Tomingley: Tomingley Picnic Race Club Saturday 02, April 2022

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 03-Apr-22 10:02PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 33
Of $4,000.1st $2,720, 2nd $800, 3rd $400, Equine Welfare Fund $40, Jockey Welfare Fund $40.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 0:44.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Firm 2) prior to Race 1.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SCRUFF’S MAGIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kylie Kennedy Ms Emily Waters 1 64.5
(cd 61.5)
N/A $4 Magic Albert / Scruff's Dream
2 3 PIPPIE STAR Roy McCabe Mr Ricky Blewitt 0.29 2 65 N/A $2.20 Toronado / Cape Augusta
3 2 MODIFY Troy McCarney Mr Leandro Ribeiro 3.5 3 65 N/A $1.80F Sidestep / Refix
4 4 EVIE BLUE Roy McCabe Mr William Stanley 6.72 5 64.5 N/A $4 Epaulette / Cape Augusta
5 1 SHOGA Troy McCarney Mr Dylan Stanley 9.51 4 67
(cd 65)
N/A $3 Shooting to Win / Ipioga
Of $4,500.1st $3,060, 2nd $900, 3rd $450, Equine Welfare Fund $45, Jockey Welfare Fund $45.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 0:44.12 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Miracle Knight), $3, Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 11c for 1st, 21c for 2nd, NTD.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 IN THE ROAD Clint Lundholm Mr William Stanley 1 64.5 N/A $1.80F Power of Destiny / Lady Fire
2 6 MAGIC SMILE Dar Lunn Mr Dylan Stanley 2.81 2 62
(cd 60)
N/A $6 Zariz / Magic Phoebe
3 1 GUILTLESS Darryl Rolfe Mr Leandro Ribeiro 2.86 6 66 N/A $2.50 No Excuse Needed / Vanny Fair
4 2 ONYAGAME Geoff O'Brien Mr Wayne Wheatley 3.21 5 66 N/A $4 Mulaazem / Indy Game
5 7 WHALER BILL Michael Plummer Mr Ricky Blewitt 5.21 4 62 N/A $6 Dreamscape / Jubilee
6 3 MAGNETIC ROSE Troy McCarney Ms Anaelle Gangotena 5.85 3 65.5 N/A $6 Magnus / Coming Up Roses
SB 5 MIRACLE KNIGHT Mont Waters Ms Emily Waters 0 63 N/A   Knight Exemplar / Mercurial Miss
Of $4,000.1st $2,720, 2nd $800, 3rd $400, Equine Welfare Fund $40, Jockey Welfare Fund $40.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:08.49 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 KEEP NO SECRETS Denis Consadine Mr Ricky Blewitt 5 67 N/A $2EF Spill the Beans / Orne River
2 5 WINNSOM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Mr Leandro Ribeiro 4.64 1 64.5 N/A $2EF Winning Rupert / First Blossom
3 3 NOBBY Peter W Stanley Mr Dylan Stanley 7 2 67
(cd 65)
N/A $3 Eyeful / Minnalin
4 4 RED CARD ROSIE Peter Kirby Ms Anaelle Gangotena 9.74 3 65 N/A $5 Unencumbered / Chiquita Rose
5 1 GO EXCELENTE Dennis Bush Mr William Stanley 10.64 4 67 N/A $3.50 May'haab / First Class Ticket
Of $4,000.1st $2,720, 2nd $800, 3rd $400, Equine Welfare Fund $40, Jockey Welfare Fund $40.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:27.76 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ZURBARAN Ashley Gibson Mr Leandro Ribeiro 1 64 N/A $3.20 Not a Single Doubt / The Carnival
2 4 DISTANT PROMISE Graham Watts Mr William Stanley 1.26 4 62 N/A $4 Dissident / Dylan's Promise
3 3 KALLIE Garry Lunn Mr Dylan Stanley 1.41 3 62.5
(cd 60.5)
N/A $1.80F Dissident / Callista
4 6 SHEEZA MENZIES Doug Gorrel Ms Anaelle Gangotena 1.45 2 62 N/A $3.50 Nicconi / Mrs Menzies
5 5 MR MENZIES Peter Kirby Mr Ricky Blewitt 3.46 5 62 N/A $6 Shrapnel / Mrs Menzies
1 KNIGHT ENAMOURED Catherine L Chapman Mr Wayne Wheatley 0 N/A Hidden Dragon / Ready to Wander
Of $6,000.1st $4,080, 2nd $1,200, 3rd $600, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:26.91 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GOSSIP Connie Greig Mr Leandro Ribeiro 1 67 N/A $1.80F Written Tycoon / Party Talk
2 3 ALPHA LANE Doug Gorrel Ms Anaelle Gangotena 1.47 4 64.5 N/A $4 Scintillo / Judy
3 4 CHUCK’N’PAUL Geoff O'Brien Mr Wayne Wheatley 4.55 6 62 N/A $4.40 Casino Prince / Wild Brew
4 6 NEPENTHES Clint Lundholm Mr William Stanley 5.92 2 62 N/A $5 Mulaazem / Aspen Leaves
5 5 EQUILIBRIUM (NZ) Connie Greig Mr Dylan Stanley 7.63 3 62
(cd 60)
N/A $5 Shamoline Warrior / Murphy's Cash
6 8 OPERA TICKETS Darryl Rolfe Mr Ricky Blewitt 8.42 5 62 N/A $6 Tickets / Opera Serenade
2 MR DUMONT Dar Lunn Ms Emily Waters 0 N/A Duke of Marmalade / Miss Chakra
7 NEVADA SUNRISE Peter Reynolds Ms Belinda Wright 0 N/A Fighting Sun / Selma Spur
Of $4,500.1st $3,060, 2nd $900, 3rd $450, Equine Welfare Fund $45, Jockey Welfare Fund $45.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:07.95 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SCRIBA Geoff O'Brien Mr Wayne Wheatley 3 68 N/A $7.50 Redoute's Choice / Written By Xaar
2 8 MY SHIROMI Clint Lundholm Mr William Stanley 1.03 1 62 N/A $4.40 Skilled / Penina
3 6 TWICE THE VALUE Peter W Stanley Mr Dylan Stanley 1.25 2 62.5
(cd 60.5)
N/A $2.40EF Dubleo / Dane's Jewel
4 4 A KRUPT PICK Wayne Collison Mr Ricky Blewitt 1.43 4 66 N/A $3.50 Krupt / Amorelle Dehere
5 1 FIERY BELLE (NZ) Connie Greig Mr Leandro Ribeiro 4.87 5 68 N/A $2.40EF Redwood / Lichen Moss
6 3 HITMAN Dennis Bush Ms Anaelle Gangotena 6.7 6 66.5 N/A $6 May'haab / Coast City
5 BELLSZOV BOURKE Rodney Robb Ms Emily Waters 0 N/A Zoffany / Belvain
7 MISS TWENTY TWO Dar Lunn Ms Belinda Wright 0 N/A Shooting to Win / Sakitto