Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Sunday 14, March 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +4.5m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 15-Mar-21 8:06AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 87
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:18.53 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LINCOLN TOWN (NZ) Ben Ahrens Anthony Allen 7 59 50 $3.40F Tavistock / Who Says
2 4 MARECAT (NZ) Daiki Chujo Noriyuki Masuda 1.32 3 57 50 $5.50 Roc De Cambes / Candara
3 6 NATURE BOY (NZ) Lea Selby Ms Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (a3/50kg) 2.29 2 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $14 Ocean Park / Elusive Elle
4 3 PERFECT PONY Leo Clapham Ms Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 3.79 4 59 44 $14 Americain / Colourist
5 7 BUCKIN’ BULL Stirling Osland Ben Looker 4.07 1 55 N/A $3.70 Bull Point / Just Incredible
6 5 FERGUS EN MARCHE Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale 6.53 6 56.5 N/A $4.80 Zoffany / Rose Mandarin
7 1 CAORUNN CITY (NZ) George Woodward Matthew Bennett 27.61 5 59 39 $15 Tavistock / Gin City
8 MOONWINKLE (NZ) Terry Evans Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 0 N/A Rip Van Winkle / Honeymoon
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.06 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Emmy Vein) $61: Deduction in $: 0c Win & 0c Place for 1st, 3c Place for 2nd, 7c Place for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 STELLAR MAGIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Steven O'Dea & Matthew Hoysted Ben Thompson 3 55 N/A $1.40F Star Turn / Al's Magic Miss
2 7 MABEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 2.42 6 55 N/A $4.80 Dream Ahead / My Girl Tess
3 11 VICKY’S ONE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Glen Milligan Jackson Murphy 4.11 1 55 N/A $41 Super One / Potluck
4 12 WANNAWINWIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Sprague Ben Looker 4.29 2 55 N/A $81 Wandjina / Wombat Woo Woo
5 8 REBEL LEADER John Sprague Raymond Spokes 6.52 4 55 N/A $26 Rebel Dane / Aurena
6 3 PINK PANTHER Joe Cleary Matthew McGuren 7.22 7 57 N/A $19 Real Impact / Jewel Theft
7 10 SWAMP NATION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Glen Milligan Ms Emily Atkinson (a1.5/51.5kg) 7.84 8 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $41 Stratum Star / Ion You
8 1 CABSAV John Shelton Matthew Bennett 8.02 10 57 N/A $26 Red Dazzler / Miss Cabriolet
9 13e MANOR ROAD George Woodward Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 9.62 11 57
(cd 55)
N/A $201 Arlington / Anamanor
10 4 SLIMRUSTY Greg Kilner Ms Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 10.13 5 57 N/A $21 More Than Ready / Hasna
11 2 HARDLEY GREY Daniel S Bowen Anthony Allen 22.76 9 57 N/A $81 Instinction / Hardley
SB 14e EMMY VEIN (NZ) Daiki Chujo Noriyuki Masuda 0 55 N/A   Belardo / Purple Vein
15e SKIPPER GEORGE George Woodward Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 0 N/A Arlington / Analeica
5 FREYA’S FALCON Stephen Lee Jon Grisedale 0 N/A Spirit of Boom / Fetes Alfresco
6 LITTLE PROPHET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Luke Rolls 0 N/A Divine Prophet / Little 'n' Cute
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:43.90 Last 600m: 0:35.22 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 TRIPLE THE FUN Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 5 58 61 $8.50 Snitzel / Tripled
2 5 VANBARI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Scott Galloway 0.17 4 57 56 $5 Vancouver / Elimbari
3 1 GROUP THINK Edward O'Rourke Ben Looker 2.07 7 61.5 64 $3.50 So You Think / Rock Beauty
4 2 LINCOLN FURY Ben Ahrens Anthony Allen 3.42 3 59 59 $41 All Too Hard / May Rain
5 3 CASIRINA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Robert Thompson 3.85 10 58.5 59 $3.40F Casino Prince / Nikkirina
6 6 DUNOON Joel & Wayne Wilkes Luke Rolls 3.98 9 56.5 54 $21 Dundeel / Sport Chic
7 10 GRAND ANTHEM Cathleen Rode Luke Cumberland 4.15 1 55 46 $31 Equiano / Rock Nymph
8 9 VOLFONI Greg Kilner Ms Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 4.65 2 55 48 $5.50 Smart Missile / Crystal Diamonds
9 11 PRINCE OF BRAEMAR Dwayne Schmidt Jackson Murphy 5.32 11 55 45 $41 Congrats / Queen's Ransom
10 8 PITCHI PITCHI Wayne Oakenfull Matthew Bennett 11.47 6 55 48 $81 Zoffany / Plain Crazy
11 12 TALENT AWARD Terry Vidler Serg Lisnyy 12.02 8 55 41 $101 Shamus Award / Talent
7 PRINCESS SPARKLES Marcus Wilson Ben Thompson 0 56 Rothesay / Tayrhiana
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:05.05 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 HALLOWED DREAMS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 7 56.5 N/A $5.50 Hallowed Crown / Delta Dreams
2 8 CLIFTON SPRINGS Kacy Fogden Jag Guthmann-Chester 0.5 6 58.5 N/A $4.40 Holy Roman Emperor / Boonderabbi Girl
3 11 STARS ARE TRUMPS John Shelton Luke Rolls 1.13 5 57 N/A $8 Tycoon Ruler / Three Stars
4 13 THINK GLORY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Steven O'Dea & Matthew Hoysted Ben Thompson 1.21 8 56.5 N/A $2.40F So You Think / Rekindled Glory
5 16e SUPER TED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Matts Jon Grisedale 1.83 4 58.5 N/A $61 The Factor / Venturoso
6 1 ALKAAMEL Dwayne Schmidt Jackson Murphy 2.14 9 59 N/A $31 Sebring / Bonaria
7 18e MY TIME AGAIN George Woodward Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 3.67 1 58.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $61 Zariz / Born Again
8 15e PORTAFORTUNA Greg Kilner Ms Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 4.46 2 59 N/A $31 Adelaide / Lucky Stone
9 17e BOOM BABY Ben Ahrens Anthony Allen 4.64 13 59 N/A $21 Spirit of Boom / Jester Rumble
10 10 SHUKKAS Chris Manson Ben Looker 5.3 12 57 N/A $61 The Factor / Sutton Queen
11 5 MORINGA’S HIEMIE Shane Everson Raymond Spokes 5.68 11 59 N/A $17 Longhorn / Our Shout
12 19e STELLA ARDENS Ben Ahrens Mr Gregory Walters 9.15 3 57 N/A $101 Star Witness / Burnley
13 4 GOLD KING Jason Reilly Chris Taylor 13.2 10 59 N/A $41 Holy Roman Emperor / Gold Fair
3 DHA DHA CHOC Stephen Lee 0 N/A Excelebration / Raydar's Girl
2 BALTIC CAVALIER (NZ) Angela Plumb Ryan Plumb 0 N/A Swiss Ace / Miss Ivanovic
9 FRIDA’S TIME Michael Costa Jon Grisedale 0 N/A Zoffany / So Different
14e TESTABELLO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn 0 N/A Testa Rossa / Annabels
7 ATOMIC FEATHER Ethan Ensby 0 N/A Smart Missile / Donnahro
6 TOP PASS Maryann Brosnan 0 N/A Top Echelon / Social Pass
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:24.81 Last 600m: 0:36.63 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ENRIQUE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Steven O'Dea & Matthew Hoysted Ben Thompson 2 57 N/A $3.80 Sebring / Granados
2 1 MAXCALEMMA John Smerdon Luke Rolls 0.15 7 60 N/A $3F Bel Esprit / Moonlight Shadow
3 7 VITAE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 2.4 12 56 N/A $7 Your Song / White Diamonds
4 11 KING FAROUK Owen Glue Noriyuki Masuda 3.99 8 55 N/A $26 Poet's Voice / Geelong Magestique
5 9 MAGIC BOOM Ben Robinson Luke Cumberland 4.05 1 55.5 N/A $41 Spirit of Boom / Sparkling Sound
6 5 I AM A BEAUTY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Maryann Brosnan Jaden Lloyd (a1.5/50kg) 4.06 10 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $4.60 I Am Invincible / Auckland Beauty
7 17e ARISE MY SON Ben Ahrens Anthony Allen 4.86 3 55 N/A $17 Dawn Approach / God Love It
8 12 MELAINA ROCK Daniel Want Matthew Bennett 5.66 4 55 N/A $19 Pierro / Sandy Desert
9 8 HUSSY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cathy Chapman Ms Emily Atkinson (a1.5/51.5kg) 9.21 5 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $81 Husson / Day Dream
10 2 ECHYNGHAM Greg Kilner Ms Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 10.39 11 58 N/A $101 Medaglia d'Oro / Benenden
11 15e GRANDE MARENGO Bill Perrett Ms Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (a3/50kg) 10.56 14 55
(cd 53)
N/A $81 Pierro / Light Touch
12 13 PRONOUNCEMENT Garry Hutchesson Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 11.31 9 55
(cd 53)
N/A $101 Declaration Of War / True Grace
13 10 ALL EYES ON US Ben Robinson Serg Lisnyy 11.7 6 55 N/A $151 Bernardini / Flutterena
14 6 LONDON DOWNUNDER Donna Traecey Stephen Traecey 13.36 13 56 N/A $101 London Bridge / Triangular
18e ROUNDUP Mark Palmer 0 N/A Raheeb / Monorail
19e LONG TALL GLASSES Shannon Manwarring 0 N/A Swift Alliance / Bellequalo
3 BRAVE NICK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Michael Costa 0 N/A Nicconi / French Valour
14 SPIN THAT WHEEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby Chris Caserta 0 N/A Denman / Reiby Roulette
16e BRECHFAST BEERS George Woodward Raymond Spokes 0 N/A Albrecht / Cannery Row
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:10.03 Last 600m: 0:35.15 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PATRIOT John Sprague Raymond Spokes 4 57.5 75 $5.50 Reward for Effort / Batik
2 11 BANJO’S VOICE Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 0.65 2 55 64 $13 Poet's Voice / Lyrical
3 14e KIJITO Neville Boyle Chris Taylor 0.9 1 55 59 $12 Hinchinbrook / Outofafrika
4 3 THE DRAKE Jenny Graham Anthony Allen 1.13 10 58.5 77 $3.30F Smart Missile / Mallard
5 2 REXX Ian Cook Ms Jodi Worley 1.16 11 59 78 $7 I Am Invincible / Radiant Star
6 1 ALL STAND Mark Stewart Ms Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 3.18 3 62 84 $26 I Am Invincible / Chelsea Lass
7 12 STYLISH PATTERN John Sprague Luke Rolls 3.23 5 55 63 $31 Canford Cliffs / Two Hills
8 10 VACATE Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 3.97 8 55 67 $12 Exceed And Excel / Caveat
9 7 AXELLA Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 5.11 7 55
(cd 56)
72 $10 Stratum / Swiss Current
10 8 DOMINANT CROWN Wayne S Lawson Ben Looker 6.57 9 55 70 $13 Husson / Amber's Crown
11 5 LABUAN STAR Jacob Perrett Scott Galloway 10.86 6 58 76 $18 Bel Esprit / Racy Alice
9 COCKY ROCKY Shane Edmonds 0 67 Moshe / Gregoria
13 SUPREME HARMONY (NZ) Danni Schreck Scott Sweedman 0 61 Mastercraftsman / Jan Valachi
4 EVOPEX Jim Jarvis 0 76 Northern Meteor / Emotivity
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:10.91 Last 600m: 0:35.46 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SHOWS PRIDE Warren Dean Raymond Spokes 1 56.5 50 $4.20 Show a Heart / Proud Star
2 6 VALLEJO Cathleen Rode Luke Cumberland 1.85 6 56 53 $7 Written Tycoon / Escobar
3 9 ZEELUCK Ben Robinson Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 2.04 9 55
(cd 53)
47 $11 Zebedee / Bridie O'reilly
4 10 CEREMONIAL PRINCE Brett Dodson Luke Rolls 2.31 5 55 45 $7.50 Bradbury's Luck / Public Display
5 1 HELMET HEAD Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 4.46 7 58.5 54 $4.60 Helmet / Rare Ruby
6 11 BROOKE Dwayne Schmidt Jackson Murphy 4.87 2 55 43 $31 Northern Meteor / Bundleofjoy
7 3 LETTEMGO Wayne S Lawson Ms Emily Atkinson (a1.5/51.5kg) 5.55 4 56.5
(cd 55)
50 $4F Epaulette / Zaawia
8 12 MY BEST SELLER Angela Plumb Jon Grisedale 6.56 8 55 40 $41 Publishing / O'sasha
9 2 WITHOUT CHOICE Ben Ahrens Mr Gregory Walters 6.59 10 57 52 $31 Choisir / Red Typhoon
10 5 SKILLED ARTIST Amy Usher Noriyuki Masuda 7.27 11 56 53 $21 Skilled / Matanzas
11 13 KHORLOO Michael P O'Neill Ms Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 19.72 3 55 36 $61 Al Aseel / Avoid Heathrow
7 ADELITA ROSE Paul Richardson 0 50 Falvelon / Stop And Stare
8 SAFELY HOME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee 0 48 Hallowed Crown / Emblem of Hope
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:10.97 Last 600m: 0:35.54 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TIERRA DEL FUEGO Neville Boyle Scott Galloway 6 56 49 $5 Rothesay / Burning Fig
2 1 TOLERATE Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 1.1 8 59.5 60 $3.70EF So You Think / Bonanova
3 9 FALANDY Andrew Parramore Ms Emily Atkinson (a1.5/51.5kg) 1.22 9 55
(cd 53.5)
47 $21 Falvelon / Sandy Selection
4 10 MANLY HANOVER Jenny Graham Luke Rolls 2.03 1 55 47 $5 Safeguard / Manila I Scream
5 7 SPECIAL UNION John Shelton Ms Melea Castle (a3/48kg) 3.1 4 55.5
(cd 52.5)
48 $3.70EF Eurozone / Special Miss
6 12 OLD TIMING MAN Shane Everson Jon Grisedale 6.08 2 55 46 $16 Trusting / Midget Hill
7 4 PAY THE PLUMBER Brett Bellamy Matthew Bennett 6.11 3 56.5 50 $31 Hidden Dragon / Lotsahula
8 2 DROP IT DEEP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Ben Looker 7.23 5 57.5 53 $12 Deep Field / Danoise
9 13 FLYING PRINCE Lyn J Thomson Raymond Spokes 7.46 7 55 40 $51 Stryker / Princess Houdini
5 SAILING Stephen Lee 0 53 Fast 'n' Famous / Keel Haul
11 EURO HUSTLER Angela Plumb 0 46 Eurozone / Aaleyah
8 SHADOW VIXEN Jim Jarvis 0 52 Foxwedge / Well Hidden
3 FRIVOLOSOPHY (NZ) Danni Schreck Scott Sweedman 0 54 Tavistock / Contrada