Sapphire Coast: Sapphire Coast Turf Club Friday 01, April 2022

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +2.5m 800m-370m, Cutaway applies
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Nil rain from 5pm 31/3 to 7am 1/4
Results Last Published: Sat 02-Apr-22 10:00PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 74
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:58.74 Last 600m: 0:35.54 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FANTINI Todd Smart Billy Owen 2 60.5 61 $2.90F Supreme Class / Dignity Lady
2 5 ANNUAL Mike Petrovic Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.08 7 59 58 $7.50 Better Than Ready / El of a Time
3 6 CUT TO PIECES Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Jack Martin 1.69 5 58.5 53 $26 Scissor Kick / Because We All Can
4 1 DELIGHTFUL DREAM Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Quayde Krogh 2.28 8 63 62 $17 Dream Ahead / Deelites
5 2 MADDISON’S MISSILE Theresa Bateup Ms Molly Bourke (a2/52kg) 2.37 3 61
(cd 59)
62 $6.50 The Factor / Teasing
6 3 PRUSCINO Joe Cleary Brodie Loy 2.88 4 61 62 $5.50 I Am Invincible / Chateau Margaux
7 7 HALLIDAY ROAD Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 5.06 6 57.5 51 $9 Congrats / Nickynoo's Girl
8 8 IRISH BRIDE (NZ) Cindy Pearson Ms Teaghan Martin (a4/52kg) 9.72 1 55
(cd 52)
48 $6 Swiss Ace / Ballyalla
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:59.36 Last 600m: 0:35.36 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 KING GUTHO Joe Cleary Brodie Loy 4 60 59 $1.60F Better Than Ready / Magic Model
2 6 SERB ALERT Mick Miladinovic Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.25 1 55 50 $15 Alert / Princess Dani
3 5 ARAMIS EN AVANT Garry Kirkup Jordan Mallyon 2.22 5 55.5 49 $9 Makfi / Sarong
4 7 MAID A QUID Becky Byrne Ms Robyn Freeman 5.33 7 55 43 $17 Killy / Merton Maid
5 2 FLEUR DE ROSE Doug Gorrel Ms Molly Bourke (a2/52kg) 5.41 6 57.5
(cd 55.5)
57 $4.20 Bull Point / Emily Rose
6 4 EPIMETHEUS Becky Byrne Ms Jess Taylor 5.64 3 56 50 $18 Uncle Mo / The Fairest
7 10 LITTLE RED ROOSTER Reg Manning Michael Travers 6.5 2 55 26 $101 Red Arrow / Lady Branax
8 9 JACOB Bob Triplow Ms Ruby Haylock (a3/52.5kg) 6.85 8 55
(cd 52.5)
36 $101 Equiano / Lissom
9 8 DOUBLE SIX Norm Loy Ms Teaghan Martin (a4/52kg) 7.39 9 55
(cd 52)
41 $61 Kuroshio / Do It for Me
3 NEPHRADIVA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Billy Owen 0 57 Winning Rupert / Nephtys
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:12.41 Last 600m: 0:36.31 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 EBERLEE Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 1 59 58 $3F Epaulette / Queen of Carthage
2 2 ALMOST PERSUADED Rob Potter Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.42 6 59 58 $5.50 Casino Prince / Ambition's Reward
3 7 ALAN Theresa Bateup Ms Amy McLucas (a0/53kg) 2.77 4 56 48 $4.80 Zoffany / Faziyah
4 4 PRINCESS DE ROCA (NZ) Joe Cleary Brodie Loy 4.55 3 59 58 $3.40 El Roca / Princesse de Paris
5 9 MISS ANARCHY Greg Backhouse Ms Jess Del Frari (a2/51.5kg) 8.74 2 55
(cd 53)
39 $81 Dissident / Aliberani
6 8 IRISH DANCER Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Quayde Krogh 11.4 8 55.5 51 $8 Shamus Award / Fish Dive
7 1 CANELO Bob Triplow Michael Travers 14.35 7 61 58 $151 Statue Of Liberty / Noble Creation
8 5 KENTUCKY AWARD Warren Ganderton Jack Martin 19.7 5 56.5 49 $61 Shamus Award / Intergalactic
6 LAST QUEST Colbey Hill 0 49 All Too Hard / Mileyva
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:41.48 Last 600m: 0:36.07 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MOON STORIES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Robyn Freeman 8 57.5 54 $3 Odyssey Moon / Sea Stories
2 4 LOOSE LOVE Todd Smart Billy Owen 0.84 2 57.5 55 $2.90EF Turn Me Loose / Exclusive Love
3 3 MY ALMA Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 3.84 1 59 52 $17 Al Maher / My Word
4 6 TAN LINE Mick Miladinovic Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.85 9 57 45 $26 Declaration Of War / Two Piece
5 2 HARDY Luke Pepper Jack Martin 4.75 4 59 61 $2.90EF I Am Invincible / London Rebel
6 9 GROSSES PLAIN Georgie Boucher Ms Molly Bourke (a2/52kg) 6.56 7 55
(cd 53)
N/A $101 Delago Deluxe / Ponder
7 7 HOMBRE GRANDE Matthew Dale Jordan Mallyon 6.77 6 56.5 N/A $26 So You Think / Jacinta
8 8 MACKONG FORTUNE Reg Manning Quayde Krogh 10.28 3 56.5 N/A $101 Holy Roman Emperor / Marjorie
9 1 CHEEKY PRINCE Reg Manning Michael Travers 10.87 5 59 37 $101 Unencumbered / Princess Pulse
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 74, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:40.50 Last 600m: 0:36.86 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ZOUNIQUE Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 7 57.5 67 $9.50 Zoustar / Golden Penny
2 7 ROSEIRRO Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 0.25 6 56.5 65 $7.50 Pierro / Rosnaree
3 4 TOULON BROOK Matthew Dale Brodie Loy 2.17 9 57.5 67 $8 Hinchinbrook / Toulon Bay
4 3 CYBORG Norm Gardner Jack Martin 2.83 8 57.5 67 $9 Magic Albert / Lucifina
5 8 EXOTIC DEEL Nick Olive Jordan Mallyon 4.09 5 56 68 $6.50 Dundeel / Exotic Escape
6 6 TEMOIN CHAUD Nick Olive Billy Owen 4.49 2 57 70 $3.60F Star Witness / Ain't Half Hot
7 1 ONSETTLING DOWN Mike Petrovic Ms Molly Bourke (a2/52kg) 5.3 3 63
(cd 61)
78 $8.50 Delago Deluxe / Kariz
8 10 GWENNYBEGG Georgie Boucher Michael Travers 5.8 1 55 62 $19 Shamus Award / Huiskes
9 9 MOOKAREENA Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Quayde Krogh 6.06 4 55 66 $9.50 Shamus Award / Puerto Vallarta
2 GIRLS ARE READY Joe Cleary 0 76 Better Than Ready / Commanding Epic
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:27.04 Last 600m: 0:38.12 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 HARDERTHANTHEREST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden Brodie Loy 4 56.5
(cd 57)
N/A $6.50 All Too Hard / Friendly Donna
2 7 DESERT ROSE (NZ) Luke Pepper Jack Martin 0.66 7 57 N/A $7 Iffraaj / Skaapa
3 12 I AM SPIRITED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Billy Owen 1.02 6 56.5 N/A $4.20 I Am Invincible / Spirit Mania
4 1 BIN CHICKEN Mervyn & John Bennett Ms Molly Bourke (a2/52kg) 3.75 1 59
(cd 57)
N/A $61 Dubleo / Savadance
5 4 BOBBY’S SECRET Melissa Harrison Ms Jess Del Frari (a2/51.5kg) 4.11 8 58.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $12 Bobby's Kitten / Soft Dollar
6 8 LUCKYIMWITHAIMEE Theresa Bateup Ms Robyn Freeman 5.72 10 57 N/A $8.50 Deep Field / Aimee
7 2 BOLD HAWK Doug Cole Jordan Mallyon 5.97 9 59 N/A $9.50 Lucas Cranach / Lady Dancer
8 9 ALLIKAH Melissa Harrison Ms Amy McLucas (a0/53kg) 6.94 3 56.5 N/A $16 Stratum Star / Warm Expectation
9 6 STRIKING ONE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Ms Kayla Nisbet 8.28 5 58.5 N/A $26 Super One / Lightning Rules
10 14 SUPERDINI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 8.42 2 56.5 N/A $4F Super One / Bulladini
13 RUBY’S TALENT Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Quayde Krogh 0 N/A Sheer Talent / Croire
5 GOLDEN SKY Kerry Parker Michael Travers 0 N/A Free Eagle / M'lady Fonteyn
3 PIRATE BIRD Robert & Luke Price Scott Pollard 0 N/A Lucas Cranach / Miz Riocee
10 ESPADRILLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Richard Bensley 0 N/A Foxwedge / Nagas
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:27.14 Last 600m: 0:36.87 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 IVERSON Brett Lazzarini Ms Robyn Freeman 9 57 50 $9.50 So You Think / Dorabella
2 3 SIR FINN (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Quayde Krogh 0.59 2 60 56 $3.70 Ferlax / Herculaneum
3 10 MA BELLA ROSIE Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 2.48 5 56 52 $3.60F Sidestep / Macedon Lass
4 2 JAC THE GREAT Matthew Dale Ms Amy McLucas (a0/53kg) 2.87 10 60.5 61 $9.50 Sidestep / Gemini Miss
5 14 GEORGIAN COURT Doug Gorrel Ms Molly Bourke (a2/52kg) 3.77 1 55
(cd 53)
45 $14 Turffontein / Georgian Queen
6 4 WAITING FOR A MATE Norm Loy Brodie Loy 4.53 7 59.5 55 $10 Widden Valley / Flashdanza
7 9 SHECAGO Rob Potter Ms Teaghan Martin (a4/52kg) 5.99 3 56.5
(cd 52.5)
53 $8 Manhattan Rain / Girls Jeuney
8 13 MORE EXCITEMENT Melissa Harrison Michael Travers 6.84 8 55 50 $81 Dissident / Red Obsession
9 15 DEAL MASTER Melissa Harrison Ms Jess Del Frari (a2/51.5kg) 8.31 4 55
(cd 53)
41 $41 Master of Design / Pimento
10 11 VINTAGE BOROSSA Clare Mansell Jack Martin 8.61 11 56 48 $17 Outreach / Carborossa
11 16 LITZEN Warren Ganderton Jordan Mallyon 18.32 6 55
(cd 55.5)
40 $26 Epaulette / Oh Dehere
1 MR ALOYSIUS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Ruby Haylock (a3/52.5kg) 0 60 Roadhog / Croire
6 WOULD BE KING (IRE) Doug Gorrel 0 52 Lethal Force / Smart Coco
5 ALQAAB Robert & Luke Price Scott Pollard 0 53 Epaulette / Taghrooda
12 KITTY PURRING Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 52 Bobby's Kitten / Gypsy Battalia
8 LAST QUEST Colbey Hill Billy Owen 0 49 All Too Hard / Mileyva
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:13.55 Last 600m: 0:37.22 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 BLOOD TIES Bob Kimber Ms Amy McLucas (a0/53kg) 5 55 N/A $13 Zariz / Mrs Macquarie
2 1 MANCCONI Brett Lazzarini Brodie Loy 2.08 3 59.5 N/A $1.80F Nicconi / Mick's Mantle
3 10 MICKEYRATS Mick Miladinovic Ms Molly Bourke (a2/52kg) 2.72 7 55
(cd 53)
N/A $17 Glass Harmonium / Sacred Dream
4 12 TOKOYO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Melissa Harrison Michael Travers 2.92 9 55 N/A $17 Divine Prophet / Miatoko
5 9 MEMPHIS BELLE Melissa Harrison Ms Jess Del Frari (a2/51.5kg) 4.5 2 55
(cd 53)
N/A $26 War / Made to Fly
6 4 ESPADRILLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Billy Owen 5.24 10 56.5 N/A $6.50 Foxwedge / Nagas
7 7 HARVEST ROSE Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Robyn Freeman 5.71 4 55.5 N/A $51 Sheer Talent / Magic Avon
8 6 SMART ’N’ RITZY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Quayde Krogh 6.9 6 56 N/A $21 Smart Missile / Seritza
9 11 SECADIA Jamie Stewart Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.97 8 55 N/A $8.50 Sebring / Arcadia Rose
10 3 SHEEDA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard Butler Scott Pollard 13.39 1 57.5 N/A $21 Divine Prophet / Absolute Pleasure
5 JESSANDI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kerry Parker Jordan Mallyon 0 N/A Casino Prince / Another Prayer
2 RHYTHMBOAT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Natalie Jarvis Jack Martin 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Harbour Fun