Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 23, March 2021

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather: Raining
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 24-Mar-21 1:02AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 57
TRIALS Finalised 23/3 - 7.30am


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:13.73 Last 600m: 0:36.89 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HIGH SUPREMACY (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Savabeel / Lady Chaparral
2 3 STOCKMAN (NZ) Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 0.5 0 N/A   Tavistock / Crimson
3 4 TITANIUM POWER Joseph Pride Andrew Adkins 0.6 0 N/A   So You Think / Dalkeith
4 2 I ARIZE Jarrod Austin Ms Julia Presits 1.2 0 N/A   Authorized / Undolla

Maiden, Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:11.14 Last 600m: 0:36.08 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AKIHIRO Gary Portelli Tom Marquand 0 N/A   Maurice / Lahana
2 5 WINNING BUSINESS Annabel Neasham Robbie Dolan 0.3 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Business Day
3 7 TEARS OF EFFORT David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire 1.8 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Tears of Argentina
4 8 WHATEVER I SAY David Pfieffer Rory Hutchings 8.2 0 N/A   Pierro / Universal Queen
5 6 REMAIN HUMBLE David Pfieffer Jay Ford 8.3 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Elahi
6 2 POLICE (NZ) Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 10.4 0 N/A   Tivaci / Virginia
7 4 VERA’S DEEL Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 12.3 0 N/A   Dundeel / Vera's Pride
8 3 SO I SEE (NZ) Robert & Luke Price Keagan Latham 15.1 0 N/A   Tivaci / Blurred Vision


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:43.98 Last 600m: 0:33.73 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CAPRI LANE (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Proisir / Bow Lane
2 8 SNITZ Matthew Dunn Nash Rawiller 0.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Tickle My
3 6 DEPRIVE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.3 0 N/A   Denman / Defrock
4 5 CORUSCATE James Cummings James McDonald 0.6 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Dazzler
5 3 BEAU IDEAL (GB) James Cummings Tom Marquand 1.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Lay Time
6 2 AMORETTI Gary Portelli Tom Sherry 1.9 0 N/A   Verrazano / Doubtfilly
7 1 AMERCEMENT James Cummings Tommy Berry 2.2 0 N/A   Lonhro / Forfeiture
8 7 MARCADA Blake Fitzpatrick Jean Van Overmeire 2.9 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Sleight of Hand

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.52 Last 600m: 0:34.09 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BOWIE OF DUBAI Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Vintage Valley
2 1 BAHAMA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 1.3 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Dream Play
3 5 LITTLE BE KNOWN John Higgins Robbie Brewer 1.5 0 N/A   Star Witness / Choice Cat
4 8 ZILLIONS Gary Portelli Tom Sherry 2.9 0 N/A   Sooboog / Bank On This
5 3 CLYDE Gary Portelli Tom Marquand 3.5 0 N/A   Maurice / Vicky
6 6 SANDASTAN James Cummings Tommy Berry 5.1 0 N/A   Epaulette / Status Quo
7 7 WINDPIPE Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 7.2 0 N/A   Choisir / Breath
8 4 FEUILLA James Cummings Ms Rachel King 13.7 0 N/A   Teofilo / Fitou

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.61 Last 600m: 0:34.96 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CAPITAL REIGN Gary Portelli Tom Sherry 0 N/A   Capitalist / Elle Lou
2 6 STEELSHEEN James Cummings James McDonald 2 0 N/A   Kermadec / Wild Queen
3 5 MISS ADRENALIN Jarrod Austin Andrew Adkins 3.8 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Joffa Rose
4 4 GRAPHITE MIST Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Rory Hutchings 5.9 0 N/A   Capitalist / Icy Mist
5 7 TESTIMONIAL James Cummings Ms Rachel King 6.4 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Panegyria
6 2 CHILKO LAKE Steve Englebrecht Ms Deanne Panya 7.1 0 N/A   Vancouver / Magistra
7 3 CONTENTEDLY Gary Portelli Tom Marquand 7.9 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Tale of Choice
8 8 VICTIMS James Cummings Tommy Berry 8.4 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Forensics

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.70 Last 600m: 0:34.11 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TURGENEV Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Gypsy Diamond
2 4 SUBTERRANEAN Matthew Dunn Nash Rawiller 2 0 N/A   Rebel Dane / Caves
3 3 MAURICE’S CHOICE Gary Portelli Tom Marquand 4.8 0 N/A   Maurice / Cleo's Raine
4 2 FIRE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Keep On Singing
5 1 DOUBTLESS WONDER (NZ) Gary Portelli Tom Sherry 5.1 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / More Beautiful

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.23 Last 600m: 0:33.56 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SIX AGAIN David Pfieffer Jay Ford 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Dorky
2 2 GRAVINA James Cummings Tommy Berry 5.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Metastasio
3 7 LORD WHITEGATE Marc Conners Rory Hutchings 5.5 0 N/A   Outreach / Charming Bay
4 3 IF YOU SAY SO Joseph Pride Andrew Adkins 5.8 0 N/A   Wandjina / Elldarragh
5 5 MARAMOTI (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 6.9 0 N/A   Savabeel / Maxmara
6 6 NAMAZU James Cummings Tom Marquand 7.8 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Earthquake
7 4 JERONIMOS (NZ) James Cummings Ms Rachel King 10.8 0 N/A   Contributer / Viana
8 1 DHAKURI (NZ) James Cummings Nash Rawiller 13.5 0 N/A   Contributer / Nanda Kot

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.01 Last 600m: 0:34.42 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ABROGATION Gary Portelli Tom Marquand 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Cancel
2 4 RADIANCE James Cummings Nash Rawiller 0.4 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Lumina
3 2 GRAND PALAZZO (NZ) Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.8 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Palazzo Pitti
4 6 TANGIER James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.9 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Essaouira
5 3 QUATENUS James Cummings Tommy Berry 2.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Quidnunc
6 7 THREE SOCKS SALLY Jarrod Austin Ms Julia Presits 3.2 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Miss Percival
7 5 SHE’LL BE APPLES Gary Portelli Tom Sherry 4.1 0 N/A   Nicconi / Appletini
8 8 THE GREEK FREAK (NZ) David Pfieffer Jay Ford 11.4 0 N/A   Rubick / Layette