Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Friday 26, March 2021

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 27-Mar-21 1:02AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 183

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:14.31 Last 600m: 0:35.37 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 NIMALEE Matthew Smith Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   So You Think / Dezign
2 5 SHOUT THE BAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Drinks All Round
3 8 THY KINGDOM COME John Thompson Nash Rawiller 1.4 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Family Jewels
4 1 HARMONY ROSE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2 0 N/A   Glass Harmonium / Gowana
5 7 THE FRONTMAN (NZ) Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Hugh Bowman 5.3 0 N/A   Makfi / Imposingly
6 10 PROMPT PRODIGY (NZ) Edward Cummings Jason Collett 8.4 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Allez Wonder
7 9 ETHERIDGE John Thompson Tom Marquand 11.3 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Miss Meliss
4 PARRY SOUND John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A Pierro / Aqua D'amore
6 SWEET DEAL John Thompson 0 N/A Casino Prince / Dorothy Evelyn
3 OLMEDO (FR) Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 0 N/A Declaration Of War / Super Pie

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:14.26 Last 600m: 0:35.85 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MARSANNAY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Snitzel / Bourgogne
2 4 CUBA John Thompson Joshua Parr 0.1 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Tabasco Kitten
3 3 BOB Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 1.9 0 N/A   Pierro / Bobine
4 7 NANCHO (GER) Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 2 0 N/A   Tai Chi / Nantana
5 1 BEST OF DAYS (GB) James Cummings Ms Rachel King 4.5 0 N/A   Azamour / Baisse
6 2 BLUE SOLDIER (USA) Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 7 0 N/A   War Front / Marvellous
7 5 GREY LION (IRE) Matthew Smith Tom Marquand 7.7 0 N/A   Galileo / Grey Lilas
8 8 SOUND OF CANNONS (GB) John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 8.2 0 N/A   Nathaniel / Rock Choir

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:15.26 Last 600m: 0:35.92 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ZAAKI (GB) Annabel Neasham Jason Collett 0 N/A   Leroidesanimaux / Kesara
2 9 MILK MAN (USA) Matthew Smith Nash Rawiller 0.8 0 N/A   Kitten's Joy / Meteor Miracle
3 6 THE IRISHMAN (NZ) Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.9 0 N/A   Tavistock / Zeranti
4 8 SWEET DEAL John Thompson Hugh Bowman 2.3 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Dorothy Evelyn
5 4 GOOD STOCK (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3.7 0 N/A   Tavistock / Big Voices
6 5 SEDUCTION QUEEN Richard & Michael Freedman Andrew Adkins 4.1 0 N/A   Kermadec / Seduction Line
7 1 BATTENBURG (NZ) John Thompson Ms Rachel King 8.4 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Oh So Royal
3 ETHERIDGE John Thompson 0 N/A Roman Emperor / Miss Meliss
2 DARLING DIAMOND Mark Newnham 0 N/A Pierro / Diamond Drille

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:03.83 Last 600m: 0:34.91 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 FORBIDDEN LOVE Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Juliet's Princess
2 2 CLIFF’S ART (IRE) Matthew Smith Kerrin McEvoy 1 0 N/A   Canford Cliffs / Saldenart
3 5 ROYAL CELEBRATION Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 1.4 0 N/A   Excelebration / Crimson Code
4 6 SMART IMAGE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 1.6 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Shared Reflections
5 1 ALL HALLOWS’ EVE (NZ) John O'Shea Regan Bayliss 2.5 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Halloween
6 8 SOPHOMORE John O'Shea Tom Marquand 3.4 0 N/A   So You Think / Shania Dane
7 4 ONLY MINE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 3.6 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Ever the Same
8 3 LET ME THINK Anthony Cummings Campbell Rawiller 9.5 0 N/A   So You Think / Patou
7 SOMETHING FAST Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Smart Missile / Jahre

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:05.24 Last 600m: 0:35.06 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 POLAND Michael Moroney Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   So You Think / Sun Song
2 2 FASHCHANEL (NZ) John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Elegant Fashion
3 5 SIGNORE FOX Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0.6 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Sharp Susan
4 8 VANGELIC Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.7 0 N/A   Vancouver / Angel Bee
5 4 RESILIENT STAR Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 4.7 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Runway Star
6 6 STICK ’EM UP John Sargent Andrew Adkins 7.4 0 N/A   Dundeel / Shoot Fer Love
7 1 ATONEMENT Matthew Smith Nash Rawiller 7.8 0 N/A   Dundeel / Petworth House
8 7 TERWILLIKER Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 10.4 0 N/A   Pierro / Hurtle Myrtle

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:04.72 Last 600m: 0:35.43 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Embolism) , Late Scratching (I Am Superman)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ELEVEN ELEVEN Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Smokin' Alice
2 2 BRANDENBURG (NZ) John Sargent Regan Bayliss 0.5 0 N/A   Burgundy / Wansesingyee
3 6 KNIGHTS ORDER (IRE) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.8 0 N/A   So You Think / Lamanka Lass
4 7 MR GEE John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 1.9 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Music Review
5 1 BIVOUAC James Cummings Ms Rachel King 2.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Dazzler
6 9 SWEET REPLY Richard & Michael Freedman Tom Marquand 3.2 0 N/A   Deep Field / Miss Midas
FF 8 TO YOUR HEALTH Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 0 N/A   So You Think / Reglisse
SB 5 I AM SUPERMAN (IRE) Peter & Paul Snowden Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Footstepsinthesand / Fastnet Lady
SB 4 EMBOLISM Danny O'Brien Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Peggie's Choice

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:03.51 Last 600m: 0:35.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (I Am Superman)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 WISDOM OF WATER Annabel Neasham Jason Collett 0 N/A   Headwater / Regal Tier
2 5 RUNNING FOUR BUB John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 3.3 0 N/A   Rubick / Rock And Roll
3 2 EXOBOOM Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 4.1 0 N/A   Exosphere / First Bloom
4 3 KAAKIT AKIT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 4.3 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Above Perfection
5 4 LILLIUM Les Bridge Chris Williams 5.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Pimpinella
6 1 ACROPHOBIC John O'Shea Tom Marquand 6.3 0 N/A   Dissident / Sense of Hite
7 7 STARELLE Danny O'Brien Ms Rachel King 6.4 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Star of Giselle
8 6 SKY BOY Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 17.9 0 N/A   Pendragon / Zazabelle
SB 9 I AM SUPERMAN (IRE) Peter & Paul Snowden Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Footstepsinthesand / Fastnet Lady

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:05.66 Last 600m: 0:35.23 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AEECEE EXPRESS (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Savabeel / Nymph
2 6 ROBODIRA John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 3.3 0 N/A   Husson / Don't Blink
3 2 DUBAI SHOWGIRL Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 6.1 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / I'm a Showoff
4 5 LOVEMETENDER Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 6.7 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / War Flower
5 3 HAIL TO THE QUEEN Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 7.8 0 N/A   Kingman / Bethsaida
6 4 HEEYA Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 9 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / La Nehaya
7 7 THE CRAB John Sargent Robbie Dolan 13.8 0 N/A   Kermadec / Reiby Rose

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:04.47 Last 600m: 0:35.67 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TIGER OF MALAY Richard & Michael Freedman Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Extreme Choice / Sambar
2 8 PAULELE James Cummings James McDonald 3.3 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Chatoyant
3 5 MIRRA VIEW Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 4.6 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Mirrasalo
4 1 ALFANO Anthony Cummings Tom Marquand 6 0 N/A   Rubick / Zermatt
5 3 DECEPTION Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 7.7 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Friday Hussy
LR 4 LEFT REELING (NZ) John Sargent Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Dundeel / Green Roller
2 CARARTIE John O'Shea Regan Bayliss 0 N/A Flying Artie / Ten Carat Rock
7 TRIFACCIA James Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Mascareri

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:04.68 Last 600m: 0:35.46 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BILLIONDOLLARBABY Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Srikandi
2 5 KING OF SPARTA Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Octavia
3 1 BELLE O’BALLEE Peter & Paul Snowden Robbie Dolan 0.4 0 N/A   Star Witness / Sagrada
4 4 I AM NEFERTITI John O'Shea Tom Marquand 4.6 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Rubi Dee
5 3 HEAD OF STATE Chris Waller James McDonald 4.9 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Derelique
6 6 OSMAN Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 9.4 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Altair's Glow
7 7 TIEMPE PASSATE Richard & Michael Freedman Hugh Bowman 14.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Stellar Vinia

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:05.21 Last 600m: 0:36.18 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 JIMMY’S DREAM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / May's Dream
2 1 ADELAIDE’S LIGHT Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 1.5 0 N/A   Adelaide / Cleo's Raine
3 3 BELLA VIOLET John Thompson Robbie Dolan 2 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Lady Belladonna
4 4 CROSS CREEK John O'Shea Tom Marquand 2.4 0 N/A   Choisir / Brothers Dream
5 7 LALA LALA (NZ) Anthony Cummings Andrew Adkins 3 0 N/A   Your Song / Cry for Terre
6 5 FRECKLE Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 8 0 N/A   Zoffany / Freckle Face
7 8 SUPERLUNAR (NZ) Anthony Cummings Campbell Rawiller 8.1 0 N/A   Dalghar / Extra Celestial
2 ALIGHTED Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 0 N/A Smart Missile / Aloona

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:05.38 Last 600m: 0:35.63 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 AUZSTAR John Sargent Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Zoustar / Lucky Country
2 7 SOCIAL DISTANCING Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 1 0 N/A   Sebring / Redwood Dancer
3 5 MISS CONNIE (GB) Ron Quinton Hugh Bowman 1.8 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Connote
4 6 PEEKAYS LEGACY Peter & Paul Snowden Brandon Griffiths 4 0 N/A   Nicconi / Briars Lass
5 3 GORSHIN Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 4.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Cryptic Miss
6 4 LOVER GIRL (NZ) Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 10.2 0 N/A   Road to Rock / Lovetheoneyourwith
7 1 AUNTY Anthony Cummings Campbell Rawiller 11.9 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Delyara

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:42.94 Last 600m: 0:33.83 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 BLAZING MISS Mark Newnham Zac Wadick 0 N/A   Sizzling / Jahre
2 4 MISS SPITEFUL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 3.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Simply Spiteful
3 5 OLYMPIC LEGEND Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 3.5 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Ready Magic
4 2 GLOBAL QUEEN Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 5.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Subsequent
5 8 LEGEND RULES Les Bridge Chris Williams 5.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Is Amazing
6 1 EYE SEE THINGS John Thompson Tom Marquand 6 0 N/A   Star Witness / Dollhouse
7 9 SAHRA Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 7.3 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Desert End
8 3 MILITARY MAGIC Peter & Paul Snowden Jason Collett 8.4 0 N/A   Epaulette / Rosa's Magic
9 11 SUPREMO John Thompson Hugh Bowman 10.3 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Dizelle
10 10 SLIPPED UP Gregory Hickman Ms Rachel King 11.7 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Slippery Rose
6 THE CARPET BAGGER (NZ) John Sargent 0 N/A Rock 'n' Pop / French

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Official Comments: Race 14 ABANDONED @ 10:43 AM due to Stewards Order, Heats Combined
Race Abandoned.

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:44.15 Last 600m: 0:34.01 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 XTREMETIME John Thompson Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Extreme Choice / Peace Time
2 3 CALIFORNIA SURREAL Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Serene Majesty
3 2 BRIGGS Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.7 0 N/A   Rubick / High Ace
4 8 UNCAGED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.2 0 N/A   Bobby's Kitten / Sense And Reason
5 7 TAURASI Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 6.5 0 N/A   Flying Artie / She's a Wildcat
6 4 HE WILL ACHEEV Peter Robl Ms Rachel King 7.1 0 N/A   Anacheeva / Silver Girl
7 6 SNITZONFIRE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 8.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Piping Hot
8 10 JULIMAR Matthew Smith Tom Marquand 8.4 0 N/A   Into Mischief / Platinum Mine
9 5 MY MARQUIS John Sargent Andrew Adkins 8.9 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Wansesingyee
1 AVOIDANCE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Snitzel / Risk Aversion

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:43.75 Last 600m: 0:33.86 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SEMPREINTE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Sebring / Footprint
2 8 TILLOTSON John Thompson James McDonald 0.8 0 N/A   Deep Field / Jerry's Witness
3 4 DE AN ANDRETTI Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Aloha
4 9 VOLCANIC ROCK Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 3.8 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Heat of the Fire
5 1 ASTROLOGER Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 4.4 0 N/A   Star Turn / Fast 'n' Witty
6 10 FIELD WIRI Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 4.5 0 N/A   Deep Field / Katswiri
7 3 CHOIX DE LA MER Peter & Paul Snowden Robbie Dolan 4.9 0 N/A   Extreme Choice / Seagrove
8 5 DIAMOND FALLS (NZ) John Sargent Jason Collett 12.8 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Lady Pentire
6 FORZANINI Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Pride of Dubai / Fornini
2 CHIMES Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A Snitzel / Time Check

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:44.10 Last 600m: 0:33.94 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CALIFORNIASILENCER Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Silently
2 8 SHIHONKA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.8 0 N/A   Capitalist / Stroak
3 4 KING HIGH Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 1.3 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Cariad
4 5 KOONDEEMAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 1.5 0 N/A   Your Song / Dearness
5 7 SAIKO Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 3.3 0 N/A   Maurice / Our Miss Bossy
6 9 PREEMPTORY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jason Collett 3.9 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / Tears
7 3 HINCHINJIVE Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 4.2 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Amy's Glen
8 2 DUNGASSEN Gregory Hickman Ms Rachel King 21.1 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Bashful
6 PRESS TALK Peter Robl Andrew Adkins 0 N/A Press Statement / Lago Joy


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:15.71 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MONTSERRAT Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / My Sydney Rose
2 9 ART CADEAU Terry Robinson Tommy Berry 1.3 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Jewelled Gate
3 10 COMMANDING MISSILE Annabel Neasham Jason Collett 1.7 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Ocean Tempest
4 11 MR SATCHMO (FR) Chris Waller Tom Marquand 4.6 0 N/A   Mr Sidney / Windya
5 1 COSMIC SANDS John Thompson Robbie Dolan 7.6 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Galileo's Daughter
6 12 THANGAM John Thompson Ms Rachel King 7.8 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Life Changing
3 LEGEND HAS IT Les Bridge 0 N/A Dundeel / Joy Ride
2 DUAIS Edward Cummings 0 N/A Shamus Award / Meerlust
6 PATHS OF GLORY (GB) Richard & Michael Freedman 0 N/A Mastercraftsman / Pacific Rim
7 TRUE MARVEL (FR) Matthew Smith 0 N/A Masked Marvel / Anecdotique
8 PROMPT PRODIGY (NZ) Edward Cummings Tommy Berry 0 N/A More Than Ready / Allez Wonder
4 MILK MAN (USA) Matthew Smith 0 N/A Kitten's Joy / Meteor Miracle


Official Comments: Race 19 ABANDONED @ 11:29 AM due to Stewards Order, Heats Combined
Race Abandoned.


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:04.25 Last 600m: 0:35.42 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 INTREPIDACIOUS John O'Shea Tom Marquand 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Courageous Kitty
2 4 ONCHAO Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2.3 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Grand Daughter
3 5 PIA SOFIA Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 3.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Miss Venice
4 8 TRAMINER Peter & Paul Snowden Brandon Griffiths 7 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Viognier
5 1 GREEK STAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 7.6 0 N/A   Zoustar / She's All Greek
3 NORDICUS Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Dundeel / Miss Finland
7 SIEGE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Street Boss / Montsegur
6 PRINCESS ALAKHAI (NZ) Jason Coyle 0 N/A Mongolian Khan / Tansava


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:04.08 Last 600m: 0:36.27 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SWEEPING BROOK Mark Newnham Zac Wadick 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Deverra
2 3 INVINCIBLE LAD Peter & Paul Snowden Brandon Griffiths 0.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Magdalena
3 4 LAURE ME IN David Pfieffer Joshua Parr 5.3 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Laurelling
4 8 TOO MUCH CAVIAR (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Campbell Rawiller 9.3 0 N/A   All Too Hard / More Caviar
5 1 BLAZING LINE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 16.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Pink Pier
6 2 DUCHESS OF RUTLAND (NZ) John O'Shea Tom Marquand 25.4 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Best of All
5 SALUTADEEL Anthony Warren 0 N/A Dundeel / Salutations
6 STRANGE CHARM Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Casino Prince / Agnesar


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:05.24 Last 600m: 0:35.74 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 GO TROPPO David Pfieffer Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Set to Skelter
2 1 BELLEVUE STAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Campbell Rawiller 0.5 0 N/A   Sebring / Bellevue Girl
3 6 HAPPY SONG John O'Shea Robbie Dolan 1.3 0 N/A   Lonhro / Song Street
4 8 SAIMAA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 2.4 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Eyre
5 3 DAME DEFECTOR Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Lovetorn
4 GISABELLE Anthony Warren 0 N/A Dundeel / Belle Giselle
7 MADAM CHARM (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 0 N/A Charm Spirit / Zablonde
2 CAESARS PALACE Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Casino Prince / Soffraaj


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:04.30 Last 600m: 0:34.45 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 BUFFALO RIVER (USA) Michael Moroney James McDonald 0 N/A   Noble Mission / Fashion Insider
2 7 WHASIR Glen Thompson Sam Clipperton 7 0 N/A   Choisir / Solar Verde
3 10 THUDSON Peter & Paul Snowden Regan Bayliss 7.5 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Thud
4 2 FIREFLY MUSIC John O'Shea Andrew Adkins 7.8 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Festival Princess
5 1 EXPLOSIVE TRUTH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Campbell Rawiller 8.9 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Truly Brave
6 6 VIGOROUS FLOW Peter & Paul Snowden Brandon Griffiths 13 0 N/A   Headwater / Prison Rules
7 9 SOCIAL ELEMENT (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 14.1 0 N/A   Savabeel / Pare
5 TRACKALONG Chris Waller 0 N/A Choisir / Shalimar Sky
4 MARKIEVICZ Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Starspangledbanner / Gabbidon
3 ILWENDO (GER) Matthew Smith 0 N/A Lando / Independant


Official Comments: Race 24 ABANDONED @ 12:6 PM due to Stewards Order, Heats Combined
Race Abandoned.

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:05.10 Last 600m: 0:35.97 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 A VERY FINE RED Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Deep Field / Italian Storm
2 5 PIE PARTY Peter & Paul Snowden Brandon Griffiths 1.5 0 N/A   Pierro / Invited
3 8 SILK TIE John Thompson Ms Rachel King 1.6 0 N/A   Cable Bay / Silky Skills
4 2 COLLIER BAY Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 1.8 0 N/A   Capitalist / Joy of Flight
5 3 CRIME SPREE Peter & Paul Snowden Robbie Dolan 2.4 0 N/A   Sebring / Sticky Fingers
6 7 READILY AVAILABULL John Sargent Andrew Adkins 2.5 0 N/A   Bull Point / Readily
7 4 LOUBARD Jean Dubois Chad Lever 3.2 0 N/A   Shalaa / Latvian Amber
8 6 PREFECT MATCH Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 6.7 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Beauty Kit
9 TIEMPE PASSATE Richard & Michael Freedman 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Stellar Vinia

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:05.68 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 YOUR TOO GOOD Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Your Song / Way Too Good
2 4 LAST NOT LEAST John Sargent Robbie Dolan 2 0 N/A   Criterion / Boundary
3 2 DAN IMPACT Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 3 0 N/A   Real Impact / Villa de Madrid
4 8 SAN PAULO Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 4.7 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Vivid
5 1 ARNAQUEUR Jean Dubois Chad Lever 5.2 0 N/A   Astern / Aloona
6 6 NORTHERN EXCEL Peter & Paul Snowden Brandon Griffiths 16.2 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / My Chicharita
10 TRIFACCIA James Cummings 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Mascareri
3 DIVINE KAMEHALANI Jason Coyle 0 N/A Flying Artie / Vassiliki
5 LEASE Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Choisir / Ume
7 PAULELE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Dawn Approach / Chatoyant

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:47.09 Last 600m: 0:34.68 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FATEELA Peter & Paul Snowden Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Sayuri San
2 11 FINN’S FORTUNE John Thompson Tom Marquand 0.3 0 N/A   Real Impact / Infinite Fortune
3 10 ARTERO David Pfieffer Sam Clipperton 0.7 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Ella Supero
4 5 LUSHFIELDS John Thompson Ms Rachel King 0.9 0 N/A   Deep Field / Complete Rort
5 2 BROOKE’S EDGE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1.8 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Couredge
6 12 READY ENABLE Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 4.4 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Celestial Choice
9 PREEMPTORY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 0 N/A Winning Rupert / Tears
1 BARTOSELLI John Thompson Tom Sherry 0 N/A Dissident / Golden Sunshine
6 NEVER TEARUS APART Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Lovetorn
4 JOHN OF LANCASTER (NZ) John Thompson Tom Marquand 0 N/A Tavistock / Victoria Belle
8 PIPPA CHARLOTTE Annabel Neasham 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Elusive Wonder
7 PARK AVENUE Richard & Michael Freedman 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Mywayorthehighway

Two-Years-Old,

Official Comments: Race 28 ABANDONED @ 12:37 PM due to Stewards Order, Heats Combined
Race Abandoned.


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.77 Last 600m: 0:33.79 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 INSTANT ATTRACTION John O'Shea Tom Marquand 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Dream Date
2 4 LAKIA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Campbell Rawiller 0.3 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Arabian Gold
3 3 KIBOSH John Thompson Ms Rachel King 2.1 0 N/A   So You Think / Keenness
4 6 SATURNINA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 3.4 0 N/A   Vancouver / Designated Driver
7 SMELISHA Gwenda Markwell 0 N/A Savabeel / Good Lookin' Gal
1 ASTERO Matthew Smith 0 N/A Zoustar / Lacey Lou
5 PRINCE INVINCIBLE John O'Shea Robbie Dolan 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Liten Prinsessa


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:46.11 Last 600m: 0:34.18 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 REELCLASS Jean Dubois Chad Lever 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Reeltop
2 10 PACIFIC OCEAN John Thompson Tom Sherry 0.1 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / My Goodness
3 8 ADDISON RESERVE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 0.4 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Balance of Nature
4 3 LET’SGETRIDICULOUS Gregory Hickman Ms Rachel King 1.6 0 N/A   Headwater / Ridiculous
5 5 ROSA MOYESSI Mark Newnham Zac Wadick 1.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Lady Lynette
6 9 INDIANA FALLS (NZ) John O'Shea Tom Marquand 3.1 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Pinata
7 2 ECHO BLOSSOM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Campbell Rawiller 3.9 0 N/A   Pierro / Role Model
8 6 SANCHEZ Peter & Paul Snowden Brandon Griffiths 4.4 0 N/A   Dissident / My Girl Tess
1 ALURA John O'Shea Tom Marquand 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Dwindle
7 UNYIELDING SPIRIT Gwenda Markwell 0 N/A Adelaide / Warm Expectation


Official Comments: Race 31 ABANDONED @ 12:55 PM due to Stewards Order, Heats Combined
Race Abandoned.