Scone: Scone Race Club Wednesday 31, March 2021

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
Back to top
Rail Position: +12m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 01-Apr-21 1:10AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 103


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:14.60 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TOTAL RECALL Paul Messara Ms Kacie Adams 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Hussta La Vista
2 3 FENDER Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 0.39 0 N/A   Toronado / Ceccanti
3 4 MABEL JOSEPHINE Sam Kavanagh Simon Price 3.9 0 N/A   Dalakhani / Miss Blevitone
4 1 BAJAN GOLD (IRE) Cody Morgan Ms Casey Waddell 4.09 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Charmgoer
5 5 SILENT JACK (NZ) Philip Duffy Jake Pracey-Holmes 7.85 0 N/A   Mettre En Jeu / Hahei
6 2 DAYSAN (USA) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 12.24 0 N/A   Temple City / Malibu Pier


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:16.20 Last 600m: 0:35.25 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LAPSEKI Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Dissident / Miss Tenacious
2 6 VELVET STAR Brett Cavanough Aaron Bullock 3.32 0 N/A   Al Maher / Cubana Moss
3 2 HASHAM Peter H Bloomfield Ms Mikayla Weir 3.74 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Money Wanted
4 1 BRECOURT Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.21 0 N/A   Dundeel / Pretty in Paris
4 ORBITAL EXPRESS Jeremy Gask 0 N/A Zoustar / Avoid Lightning
5 SPO DEE Brett Cavanough 0 N/A Rubick / Decantered


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:16.74 Last 600m: 0:34.76 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TEMPEL ONE Paul Messara Ms Kacie Adams 0 N/A   Real Impact / Only Roses
2 1 COSMIC HAZE Brett Cavanough Serg Lisnyy 0.77 0 N/A   Deep Field / Flying First Class
3 3 MONGOLIAN WOLF Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 2.86 0 N/A   Pluck / Oomaroo
4 4 RAR RAR Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 3.29 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Colourful Moments
5 5 RIDER IN THE SNOW (FR) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5.71 0 N/A   Intello / Quezon Sun
2 DEEPWOOD VALE Paul Messara 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Sacred Witness


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.01 Last 600m: 0:33.61 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HIT THE TARGET Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Points
2 4 LUNA MIA Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 0.49 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Luna Bella
3 5 PINNACLE PRINCE Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 0.72 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Crossyourheart
4 3 HOLY COMMAND Cody Morgan Ms Casey Waddell 1.38 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Matinee
5 6 ZAUNKONIG Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.22 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Zaiyda
1 ASUDEM Luke A Thomas 0 N/A Duporth / Madame Medusa


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:55.20 Last 600m: 0:34.23 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MR WONG Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 0 N/A   Mossman / Spice Temple
2 1 BRIGHT RUBICK John Ramsey Aaron Bullock 0.85 0 N/A   Rubick / Torah
3 3 FARMER’S FRIEND Cody Morgan Ashley Morgan 4.74 0 N/A   Zoffany / Forcibly
4 4 LA JUMENT William Freedman Simon Price 5.46 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Decelerator
5 6 SYLVIA’S MEMORY Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 8.67 0 N/A   Bianconi / Sakhra
2 DENACE Brett Thompson 0 N/A Denman / Strace


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.45 Last 600m: 0:33.68 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 NICCIROSE Scott Singleton Billy Cray 0 N/A   Nicconi / Rubirose
2 1 CASINO LORD Cody Morgan Ms Casey Waddell 2.47 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Grand Lady
3 3 CONFESSED Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.73 0 N/A   Press Statement / Absolvent
4 2 CLIFFSINGER Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 3.24 0 N/A   Canford Cliffs / Royal Singer
5 5 PATINO RUBY Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 3.62 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Commanding Jewel
6 PRIMAL SCREAM Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 N/A Sepoy / Ancient Song


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:53.83 Last 600m: 0:33.79 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DISOBEDIENT Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 N/A   Dissident / Charity Belle
2 1 A ROOM SOMEWHERE (NZ) Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 1.24 0 N/A   Congrats / Lady Hepburn
3 4 FRANKLY SAVVY (NZ) William Freedman Matthew Palmer 3.26 0 N/A   Savabeel / Frankly
4 2 ANETHOLE Cody Morgan Ms Casey Waddell 4.19 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Anise
5 6 LEEWARD Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 8.13 0 N/A   Dundeel / Anapine
5 ICE IN VANCOUVER Cody Morgan 0 N/A Vancouver / Skating On Ice


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:53.67 Last 600m: 0:33.44 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 STREET POWER Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Street Boss / Grace And Power
2 2 LEVI’S STORM Cody Morgan Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.43 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Stellana
3 5 RUBIC HONOUR Cody Morgan Ms Casey Waddell 3.82 0 N/A   Rubick / Charm's Honour
4 4 PAPA JOHN Rodney Northam Matthew Palmer 5.61 0 N/A   Verrazano / Oh Barbie
5 1 LADY PATRICIA Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 6.81 0 N/A   Snitzel / Miss Dodwell
6 3 MARRIED Ben Blay Simon Price 11 0 N/A   Deep Field / Living Hell


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:53.84 Last 600m: 0:33.77 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Dulcero)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 THE FIRST RING William Freedman Matthew Palmer 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Ballet Blue
2 5 WINSIDE Mark Schmetzer Serg Lisnyy 0.09 0 N/A   Sidestep / She's All Ours
3 6 YULONG BASE (USA) Cody Morgan Ms Casey Waddell 0.43 0 N/A   Scat Daddy / Bailzee
4 2 MISS EFFICIENCY Jeremy Gask Ms Mikayla Weir 4.55 0 N/A   Zebedee / Reshuffles
5 3 RYEBUCK Todd Howlett Benjamin Osmond 4.88 0 N/A   Dubleo / In the Long Grass
SB 1 DULCERO Sam Kavanagh Simon Price 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Switmoa


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.05 Last 600m: 0:33.95 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SUBLIME LADY Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Star Witness / Lady Sublime
2 6 TIPPING POINT William Freedman Matthew Palmer 1.67 0 N/A   Bull Point / Autumn Ember
3 4 MR MAGSMAN Todd Howlett Benjamin Osmond 4.11 0 N/A   Mosayter / Jaes Jeune
4 1 ALBERTA THE FOX Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 5.5 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Miss Alberta
3 ELIANA STAR (NZ) Craig Bermingham 0 N/A Darci Brahma / Shuswap
2 DIFFERING Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 N/A Dissident / Wake


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.62 Last 600m: 0:34.62 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HALF HINCH Cody Morgan Ms Casey Waddell 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Ultimate Rock
2 3 EXOTIC ENTERPRISE (NZ) Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 0.09 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Bislieri
3 2 DISCOMPOSE (NZ) Stephen Jones Aaron Bullock 0.73 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Flustered
4 6 TINTERN POWER Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 1.12 0 N/A   Star Witness / Another Prayer
5 1 ANSELMO Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 1.93 0 N/A   Real Saga / Beyond Rare
6 5 SUPREME VISION Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 2.97 0 N/A   Kermadec / Anniversary Kiss


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:56.93 Last 600m: 0:35.77 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Anzani)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ERIDANUS (NZ) Stephen Jones Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Moonlight Lily
2 5 TIP TOES Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4.31 0 N/A   Moshe / Parachute
3 6 WRITTEN VERSE Mark Schmetzer Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.69 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Scrum
SB 1 ANZANI (NZ) Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Marendez
3 LORD BRONN Brett Cavanough 0 N/A Va Pensiero / Valar Morghulis
4 SILVER LASS Luke A Thomas 0 N/A Walking or Dancing / French Rose


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.47 Last 600m: 0:34.88 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CROESUS Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Panzer Division / Frenchs Forest
2 5 SWISS SCENT (NZ) Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 1.69 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Scent of Joy
3 4 SAINT KITTS Stephen Jones Serg Lisnyy 1.93 0 N/A   So You Think / Nevis
4 3 DEEP IMPRESSION Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 2.3 0 N/A   Deep Field / Egyptian Cross
5 6 ZODIACUS Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 4.18 0 N/A   Kermadec / Gemini Miss
6 1 BLISSFUL STAR Justin Drake Billy Cray 4.31 0 N/A   Wandjina / Cheyenne's Star


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.52 Last 600m: 0:34.22 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CROSS STEP Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Just Dancing
2 5 MY KHALEESI Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.76 0 N/A   Sebring / Joyous Rosa
3 6 SAPELLO Luke Morgan Ms Mikayla Weir 3.77 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Savannah's Choice
4 3 HEADLAMP Craig Bermingham Simon Price 6.12 0 N/A   Helmet / Chandelier
5 4 MINNITI Sam Kavanagh Benjamin Osmond 9.16 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Samartested
6 2 GAYA Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 11.7 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Belong to Many


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:53.77 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 WEDGED Brett Cavanough Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Outreach / Lonhro's Spirit
2 2 ROMAN NERO Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 5.27 0 N/A   Holy Roman Emperor / Hermione
3 3 SUPERCLAID Luke A Thomas Ms Mikayla Weir 5.37 0 N/A   Super One / Seaclaidi
4 5 SWIFT TUTTLE Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 9.96 0 N/A   Real Impact / Vitesse Dane
5 1 RAINLEE DANCER Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 11.27 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Danelee Dancer
4 SUPERTHENA Cassandra Stummer 0 N/A Super One / Star of Athena


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:53.87 Last 600m: 0:34.23 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 I’M NOT SLEW Scott Singleton Billy Cray 0 N/A   Sooboog / Ramlah
2 3 GUNDEC Allan Boyle Ms Mikayla Weir 0.32 0 N/A   Kermadec / Sunup
3 6 MONTELVINI (NZ) Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 4.07 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Promosso
4 2 FIRST MOVER Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 7.42 0 N/A   Shalaa / Almighty Girl
5 1 DANNI LONG LEGS Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 8 0 N/A   Press Statement / Crystal Diamonds
6 5 KANIKA Luke Morgan Ms Casey Waddell 8.38 0 N/A   Rothesay / Concert Image


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.29 Last 600m: 0:34.72 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BLOW DART Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Denman / Miss Chaski
2 5 RHYTHMIC SONG Brett Thompson Ms Mikayla Weir 0.31 0 N/A   Your Song / Varese
3 2 INDICATIVE Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 2.89 0 N/A   Snitzel / Insinuating
4 6 SEPIK Cassandra Stummer Daniel Northey 4.05 0 N/A   Sepoy / Quick Pik
5 4 MOORABINDA MICK Scott Singleton Billy Cray 5.15 0 N/A   Nicconi / Sphynx
6 3 LADY KANALOA Paul Messara Ms Kacie Adams 5.57 0 N/A   Lord Kanaloa / Glare Channel


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.73 Last 600m: 0:34.84 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALENIA Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Astern / Sicilian Miss
2 3 BE MY ROMEO Ben Blay Ms Mikayla Weir 1.29 0 N/A   Honor in War / Wise Child
3 4 SHE’S A NICCO Justin Bowen Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.37 0 N/A   Nicconi / Quelline
4 5 TOONGI BOUND Brett Thompson Matthew Palmer 4.75 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Ondine Belle
5 6 UNZAGA Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 8.59 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Gottalikeher
2 ATALANTE Luke Morgan 0 N/A Adelaide / Proud And Ready


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:55.29 Last 600m: 0:34.39 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CUPID’S KISS John Ramsey Ms Rowena Dillon 0 N/A   Nicconi / Romance Writer
2 5 PRESS SYDNEY Brett Thompson Aaron Bullock 0.67 0 N/A   Press Statement / Nadezda
3 3 HOLY TYCOON Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 4.33 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Nun Faster
4 2 GOOD PARENTAGE Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 5.41 0 N/A   Choisir / Talapega
5 4 MOLECULAR Peter H Bloomfield Billy Cray 6.19 0 N/A   Exosphere / Nash Rambler


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.80 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 THE SHERPA Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Mikki Isle / Alpine Explorer
2 3 FANZ Rodney Northam Billy Cray 0.81 0 N/A   Sepoy / Aztec Rose
3 4 MIND GAME Stephen Gleeson Ms Mikayla Weir 1.99 0 N/A   Rubick / Beautiful Romance
4 1 DARCY SCARFACE Cassandra Stummer Daniel Northey 5.17 0 N/A   Murtajill / Alyssa's Smile
5 2 DESTROYER Mark Schmetzer Matthew Palmer 7.09 0 N/A   Squamosa / Swedish Rhapsody