Scone: Scone Race Club Monday 15, March 2021

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3
Back to top
Rail Position: +4m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 16-Mar-21 2:40PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 28


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:54.33 Last 600m: 0:34.74 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Rainlee Dancer)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BLOW DART Brett Thompson Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Denman / Miss Chaski
2 1 ADIOS Paul Messara Ms Kacie Adams 0.71 0 N/A   Snitzel / Later Gator
3 10 ORBITAL EXPRESS Jeremy Gask Ms Samantha Clenton 1.51 0 N/A   Zoustar / Avoid Lightning
4 7 I’M NOT SLEW Scott Singleton Billy Cray 1.74 0 N/A   Sooboog / Ramlah
5 13e CROESUS Paul Messara Ashley Morgan 2.51 0 N/A   Panzer Division / Frenchs Forest
6 3 BOOTSCOOTER Rodney Northam Ms Rachael Murray 3.69 0 N/A   Sidestep / Irongail
7 9 OMOPLATA Rodney Northam Reece Jones 4 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Pretty Uncanny
8 6 HIRAISHIN Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 5.54 0 N/A   Mikki Isle / Shelmerdine
9 12e BARLEIGH Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 13.43 0 N/A   Desaganall / Shaye Spice
SB 15e RAINLEE DANCER Rodney Northam Ms Amelia Denby 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Danelee Dancer
14e KEEN IDEA Cameron Crockett 0 N/A Cluster / Red Beret
8 MEZINJIT Stephen Jones 0 N/A More Than Ready / Rupavari
4 CARRY ON CATHY Brett Thompson 0 N/A Press Statement / Supreme Charlie
11e NICE WATER Cameron Crockett 0 N/A Headwater / Academy Idol
5 EXTRA SMART John Ramsey 0 N/A Capitalist / Extra Olives


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:53.09 Last 600m: 0:33.71 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 LOOLWAH (IRE) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 0 N/A   Pivotal / Yanabeeaa
2 5 GATTLING GUN Brett Thompson Reece Jones 0.64 0 N/A   War / Riverina's Girl
3 10 TRIPLE ACE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.81 0 N/A   Helmet / Sexy Siren
4 3 CECILIA (NZ) Aleacia Bennett Luke Cumberland 1.31 0 N/A   Darci Brahma / Italic
5 8 MINNITI Sam Kavanagh Simon Price 2.93 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Samartested
6 1 ALWAYS ON SHOW (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.07 0 N/A   Showcasing / Forever And Ever
7 4 EIGHTSIDES Brett Thompson Ms Casey Waddell 5.7 0 N/A   Sidestep / Octajewel
8 2 ANZANI (NZ) Stephen Jones Ashley Morgan 7.92 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Marendez
9 9 MONTELVINI (NZ) Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 9.92 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Promosso
10 11e SUBUKI Cameron Crockett Christian Reith 11.29 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Fuji Dancer
14e BRECOURT Brett Thompson 0 N/A Dundeel / Pretty in Paris
15e GRANDE RUMORE (GB) Kris Lees 0 N/A Night of Thunder / Silent Serenade
13e MISS CANADA Kris Lees 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Inglorious
6 LADY PATRICIA Paul Messara 0 N/A Snitzel / Miss Dodwell
12e POCKET PISTOL Mark Schmetzer 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Mae Gone West


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:53.84 Last 600m: 0:33.62 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 PRIMAL SCREAM Cameron Crockett Ms Samantha Clenton 0 N/A   Sepoy / Ancient Song
2 12e DENACE Brett Thompson Ms Mikayla Weir 0.68 0 N/A   Denman / Strace
3 6 MALAHAT Aleacia Bennett Luke Cumberland 0.97 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Raspberries
4 7 OUR DASHA Derek Piper Grant Buckley 1.15 0 N/A   Denman / Hollywell
5 5 ITZ LILY Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 1.47 0 N/A   Snitzel / Empress Lily
6 1 AIR MARSHAL Mark Schmetzer Reece Jones 1.7 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Ratatat Lass
7 9 SIKANDARABAD (IRE) Sam Kavanagh Simon Price 1.96 0 N/A   Dr Fong / Sindiyma
8 3 CONTROLTHEWITNESS Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.58 0 N/A   Star Witness / Cruise Control
9 11e MY KHALEESI Cameron Crockett Mitchell Bell 3.82 0 N/A   Sebring / Joyous Rosa
13e GLOWING RED Kris Lees 0 N/A Artie Schiller / Hell It's Hot
14e WARRIOR CAT Brett Thompson 0 N/A Foxwedge / Stevenson
15e TAWFIQ LASS Kris Lees 0 N/A Press Statement / Tawfiq Valley
10 THINK FREE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A So You Think / Gratis
4 GOLDEN AVENGER Cameron Crockett 0 N/A Golden Archer / Sop
2 BRIGHT RUBICK John Ramsey Darryl McLellan 0 N/A Rubick / Torah