Port Macquarie: Port Macquarie Race Club Saturday 27, March 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: +2m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 28-Mar-21 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 49
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:07.73 Last 600m: 0:36.14 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MIDNIGHT RAMBLER John Sprague Raymond Spokes 7 58.5 N/A $1.70F Love Conquers All / Enemy Dragline
2 6 ANOTHER SUPER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mick Dwyer Matthew Palmer 1.52 8 58.5 N/A $3.60 Super One / Junebug
3 5 STEVEN Nick Mitchell Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 6.21 4 59
(cd 57)
N/A $41 Annenkov / Unbridled Secret
4 7 EXALTED Donna Grisedale Ben Looker 7.46 9 58.5 N/A $8.50 Top Echelon / Flinders Command
5 3 CAISEB Karen Owen Ms Madeline Owen (a4/50kg) 9.18 5 59
(cd 55)
N/A $81 Carlton House / Redden Blues
6 9 MR TURNER Colt Prosser Luke Cumberland 9.51 2 58.5 N/A $13 Mr Martini / Nimie
7 2 AUSBRED TRUMP Julie Lynch Jeff Kehoe 9.88 6 59 N/A $81 All American / Egerszegi
8 1 AT THE COVE David Nugent Shane S Arnold 9.89 1 59 N/A $21 Time for War / Sonette
9 4 MAID A QUID Ronald Broomhall Matthew Bennett 10.66 3 59 N/A $31 Killy / Merton Maid
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:07.97 Last 600m: 0:36.67 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Gift Of Time) $21, Deductions in $; 4c Win & 5c Place for 1st, 8c Place for 2nd, 3c Place for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SHAKTI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jason Deamer Matthew Palmer 2 57.5 N/A $4.40 Sepoy / Vimala
2 8 MINKS MUSIC Damien Lane Luke Cumberland 1.6 5 57.5 N/A $12 Headwater / Jewel Theft
3 7 LOBURN LASS Tony Newing Ben Looker 2.62 1 57.5 N/A $2.30F Dissident / Les Miserables
4 6 GOLD SERENADE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Margaret De Gonneville Jeff Kehoe 4.7 4 57.5 N/A $61 Adelaide / Gothic Gold
5 2 BEAT MY DRAGON Brett Bellamy Shane S Arnold 5.6 6 58 N/A $31 Drumbeats / Find Me a Dragon
6 10 THE EGYPTIAN QUEEN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Sprague Raymond Spokes 5.81 7 57.5 N/A $11 Charge Forward / Our Mikayla's Star
7 4 MY KRISTINE Wayne Seelin Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 5.96 8 58
(cd 56)
N/A $19 Tickets / Miss Chaos
8 3 LIVELY LASS Brett Bellamy Jayden Barrie (a3/54kg) 7.05 3 58
(cd 55)
N/A $5 Danerich / Miss Daea
SB 5 GIFT OF TIME Donna Grisedale Kirk Matheson 0 57.5 N/A   Time for War / Atiya
1 ALL A LADY Mick Dwyer Matthew Bennett 0 N/A Albrecht / Lady Astor
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:13.75 Last 600m: 0:36.56 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ROYAL ADMIRAL Tony Newing Ben Looker 7 57.5 51 $12 Zoustar / Crystal Spur
2 2 LORD JAYSEA Neil Godbolt Kirk Matheson 0.38 6 59.5 55 $7 Playing God / Storm Blues
3 1 CONDOVER HALL (NZ) Neil Godbolt Jeff Kehoe 1.01 1 60 56 $7 Mastercraftsman / Condover
4 3 MAID MARILYN John Sprague Raymond Spokes 1.53 3 58 56 $3.90 Stratum / Longlea
5 6 DUCHESS NICCI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 1.54 2 57 55 $3.90 Nicconi / Ancient Titles
6 7 CAN I ROCK Mick Dwyer Matthew Bennett 2.56 5 56.5 53 $3.80F Your Song / Ranchy
7 4 OUR GIRL BABS Neil Godbolt Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 3.54 4 57.5
(cd 55.5)
55 $18 Clangalang / Delago Pearl
8 LEGENDOFOZ Jeremy Sylvester 0 46 Fastnet Rock / Princess Coup
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:13.82 Last 600m: 0:36.53 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BAY OF BENGAL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 7 56
(cd 54)
51 $3.50F Sepoy / Bengal Angel
2 5 ESSOESS Mark Minervini Luke Cumberland 0.88 6 56 50 $8.50 Choisir / Splash of Moet
3 9 CLIFF’S CHOICE Wayne Seelin Jeff Kehoe 1.5 5 55 44 $6 Duporth / Fairytale Ending
4 10 GRAND ACHEEVA Neil Godbolt Ms Madeline Owen (a4/50kg) 2.53 1 55
(cd 51)
44 $6.50 Anacheeva / Arrivez Meme
5 8 LEGENDOFOZ Jeremy Sylvester Shane S Arnold 4.93 4 55 46 $11 Fastnet Rock / Princess Coup
6 6 SUPREME PRINCE Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 7.11 2 56 50 $4.20 Supreme Class / Diamante Diva
7 1 VENUSIAN Brett Bellamy Jayden Barrie (a3/54kg) 9.18 3 59
(cd 56)
56 $8.50 Cluster / Venus
4 DUCHESS NICCI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 0 55 Nicconi / Ancient Titles
2 MIDNIGHT MAGIC (NZ) John Bannister 0 57 Jimmy Choux / Paulette
7 LITTLE JERRY Donna Grisedale Ben Looker 0 47 Deep Field / Jessica Ann
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:33.01 Last 600m: 0:38.13 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 EUROSYMBOL Matthew McCudden Ben Looker 3 60.5 49 $4.40 Eurozone / So Delicious
2 3 OWNED UP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jason Deamer Luke Cumberland 1.04 5 59.5 48 $41 Poet's Voice / Ihaveaconfession
3 5 COOREEI LASS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jason Deamer Matthew Palmer 1.4 2 57.5 48 $4.20F Super One / Hanukkah
4 9 ANOTHER SONETTE Mick Dwyer Jeff Kehoe 1.88 4 55 38 $9 Dane Shadow / Sonette
5 4 ZA ZA ZENA Ronald Broomhall Matthew Bennett 3.02 7 58 48 $6.50 Zariz / Campfire Stories
6 8 STEELCAPSTILETTOS Brett Bellamy Jayden Barrie (a3/54kg) 3.03 6 56
(cd 54)
40 $6 Stryker / Margiela
7 7 HAPPY FRANK Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 3.68 8 56 40 $8.50 Drumbeats / Lassana Gani
8 2 BURN’M Karen Owen Ms Madeline Owen (a4/50kg) 6.28 1 59.5
(cd 55.5)
47 $6 Bernardini / Crash'm
6 WAIHEKE ISLAND Julie Lynch 0 43 Magic Albert / Savanna Pride
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:00.96 Last 600m: 0:36.44 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 RICH VELVET Brett Bellamy Jayden Barrie (a3/54kg) 8 56.5
(cd 54)
45 $20 Lope de Vega / Tapestry
2 6 DE GOEY Jeremy Sylvester Luke Cumberland 0.95 7 58 44 $8.50 Pluck / Happens
3 4 MADAME BONSER Matthew McCudden Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 1.05 5 60
(cd 58)
52 $8 Denman / Sky Girl
4 10 COTTON CAPER Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 1.43 1 55.5
(cd 56)
43 $7 Mossman / Cupro
5 3 MOSH VAIN Colt Prosser Shane S Arnold 1.59 6 60.5 49 $5EF Moshe / Zuzao
6 5 LITTLE JERRY Donna Grisedale Ben Looker 2.15 2 59.5 47 $8.50 Deep Field / Jessica Ann
7 1 BILBAO John Sprague Matthew Bennett 2.56 9 63.5 55 $8.50 Written Tycoon / Beach Front
8 7 WAIHEKE ISLAND Julie Lynch Kirk Matheson 3.26 10 57.5 43 $91 Magic Albert / Savanna Pride
9 2 NOMBUSO Neil Godbolt Jeff Kehoe 3.35 4 62.5 53 $5EF Snitzel / Estatuilla
10 8 ZASTARISBORN (NZ) Damien Lane Matthew Palmer 6.17 3 57
(cd 57.5)
46 $7.50 Charm Spirit / Za Star