea James McDonald 3.51 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Kentucky Miss
5 3 FANAGORIA Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 7.05 0 N/A   Russian Revolution / Yattarna
6 1 AHOY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 7.48 0 N/A   Astern / El Daana
7 6 KINGSTON CHARM John Thompson Regan Bayliss 8.54 0 N/A   Exosphere / Charming Cali
8 8 WHISKER TO WHISKER John Thompson Hugh Bowman 12.53 0 N/A   Pierro / Zanbagh
5 JUNQUEIRA John O'Shea 0 N/A Capitalist / Bibby

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:44.25 Last 600m: 0:34.38 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 AUTHENTIC JEWEL Brad Widdup Jay Ford 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Gold And Diamonds
2 1 CONCORDIA Les Bridge Chris Williams 0.12 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Miss Venus
3 6 UNCAGED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 0.18 0 N/A   Bobby's Kitten / Sense And Reason
4 5 TOMISLAVA Anthony Cummings Joshua Parr 1.1 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Ain't She Grand
5 2 EXCELLADUS John Thompson Nash Rawiller 2.74 0 N/A   So You Think / Russeting
6 4 INVINCIBLE NATURE Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 2.97 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Generous Nature
7 3 HOTLIPS HOULIHAN Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 10.8 0 N/A   Real Impact / Blood Angel

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:44.15 Last 600m: 0:34.28 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CATARATAS (NZ) Peter Robl Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Iguazu's Girl
2 4 DEEP FINESSE John Thompson Brock Ryan 0.02 0 N/A   Deep Field / Lady Belladonna
3 5 EGYPTIAN TYCOON John Sargent Jean Van Overmeire 0.63 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Sitkamose
4 1 BRIGHT FLIGHT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 2.65 0 N/A   Zoustar / Gliding
5 7 CURRENCY LAD Kim Waugh William Pike 2.73 0 N/A   Invader / Article
6 8 SIDENAY Kim Waugh Tim Clark 3.39 0 N/A   Star Turn / Blitz 'n' Magic
7 6 TAURASI Anthony Cummings Joshua Parr 4.66 0 N/A   Flying Artie / She's a Wildcat
8 3 CHOGGY’S MY MATE Matthew Smith Jay Ford 5.59 0 N/A   Star Witness / Choiggietto
9 9 MISTRESS John O'Shea Tom Sherry 6.71 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Allez Wonder
10 10 NATURAL NINE (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 6.91 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Busted Love


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:05.55 Last 600m: 0:35.13 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ANAGAIN Garry Frazer Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Doagain
2 6 MISTY DREAMS Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.93 0 N/A   Sebring / Vital Mist
3 9 THE BULLRING Kim Waugh Nash Rawiller 1.69 0 N/A   Rubick / Johanski
4 1 ADAIR Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.79 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Phantom Queen
5 4 BLAZING LINE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 4.69 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Pink Pier
6 7 SAVAGAL (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 7.92 0 N/A   Savabeel / Valley Girl
5 INVERELL (NZ) Clayton Douglas 0 N/A Shocking / Sapphire Lass
8 SOOBLERIOUS Matthew Smith 0 N/A Sooboog / Four My Girls
3 ATONEMENT Matthew Smith 0 N/A Dundeel / Petworth House


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:05.59 Last 600m: 0:35.46 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Heats 19-21 Combined
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 KUBRICK Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Alcatraz
2 12 OUTLOOK Brad Widdup Tom Sherry 0.24 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Amazing Beauty
3 2 AUSBRED FLIRT Brad Widdup Ms Alysha Collett 0.41 0 N/A   Maurice / Seven Year Itch
4 10 DENARAU John O'Shea Kerrin McEvoy 3.72 0 N/A   So You Think / Full Sun
5 13 ZOOMURUDI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 5.7 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Zumoorooda
6 14 SMIRK (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5.94 0 N/A   Preferment / Keep Smiling
7 15 TENGIZ (NZ) John O'Shea William Pike 6.41 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Zhanim
8 9 WENET Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James Innes Jnr 7.52 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Whitula
9 1 A SHIN WARRIOR (JPN) Mike Cattell Ms Rachel King 17.29 0 N/A   A Shin Hikari / A Shin Reserve
4 FRANCESCO GUARDI (IRE) Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A Frankel / Trophee
3 CLIFF’S ART (IRE) Matthew Smith 0 N/A Canford Cliffs / Saldenart
8 ROLENE Matthew Smith 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Miss Beauty World
7 MONEY MIND Ian Finn Tom Sherry 0 N/A Capitalist / Journey
6 HOLSTEIN Matthew Dunn 0 N/A Snitzel / Affairoftheheart
5 FRIZELLE Chris Waller 0 N/A Vancouver / Diademe


Official Comments: Race 20 ABANDONED @ 11:51 AM due to Stewards Order, Heats Combined
Race Abandoned.


Official Comments: Race 21 ABANDONED @ 11:51 AM due to Stewards Order, Heats Combined
Race Abandoned.

Two-Years-Old,

Official Comments: Race 22 ABANDONED @ 11:52 AM due to Stewards Order, Heats Combined
Race Abandoned.


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:46.11 Last 600m: 0:33.89 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SEALION Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Astern / Element of Danger
2 5 LITTLE JEANIE Robert & Luke Price Jean Van Overmeire 0.37 0 N/A   Your Song / Jeans Flyer
3 2 HAMAKI Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.87 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / Wabeel
4 6 LOVE TO DREAM Annabel Neasham Zac Lloyd 1.26 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Hijack Hussy
5 10 SLICKMAN Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 25.19 0 N/A   Rich Enuff / Harmony Hall
9 SECRET HUNTER Michael Freedman Qin Yong 0 N/A Shalaa / The Huntress
1 AUTHENTIC JEWEL Brad Widdup 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Gold And Diamonds
3 HEAD ON UP Richard & Will Freedman Keagan Latham 0 N/A Headwater / Fill Me Up
4 LASHES Matthew Smith 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Feint
7 RICCOS Angela Davies 0 N/A Outreach / Titian Gold


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:46.13 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 OUR BELLAGIO MISS Robert & Luke Price Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Miss Canny
2 3 LAOS FORTUNE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.41 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Impressive Eagle
3 9 SURREAL STEP Brad Widdup Tom Sherry 1.34 0 N/A   Sidestep / Continua
4 2 JUAN DIVA Richard & Will Freedman Tim Clark 1.48 0 N/A   Snitzel / Peron
5 8 SECURITY ADVISOR John Thompson Brock Ryan 1.8 0 N/A   Shalaa / Maevemoo
6 5 OH PLEASE DIANNA Annabel Neasham Zac Lloyd 3.1 0 N/A   Deep Field / Karuta Queen
1 CHIKY CHIKY MAMA Angela Davies 0 N/A Nicconi / Buenismo
4 LUVOIR Richard & Will Freedman Keagan Latham 0 N/A Deep Field / Marmi
7 PANZARELLA Matthew Smith 0 N/A Panzer Division / Andneedles

Two-Years-Old,

Official Comments: Race 25 ABANDONED @ 11:56 AM due to Stewards Order, Heats Combined
Race Abandoned.