Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 02, April 2022

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 6.17
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 03-Apr-22 10:01PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 142
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:07.40 Last 600m: 0:36.93 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SEMILLION Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes William Pike 7 56.5 N/A $3.40F Shalaa / Sistonic
2 5 VOLDEMORT Annabel Neasham James McDonald 0.3 6 56.5 N/A $8.50 Not a Single Doubt / Devious Maid
3 3 SPACEWALK James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0.59 1 56.5 N/A $7.50 Exosphere / Benenden
4 4 NOMINATOR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 2.46 8 56.5 N/A $6 Zoustar / Designated Driver
5 7 BANDI’S BOY Danny Williams Mathew Cahill 2.9 10 56.5 N/A $81 The Brothers War / Tibidabo
6 2 CALGARY STAMPEDE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 5.03 2 56.5 N/A $15 Snitzel / Nayeli
7 6 INSURRECTION Richard & Michael Freedman Mark Zahra 5.61 5 56.5 N/A $21 Russian Revolution / Marple Miss
8 11 KAI TAK Bjorn Baker Craig Williams 8.48 3 54.5 N/A $21 Snitzel / Subsequent
9 10 GINGER’S GAL Bjorn Baker Damian Lane 10.34 4 54.5 N/A $5.50 Exceed And Excel / Cerberus Gal
10 9 ASTERIA Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 10.64 9 54.5 N/A $11 Capitalist / Athena Lass
11 8 CHARLIE FOXTROT Kacy Fogden Joshua Parr 16.45 11 56.5 N/A $71 Written Tycoon / Racy
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:41.77 Last 600m: 0:35.61 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 STRAIGHT ARRON Chris Waller James McDonald 8 56 67 $2.15F Fastnet Rock / Imperial Lass
2 2 JALMARI Danny Williams Craig Williams 2.66 3 56 70 $10 The Brothers War / Boolgatta Lass
3 10 CAP ESTEL Anthony Cummings Tim Clark 3.06 1 54 69 $5.50 Zoustar / Our Drahma Queen
4 7 DEVIL RACER Brad Widdup Tom Sherry (a) 4.81 7 56 63 $41 Artie Schiller / Devil Miss
5 8 DARK REBEL Edward Cummings Joshua Parr 5.09 6 56 62 $31 Astern / She Must Be Obeyed
6 1 FLYING CRAZY Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Keagan Latham 6.15 2 57 81 $6 Flying Artie / Forever Crazy
7 9 SWEET RUBY Kim Waugh Jay Ford 6.52 4 54 76 $7.50 Rubick / Little Mary
8 4 KELVEDON ROAD Todd Smart Billy Owen 13.73 5 56 66 $17 Star Witness / Bec Said No Credit
5 FIELD LEGEND Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 65 Snitzel / Azmiyna
6 GULF OF SAROS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 0 64 Snitzel / Flidais
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Weight Raised 1.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 2:12.03 Last 600m: 0:36.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Summerbeel) @1:23pm $31, Deductions in $: Win 3c & Place 4c for 1st, 4c for 2nd, 3c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HONEYCREEPER James Cummings Hugh Bowman 13 57.5 70 $12 Teofilo / Painted Firetail
2 5 CHARITY SPIRIT Gary Portelli Ms Alysha Collett 3.15 4 55 65 $14 Cable Bay / Magrosso
3 12 MAMOUNIA James Cummings Ms Jamie Kah 6.05 7 54.5 61 $5.50F Medaglia d'Oro / Marrakesh
4 11 TAIZAI John Thompson Regan Bayliss 6.19 12 54.5 62 $26 Maurice / Brazilian Pulse
5 1 ROOTS Chris Waller James McDonald 7.24 9 58 71 $6.50 Press Statement / Arctic Success
6 16 MAURICENTLY Kris Lees Robbie Dolan 7.43 14 54.5 56 $61 Maurice / See Line Woman
7 6 IN DE SUMMERTIME Keith Dryden Ms Rachel King 7.77 10 54.5 64 $10 Sebring / Stormy Publisher
8 14 MIKASA John Thompson Brock Ryan 9.21 5 54.5 58 $101 Maurice / Transit Moscow
9 3 ACHIRA Lee & Cherie Curtis Brenton Avdulla 11.57 3 56 67 $13 Maurice / Swift Lady
10 10 EMPRESS EL (NZ) Chris Waller Jay Ford 12.2 11 54.5 62 $41 El Roca / Empress Wu
11 4 SECRET GLAMOUR Ciaron Maher & David Eustace John Allen 14.87 2 55.5 66 $7.50 Sebring / Palace Whispers
12 15 NINYO Aaron Laing Dean Holland 16.67 15 54.5 58 $101 Scissor Kick / Fernande
13 9 CHENIN Mark Newnham Tom Sherry (a) 19.46 6 54.5 62 $9 Pierro / Sookie
14 7 I’M DIVINE Edward Cummings Tommy Berry 31.36 1 54.5 63 $8 Roman Emperor / Novena
15 13 PROPHET’S PRIDE Paul Facoory Jean Van Overmeire 33.36 8 54.5 61 $101 Divine Prophet / Sequential Miss
SB 8 SUMMERBEEL (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 54.5 63   Savabeel / Summer School
19e SNITZYKA Bjorn Baker 0 60 Snitzel / Muzyka
18e MISS MADISON (NZ) Bjorn Baker Craig Williams 0 67 Astern / Kechika
17e GREAT MYSTERY Clarry Conners William Pike 0 55 Redoute's Choice / Dawnie Perfect
Of $300,000.1st $170,700, 2nd $56,400, 3rd $27,450, 4th $13,350, 5th $7,350, 6th $3,750, 7th $3,750, 8th $3,750, 9th $3,750, 10th $3,750, Equine Welfare Fund $3,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $3,000. GROUP 2
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 2:51.96 Last 600m: 0:35.99 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 NERVE NOT VERVE (NZ) Michael Moroney Regan Bayliss 7 54 88 $26 Shocking / Bilancia
2 5 KNIGHTS ORDER (IRE) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.31 10 55.5 100 $7 So You Think / Lamanka Lass
3 11 LUNCIES (GB) Kris Lees Robbie Dolan 3.54 15 53 93 $8 Iffraaj / Under the Rainbow
4 13 ALAKAHAN (IRE) Richard & Michael Freedman Craig Williams 4.2 13 53 88 $17 Motivator / Aliyama
5 19 FEEL THE RUSH (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Linda Meech 4.32 14 53 76 $31 Proisir / Zabex
6 4 SHE’S IDEEL Bjorn Baker James McDonald 6.36 16 55.5 104 $5 Dundeel / Ana's Mail
7 6 ZEYREK (FR) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes William Pike 6.75 3 54.5 98 $4.80F Sea The Stars / Zerkaza
8 2 GREAT HOUSE (IRE) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 6.93 1 57.5 104 $6 Galileo / Anja
9 17 SWEET THOMAS (GER) Matthew Smith Jay Ford 7.27 8 53 86 $101 Dylan Thomas / Sworn Pro
10 14 KAAPFEVER (NZ) Joseph Pride Tyler Schiller (a) 8.72 11 53 88 $41 Sufficient / Kaapdiva
11 3 SURPRISE BABY (NZ) Gavin Bedggood Nash Rawiller 11.91 2 56.5 102 $8 Shocking / Bula Baby
12 18 TRUE MARVEL (FR) Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 11.93 5 53 82 $151 Masked Marvel / Anecdotique
13 8 SOUTH PACIFIC (GB) Richard Litt Teodore Nugent (a) 14.77 9 54 85 $151 Galileo / Tonnara
14 20 OLYMPIC GAZE Paul Perry Jean Van Overmeire 15.99 12 53 66 $201 Olympic Glory / Wingstack
15 9 AVION FURY Ian Finn Tom Sherry (a) 17.72 4 54 67 $151 More Than Ready / Elan Grenadine
16 16 SAVVY VALENTINO (NZ) Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 29.88 6 53 86 $51 Savabeel / High Fashion
1 STOCKMAN (NZ) Joseph Pride Ms Alysha Collett 0 107 Tavistock / Crimson
10 FUTURE SCORE (IRE) Matt Cumani Brock Ryan 0 93 Cape Cross / Theola
12 CHALK STREAM (GB) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 90 Sea The Stars / Golden Stream
15 LE BAOL (FR) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Jamie Kah 0 87 Orpen / La Teranga
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000.
Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:27.32 Last 600m: 0:36.43 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ANOTHER ONE Gary Colvin Nick Heywood 8 57.5 86 $8.50 Super One / Herewegoagain
2 8 COMMANDO HUNT Cameron Crockett Nash Rawiller 0.26 11 56 74 $9 Time for War / Misasio
3 12 AMULET STREET Clint Lundholm Hugh Bowman 1.14 6 56 71 $51 Epaulette / Calle Flora
4 2 FAR TOO EASY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David McColm James McDonald 1.77 1 57.5 88 $4.40F All Too Hard / Mnemonic
5 22e HOW’S IT KEV Alison Smith Ms Alysha Collett 4.18 16 56 54 $151 Zariz / Anakina
6 7 ANETHOLE Cody Morgan Tom Sherry (a) 7.32 14 56 79 $10 Exceed And Excel / Anise
7 4 TESTATOR SILENS Luke Clarke Jean Van Overmeire 7.39 13 57.5 80 $9 Star Witness / So Detached
8 9 TAP ’N’ RUN Ron Stubbs Craig Williams 9.54 10 56 74 $26 Reward for Effort / Out of Credit
9 13 LOCKDOWN GAMBLE David J Smith Mathew Cahill 9.89 12 56 67 $101 Casino Prince / Off Broadway
10 6 EDIT (NZ) Cody Morgan Aaron Bullock 10.51 3 56 89 $6 Swiss Ace / Edie
11 10 GREAT BUY Brett Robb Michael Heagney 11.05 2 56 73 $41 Helmet / Miss Piggy Bank
12 1 CAVALIER CHARLES Matthew Dale Ms Jamie Kah 11.38 7 57.5 89 $11 Denman / Offer It Up
13 11 TO THE NINES Tash Burleigh Jordan Mallyon 12.6 4 56 72 $41 Epaulette / Miss Tipsy Topsy
14 14 ZOUKINA Stephen Lee Tommy Berry 12.83 5 54 77 $9.50 Zoustar / Keena
15 15 SWAMP NATION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Glen Milligan Ms Madi Derrick (a) 15.39 9 54 74 $101 Stratum Star / Ion You
16 16 LITTLE PROPHET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Ms Cejay Graham (a) 15.8 15 54 70 $101 Divine Prophet / Little 'n' Cute
21e SHIRAZZLE Donna Grisedale 0 63 Al Maher / Nepean Spark
5 ZOO STATION Gayna Williams Anthony Cavallo 0 81 Animal Kingdom / Nisroc
23e BOBBING Bernie Kelly 0 97 Beneteau / My Dear
20e GUSONIC Donna Scott 0 70 Magnus / Chestpeak
17e BANJU Lyle Chandler 0 79 Benfica / Overlooked
18e BLUE MISSILE Michelle Ritchie 0 74 Smart Missile / Mehter
19e FERUS Clint Lundholm 0 71 Written Tycoon / Mirage Rouge
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:27.81 Last 600m: 0:36.46 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 FIREBURN Gary Portelli Brenton Avdulla 5 54.5 N/A $2.50F Rebel Dane / Mull Over
2 13 SHE’S EXTREME Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 1.43 11 54.5 N/A $4.60 Extreme Choice / Keysbrook
3 3 LET’SROLLTHEDICE Danny O'Brien Damian Lane 5.37 6 56.5 N/A $10 Dundeel / Hannah in a Hurry
4 1 DAUMIER Anthony & Sam Freedman Mark Zahra 6.77 10 56.5 N/A $11 Epaulette / Illustrate
5 4 COUNTTHEHEADLIGHTS Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Jamie Kah 7.97 12 56.5 N/A $21 I Am Invincible / Tahni Dancer
6 2 SHALATIN Joseph Pride Nash Rawiller 8.04 1 56.5 N/A $31 Shalaa / Arcadia Delight
7 11 BROSNAN Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tim Clark 10.36 3 56.5 N/A $26 Snitzel / Supara
8 8 WARBY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace John Allen 13.06 9 56.5 N/A $26 Hellbent / Speedboat
9 9 WEALTHY INVESTOR Damien Lane Joshua Parr 13.39 8 56.5 N/A $151 Capitalist / Princess Layla
10 7 MAGIC Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes William Pike 14.99 7 56.5 N/A $15 Snitzel / Rising Romance
11 6 MAN IN THE MIRROR Annabel Neasham Hugh Bowman 17.81 2 56.5 N/A $41 Not a Single Doubt / One More Honey
12 10 SHOWCOURT Chris Waller James McDonald 26.24 4 56.5 N/A $9 Snitzel / Miss Sharapova
5 MILLANE Peter G Moody Luke Nolen 0 N/A Zoustar / Fireworks
Of $2,000,000.1st $1,160,000, 2nd $380,000, 3rd $195,000, 4th $90,000, 5th $45,000, 6th $20,000, 7th $20,000, 8th $20,000, 9th $15,000, 10th $15,000, Equine Welfare Fund $20,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $20,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 2:39.39 Last 600m: 0:37.35 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HITOTSU Ciaron Maher & David Eustace John Allen 4 56.5 110 $3.30F Maurice / Love is Fickle
2 15 BENAUD John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0.36 16 56.5 74 $13 Reliable Man / Baggy Green
3 2 ALEGRON James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0.75 3 56.5 93 $11 Teofilo / Alegria
4 13 ZOUMON Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 8.94 5 56.5 72 $81 Zoustar / Monblue
5 17 SEA TREASURES (NZ) Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 9.98 15 56.5 63 $51 So You Think / Cagliari
6 11 RAGING BULL David Payne Craig Williams 11.41 13 56.5 80 $31 Bull Point / Sunday Sinners
7 10 MAURICE’S MEDAD Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 11.84 14 56.5 80 $51 Maurice / Presslist
8 7 WAR ETERNAL (NZ) Bjorn Baker Damian Lane 13.02 8 56.5 83 $14 Pierro / Aleria
9 4 CASTLEREAGH KID Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 15 11 56.5 86 $18 Snitzel / Absolute Joy
10 5 REGAL LION (NZ) Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman James McDonald 16.08 9 56.5 88 $5 Jakkalberry / Red Delight
11 14 CLYDE Gary Portelli Shaun Guymer 16.57 7 56.5 67 $101 Maurice / Vicky
12 8 CHARACTER James Cummings Tommy Berry 17.39 10 56.5 90 $11 Teofilo / Monogram
13 3 FORGOT YOU (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Mark Zahra 20.91 12 56.5 92 $15 Savabeel / Simply You
14 16 FOOTLIGHTS (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young William Pike 22.04 2 56.5 64 $41 Savabeel / On Broadway
15 6 WHITE NOISE (NZ) Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Robbie Dolan 24.38 18 56.5 84 $41 El Roca / White Nymph
16 12 ELZAMEE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Chad Schofield 25.15 1 56.5 72 $31 Deep Impact / Amanee
17 9 CAN’T GO WONG (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Jamie Kah 26.32 6 56.5 80 $26 Per Incanto / O'Really Baheeya
18 18 AKAHATA (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brock Ryan 39.45 17 56.5 62 $201 Pins / Holiness
21e LUKEY LUKE Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 0 60 Denman / Somethin' Leicajem
20e MEDIARO Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0 60 Lonhro / Mediation
19e ASTERNISHING Mick Bell Dean Holland 0 57 Astern / Fondle
Of $2,500,000.1st $1,450,000, 2nd $470,000, 3rd $245,000, 4th $115,000, 5th $60,000, 6th $25,000, 7th $25,000, 8th $25,000, 9th $17,500, 10th $17,500, Equine Welfare Fund $25,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $25,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:12.33 Last 600m: 0:35.72 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 NATURE STRIP Chris Waller James McDonald 11 58.5 121 $2.30F Nicconi / Strikeline
2 2 EDUARDO Joseph Pride Nash Rawiller 3.36 3 58.5 118 $4.60 Host / Blushing
3 11 PAULELE James Cummings Ms Jamie Kah 4.5 6 56.5 98 $12 Dawn Approach / Chatoyant
4 10 BELLUCI BABE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 5.27 9 56.5 100 $41 Per Incanto / Savamour
5 9 OVERPASS Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 5.33 2 56.5 104 $16 Vancouver / Walkway
6 4 ZOUTORI Mathew Ellerton Damian Lane 6.38 7 58.5 110 $81 Zoustar / Atotori
7 6 SHELBY SIXTYSIX Danny Williams Tommy Berry 6.51 10 58.5 103 $15 Toronado / Storm Kite
8 7 RULE OF LAW Bjorn Baker Brenton Avdulla 9.35 5 58.5 97 $81 Snitzel / Helena's Secret
9 3 MASKED CRUSADER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes William Pike 11.17 1 58.5 114 $6.50 Toronado / She's Got Gears
10 8 ROCH ’N’ HORSE (NZ) Michael Moroney Hugh Bowman 11.31 8 56.5 112 $18 Per Incanto / Rochfort
11 5 COUNT DE RUPEE Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 14.42 4 58.5 108 $61 Real Impact / Timeless Choice
Of $3,000,000.1st $1,740,000, 2nd $565,000, 3rd $295,000, 4th $135,000, 5th $75,000, 6th $30,000, 7th $30,000, 8th $30,000, 9th $20,000, 10th $20,000, Equine Welfare Fund $30,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $30,000. GROUP 1
Handicap, Minimum Weight 49kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:39.94 Last 600m: 0:36.48 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 19 MR BRIGHTSIDE (NZ) Ben & JD Hayes Craig Williams 18 50
(cd 50.5)
102 $20 Bullbars / Lilahjay
2 2 I’M THUNDERSTRUCK (NZ) Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) Hugh Bowman 0.58 8 55.5 112 $6 Shocking / Primadonna Girl
3 10 ICEBATH (NZ) Brad Widdup Fred Kersley 0.99 9 51.5
(cd 52)
107 $21 Sacred Falls / Fabulist
4 16 FORBIDDEN LOVE Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Jamie Kah 1.61 12 50 115 $3.20F All Too Hard / Juliet's Princess
5 4 DALASAN Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas Chad Schofield 2.69 5 53.5 105 $61 Dalakhani / Khandallah
6 21e BANKERS CHOICE (NZ) Michael Moroney Teodore Nugent (a) 2.93 13 50 100 $17 Mongolian Khan / Signorina
7 7 ELLSBERG Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tim Clark 3.23 6 52 1.0 107 $16 Spill the Beans / Love of Liberty
8 5 LIGHTHOUSE (USA) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Damian Lane 3.8 20 53 2.0 110 $21 Mizzen Mast / More Hoping
9 1 CASCADIAN (GB) James Cummings James McDonald 3.94 15 56 112 $26 New Approach / Falls of Lora
10 6 LAWS OF INDICES (IRE) Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 4.74 4 53 107 $26 Power / Sampers
11 22e KING MAGNUS Robbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock Brock Ryan 4.77 11 50 100 $151 Magnus / Influential Miss
12 15 BRUTALITY Joseph Pride Jay Ford 4.82 14 50.5 100 $41 Shamus Award / Star Salute
13 17 JUST FOLK Josh Julius Dean Holland 6.25 10 50 105 $26 Magnus / Fast Ruby
14 8 INSPIRATIONAL GIRL (NZ) Danny O'Brien William Pike 6.44 16 51.5 110 $20 Reliable Man / Be Inspired
15 13 NUMERIAN (IRE) Annabel Neasham Robbie Dolan 7.09 2 51 102 $61 Holy Roman Emperor / Delicate Charm
16 18 KIKU Chris Waller Ms Linda Meech 7.38 17 50 104 $61 Zoustar / Atotori
17 11 SKY LAB Paul Perry Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.57 1 51.5 102 $101 Real Impact / Gold Mission
18 20 CONVERGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 9.76 3 49.5 108 $8.50 Frankel / Conversely
19 3 PRIVATE EYE Joseph Pride Regan Bayliss 14.61 19 54 108 $21 Al Maher / Confidential Queen
20 12 KISSONALLFORCHEEKS Daniel Morton Ms Alysha Collett 20.05 7 51 1.0 106 $31 Written Tycoon / Rosie Rocket
23e IRONCLAD (GB) Will Clarken Ms Linda Meech 0 100 Dubawi / Heat Haze
24e OUR PLAYBOY Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) 0 98 Sebring / Mischief Night
14 HILAL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brock Ryan 0 102 Fastnet Rock / Salma
9 HUNGRY HEART Chris Waller 0 107 Frankel / Harlech
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:13.14 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HERESY James Cummings Nash Rawiller 14 56 84 $5.50F Street Boss / Montsegur
2 13 ZAPATEO James Cummings Tim Clark 0.41 1 54 76 $6.50 Brazen Beau / Jerezana
3 1 ARCADED James Cummings Damian Lane 1.22 8 57 82 $26 Street Boss / Gloriette
4 14 LARKSPUR RUN James Cummings Ms Rachel King 2.58 6 54 75 $26 Shamardal / Aspen
5 15 PARTY FOR ONE Joseph Pride Regan Bayliss 2.83 5 54 67 $26 Rubick / Ascalon
6 16 COMRADE ROSA John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 3.31 2 54 66 $16 Capitalist / No Looking Back
7 17 DALCHINI Lee & Cherie Curtis Jay Ford 3.83 13 54 66 $51 Flying Artie / Cinnamon Dove
8 10 A VERY FINE RED Mark Newnham Tom Sherry (a) 6.05 9 54 80 $6.50 Deep Field / Italian Storm
9 7 ME ME LAGARDE Toby & Trent Edmonds James McDonald 6.26 12 55 86 $7 Star Turn / Roedean
10 12 SMIRNOVA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes William Pike 7.7 7 54 76 $10 Snitzel / Ballet Blue
11 3 MALLORY Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Hugh Bowman 8.56 15 56 85 $10 Not a Single Doubt / Panorama Ridge
12 9 ROBODIRA John O'Shea Craig Williams 8.99 11 54 82 $31 Husson / Don't Blink
13 2 SNEAKY FIVE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Jamie Kah 10.24 3 56 91 $20 Fastnet Rock / Small Minds
14 4 HELLFEST James Cummings Chad Schofield 11.8 10 56 84 $31 Fastnet Rock / Mid Summer Music
15 6 GIMMIE PAR Peter G Moody Luke Nolen 26.28 4 56 82 $18 Not a Single Doubt / Naturale
18 COMPASSIONATE Tracey Bartley Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 63 Into Mischief / Blueberry Smoothie
19e I AM BRAZEN John Thompson 0 62 Brazen Beau / Asheerah
11 LATINO BLEND (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Robbie Dolan 0 77 Hinchinbrook / Lazumba
8 NAJMATY Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 72 I Am Invincible / Najoom