Gunnedah: Gunnedah Jockey Club Saturday 02, April 2022

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 03-Apr-22 10:01PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 67
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:37.91 Last 600m: 0:35.73 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BROAD OUTLOOK Larry Fairhall Serg Lisnyy 6 59 51 $4.80 No Nay Never / Kissable
2 8 SUVA MAY Luke Morgan Ms Brooke Stower 0.53 2 55 N/A $3.40F Dane Shadow / Minett Suva
3 6 MISS NICOLINI Craig Martin Darryl McLellan 0.86 3 55
(cd 55.5)
N/A $11 Love Conquers All / Renesmee
4 2 JESELLIX Sue Grills Ms Jodi Worley 3.51 1 57 47 $4.40 Rubick / Upper Crust
5 4 AIR LIFTED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 4.81 5 55
(cd 53)
N/A $7.50 Real Impact / Villa Bled
6 7 SPRINGSTREET BLUES Ray Hartley Matthew Palmer 5.33 4 55
(cd 56)
N/A $4.80 Shalaa / Coachella
7 5 IN GRANDMA’S EYES Brett Cavanough Ben Looker 9.26 7 55 N/A $26 Bel Esprit / In the Blood
3 SHAZZA Kieren Hazelton James Rogers 0 39 Stryker / Shibby
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:14.86 Last 600m: 0:36.27 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 IRISH KIN Stephen Gleeson Shane S Arnold 1 58.5 N/A $16 Albrecht / Irish Hope
2 11 VELVET STAR Brett Cavanough Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 1.56 8 57
(cd 55)
N/A $4.20 Al Maher / Cubana Moss
3 7 VAIN RICH Jeremy Sylvester Ms Brooke Stower 2.09 4 58.5 N/A $7.50 Danerich / Fire Vain
4 13 MISS SHALAA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jason Deamer Ben Looker 3.12 3 56.5 N/A $3.60F Shalaa / Talented Miss
5 9 ANGELS LANDING Craig Martin Darryl McLellan 3.99 5 57 N/A $12 Hinchinbrook / Ultimate Rock
6 14 POPPI SINGS Sue Grills Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 4.65 2 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $18 Stratum Star / Singspeed
7 2 ORCUS Kevin Hausfeld Ms Jodi Worley 4.76 9 59 N/A $21 Tapit / Lindisfarne
8 10 KEGSTAR Kevin Hausfeld Ms Rachael Murray 5.93 7 57 N/A $6 Krupt / Scrapbook
9 3 YES KURT Troy O'Neile Ms Mikayla Weir 11.57 10 59 N/A $12 Al Maher / Rock On Bye
10 4 BROTHER ONE Brett Cavanough Clayton Gallagher 22.48 6 58.5 N/A $19 The Brothers War / Miss Kitty Kat
1 KEATON John Bannister Ms Shayleigh Ingelse (a3/55kg) 0 N/A Dundeel / Sunset Boulevard
12 COVERMEINSUNSHINE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cassandra Stummer 0 N/A Sizzling / Unknown Destiny
8 ALL AT SEA James Harding 0 N/A Criterion / Luce Del Mare
6 MR COSMIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane 0 N/A Flying Artie / Just As Cosmic
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:57.74 Last 600m: 0:34.36 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Soft 5) @ 2:20pm following Race 2
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 RAWORTH BOY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Luke Morgan Ms Brooke Stower 4 58.5 N/A $1.90F Exceed And Excel / Knit 'n' Purl
2 16e BEAUTY EMPRESS Melanie O'Gorman Ms Mikayla Weir 1.64 8 55 N/A $18 Holy Roman Emperor / Dream Beauty
3 6 CHARGE AGAIN Larry Fairhall Serg Lisnyy 2.25 12 55.5 N/A $9 Direct Charge / Albessy
4 10 GLOBAL CHALLENGE Ray Hartley Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 2.75 2 55
(cd 53)
N/A $15 Zoffany / Global Anthem
5 11 JAZZEE UP Gavin Groth Clayton Gallagher 5.14 1 55 N/A $3.70 Nicconi / Jazzee
6 17e DREAM LAD Kevin Dixon Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 6.44 14 55
(cd 52)
N/A $91 Dreamscape / Pimpala Lass
7 9 AYVA’S REWARD Sue Bigg Matthew Palmer 7.52 13 55
(cd 56)
N/A $31 Reward for Effort / Ayva
8 4 PRECIOUS NEMESIS (NZ) Stephen Jones Ms Rachael Murray 7.56 7 56.5 N/A $16 Swiss Ace / Alamea
9 14 LEGIBLE STAR Mark Ostini Darryl McLellan 7.98 10 55
(cd 55.5)
N/A $41 Trusting / Line of Sight
10 8 WEJA WARRIOR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kieren Hazelton James Rogers 8.56 3 55.5 N/A $151 The Brothers War / Orarcy
11 1 JUNGLE COMMANDER Natasha Hall-Antonio Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 10.85 9 58.5
(cd 57)
N/A $91 Jungle Ruler / Bella Coureuse
12 15e GEORGE’S MAN George Woodward Andrew Banks 13.22 5 55 N/A $101 Arlington / Burford
13 3 CRIMSON BEANIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Ms Jodi Worley 22.09 11 56.5 N/A $81 Al Maher / Crimson Ruby
14 13 COOKIES Wendy Platts Benjamin Osmond (a3/55kg) 22.15 6 55 N/A $151 Glacial Gold / Iadore Diamonds
18e ANGELS LANDING Craig Martin 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Ultimate Rock
5 ROAD TO PEACE Natasha Hall-Antonio 0 N/A Artie Schiller / Oberne Rose
12 RUPICASSO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kieren Hazelton 0 N/A Winning Rupert / Cubism
7 DENTE QUEEN John Bannister 0 N/A Redente / Acacia Queen
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:56.97 Last 600m: 0:34.99 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 NO DEBT Brett Robb Clayton Gallagher 6 57.5 50 $2.20F Unencumbered / Huiskes
2 8 ZELBERG Natasha Hall-Antonio Ms Rachael Murray 0.39 3 55 43 $21 Snitzel / Mickelberg
3 7 SURE STRATEGY Stephen Dixon Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 0.8 2 55
(cd 53.5)
44 $16 Akeed Mofeed / Mayneda Strategy
4 10 JAVELINA Gavin Groth Matthew Palmer 1.33 1 55
(cd 56)
39 $14 Animal Kingdom / Copper
5 4 BLUE SKY MOON George Woodward Ben Looker 2.03 7 55.5 46 $7 Puissance de Lune / Tasty Morsel
6 5 THE PHANTOM BANTAM Jeremy Sylvester Ms Brooke Stower 3.11 5 55.5 46 $8.50 Akeed Mofeed / Arrival
7 1 AWAIT THE STORM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Troy O'Neile Ms Mikayla Weir 3.18 4 60 56 $4.60 Choisir / Dandesha
8 3 AUCTIONEER’SBID BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme George Woodward Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 3.22 9 55.5
(cd 53.5)
47 $14 All Too Hard / Military Blonde
9 9 ROYAL DELIGHTS Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley 3.27 8 55 41 $31 Lago Delight / Royal Astra
6 NO BORDERS Paul Grills Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 0 47 Unencumbered / Reconcentrate
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:36.86 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BRING THE JOY Gavin Groth Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 1 60
(cd 58)
52 $3.60F Magic Albert / Lady Starstruck
2 8 BACINBLAC Kieren Hazelton Andrew Banks 1 2 57 46 $8.50 Your Song / Heart Ofthe Matter
3 5 CLIFFS OF MOHER George Woodward Ms Mikayla Weir 1.33 3 58.5 45 $4.40 Adelaide / Golden Weekend
4 2 CHAPAL Theresa Stair Matthew Palmer 2.73 4 60.5 49 $14 High Chaparral / Bombay
5 1 KIKIKAPOW Steve Hodge Ms Shayleigh Ingelse (a3/55kg) 2.93 7 61
(cd 58)
54 $4.80 Ad Valorem / Putney Road
6 3 FORBIDDEN PALACE Stephen Gleeson Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 3.05 5 60.5
(cd 59)
49 $5 Not a Single Doubt / Bernazena
7 7 JONESY Peter Sinclair Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 5.17 6 57.5
(cd 54.5)
43 $13 Mulaazem / Al Manara
10 HAY THERE MCNAIR Sally Torrens 0 41 Shrapnel / Elly's Spirit
9 FENERBACHE (NZ) Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley 0 42 Bernardini / Already Perfect
6 BEN SHOOF (NZ) Kieren Hazelton 0 44 Helmet / Raaheeya
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:21.71 Last 600m: 0:35.56 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LIBERTY HEAD Peter Sinclair Ben Looker 2 60.5 65 $3.50F Lonhro / Coins
2 6 WRITE ON Peter Sinclair Clayton Gallagher 0.22 9 58.5 61 $4.40 Written Tycoon / Off the Planet
3 9 BEN SHOOF (NZ) Kieren Hazelton Andrew Banks 5.27 5 55 44 $17 Helmet / Raaheeya
4 4 DRACHENFELS Jeremy Sylvester Ms Brooke Stower 5.31 8 59.5 63 $7 Street Cry / Rheinfels
5 1 MANABAR Michelle Fleming Matthew Palmer 5.76 3 61 66 $4.80 Manhattan Rain / Opalize
6 5 THE BALD EAGLE Kieren Hazelton James Rogers 7.03 7 59 62 $14 All American / Salutations
7 11 PLAYING FOR KEEPS George Woodward Ms Rachael Murray 7.08 1 55 44 $18 Snippetson / Colourband
8 3 CALL ME BRAD Lesley Jeffriess Ms Jodi Worley 7.95 4 60 64 $12 Snippetson / Black Stockings
9 8 RUMBERELLA (NZ) Peter Sinclair Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 8.13 6 55
(cd 52)
51 $16 Super Easy / Lycme
7 CORVO Kieren Hazelton 0 59 Spirit of Boom / Azores
10 CAPITULATE Troy O'Neile Ms Mikayla Weir 0 44 Star Witness / Exhibit
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:22.79 Last 600m: 0:36.26 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 NARDINI SONG Troy O'Neile Ms Mikayla Weir 2 55.5 43 $14 Bernardini / Wildesong
2 8 PRUSSIAN DREAM Ray Hartley Benjamin Osmond (a3/55kg) 0.26 11 56.5
(cd 55)
41 $15 King of Prussia / Rainhill
3 5 LUCKY ONE Karen Owen Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 1.2 5 57
(cd 55)
46 $31 Delago Deluxe / Aemilee
4 3 BLUE CHANNEL Kieren Hazelton Clayton Gallagher 1.76 8 57 46 $4.60 Supreme Class / Belfast Babe
5 7 HAY THERE MCNAIR Sally Torrens Ms Jodi Worley 2.12 10 56.5 41 $14 Shrapnel / Elly's Spirit
6 11 LADY CORNELIA Douglas Fernando Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 3.03 3 55
(cd 52)
42 $11 Canford Cliffs / Prospect Royale
7 6 AL GUNS A DANCER Gavin Groth Matthew Palmer 4.25 1 56.5 41 $41 Al Maher / My Gunyah
8 2 CAPITULATE Troy O'Neile Ms Shayleigh Ingelse (a3/55kg) 4.51 9 58
(cd 55)
44 $3.90F Star Witness / Exhibit
9 1 SUPER LOOKA George Woodward Ms Rachael Murray 4.54 7 58.5 45 $17 Super One / Bayley's Find
10 12 STREETS OF SUEMORI Kieren Hazelton Serg Lisnyy 8.38 4 55 42 $7.50 Shamus Award / Suemori
11 9 MIDI Jeremy Sylvester Darryl McLellan 11.19 6 55.5
(cd 56)
39 $5.50 Monaco Consul / Relaxingly
4 CHESTY Kieren Hazelton Andrew Banks 0 42 Dream Ahead / Al Manara