Newcastle: Newcastle Jockey Club Thursday 25, March 2021

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
Back to top
Rail Position: +13m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Trials to proceed
Results Last Published: Fri 26-Mar-21 3:28PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 95


Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:55.54 Last 600m: 0:34.15 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LOOLWAH (IRE) Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 0 N/A   Pivotal / Yanabeeaa
2 3 MISS CANADA Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 1.17 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Inglorious
3 1 AZARMIN Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.56 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Darvaza
4 7 VICTORELLA Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 4.95 0 N/A   Press Statement / Waveline
5 6 ZOOMERANGO Paul Perry Ms Jess Taylor 7.42 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Atlantis Dream
6 5 TINKERMOSA (NZ) Nathan Doyle Aaron Bullock 19.29 0 N/A   Alamosa / Tinkerbabu
4 SARAH ELIZABETH Kim Waugh 0 N/A Sebring / Princess Jewels


Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:56.38 Last 600m: 0:34.82 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MEYISTI Paul Perry Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Stratakate
2 5 PROSPERO Nathan Doyle Lee Magorrian 0.78 0 N/A   Pierro / Nova Star
3 6 REGIMENTAL BAND Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.18 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Lilliburlero
4 2 LUNCIES (GB) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 1.23 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Under the Rainbow
5 1 BERRUTI Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 1.38 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Listen Here
6 3 MEYER Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.98 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Embark


Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:56.73 Last 600m: 0:34.91 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SIESTA KEY Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   So You Think / Sarasota
2 5 SON OF SAMPSON Paul Perry Ms Jess Taylor 0.35 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Italian Romance
3 6 WHITE BOOTS Kim Waugh Jake Barrett 1.4 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Princess Pedrille
4 2 NEVER TALK Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 3.92 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Palace Talk
5 1 CHALMERS Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 4.21 0 N/A   Mossman / Nephtys
3 SAMMY Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Samantha Miss


Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:56.95 Last 600m: 0:34.26 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 RUSTIC STEEL Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Deep Field / Ten Carat Rock
2 6 RALPH’S FOLLY Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 3.06 0 N/A   Snitzel / Vital Mist
3 1 CONTINUATION Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 6.81 0 N/A   Fiorente / Testama
4 2 ESTROVERTO Kylie Gavenlock Andrew Gibbons 7.51 0 N/A   Pierro / Majestic Music
5 3 MY EMPIRE (NZ) Allan Denham Qin Yong 8.72 0 N/A   Darci Brahma / Josephines Fortune
6 5 WHATSIN Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 9.74 0 N/A   Epaulette / Sempervirent


Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:56.27 Last 600m: 0:34.36 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HENSCHEL Allan Denham Qin Yong 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Exclusive Bid
2 2 ANIMATE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.34 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Flowerchild
3 1 ALWAYS ON SHOW (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.03 0 N/A   Showcasing / Forever And Ever
4 6 TOGUCHI Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 5.71 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Let's Reflect
5 3 EIGHTH IMMORTAL Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 5.87 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Agate
6 5 HIT THE HIGH NOTE Mark Minervini Luke Cumberland 6.2 0 N/A   Deep Field / Jokes N Jazz


Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:56.96 Last 600m: 0:34.51 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CHIANTI Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sweet Sanette
2 3 ENCHANTED HEART Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.66 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Shattered Heart
3 5 PLUCK AND LUCKY Allan Denham Qin Yong 2.43 0 N/A   Pluck / Procession
4 4 JAZZLAND Kristen Buchanan Lee Magorrian 6.26 0 N/A   Home On the Grange / Dix
5 2 CRISTAL BREEZE (IRE) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 6.58 0 N/A   Gale Force Ten / Sapphire Spray


Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:55.93 Last 600m: 0:35.54 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GAME OF THORNS Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Only Roses
2 5 TAWFIQ LASS Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 1.56 0 N/A   Press Statement / Tawfiq Valley
3 4 KISLINA Jason Deamer Ms Samantha Clenton 3.9 0 N/A   Dissident / Sunset Rock
4 1 FALSE STEP Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4.42 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Impetuous
3 GARRISON Kim Waugh 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Unassailed


Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:56.36 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GRANDE RUMORE (GB) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   Night of Thunder / Silent Serenade
2 1 GLOWING RED Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 1.21 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Hell It's Hot
3 5 SIAN Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.38 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Five Star Belle
4 3 LOVETHEINVASION Jason Deamer Ms Samantha Clenton 1.65 0 N/A   Time for War / Lovethebeaches
4 OCEAN DASH (NZ) Kim Waugh 0 N/A Ocean Park / Peony


Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:56.47 Last 600m: 0:34.92 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 POTENT VIEW Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Hilldale
2 2 I SAY HELLO (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 0.03 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Say No More
3 4 MECKLENBURG Jay Hopkins Ms Grace Willoughby 4.04 0 N/A   Zoffany / Charlotte's Star
4 3 ILLECEBROUS Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 4.65 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Riva Del Mar
1 ATHERTON Kim Waugh 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Bonny Heights

Maiden,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:56.58 Last 600m: 0:34.65 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 TEQUILA CABOS Nathan Doyle Lee Magorrian 0 N/A   Press Statement / Meridian
2 1 ALL AT SEA James Harding Ms Louise Day 3.72 0 N/A   Criterion / Luce Del Mare
3 6 TWO GEMS Paul Perry Ms Jess Taylor 4.65 0 N/A   Real Impact / The Look
4 5 THE WINTER SUN Kylie Gavenlock Andrew Gibbons 7.05 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Butters
5 2 IMPERIAL GREY Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir 8 0 N/A   Dundeel / La Fouine Tail
6 3 REALLY FICKLE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 13 0 N/A   Real Impact / Love is Fickle

Maiden,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:56.70 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FERLAXING Nathan Doyle Lee Magorrian 0 N/A   Ferlax / Silenzia Blue
2 4 TUPOU Paul Perry Ms Camille Houlgatte 0.24 0 N/A   Real Impact / Kokomo
3 3 SIR BAWN Paul Perry Ms Jess Taylor 3.31 0 N/A   Deep Field / Burgeis
4 5 YESMEENA Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.91 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Sayuri San
5 1 CREAM RISES Kylie Gavenlock Andrew Gibbons 4.78 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / More Strawberries

Maiden,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:56.78 Last 600m: 0:35.95 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SHOOTFORTHESTAR Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Calpe
2 2 MAHOMES Paul Perry Ms Camille Houlgatte 1.54 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Messy Times
3 3 MCGRADY Mark Minervini Luke Cumberland 2.4 0 N/A   Lonhro / Tracy's Choice
4 5 WINTER THORN (IRE) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.89 0 N/A   Muhaarar / Rose of Summer
1 KA YING KID Amanda Smith 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Zarzuela

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:51.72 Last 600m: 0:35.88 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MR COSMIC Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Just As Cosmic
2 1 EVA DANIELA Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 1.08 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Jemerica
3 2 KEYNOTE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.46 0 N/A   Snitzel / Bleiler
4 3 MISS AMARI Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 2.97 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Thirty Rock
5 5 PIPPEN Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir 5.99 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Classique
6 6 STAR OF JOYCE Jeff Englebrecht Qin Yong 11.97 0 N/A   Stratum Star / Apamene
7 7 TINA’S ROCK Kylie Gavenlock Andrew Gibbons 20.88 0 N/A   Pierro / Raunchy Rocker

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:51.12 Last 600m: 0:35.31 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HAMMOON STAR Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Star Witness / Hilton Head
2 6 ROCK STEP Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0.2 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Jive Talk
3 2 APACHE JEWEL Pat Farrell Ms Amelia Denby 1.24 0 N/A   Nom du Jeu / Oakfield Diamond
4 1 ALIGHT THE NIGHT Nathan Doyle Lee Magorrian 4.1 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Silent Sky
5 3 BODGIE Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir 4.18 0 N/A   Epaulette / Pure Intent
6 7 WAR GODDESS Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 4.71 0 N/A   Zoustar / Warzone
5 IMPACT STAR Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 0 N/A Star Turn / Etoile Fille

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:51.95 Last 600m: 0:35.88 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 STERNY BEAR Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 0 N/A   Astern / Culottes
2 1 CAREER CHANGE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.42 0 N/A   Star Turn / Second Time Lucky
3 4 ROTHROCK Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir 0.97 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Hussy Miss
4 5 SHAKEOUT Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4 0 N/A   Shalaa / Define
5 2 MIRRIE DANCER Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 5.68 0 N/A   Teofilo / Lumina
3 MOORABINDA MICK Scott Singleton 0 N/A Nicconi / Sphynx

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:49.88 Last 600m: 0:34.26 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SHERRINGFORD Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Li'l Cashy
2 2 NAYZIAIR Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 5.96 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Mycup Runneth Over
3 4 REGGIE’S BOY Angela Davies Lee Magorrian 8.92 0 N/A   Your Song / Absolutely Livid
4 6 STAR IMPACT Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 9.54 0 N/A   Mikki Isle / Bella Cantata
1 KLINSMANN Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 0 N/A Frosted / Sexy Siren
3 NOMOREBOURBONS Ben Hill 0 N/A Illustrious Blue / Stella's Choice


Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:50.89 Last 600m: 0:35.16 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MARKWELL DREAMER Joseph Burges Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Ballerina Girl
2 7 SALINA DREAMING Angela Davies Dylan Gibbons 0.21 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Lift All Boats
3 2 DEFEAT Tracey Bartley Ms Samantha Clenton 3.19 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Shepishir
4 3 LINCOLN PARK Paul Perry Ms Camille Houlgatte 3.26 0 N/A   Real Impact / Jiale
5 1 ALEXEYEVA Kristen Buchanan Lee Magorrian 3.28 0 N/A   Dissident / Borobodur
6 6 SLICK HEELS Mark Minervini Luke Cumberland 7.1 0 N/A   Wanted / Next Top Model
5 ROMAN NERO Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 0 N/A Holy Roman Emperor / Hermione


Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:52.01 Last 600m: 0:35.45 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FIGHTFORYOURRIGHT Grant Marshall Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Madam Leprechaun
2 8 PORZ Nicole Hudson Ms Amelia Denby 0.52 0 N/A   Fast 'n' Famous / Prime Possum
3 7 KHULAN (NZ) Mark Minervini Luke Cumberland 3.68 0 N/A   Mongolian Khan / Theda Bara
4 6 JUSTADUDE Angela Davies Lee Magorrian 4.56 0 N/A   Valentia / Looking Through
5 5 YES YOU THINK Angela Davies Ms Rachael Murray 4.84 0 N/A   So You Think / Nobody But You
6 3 LORD EDDY Steve Hodge Darryl McLellan 6.46 0 N/A   Arlington / Tree Fern
1 BE MY ROMEO Ben Blay Ms Mikayla Weir 0 N/A Honor in War / Wise Child
4 SPELLCHECK Grant Allard 0 N/A Press Statement / Chose That
Race Abandoned.