Albury: Albury Racing Club Friday 19, March 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 06-Apr-21 4:13PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 100
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:08.81 Last 600m: 0:34.92 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MIX BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Blaike McDougall 5 58.5 N/A $1.70F Medaglia d'Oro / Anevay
2 5 ROMERO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale John Kissick 5.51 2 58.5 N/A $3.80 Panzer Division / Dos Mas
3 11 MELADIA (NZ) Mitchell Beer Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 5.67 4 56.5 N/A $21 Proisir / Melody
4 2 HEZA WISE GUY Denise Wise Ms Winona Costin 5.71 11 59 N/A $101 Mr Martini / Winning Arena
5 3 ALBERT THE CAT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Geoff Duryea Patrick Moloney 7.04 6 58.5 N/A $21 Magic Albert / This Cat's Magic
6 10 KARLAINA Danny Williams Shaun Guymer 8.17 9 56.5 N/A $11 Squamosa / Zonhro
7 1 AYE DARBY Richard Butler Jordan Mallyon 8.48 7 59 N/A $101 Stryker / Allinfrontofher
8 6 RONNY ROCK ART BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Billy Owen 8.79 3 58.5 N/A $18 Wandjina / Green Mirage
9 7 UNDISTURBED Donna Scott Jack Martin 10.19 8 58.5 N/A $26 Anacheeva / Wildcat Strike
10 8 PICTURE BOOK Peter Maher Nick Souquet 11.19 1 57 N/A $31 Fighting Sun / Bedelia
11 12 VINTAGE YEAR (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Ms Kayla Nisbet 13.49 10 56.5 N/A $101 Star Witness / Perfect Vintage
9 SINGING DIXIE Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Lee Magorrian 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Dixie Paradise
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.58R Last 600m: 0:33.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: New Track Record
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 NICCI’S SONG BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Graeme Murray Jeff Penza 3 55.5 61 $2F Nicconi / Chosen Song
2 7 ELEGIST Henry Dwyer Patrick Moloney 2.74 1 55.5 56 $7 Bel Esprit / Missgoblet
3 5 BIG DAY OUT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Craig Weeding Jake Duffy 2.88 9 57 60 $6.50 Delago Deluxe / Hot Show
4 9 COME GET ME Phil Sweeney Blaike McDougall 4.95 5 55 54 $21 Fighting Sun / Aelia Capitolina
5 3 SEVENTH SEAL (NZ) Mitchell Beer Nick Souquet 5.01 8 58.5 62 $31 Fastnet Rock / Episode
6 4 SMART DESIGN John & Chris Ledger Sam Clipperton 6.49 6 58.5 62 $7 Master of Design / Slovenia
7 2 SANCTIMONIOUS Norm Loy Brodie Loy 7.54 7 59.5 64 $17 Foxwedge / Off the Canvas
8 12 MAGIC MERV Kevin Hanley Ms Winona Costin 9.05 2 55 51 $41 Skilled / Dry Shagny
9 1 THERESABEARINTHERE Mitchell Beer Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 9.29 4 60
(cd 57)
66 $12 Carrara / A Sweetee
10 11 TIDAL FORCE Kym Davison Ms Kayla Nisbet 12.94 10 55 53 $91 Puissance de Lune / Bokissa
6 STAR OF TENNESSEE Donna Scott 0 63 Starspangledbanner / Miley
10 MISS ELSIE MAY Wayne Carroll Blaike McDougall 0 54 Krupt / Natural Time
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:29.30R Last 600m: 0:36.31 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: New Track Record
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 FOXTROT BRAVO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 1 55 51 $8 Foxwedge / Sublissime
2 2 SINAMAY Scott McIntosh Blaike McDougall 3.18 2 58.5 65 $3.40F Helmet / Mytika
3 7 WRITTEN ADVICE John & Chris Ledger Liam Riordan (a0/52.5kg) 3.51 3 55 55 $10 Written Tycoon / Deeming
4 5 DHIAGA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme David O'Prey Brodie Loy 4.89 4 56.5 57 $18 More Than Ready / Madam Devine
5 1 PRINCE CAMELOT John Sargent Sam Clipperton 5.85 9 59 62 $4 Camelot / Poste Restante
6 4 SET US FREE (NZ) Rob Blacker Harry Grace (a0/50kg) 7.2 6 58 64 $13 Shocking / Mirror Mirror
7 8 KAZOOM (NZ) George Osborne Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 7.29 11 55 54 $26 Pentire / Tell Tale
8 6 WADEEMA’S GIRL John & Chris Ledger Jake Bayliss 8.35 10 55 56 $9.50 Mutawaajid / Wadeema
9 3 JUST BUSINESS Wayne Carroll Jeff Penza 9 5 58 60 $9 Shrapnel / Natural Time
10 11 CROCODILE COD Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 11.58 7 55 51 $51 Cluster / Dance of Dreams
11 9 ROYAL MONSOON John & Chris Ledger Logan McNeil (a2/55kg) 29.85 8 55 54 $51 Fiorente / Just Pete
13 ROKARA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme John & Chris Ledger Patrick Moloney 0 46 Fastnet Rock / Zingara
10 AGOSTO (IRE) Rhys Archard 0 52 Nathaniel / Aigrette Garzette
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:08.84 Last 600m: 0:34.98 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track Upgraded to Good 3 @ 2:35pm
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 BLUETOOTH John & Chris Ledger Jake Bayliss 7 57.5 55 $6.50 Shinzig / Handsfree Lass
2 6 EASTERN PEGASUS George Osborne Nick Souquet 1.16 3 60 56 $15 Floral Pegasus / Tiroliza
3 2 DISSEDGE Ron Stubbs Mathew Cahill 1.69 2 61 62 $9 Dissident / Alternative Edge
4 11 IL PROFESSIONALE Keith Dryden Brendan Ward 1.87 4 58.5 57 $16 Pierro / O'perfect One
5 3 EDUCATE Laura McCullum Brodie Loy 2.24 12 61 58 $18 Master of Design / Posnet
6 18e MISS ELSIE MAY Wayne Carroll John Kissick 2.39 9 57 54 $7 Krupt / Natural Time
7 9 BELLARINA MAGIC Donna Scott Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 2.5 15 59
(cd 57.5)
58 $9 Magic Albert / Diva Bellarina
8 15 MISS VENEZUELA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes Blaike McDougall 3.25 8 57.5 56 $5.50F Starspangledbanner / Runaway Jesse
9 5 OUR VOLANTIS (NZ) Todd Smart Billy Owen 3.64 5 60.5 61 $21 Redwood / Ballyalla
10 16e FARAMONDO Laura McCullum Liam Riordan (a0/52.5kg) 3.83 11 59.5 55 $14 Holy Roman Emperor / Costa Grande
11 17e KRUANUI Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 3.86 13 59.5 55 $91 Krupt / Rayanui
12 19e SALUTE TO THE SUN Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 5.1 6 56.5
(cd 54.5)
54 $21 Fighting Sun / Calming
13 4 KAIPAKI (NZ) Rodger Waters Ms Heni Ede (a2/55kg) 5.7 14 61
(cd 59)
58 $15 Shamexpress / Scattercat
14 8 ON THE BELL Allan Fitzgerald Patrick Moloney 7.24 10 59.5 59 $51 Canford Cliffs / Tricky Belle
15 7 JET JACKSON Michael Gibson Logan McNeil (a2/55kg) 11.19 1 60
(cd 58)
56 $18 Smart Missile / Dubai Melody
1 STAND TO ATTENTION Dan McCarthy 0 63 Starspangledbanner / Baltics
10 FLEUR DE ROSE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 0 59 Bull Point / Emily Rose
12 SHARLIE Donna Scott Jack Martin 0 57 Artie Schiller / Enshraah
13 SESTINA Doug Gorrel 0 56 Poet's Voice / Drop Dead Gorgeous
Of $80,000.1st $38,750, 2nd $14,600, 3rd $8,150, 4th $4,650, 5th $3,000, 6th $2,250, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750, 9th $1,750, 10th $1,750, Equine Welfare Fund $800, Jockey Welfare Fund $800.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.77 Last 600m: 0:34.86 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Yes Sir) $19, Deductions in $: Win 4c & Place 5c for 1st, 4c for 2nd, 7c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 EASY CAMPESE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Sargent Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 8 62
(cd 60.5)
72 $4.40 Sidestep / Up And Over
2 4 IMPRESSIVE LASS Clare Cunningham Mathew Cahill 1.42 7 58.5 69 $3.80 Real Impact / Alexandrova
3 6 MAGICO HOMBRE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 2.77 5 57.5 63 $31 Magic Albert / Lady Be Great
4 8 ILOVETHEGAME Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 3.27 11 56 60 $26 Ilovethiscity / Yes Vaigly
5 7 PHILIPSBURG (NZ) James Ponsonby Ms Winona Costin 3.48 10 56.5 61 $2.50F Per Incanto / Saint Martins
6 2 AZALY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes Blaike McDougall 7.74 2 60 68 $12 Dundeel / In the Clear
7 5 ITZHOT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes Regan Bayliss 9.07 3 58 64 $17 Snitzel / Lady of the Desert
8 11 WISE DRAGON Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 9.22 9 55 50 $61 Fiorente / Yau Chin
9 14 BENEFIQUE Christopher Davis Liam Riordan (a0/52.5kg) 9.48 6 55 40 $201 Redente / Springfield Lass
10 3 EXHIBITION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dan McCarthy John Kissick 9.5 4 60 68 $31 Vancouver / Haiku
11 13 ALBERT’S MELODY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kym Davison Ms Kayla Nisbet 11.84 1 55 46 $101 Magic Albert / Overture
SB 10 YES SIR John & Chris Ledger Logan McNeil (a2/55kg) 0 55 58   Magnus / Sahara Sands
9 GRAND POPE Nick Ryan Sam Clipperton 0 59 More Than Ready / Joyful Journey
12 BARIA Mitchell Beer 0 47 Outreach / No Other
Of $75,000.1st $35,250, 2nd $13,750, 3rd $7,750, 4th $4,500, 5th $3,000, 6th $2,250, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750, 9th $1,750, 10th $1,750, Equine Welfare Fund $750, Jockey Welfare Fund $750.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:50.88R Last 600m: 0:33.37 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: New Track Record
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 JUST A FLASH Andrew Molloy Mathew Cahill 5 55 71 $13 Money or the Gun / Rhythm Beat
2 9 PRAIRIE FIRE Danny Williams Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 1.44 13 55 82 $7 Snitzel / Consistency
3 7 BOMBDIGGITY Scott Collings Blaike McDougall 1.77 8 56 84 $6 Zoustar / Exciting to Win
4 5 CARDIFF Kody Nestor James Innes Jnr 1.9 2 58.5 89 $2.25F Snitzel / Cariad
5 14 OMAR Patrick Cleave Ms Winona Costin 2.79 4 55 71 $15 Snitzel / Ichihara
6 8 HEAVENLY BRIDGES Henry Dwyer Jake Bayliss 3.1 10 55 86 $13 Unencumbered / Lita
7 12 STRAOVER Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 3.28 6 55 72 $41 Strada / Sake Over
8 6 REINE HAPPY George Osborne Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 3.5 1 58 88 $31 Good Journey / Reine Sauvage
9 1 SPENDING TO WIN Mitchell Beer Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 3.69 7 63.5
(cd 60.5)
99 $26 Snitzel / Madame Trop Vite
10 18e GENEVA DIVA Linc Sullivan Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 5.83 3 55
(cd 53.5)
58 $101 Hard Spun / Beltija
11 16e HARALBEN Allan McRae Regan Bayliss 5.97 11 55 68 $21 Pellizotti / Tactical Miss
12 11 BISCARA Matthew Dale Sam Clipperton 7.18 12 55 73 $21 Rubick / Liza
13 15e TRIPLE SHOT Vincent Nolen Michael Heagney 10.32 9 55 68 $26 Bushranger / Show Princess
10 BALLISTA Doug Gorrel 0 73 Red Arrow / Beldara
17e WHOSYOURHOUSEMATE (GB) Jason Selman Mr Cory Parish 0 66 Bahamian Bounty / Starlit Sky
4 ALL CYLINDERS Peter Robl 0 92 Testa Rossa / Star of the Screen
3 MISTER MOGUL Henry Dwyer Rhys McLeod 0 96 Written Tycoon / Goldberg
2 MOSSMAN GORGE Matthew Dale 0 97 Mossman / Lesmartre
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:00.20 Last 600m: 0:35.39 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ENTENTE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 7 54.5 91 $3.40F Dundeel / Nextess
2 3 THE LORD MAYOR (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 2.13 2 56.5 95 $16 Rock 'n' Pop / Soph
3 19e THE DOCTOR’S SON John Whitelaw Ms Ellen Hennessy (a) 2.25 3 54 65 $151 Dr Doute's / Kouklamou
4 9 KISS THE BRIDE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.8 6 54 82 $10 Savabeel / I Do
5 1 HUSH WRITER (JPN) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James Innes Jnr 2.85 15 59 100 $9 Rulership / Star of Sapphire
6 2 MAHAMEDEIS Nick Ryan Rhys McLeod 3.9 4 58 98 $6 Magnus / Elusive Magic
7 8 SILENT SOVEREIGN Tony & Calvin McEvoy Blaike McDougall 4.32 11 54 86 $10 Dalakhani / Silent Surround
8 7 MONGOLIAN MARSHAL (NZ) Stuart Gower Liam Riordan (a) 5 8 54 90 $26 High Chaparral / Ardeche
9 16 HUNTLY CASTLE Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes Mr Cory Parish 5.08 1 54 70 $31 Sebring / Friday Hussy
10 17e SPUNLAGO Ron Stubbs Mathew Cahill 6.88 5 54 68 $91 Hard Spun / Lindt
11 18e PERFECT ILLUSION (GB) Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 9.62 10 54 65 $61 Nathaniel / Chicita Banana
12 12 SIKORSKY Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes Regan Bayliss 10.36 16 54 78 $26 Pierro / Musidora
13 10 MAID OF ORE Nick Olive Shaun Guymer 10.58 14 54 81 $51 Duporth / Feisty Rose
14 5 DECLARES WAR Matt Cumani Patrick Moloney 10.65 9 54.5 91 $6.50 Declaration Of War / Kristeva
15 13 TREVELYAN Stephen O'Halloran Ms Winona Costin 12.34 13 54 78 $101 Pierro / Dandesha
16 15 BALANSA Keith Dryden Jean Van Overmeire (a) 14.58 12 54 71 $101 Helenus / In the Clover
11 LORD VLADIVOSTOK (NZ) Michael Hickmott Ms Jessica Eaton 0 79 Tavistock / Soviet Lu
4 MISS SENTIMENTAL (NZ) Chris Waller Jeff Penza 0 95 Reliable Man / Nostalgic
14 FOXBOROUGH John Sargent Robbie Dolan 0 75 Dissident / Sense of Pride
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:29.55 Last 600m: 0:36.27 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TEMOIN CHAUD Nick Olive Jeff Penza 6 55.5 62 $5 Star Witness / Ain't Half Hot
2 4 GOTTALUVTRUCKS Donna Scott Brendan Ward 0.02 5 57.5 62 $13 Camelot / Victory Tycoon
3 5 TOCATCHACOD Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 1.33 4 57.5 62 $9 Cluster / Kitty Cash
4 2 CALL ME ARTIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Billy Owen 2 13 58.5 65 $13 Artie Schiller / Change Channels
5 7 BLAZING ZONE Graham Byatt Aaron Sweeney 4.26 3 55.5 58 $101 Eurozone / Blazing Dragon
6 11 JODHPUR Tim Donnelly Mathew Cahill 4.65 8 55 56 $21 Poet's Voice / Rajasthan
7 6 SWAGGER (NZ) Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 4.69 11 56 59 $3F Postponed / Bislieri
8 9 POST FREE Danny Williams Blaike McDougall 4.71 2 55 59 $18 Olympic Glory / Jarilee
9 1 OUR DREAMSAREFREE (NZ) Laura McCullum Liam Riordan (a0/52.5kg) 5.3 10 59 65 $21 Tavistock / Shamrox
10 10 DJANGO DREAM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Ponsonby Ms Winona Costin 6.87 12 55 58 $10 Dissident / Dixie's Comet
11 12 IVY’S BELLE John Taylor Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 8.33 9 55 55 $151 Swift Alliance / Waratah Way
12 14 CRACKING DAWN Martin Stein Ms Kayla Nisbet 16.13 7 55 52 $81 Dawn Approach / Rule the Waves
13 3 ZAKERIZ Chris Hardy Michael Travers 82.38 1 58 63 $8 Zariz / Keys to Thekingdom
13 MATSUMOTO Mitchell Beer 0 53 Written Tycoon / Shigeru Sendan