Gundagai: Gundagai-Adelong Race Club Sunday 03, April 2022

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 11-Apr-22 2:10PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 90
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:47.02 Last 600m: 0:38.48 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track downgraded to (Soft 6) @11:50am prior to Race 1.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BLESSED AWARD Michael Travers Michael Travers 7 59 47 $8.50 Shamus Award / Blessed Sue
2 5 ZARIZ NO WATER Tom Wilson Ms Amy McLucas (a0/53kg) 2.67 11 59 45 $41 Zariz / Rexster
3 7 SHINY ROCK Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 3.49 1 57.5 52 $15 Fastnet Rock / Shakeyourbody
4 11 AVALICIOUS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Brodie Loy 4.13 9 55.5
(cd 56.5)
52 $3F Stratum Star / Evert
5 9 RENARD Blake Fitzpatrick Quayde Krogh 5.32 3 56.5 N/A $31 Foxwedge / Satin Safari
6 1 ALLOWAY James Ponsonby Shaun Guymer 5.47 4 59 62 $4.20 Wandjina / Special Melody
7 10 SHAM (NZ) Tim Donnelly Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.83 2 56.5 N/A $31 Reliable Man / Constant Charmer
8 12 COCHET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 16.62 10 55 N/A $7.50 Hinchinbrook / Cinq Rouge
9 2 BLACK BANJO Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Billy Owen 23.75 12 59 50 $16 Zariz / Red Letter Daze
10 8 RUBY EDITION (GB) Christopher Davis Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 25.8 8 57
(cd 55.5)
58 $61 Pether's Moon / Ela D'Argent
11 13e SEPIK David Blundell Jason Lyon 29.25 5 56.5 N/A $101 Sepoy / Quick Pik
LR 6 COME ON HARRY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Danielle Seib Tyler Schiller (a0/51.5kg) 6 57.5 53 $7.50 Counterattack / Our Baby Brom
4 LUMBER DREAM Rodger Waters Richard Bensley 0 55 Snitzel / Lights of Heaven
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:59.60 Last 600m: 0:36.16 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track downgraded to (Soft 7) @1:19pm following Race 1.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LAS VEGAS GIRL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 3 55.5 N/A $4.60 Winning Rupert / Divine Nature
2 10 SHEZ THE WOLF Darryl Rolfe Ms Jess Del Frari (a2/51.5kg) 2.8 5 55
(cd 53)
N/A $17 Rommel / Shez Got the Nod
3 3 STAR WRITER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Blundell Nick Souquet 3.1 4 57
(cd 57.5)
N/A $41 Stratum Star / Written Glory
4 1 PENNY STOCKS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a3/53kg) 3.19 1 59
(cd 56)
N/A $1.80F Capitalist / Tumbling Dice
5 9 HOLD FAST TO LOVE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Danielle Seib Michael Travers 3.57 9 55 N/A $19 Pride of Dubai / Universal Queen
6 5 TONQUANI Tony Newing Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.54 11 56 N/A $15 Reset / Wistful
7 11 SOUND MACHINE Christopher Davis Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 5.47 2 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $51 Holler / Article
8 8 HELL RIGHT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Ms Amy McLucas (a0/53kg) 5.85 8 55 N/A $19 Scissor Kick / Report
9 4 YOU’RE ALL TALK Blake Fitzpatrick Richard Bensley 6.93 6 57 N/A $101 Palentino / Gossip Guru
10 2 BOOROWA GIRL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Theobald Shaun Guymer 13.52 12 57 N/A $41 Xtravagant / Gentle
11 13e VESPA FRANCESCA Brett Lazzarini Scott Pollard 14.4 7 57 N/A $15 Under the Louvre / Wurood
12 12 STAR REACH Craig Weeding Ms Molly Bourke (a2/52kg) 55.14 10 55
(cd 53)
N/A $26 Outreach / Who's Gorgeous
15e GOLD GIFT Ben Brisbourne Jake Duffy 0 N/A Sooboog / Here de Princess
14e CARRINGTON FALLS Rob Potter 0 N/A Sheer Talent / Gaelic Charm
7 DIAMOND CARAT Michael Travers Michael Travers 0 N/A Deep Field / Thousand Carat
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:26.70 Last 600m: 0:38.35 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 GLORAYA Maree Hopkins Ms Teighan Worsnop (a3/54kg) 6 57
(cd 54)
N/A $21 Olympic Glory / Ciguaraya
2 2 THINK RICH Mitchell Beer Nick Souquet 1.75 3 59 N/A $9 Written Tycoon / Bashful Girl
3 10 ASPIRED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Gee Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.9 8 56.5 N/A $8 Sooboog / Tomiko
4 11 MISSAYTER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jackie Greentree Shaun Guymer 2.03 10 56.5 N/A $11 Mosayter / First Class to Rio
5 9 MAKE A RIGHT Wayne Carroll Brodie Loy 2.19 7 57 N/A $4.20F Shrapnel / Riverbend Star
6 7 AL MURREE Chris Heywood Ms Amy McLucas (a0/53kg) 2.33 9 57 N/A $6 Al Maher / Report
7 1 PIRATE BIRD Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 3.5 12 59 N/A $8 Lucas Cranach / Miz Riocee
8 4 HEY MICHAEL Michael Travers Michael Travers 5.18 11 58.5 N/A $6 Mikki Isle / Lavish Miss
9 13e ROCK QUEEN David Blundell Jake Duffy 5.91 1 57 N/A $101 Knight Exemplar / Mystery Heart
10 14e INTERNAL DESERT Graham Byatt Bradley Vale 6.72 4 57 N/A $101 Desert King / My Word
11 6 RIGHT HOOK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Christopher Davis Richard Bensley 8.69 2 58.5 N/A $18 Counterattack / Fairyland
12 12 TUCKERBOX HILL Andrew Sheahan Michael Heagney 11.55 5 56.5 N/A $17 Holler / Uproot
15e POET’S OCTAVE Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Octanna
5 JIGGLER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman 0 N/A Adelaide / Kissame Mucho
3 YUBARI Craig Weeding John Kissick 0 N/A Kuroshio / Rukmani
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:11.43 Last 600m: 0:37.31 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 RHYTHMBOAT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 4 58.5 N/A $2.25F Exceed And Excel / Harbour Fun
2 5 FLYING GRACE Blake Fitzpatrick Richard Bensley 1.18 2 55.5 N/A $17 Eurozone / Via
3 10 SERENATA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tony Newing Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.44 5 55.5 N/A $9.50 Scissor Kick / Serenade Lily
4 9 PEARL ELITE Joseph Ible Quayde Krogh 2.93 3 55.5 N/A $9 Choisir / Annlea
5 1 BALZANDO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Craig Weeding Jake Duffy 3.15 9 59 N/A $4 Fastnet Rock / Randwick Bound
6 7 MORE FISH Wayne Carroll Billy Owen 3.42 1 55.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $18 Magic Albert / Dawn Recital
7 4 BOSSY MISSUS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joseph Ible Brodie Loy 5.21 6 57 N/A $26 Dream Ahead / Missus Boss
8 8 OLD NEWMARKET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joe Cleary Brock Ryan 5.95 8 55.5 N/A $31 Pride of Dubai / A Saucy Snitzel
9 11 SPARE A THOUGHT Christopher Davis Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 8.19 11 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $31 Star Witness / Miss Ready
10 6 MADHMOONAH Michael Travers Brett Fliedner 9.36 10 55.5 N/A $41 Dissident / Our Songbird
11 12 WILD BUCKEROO Jim Scobie Bradley Vale 14.32 12 55.5 N/A $41 Zariz / Notes
12 3 BLONDE HOFFA Allan McRae Michael Heagney 15.49 7 57.5 N/A $51 Bon Hoffa / Rein Leica Dane
15e PERFECT SUN Chris Heywood Ms Amy McLucas (a0/53kg) 0 N/A Fighting Sun / Perfect Scout
16e TOUCHABLE WITNESS Kerry Weir 0 N/A Star Witness / Oh So Touchable
13e ANGRY LIAM Brett Lazzarini 0 N/A Pluck / Hussey an Dheas
14e SPEED WHEEL Christopher Davis 0 N/A Oamaru Force / Live Long
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:59.30 Last 600m: 0:36.10 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late scratching (Not So Wild) @11:50am
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MY BOLD BOY Mitchell Beer Jason Lyon 10 58 53 $3.10F Brazen Beau / Kalabek
2 9 CLEVER CONNECTION Gary Colvin Ms Molly Bourke (a2/52kg) 0.6 2 55
(cd 53)
48 $19 Akeed Mofeed / Cheap Thrills
3 11 UNIQUE VISION Darryl Rolfe Ms Jess Del Frari (a2/51.5kg) 1.43 8 55
(cd 53)
47 $14 Husson / Foolish Fire
4 5 MARRIED Ben Blay Bradley Vale 1.85 5 57 51 $31 Deep Field / Living Hell
5 6 SWEET HOME ALABAMA Tony Newing Jordan Mallyon 2.57 4 57 55 $9.50 Starspangledbanner / Miss Alabama
6 13e BACKWATER TRADER Cindy Browne Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.64 11 55 46 $4 Dream Ballad / Hey Cheryl
7 14e WAR GAMES Michael Travers Michael Travers 3.45 3 55 43 $15 War / Miabondialee
8 12 SHADOW OF PYLON Stephen Aldridge Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a3/53kg) 4.63 7 55
(cd 53)
45 $19 Widden Valley / Golden Flight
9 8 PRETTY EXTREME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kerry Weir Ms Amy McLucas (a0/53kg) 5.14 9 55.5 53 $17 Extreme Choice / Pretty Peggy
10 7 OVER THE WORLD (NZ) Allan Fitzgerald Brodie Loy 5.47 1 56.5 54 $8 Bullbars / Lady Atlanta
11 1 GAGA’S BELLE James Ponsonby Shaun Guymer 7.89 6 58 57 $16 Sizzling / Distant Symphony
3 MIL CIENTO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joseph Ible Brodie Loy 0 53 Super One / Garland Girl
15e NOT SO WILD John Rolfe Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 0 37 Champions Gallery / Bevagna
10 SURPRISE FACTOR Paul Facoory 0 48 The Factor / Auburn Streak
4 NEPHRADIVA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nick Olive 0 57 Winning Rupert / Nephtys
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:25.39 Last 600m: 0:36.77 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 MUWARRAD Andrew Dale Jordan Mallyon 6 55 45 $15 Wandjina / Taameer
2 5 ANCHORAGE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.23 10 55 55 $8.50 Capitalist / Damedge
3 1 SUPER HELPFUL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Quayde Krogh 0.59 4 60.5 62 $3.40F Super One / Help
4 6 PATRIKA MIST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joseph Ible Brodie Loy 1.42 1 55
(cd 56)
54 $4 Smart Missile / Dawn Mist
5 3 YUGOSPHERE Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 3.93 3 57 58 $4.60 All Too Hard / Yugoslavia
6 4 CAN DO IT James Ponsonby Shaun Guymer 4.29 2 56.5 53 $7.50 No Nay Never / Chrisalice
7 8 MYSTIC FLAME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Maree Hopkins Michael Heagney 4.92 5 55
(cd 56)
52 $26 Divine Prophet / Melaleuca
8 9 PINK PATINA Joan Pracey Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 6.71 7 55
(cd 53.5)
50 $21 Alert / Etinceler
9 10 VICTORY IDOL Gary Colvin Ms Molly Bourke (a2/52kg) 6.73 8 55
(cd 53)
49 $26 Ready for Victory / Rock Idol
10 12 ROY JOHN John L Morrison Ms Jess Del Frari (a2/51.5kg) 13.22 9 55
(cd 53)
34 $101 Congrats / Not a Tully
7 SHECAGO Rob Potter Richard Bensley 0 53 Manhattan Rain / Girls Jeuney
2 HOKAHEY Kurt Goldman 0 60 War Chant / Southern Princess
Of $34,000.1st $16,470, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $3,075, 4th $1,775, 5th $1,100, 6th $1,050, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $340, Jockey Welfare Fund $340.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:46.15 Last 600m: 0:37.07 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PRINCE OF HELENA Craig Weeding Jake Duffy 8 59 81 $2.60F Sidestep / Lady of Helena
2 8 ROMAN Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Quayde Krogh 4.01 5 55 73 $18 Roman Emperor / Mercury Lady
3 4 MOMACK Blake Ryan Shaun Guymer 4.15 9 58 79 $5 Uncle Mo / Delovely
4 2 NOTABADIDEA (NZ) Clint Lundholm Brodie Loy 4.98 4 59.5 82 $9 Highly Recommended / Splash
5 9 VALLAURIS Matthew Dale Ms Amy McLucas (a0/53kg) 5.99 7 55 73 $9 Medaglia d'Oro / Virago
6 7 GIRLS ARE READY Joe Cleary Brock Ryan 6.79 2 55 76 $8.50 Better Than Ready / Commanding Epic
7 1 MAID OF ORE Nick Olive Billy Owen 8.19 6 60.5 88 $7.50 Duporth / Feisty Rose
8 6 ONSETTLING DOWN Mike Petrovic Michael Heagney 8.53 3 57.5 78 $31 Delago Deluxe / Kariz
9 10 NAPOLEON SOLO Natalie Jarvis Jordan Mallyon 11.12 1 55 70 $21 Uncle Mo / Derelique
12 WOULD BE KING (IRE) Doug Gorrel 0 52 Lethal Force / Smart Coco
11 TOULON BROOK Matthew Dale 0 67 Hinchinbrook / Toulon Bay
5 PHILIPSBURG (NZ) James Ponsonby Shaun Guymer 0 79 Per Incanto / Saint Martins
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:10.53 Last 600m: 0:36.93 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ALPHA GO Tony Newing Ms Anna Roper (a4/51kg) 6 63
(cd 59)
70 $6 Super One / Orange Marmalade
2 7 SMUGGLER’S RUN Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.67 10 59 62 $7.50 Wanted / Lady Angelica
3 1 NORTHERNERO Dan McCarthy Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a3/53kg) 2.02 1 65
(cd 62)
74 $5F Kaphero / Bazaruto
4 8 YOUNG HEART Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 2.81 7 58.5 61 $8.50 Moshe / Miz Riocee
5 4 ROVER Joseph Ible Brodie Loy 3.31 11 59.5 63 $9 Fastnet Rock / Gypsy Princess
6 5 BEAUCHAMP Clint Lundholm Jordan Mallyon 3.63 2 59 62 $8.50 Brazen Beau / Little Miss Bourke
7 12 NOBODY’S PUPPET Nick Olive Billy Owen 5.32 5 56.5 61 $13 Written Tycoon / Glove Puppet
8 6 NIC’S HERO Gary Colvin Ms Molly Bourke (a2/52kg) 5.4 4 59
(cd 57)
62 $10 Kaphero / Bella Nic
9 14e CROCODILE COD Kerry Weir Ms Amy McLucas (a0/53kg) 5.86 12 55.5 55 $61 Cluster / Dance of Dreams
10 11 SLY SONG Nick Olive Nick Souquet 7.27 3 57
(cd 57.5)
62 $26 Your Song / Miss Majella
11 13e I AM MAMWAAZEL John Rolfe Michael Heagney 7.53 9 57.5 59 $41 I Am Invincible / Mamwaazel
12 10 CONTROVERSIAL MISS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Craig Weeding Jake Duffy 11.48 8 57
(cd 57.5)
63 $11 Dissident / Celeritas
15e SUBMISSION Christopher Davis Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 0 51 Arena / Royal Palm
3 CLAPTONE Craig Weeding Ms Molly Bourke (a2/52kg) 0 68 Outreach / Sherbet Bomb
9 HARDWARE LANE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer 0 60 Scissor Kick / Street Groove