Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Friday 01, April 2022

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Synthetic
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 02-Apr-22 10:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 62


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:11.03 Last 600m: 0:36.52 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SHOWTIME LADY (NZ) Brad Widdup Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Showcasing / Venus Bay
2 4 SHADDY Anthony Warren Ms Olivia Chambers 1.67 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Japali Bike
3 3 SALLY POPS Robert Quinn Ms Ellen Hennessy 1.98 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Monaco Doll
4 2 FAST SAGRADO Tommy Wong Qin Yong 4.21 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / El Sagrado
6 YOUNG RASCAL (FR) Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 0 N/A Intello / Rock My Soul
1 DANCING RACHEL Gilbert Slattery 0 N/A Declaration Of War / Masterkova

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:11.43 Last 600m: 0:36.62 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HYDE Annabel Neasham Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Snitzel / Helix Park
2 8 STATE A FACT Annabel Neasham Zac Lloyd 6.03 0 N/A   Real Impact / Vocalise
3 1 ARMALITE Annabel Neasham Ms Rachel King 6.12 0 N/A   Zoustar / Impulsive
4 6 SALLY JEAN Stephen O'Halloran Ms Winona Costin 8.61 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Splash of Love
5 5 METAVERSE Annabel Neasham Ms Ellen Hennessy 10.58 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Aneeda
6 4 I AM THE EMPIRE (IRE) Annabel Neasham Ms Alysha Collett 25.26 0 N/A   Camelot / Close Regards
2 AVVERTIMENTO (NZ) Anthony Warren 0 N/A El Roca / Sveglia
7 SAVOURER Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 0 N/A Snitzel / Quench the Thirst


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.43 Last 600m: 0:33.99 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LARGO WINCH Jean Dubois Ms Olivia Chambers 0 N/A   Mikki Isle / Lady Messene
2 8 WHASIR Ian Finn Tom Sherry 1.37 0 N/A   Choisir / Solar Verde
3 9 I AM LETHAL John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 3.33 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Steps in Time
4 7 ROHERYN James Cummings Ms Rachel King 4.09 0 N/A   Lonhro / Mannington
5 2 GLOBAL QUEST Richard Litt Ms Ellen Hennessy 5.25 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Global Dream
6 3 GO TROPPO Matthew Dunn Regan Bayliss 5.59 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Set to Skelter
7 1 CRIADERAS James Cummings Nash Rawiller 9.06 0 N/A   Lonhro / Youthful Presence
4 JUAN DIVA Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 0 N/A Snitzel / Peron
6 ON THE LEAD Richard & Michael Freedman 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Marechal


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.50 Last 600m: 0:34.12 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CRAZY TRAIN Matthew Dunn Regan Bayliss 0 N/A   Bull Point / Crazy Idea
2 5 KEMENTARI James Cummings Nash Rawiller 0.05 0 N/A   Lonhro / Yavanna
3 8 RUBICON RIVER Anthony Warren Ms Olivia Chambers 1.01 0 N/A   Rubick / Ally Amour
4 3 GIRL MANIA Jean Dubois Tom Sherry 1.72 0 N/A   Capitalist / Girluphigh
5 6 LUVOIR Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 1.75 0 N/A   Deep Field / Marmi
6 1 BUTCH’N’BUGS Peter D Green Chad Lever 5.15 0 N/A   Sidestep / Phar Too Fast
7 7 RAINBOW CONNECTION Matthew Dunn William Pike 6.89 0 N/A   Choisir / Gaudeamus
4 HEAD ON UP Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Headwater / Fill Me Up

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.79 Last 600m: 0:34.22 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 KIN James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Impending / Kinshachi
2 1 CENTRE BOUNCE Matthew Dunn Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.1 0 N/A   Star Turn / Sherrin the Love
3 2 DASHING LEGEND Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes William Pike 3.06 0 N/A   Snitzel / Kneeling
4 7 SHALAA’S MOMENT Brad Widdup Ms Alysha Collett 4.33 0 N/A   Shalaa / Not a Singlemoment
5 5 RHETTARA James Cummings Nash Rawiller 4.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Marrakesh
6 8 VEANDECHANCE Matthew Dunn Regan Bayliss 5.26 0 N/A   Vancouver / Roll the Bones
7 6 SEASIDE SANDY Claire Lever Chad Lever 6.79 0 N/A   Real Impact / Sandcastles
3 DORAMI Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 0 N/A Dissident / Cutie Express

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.90 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MAGIC CARPET James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Lonhro / Aspen
2 4 JAAMEELATI Annabel Neasham Zac Lloyd 0.49 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Pretty Fast
3 6 MONTANA RISING Stephen O'Halloran Ms Winona Costin 1.82 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Montana Flight
4 8 LEANDRA Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.42 0 N/A   Choisir / Buon Auspicio
5 2 CAVAUP Matthew Dunn Regan Bayliss 2.57 0 N/A   Zoustar / Bit of Cheek
6 7 TURBO CHARGED Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 2.81 0 N/A   Deep Field / Marmi
1 BEMYEYES Claire Lever 0 N/A Dissident / Qahira
3 CHAMP DE MARS Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Alysha Collett 0 N/A Deep Field / Paris for Me

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.65 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Selous)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BAYEZID James Cummings Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Ottoman
2 9 ZOU TIGER John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0.18 0 N/A   Zoustar / Tigress Lily
3 7 TEMPLE GARDEN Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes William Pike 3.42 0 N/A   Snitzel / Slippery Rose
4 1 AUSBRED RISING SUN Brad Widdup Tom Sherry 4.52 0 N/A   Maurice / Silamani
5 3 MATSUYAMA Matthew Dunn Regan Bayliss 6.7 0 N/A   Real Impact / Jessolaura
SB 4 SELOUS James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / O'giselle
5 SHUFFLE AGAIN Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 0 N/A Winning Rupert / Holdontoyahorses
8 WILLINGA SNAZZY Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Alysha Collett 0 N/A Snitzel / Nocturnelle
6 SIR CARTER Annabel Neasham Ms Ellen Hennessy 0 N/A Zoustar / Beyonce's Star

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.60 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MANZONI James Cummings Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Street Boss / Italy
2 6 THORPE Annabel Neasham Ms Rachel King 0.04 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Star of Sydney
3 8 TREASURER Brad Widdup William Pike 0.8 0 N/A   Capitalist / Malakiya
4 3 FIRST GRANGE Robert Quinn Tom Sherry 3.46 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Laikipia
5 2 CHARITY JOY Tommy Wong Ms Ellen Hennessy 4.34 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Prayer
1 BERRY BERRY GOOD Jean Dubois Ms Alysha Collett 0 N/A Capitalist / Ropable
7 TORONOMICA Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 0 N/A Toronado / Anatomica
4 FREAK ME OUT Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Dundeel / Darvaza

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.78 Last 600m: 0:34.37 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TONNEOFGRIT Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes William Pike 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / Istanford
2 4 SACHELLO Matthew Dunn Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.04 0 N/A   Headwater / Amalfi Dreams
3 6 ZETHUS James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.06 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Melpomene
4 8 SIR RASTUS Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Keagan Latham 0.1 0 N/A   Pierro / Racy
5 1 HOLSTEIN Matthew Dunn Regan Bayliss 2.37 0 N/A   Snitzel / Affairoftheheart
6 2 INGRATIATING James Cummings Nash Rawiller 4.56 0 N/A   Frosted / Obsequious
7 7 AVIAN CRESCENT Jarrod Austin Tom Sherry 6.53 0 N/A   Adelaide / Manapouri
3 REMARQUE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 0 N/A Snitzel / Response

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.30 Last 600m: 0:34.97 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SUPERARGO Stephen O'Halloran Keagan Latham 0 N/A   Super One / Galileo's Choice
2 6 SEQUIN DRESS (IRE) Annabel Neasham Zac Lloyd 0.05 0 N/A   Camelot / Go Maggie Go
3 5 PIACIUTA Gabrielle Ellis Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.21 0 N/A   Astern / Parfaits
4 4 NOVIA Brad Widdup Ms Rachel King 0.82 0 N/A   Nicconi / Contempt
5 1 AIRRAID Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes William Pike 1.32 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Skyrockets
6 8 SURREAL LILY Brad Widdup Ms Alysha Collett 1.66 0 N/A   Outreach / Continua
7 9 TOO TRUE Claire Lever Chad Lever 2.64 0 N/A   Press Statement / Too Chic
8 3 FUDAI Brad Widdup Tom Sherry 4.29 0 N/A   Shalaa / Fuji Fairy
2 AVVERTIMENTO (NZ) Anthony Warren 0 N/A El Roca / Sveglia