Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Monday 29, March 2021

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 30-Mar-21 2:23PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 141


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:03.19 Last 600m: 0:35.53 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Costello)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DISTINCTIVE GLORY Clarry Conners Tyler Schiller 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Distinctive
2 9 SUPER VINO (NZ) Amanda Turner Brodie Loy 3.3 0 N/A   Super Easy / Pinot Grieve
3 5 KUKERACHA (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 3.8 0 N/A   Night of Thunder / Portrait of a Lady
4 4 I AM POWER (IRE) Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 4.7 0 N/A   Power / Bridge Note
5 7 PATHS OF GLORY (GB) Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel King 4.9 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Pacific Rim
6 1 COCO BACI Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 6.2 0 N/A   Savabeel / Princess Kyoto
7 8 ROSHAN (USA) Matthew Smith Nash Rawiller 6.8 0 N/A   Noble Mission / Rouwaki
8 10 WU GOK Chris Waller Tommy Berry 7.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Lipari
9 6 NEW WORLD TAPESTRY (USA) Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 7.9 0 N/A   War Front / Tapestry
SB 2 COSTELLO David Payne Jason Collett 0 N/A   Americain / La Famelia


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:02.92 Last 600m: 0:35.71 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ELLSBERG Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tim Clark 0 N/A   Spill the Beans / Love of Liberty
2 11 BLAZE A TRAIL Matthew Vella James McDonald 0.4 0 N/A   Criterion / Flaming
3 5 LISDOONVARNA (NZ) Amanda Turner Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.4 0 N/A   Super Easy / Axislass
4 7 OLMEDO (FR) Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 3.1 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Super Pie
5 1 BETTY BLOOMS (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 3.9 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Zambezi
6 9 SPENCER Bjorn Baker Nash Rawiller 4.4 0 N/A   Pierro / Alice's Smart
7 10 TRUE MARVEL (FR) Matthew Smith Ms Rachel King 6.3 0 N/A   Masked Marvel / Anecdotique
8 6 MR CANTANKEROUS (NZ) Amanda Turner Brodie Loy 9.4 0 N/A   Super Easy / Panache
9 4 HE RUNS AWAY (ARG) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 10 0 N/A   Heliostatic / Heaven to Sally
10 2 CRYSTAL PEGASUS (GB) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 12.7 0 N/A   Australia / Crystal Etoile
8 ROCKETING BY David Pfieffer 0 N/A So You Think / Across the Moon

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:03.98 Last 600m: 0:36.09 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 OVOID Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou James McDonald 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Smokin' Alice
2 6 SEA TREASURES (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 1.3 0 N/A   So You Think / Cagliari
3 1 BIOLOGY Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 1.8 0 N/A   Xtravagant / Tiffin
4 3 COOL LAD Matthew Smith Nash Rawiller 3.6 0 N/A   Al Maher / Marju Rani
5 2 CHAPPELLI David Payne Jason Collett 10 0 N/A   Adelaide / Tramotane
6 4 MONFELICITY (NZ) David Payne Hugh Bowman 10.8 0 N/A   Vadamos / Aplomb
7 7 JOHN OF LANCASTER (NZ) John Thompson Ms Rachel King 19.9 0 N/A   Tavistock / Victoria Belle

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:04.29 Last 600m: 0:35.88 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 WHO WANTS YOU Gary & John Moore Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Zoustar / Mezulla
2 6 PROJECT GUTENBERG (NZ) Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 2.8 0 N/A   Complacent / Granita
3 4 MADAM CHARM (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Brodie Loy 4.8 0 N/A   Charm Spirit / Zablonde
4 7 TINNIE WINNIE Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 6.3 0 N/A   So You Think / Wind Bender
5 5 PRINCESS ALAKHAI (NZ) Jason Coyle Robbie Dolan 6.5 0 N/A   Mongolian Khan / Tansava
6 3 DA BLITZ Glen Thompson Tom Sherry 8.3 0 N/A   Epaulette / Light Emmission
7 1 AURORA FLORENTINA Matthew Smith Tom Marquand 8.5 0 N/A   Dundeel / Gullible
2 CAPTIVARE Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Captivating Claire


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:54.24 Last 600m: 0:34.49 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 NATURE STRIP Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Nicconi / Strikeline
2 8 TUDOR MUSIC Gregory Hickman Ms Rachel King 0.1 0 N/A   Your Song / Tudor Magic
3 2 KARIBA Clarry Conners Tyler Schiller 5.1 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Create
4 3 MISS EINSTEIN Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 5.4 0 N/A   Dundeel / Simply Brilliant
5 6 SMART SUCCESS Richard & Michael Freedman Nash Rawiller 5.5 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Essence of Success
6 5 PAPAL WARRIOR Chris Waller Tommy Berry 5.7 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Cloud Song
7 7 ZELL Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Regan Bayliss 6.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Viennese Lass
1 FASIKA Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A So You Think / Jarada


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:54.42 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CHARGE David Payne Jason Collett 0 N/A   Zoustar / Queen of the Falls
2 1 ARCHEDEMUS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 1.5 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Carolyn's Star
3 7 WILLOWHEART Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 1.7 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Alecia Beth
4 8 I AM SUPERMAN (IRE) Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.9 0 N/A   Footstepsinthesand / Fastnet Lady
5 2 AROUSAL Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Robbie Dolan 4.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Intimate Moment
6 5 CINQUEDEA (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 6.4 0 N/A   Rios / Roma Kabeel
7 6 MACUSHLA (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 8.5 0 N/A   Dalghar / Chilli
3 BIVOUAC James Cummings 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Dazzler


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:55.33 Last 600m: 0:35.13 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LUVOIR Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Deep Field / Marmi
2 2 LET IT POUR Bjorn Baker James McDonald 0.8 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Pop a Bottle
3 6 TREKKING James Cummings Ms Rachel King 1.6 0 N/A   Street Cry / Outdoor
4 8 SHIBLI (GB) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.7 0 N/A   Muhaarar / Gharbeya
5 5 SQUANTO Gary Portelli Jason Collett 1.9 0 N/A   Sebring / The Huntress
6 7 ZEYREK (FR) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 3.2 0 N/A   Sea The Stars / Zerkaza
7 4 SHAMANI (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Tom Marquand 8.4 0 N/A   Shamexpress / Mont Fay
8 1 ACROSS DUBAI (GB) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 9.6 0 N/A   Cape Cross / Saadiah

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:55.67 Last 600m: 0:36.22 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MISS MAZ Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Snitzel / Dreams And Wishes
2 6 SHOCKING FORCE Clarry Conners Tim Clark 0.5 0 N/A   Air Force Blue / Little Shocker
3 5 MORIOKA Chris Waller James McDonald 1.3 0 N/A   Maurice / Koonoomoo
4 1 DIVINE KAMEHALANI Jason Coyle Robbie Dolan 2 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Vassiliki
5 7 SNIDE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jason Collett 2.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Simply Spiteful
6 2 ELLYSE John Thompson Ms Rachel King 2.8 0 N/A   Deep Field / Exotic Escape
7 9 TURTLENECK Lee & Cherie Curtis Jay Ford 3 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / Beatniks
8 8 SNITZYKA Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 3.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Muzyka
9 3 HIGHLAND DRESS Chris Waller Tommy Berry 5 0 N/A   Zoustar / Fife

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:55.26 Last 600m: 0:35.82 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CHALEUR BAY Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Snitzel / Serenada
2 4 JOYOUS LEGEND Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Kerrin McEvoy 0.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / More Joyous
3 9 WAIPIO Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0.2 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Deer Valley
4 3 COSTA DE ORO Matthew Dunn Jason Collett 2.3 0 N/A   Pierro / Miguelita
5 8 VIVID FLASH Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.5 0 N/A   Lonhro / All Cerise
6 5 LADY PIAF Chris Waller James McDonald 2.9 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Lady Macan
7 1 ACHIRA Lee & Cherie Curtis Jay Ford 3.2 0 N/A   Maurice / Swift Lady
8 7 PIPPA CHARLOTTE Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 3.6 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Elusive Wonder
6 PIACIUTA Gabrielle Englebrecht 0 N/A Astern / Parfaits

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:54.18 Last 600m: 0:35.01 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HI HI HI Gary Portelli Tom Marquand 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / Cottesmore
2 5 HOOVER LUCY Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Chelsea Hotel
3 4 HIDE YOUR HEART Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 6.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Cautious
4 6 ISHIKARI BAY Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Robbie Dolan 7.6 0 N/A   Mikki Isle / Kirovskaya
5 9 TICK TICK TICK Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 10.7 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Unsaintly
6 1 AQUARIUS Matthew Dunn Nash Rawiller 15.6 0 N/A   Headwater / Starovski
7 2 DIAMOND DEALER Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 15.7 0 N/A   Dundeel / Simply Brilliant
8 7 PRESS FREEDOM Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 17.9 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Press Club
8 THOUGHTFILLY Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A So You Think / Queen of the Hill

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:56.35 Last 600m: 0:36.37 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CINQUE TORRI Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Averau
2 7 OVERMANN Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0.2 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Zakayla
3 6 LEEN FOX Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.4 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Kristy Lee
4 4 DIAMOND HANDS Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 1.4 0 N/A   Counterattack / Exciting Dynasty
5 9 CHAMPIONS LEAGUE John O'Shea Regan Bayliss 2 0 N/A   Savabeel / Gold Rush
6 8 WILLINGA TYSON Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 2.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Dream 'n' Believe
7 5 GOLDEN DOUBT Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Brenton Avdulla 3.4 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Golden Edict
8 1 ATON OF DELIGHT Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 4.6 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Zurella
9 2 CHILE CHILE Gary Portelli Tom Marquand 11.4 0 N/A   Sebring / Estancia Rios

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:54.77 Last 600m: 0:35.49 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SAIF Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Little Miss Smiley
2 3 ERNOS MAGIC Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Robbie Dolan 0.8 0 N/A   Rubick / Delmira
3 4 GLENEAGLES David Payne Hugh Bowman 1.3 0 N/A   Capitalist / Scarlet Billows
4 1 AMERICAN PRESIDENT Gregory Hickman Nash Rawiller 1.8 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Whitehousewhispers
5 2 DIVINE OKAY Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 2.4 0 N/A   Capitalist / Flying Diva
6 5 HURIWAI Chris Waller James McDonald 3.7 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Tai Tai Tess
7 8 WESTERLY Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 19.5 0 N/A   Astern / Outback Saga
9 DARK REBEL Edward Cummings 0 N/A Astern / She Must Be Obeyed
6 JOHN OF LANCASTER (NZ) John Thompson 0 N/A Tavistock / Victoria Belle

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:55.21 Last 600m: 0:35.64 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 OVERPASS Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Vancouver / Walkway
2 3 COTEHELE (NZ) John O'Shea Tom Marquand 1.5 0 N/A   Tavistock / Bequests
3 1 BARTOSELLI John Thompson Hugh Bowman 1.7 0 N/A   Dissident / Golden Sunshine
4 6 GIANNIS Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 5 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Palace Rock
5 2 BLUE POISON David Payne Jason Collett 9 0 N/A   Panzer Division / Teens
6 4 EDMONTON Chris Waller James McDonald 10.9 0 N/A   Vancouver / Marielle
7 8 WILLINGA STIRLING Richard & Michael Freedman Shaun Guymer 15.7 0 N/A   Sebring / Supreme
5 FIRE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Keep On Singing

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:55.49 Last 600m: 0:35.71 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HARD TO EXCEL Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Cocoexcel
2 2 ASLAV Chris Waller James McDonald 2 0 N/A   Vancouver / Anatole
3 6 JUST STROLLING Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Femina Fashion
4 1 ACCRUE David Payne Jay Ford 7.1 0 N/A   Xtravagant / Tuchuzy
5 7 SULMAHER Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 7.4 0 N/A   Al Maher / Casula Gal
6 5 HOLD ON HONEY Joseph Pride Regan Bayliss 7.6 0 N/A   Counterattack / Hard to Hold
7 3 DODGEBALL (NZ) Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 10.4 0 N/A   Vadamos / Lafleur

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:55.15 Last 600m: 0:35.46 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SIGNORA NERA (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Sweynesse / Madonna Mia
2 1 BALLISTIC LOVER Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 0.8 0 N/A   Smart Missile / She's a Sweetheart
3 6 NAGS TO RICHES Brad Widdup Andrew Adkins 1 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Corporate
4 2 FIFTEEN ARIA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.6 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / O'marilyn
5 9 SIEGE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 2.4 0 N/A   Street Boss / Montsegur
6 5 WILD IRISH David Payne Jay Ford 3.9 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Speedwagon
7 4 UNDENIABLE Matthew Smith Nash Rawiller 4.4 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Street Storm
7 WRITTEN BEAUTY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Beauty World
8 MATCHMAKER (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Makfi / Love Somebody

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:53.64 Last 600m: 0:34.11 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 THE FACE Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Rubick / Crazy Quality
2 4 KOBE ROCKS (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 7.3 0 N/A   Rock 'n' Pop / Queen Mary
3 8 ROCKETING BY David Pfieffer Kerrin McEvoy 7.7 0 N/A   So You Think / Across the Moon
4 1 ASTERO Matthew Smith Tom Marquand 10.5 0 N/A   Zoustar / Lacey Lou
5 2 EL BUENA Chris Waller Tommy Berry 10.9 0 N/A   Rubick / For Lulu
6 3 FASTCONI Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 11.7 0 N/A   Nicconi / Think Fast
7 5 SAVAGERY (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 12.8 0 N/A   Savabeel / Legless
8 6 SHAMEONUS Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 14.6 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Flirtatious Dream

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:54.44 Last 600m: 0:34.86 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MISS JAY FOX Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Miss Eejay
2 7 NORMAN Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Hoybell
3 6 MY DELIGHT Chris Waller Tommy Berry 2.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Mica's Pride
4 2 GRACE AND HARMONY (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3.1 0 N/A   Sebring / Champagne Harmony
5 4 MARVELOUS Lee & Cherie Curtis Jay Ford 3.3 0 N/A   Nicconi / Just Great
6 3 HOT SPRING GOLD Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 4.3 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Graphic
7 8 TEVERINA Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tyler Schiller 4.9 0 N/A   Rubick / Calibre Cut
8 1 BLACK QUEEN (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 7.3 0 N/A   Mongolian Khan / Meir

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:55.14 Last 600m: 0:35.65 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MUSTANG SUZY Matthew Smith Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Snitzel / Suzy Smart
2 5 LOVE IS IN THE AIR Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 2 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Endearment
3 3 KAHUKA Chris Waller James McDonald 2.2 0 N/A   Lord Kanaloa / La Velata
4 8 ALURA John O'Shea Regan Bayliss 2.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Dwindle
5 7 SUR LA MER Chris Waller Tommy Berry 2.6 0 N/A   Nicconi / Clearwater Bay
6 2 DECARVALHO Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 4.6 0 N/A   Rich Enuff / Smile of Desire
7 1 BEACHHAVEN Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4.9 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / The Hamptons
8 4 LADY SHENANIGANS Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 9.5 0 N/A   Zoustar / Anuket