Port Macquarie: Port Macquarie Race Club Monday 04, April 2022

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +4m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 11-Apr-22 1:55PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 71
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:32.99 Last 600m: 0:37.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ELLA TE AMA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Madi Derrick (a0/50kg) 1 57.5 N/A $5.50 Scissor Kick / She Loves You
2 9 TOPENDER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Bailey Wheeler (a2/50kg) 0.15 4 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $2.30F Territories / Simply Impressive
3 6 PREFERRED CHOICE Mark Stewart Ms Brooke Stower 2.4 7 56.5 N/A $15 Choisir / Bulla Baby
4 11 YORIKIRI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir 2.49 2 56.5 N/A $4.60 Mikki Isle / Rumba
5 3 CASINO SILK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Ben Looker 3.44 9 56.5 N/A $7.50 Casino Prince / Titian Silk
6 1 STROBING Tony Ball Jeff Kehoe 4.05 3 59 N/A $10 Americain / Dowinga
7 4 GLAM TIME Annette Lee Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 6.21 10 56.5 N/A $101 Big Brown / Star Attire
8 8 TABERNACI (NZ) Hilary Dew Benjamin Osmond (a3/55kg) 6.77 5 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $81 Sweynesse / Enchanteress
9 10 TOWN BEACH Annette Lee Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 6.83 8 56.5 N/A $151 Arlington / Surf Fest
10 5 MATIYA’S PROPHET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Micheal Rinkin Raymond Spokes 12 6 56.5 N/A $26 Divine Prophet / Matiya's Pride
7 PROTECTABELLA (GER) Kris Lees Ms Madi Derrick (a0/50kg) 0 N/A Protectionist / Picobella
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:13.42 Last 600m: 0:37.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Curracabundi) @12:58pm - (Vet's)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ASKEBAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Bailey Wheeler (a2/50kg) 1 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $3.80 Astern / Key Bar Nights
2 5 CRYSTAL’S LEGACY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Sprague Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 0.63 4 56.5 N/A $3.50F Dissident / Miss Amajardan
3 1 JUSTADUDE Glen Hodge Ms Brooke Stower 1.66 8 59 N/A $10 Valentia / Looking Through
4 8 LADY AUDREY Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 3.22 6 56.5 N/A $4.60 Pride of Dubai / Olympic Dream
5 7 KISS HER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Shailer Ben Looker 4.89 2 56.5 N/A $8 Kiss And Make Up / Toriuss
6 12e ROYAL KEW BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Raymond Spokes 5.22 7 58.5 N/A $20 Sizzling / Fox Creek
7 3 ALL AT SEA James Harding Jeff Kehoe 5.42 10 57 N/A $101 Criterion / Luce Del Mare
8 11 STAR OF YAMBA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tom Higgins Benjamin Osmond (a3/55kg) 7.95 3 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $61 Stratum Star / Yamba's Dream
9 9 LANOVA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Madi Derrick (a0/50kg) 8.76 9 56.5 N/A $11 Shooting to Win / Calle Flora
10 2 OUTREACH TO HENRY Wayne Wilkes Danny Peisley 14.98 5 58.5 N/A $26 Outreach / Cuddly Miss
15e AUSBRED TRUMP Julie Lynch 0 N/A All American / Egerszegi
14e YOUR TEMPTATION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Wilkes 0 N/A Your Song / Tempting Lady
13e IRISH KIN Stephen Gleeson 0 N/A Albrecht / Irish Hope
6 CURRACABUNDI Wayne Wilkes Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 0 N/A Casino Prince / Ice Storm
10 RAPID ROSE Paul Shailer Jasper Franklin (a2/56kg) 0 N/A Dawn Approach / River Woman
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:00.08 Last 600m: 0:36.35 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Chill Out Miss) @1:04pm - (Vet's)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ATOMIC SURPRISE Jonathan Smith Raymond Spokes 10 57 N/A $8.50 Atomic / Hidden Moment
2 2 RAZZAMA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Wilkes Danny Peisley 3.76 7 58 N/A $7.50 Sooboog / Davala
3 1 OUR KIWI PRINCESS (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Sprague Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 4.39 1 58 N/A $2.25F Shooting to Win / You've No Idea
4 8 LION CLASS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Ms Madi Derrick (a0/50kg) 6.42 4 56 N/A $5 Pluck / Siandra
5 4 SIR LINCOLN Colt Prosser Jasper Franklin (a2/56kg) 7.52 3 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $51 Statue Of Liberty / Linconi
6 11 MR TURNER Colt Prosser Ms Mikayla Weir 8.5 8 55 N/A $26 Mr Martini / Nimie
7 7 RINNERO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Wilkes Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 8.67 6 56.5 N/A $15 Kaphero / Rinn Pierre
8 10 MISS PROPHET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Wilkes Bailey Wheeler (a2/50kg) 8.94 5 55
(cd 53)
N/A $61 Divine Prophet / Miss Danzka
9 3 ALL BEANS Mark Stewart Ms Brooke Stower 9.8 2 57.5 N/A $6.50 Spill the Beans / Chelsea Lass
10 12e AUSBRED TRUMP Julie Lynch Benjamin Osmond (a3/55kg) 12.85 9 55 N/A $201 All American / Egerszegi
14e YAMBA’S STAR Tom Higgins Benjamin Osmond (a3/55kg) 0 N/A Star Witness / Yamba's Dream
13e BEEN A STAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Glen Milligan 0 N/A Stratum Star / Been Awakened
9 CHILL OUT MISS Colt Prosser Ben Looker 0 N/A Casino Prince / Defrost
6 THREETIMESLUCKY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 0 N/A Rubick / Apito
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:00.42 Last 600m: 0:36.43 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CRIMSON ROCK Nathan Doyle Bailey Wheeler (a2/50kg) 1 60
(cd 58)
61 $5 Scissor Kick / Top of the Rock
2 4 LEESIDE (NZ) Paul Shailer Ben Looker 1.61 8 56.5 58 $5.50 Headwater / Seonia
3 8 REUBEN JAMES Paul Perry Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 3.58 6 55 50 $7 Fastnet Rock / Astonish
4 6 STONECOLD FLEX Tas Morton Ms Mikayla Weir 3.84 7 55.5 52 $7 Carlton House / Ilringya
5 9 ARLIZAR Peter Graham Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 4.36 3 55 47 $18 Arlington / Azarcea
6 5 NEVADA SMOKE Jim Louizos Ms Madi Derrick (a0/50kg) 4.41 10 56.5 58 $4.40F Zebedee / Carpe Jugulum
7 2 LUMINOSO Tony Ball Benjamin Osmond (a3/55kg) 4.54 2 58.5
(cd 55.5)
58 $15 Nicconi / Shining Trail
8 7 SHE’S SPICY Glen Hodge Ms Brooke Stower 4.91 9 55 52 $11 Real Saga / Charmana Star
9 10 NEWITT Dan Edwards Jeff Kehoe 5.28 5 55 44 $101 Ilovethiscity / Rego's Lady
10 3 WINE O’CLOCK (NZ) Mark Stewart Raymond Spokes 5.55 4 58 57 $12 Roc De Cambes / Show Up
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:00.06 Last 600m: 0:37.07 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 WHATYOULOOKINGAT John Sprague Jasper Franklin (a2/56kg) 1 59.5
(cd 57.5)
67 $2.90F Wandjina / Ramlah
2 9 POITA Colt Prosser Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 1.42 6 56.5 57 $8 Headwater / Pieetys
3 3 BONCASSIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 2.62 4 59.5 68 $4.60 Bon Hoffa / Flying Cassie
4 7 IN A STEP Peter Graham Bailey Wheeler (a2/50kg) 2.71 7 58.5
(cd 56.5)
65 $19 Sidestep / Time Release
5 11 GOLD RHAPSODY Margaret De Gonneville Jeff Kehoe 2.77 3 55 57 $14 Strategic Maneuver / Gold Waltz
6 10 ZAPLUCK Marc Quinn Ben Looker 3.21 2 55.5 55 $26 Pluck / Zaminga
7 5 INWITHACHANCE Peter Evans Ms Mikayla Weir 4.08 8 59 62 $41 Exceedingly Good / Processional
8 2 TUPOU Paul Perry Benjamin Osmond (a3/55kg) 4.34 5 60
(cd 57)
64 $10 Real Impact / Kokomo
9 1 SAUSALITO Paul Perry Ms Brooke Stower 5.24 9 61.5 67 $41 Sebring / Free Spirited
10 6 DR DEMON Bob Milligan Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 5.73 11 58.5 61 $10 Dr Doute's / Demon Maggie
11 8 JAZZLES (NZ) Neil Godbolt Ms Madi Derrick (a0/50kg) 6.06 10 57.5 63 $10 Ocean Park / Glaze
12e LEESIDE (NZ) Paul Shailer 0 58 Headwater / Seonia
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:14.75 Last 600m: 0:36.45 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 WHATEVER I SAY Paul Shailer Bailey Wheeler (a2/50kg) 6 61
(cd 59)
58 $2F Pierro / Universal Queen
2 3 BEING NAUGHTY Bob Milligan Ben Looker 1.08 3 60 56 $4 Benfica / Haughty
3 6 LEADING LADY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir 1.49 2 58 57 $5 Maurice / Prima Klaire
4 12e BUDAWANG Tom Higgins Benjamin Osmond (a3/55kg) 3.81 8 55 33 $61 Ready's Image / Manhattan Project
5 5 DUNOON Wayne Wilkes Danny Peisley 4.66 1 59 54 $12 Dundeel / Sport Chic
6 8 GLENBURN HOTEL Bob Milligan Raymond Spokes 5.39 7 57.5 51 $15 Rothesay / Sagacious Miss
7 9 ARE WE GOOD Tony Ball Jeff Kehoe 6.12 4 57 50 $16 Bel Esprit / Fantastic Bella
8 10 RIZZOLI Hilary Dew Ms Kasie Stanley 7.72 9 55 43 $81 Shamus Award / Noble Heir
9 11 MORE TO COME Colt Prosser Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 9.84 5 55 35 $201 Onemorenomore / Prima Vera
1 DARCI DIVA (NZ) Paul Shailer Ben Looker 0 62 Darci Brahma / Italic
4 WEST GERMANY Kris Lees Ms Shayleigh Ingelse (a3/55kg) 0 56 Holler / Dancing Diamond
7 BRAZEN STRIKE Mark Stewart Ms Brooke Stower 0 51 Brazen Beau / Vogalargo
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:32.65 Last 600m: 0:38.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 CONDOVER HALL (NZ) Neil Godbolt Danny Peisley 3 58 52 $5EF Mastercraftsman / Condover
2 14e SIPPIN SEASON Neil Godbolt Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 0.44 6 55 46 $9 Excelebration / Niello Josie
3 7 ONE STAR SHINING Paul Shailer Ben Looker 0.89 4 58 52 $18 Cluster / Solanas
4 1 LAPHROAIG Paul Shailer Jasper Franklin (a2/56kg) 3.45 2 62.5
(cd 60.5)
61 $14 Vancouver / Helford River
5 10 RAPTARUN Paul Shailer Jeff Kehoe 5.24 7 57.5 55 $101 Teofilo / Brookes
6 8 PERSIAN BEAUTY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Ms Brooke Stower 6.11 9 58 57 $9 Shooting to Win / Persian Star
7 4 WOKENWITHAKISS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Colin Hughes Ms Courtney Bellamy (a3/52kg) 7.47 5 59
(cd 56)
59 $5EF Ad Valorem / Rose of Ghataas
8 5 ZACHARIAH John Sprague Ms Mikayla Weir 7.56 8 59 54 $7 Deep Field / Golden Future
9 9 LINCOLN PARK Paul Perry Raymond Spokes 8.01 10 57.5 51 $9 Real Impact / Jiale
10 3 OFF HER ROCA (NZ) Glen Hodge Bailey Wheeler (a2/50kg) 8.12 11 61
(cd 59)
62 $6 El Roca / Turn On Sixpence
11 11 NUMBERS FALL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Colin Hughes Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 27.45 1 57 51 $26 Ad Valorem / Jovatico
2 BLADNOCH Greg Middleton Bailey Wheeler (a2/50kg) 0 60 All American / Enthrall
15e KARLU DREAMING (NZ) Hilary Dew 0 44 Ocean Park / Spirit of Karlu
12e NOBLE CAUSE Todd Howlett 0 50 Pluck / Lost Cause
13e FORBIDDEN PALACE Stephen Gleeson 0 49 Not a Single Doubt / Bernazena