Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 13, March 2021

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.96
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 19-Mar-21 6:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 96
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:55.18 Last 600m: 0:34.61 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 WELSH LEGEND BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Waller James McDonald 5 57.5 77 $6.50 Camelot / Onethingatatime
2 1 KISS THE BRIDE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 1.5 8 61.5 81 $10 Savabeel / I Do
3 7 TOSCANINI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tom Marquand 4 10 57 76 $6 Fastnet Rock / Soubrettes
4 4 GREAT HOUSE (IRE) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 4.1 4 58 74 $2.50F Galileo / Anja
5 8 PICARO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Nash Rawiller 5.4 7 57 72 $10 Pierro / Sookie
6 13 JUNGLE BOOK BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 5.5 2 54 65 $13 Animal Kingdom / Pyrography
7 5 AQUA D’IVINA Matthew Smith Ms Rachel King 6.1 6 57.5 77 $41 Pierro / Aqua D'amore
8 12 MARS Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 8.9 1 54.5 67 $12 Sepoy / Miss Venus
9 9 CRIMSON ACE Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Michael Dee 9.1 9 55 72 $20 Skilled / Crimson Abbey
10 2 LORD FANDANGO (GER) Jeremy Gask Robbie Dolan 10.1 3 61 80 $151 Lord of England / Fitness
3 FEEL THE RUSH (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Regan Bayliss 0 78 Proisir / Zabex
14 AVION FURY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Glen Thompson 0 60 More Than Ready / Elan Grenadine
11 DYLAN’S ROMANCE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 67 Dylan Thomas / Racing Romance
10 MISS REDOBLE Tracey Bartley Sam Clipperton 0 71 Drumbeats / Larenco
Of $175,000.1st $92,450, 2nd $32,750, 3rd $15,500, 4th $7,800, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,750, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,750. GROUP 3
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.29 Last 600m: 0:34.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Queen Of Wizardry) @ 11:53am. No deductions apply. Dead heat for 2nd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ARCADED James Cummings James McDonald 5 55.5 N/A $2.90F Street Boss / Gloriette
2 4 ROBODIRA John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 1.3 3 55.5 N/A $3.40 Husson / Don't Blink
2 5 JAMAEA Robert & Luke Price Tommy Berry 1.3 4 55.5 N/A $4.80 Headwater / Isibaeva
4 6 LATINO BLEND (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 1.5 1 55.5 N/A $9.50 Hinchinbrook / Lazumba
5 7 CENTRO STORICO Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 3.7 2 55.5 N/A $7.50 Snitzel / Chachapoyas
6 8 DOOLA TEELA Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 3.9 7 55.5 N/A $91 Star Turn / Lonhtime
7 9 GIRL MANIA Jean Dubois Ms Rachel King 4.9 6 55.5 N/A $18 Capitalist / Girluphigh
1 QUEEN OF WIZARDRY Annabel Neasham Tom Marquand 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Miss Hufflepuff
3 MALLORY Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Jason Collett 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Panorama Ridge
Of $175,000.1st $92,450, 2nd $32,750, 3rd $15,500, 4th $7,800, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,750, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,750. GROUP 3
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.97 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SHAQUERO Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2 55.5 N/A $9.50 Shalaa / Fimatino
2 5 TIGER OF MALAY Richard & Michael Freedman Joshua Parr 0.1 13 55.5 N/A $15 Extreme Choice / Sambar
3 10 MAZU Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 0.4 1 55.5 N/A $11 Maurice / Chatelaine
4 13 WITH YOUR BLESSING (NZ) John Thompson Glen Boss 0.8 15 55.5 N/A $41 Vadamos / Super Trouper
5 2 INGRATIATING James Cummings Ms Rachel King 1.2 7 55.5 N/A $2.80F Frosted / Obsequious
6 9 CONVERGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.3 9 55.5 N/A $31 Frankel / Conversely
7 6 HILAL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 1.8 12 55.5 N/A $4.20 Fastnet Rock / Salma
8 12 TRISTATE Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 3 5 55.5 N/A $51 Headwater / Jahre
9 15 AWE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 4 14 55.5 N/A $17 Hinchinbrook / Crystal Whip
10 8 MANDALONG CASH Gary Nickson Robbie Dolan 5.1 10 55.5 N/A $151 Capitalist / Niagara Falls
11 11 THE BULLRING Kim Waugh Sam Clipperton 7.8 8 55.5 N/A $61 Rubick / Johanski
12 3 BARANOF John Thompson Nash Rawiller 9 6 55.5 N/A $61 Hinchinbrook / Schiaparelli
13 7 HEAD OF STATE Chris Waller James McDonald 10 11 55.5 N/A $11 American Pharoah / Derelique
14 14 BRUCKNER Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jason Collett 11.2 3 55.5 N/A $21 Snitzel / Jestajingle
15 16 MAVEN SPIRIT Edward Cummings Michael Dee 22.2 4 55.5 N/A $201 Wandjina / Diambra
4 CAPTIVANT Peter & Paul Snowden Tom Marquand 0 N/A Capitalist / Speedboat
Of $350,000.1st $199,150, 2nd $65,800, 3rd $32,025, 4th $15,575, 5th $8,575, 6th $4,375, 7th $4,375, 8th $4,375, 9th $4,375, 10th $4,375, Equine Welfare Fund $3,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $3,500. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:01.03 Last 600m: 0:34.83 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TOFFEE TONGUE (NZ) Chris Waller Tom Marquand 2 56 102 $14 Tavistock / Bagalollies
2 6 SPIRIT RIDGE (GB) Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 0.1 5 55.5 101 $6.50 Nathaniel / Tates Creek
3 1 MIRAGE DANCER (GB) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Nash Rawiller 0.9 3 58 110 $21 Frankel / Heat Haze
4 4 COLETTE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 1 7 56 115 $1.85F Hallowed Crown / Libretto
5 2 SHRAAOH (IRE) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 1.4 1 58 102 $71 Sea The Stars / Jumooh
6 3 THE CHOSEN ONE (NZ) Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Kerrin McEvoy 1.8 8 56.5 110 $5.50 Savabeel / The Glitzy One
7 8 AVION FURY Glen Thompson Sam Clipperton 3.6 6 55 60 $81 More Than Ready / Elan Grenadine
8 7 MUSTAJEER (GB) Kris Lees James McDonald 8.5 4 55 106 $9 Medicean / Qelaan
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:02.80 Last 600m: 0:34.11 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) @2.29pm after Race 4.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 CALIFORNIA ZIMBOL Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 5 54 97 $3F I Am Invincible / Zimaretto
2 3 EASY EDDIE Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 0.2 2 58 101 $14 Super Easy / Twin Town
3 2 ORDER OF COMMAND Danny O'Brien James McDonald 0.4 6 59 103 $7 Squamosa / Commanding Angel
4 9 WANDABAA Kris Lees Jason Collett 0.6 4 53.5 94 $4.40 Wandjina / Mabkhara
5 8 SUPER Mark Minervini Ms Rachel King 3 3 54 74 $41 Snitzel / Good Weekend
6 4 PRIME CANDIDATE Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 4.5 8 55
(cd 55.5)
95 $6 Denman / Coolroom Candidate
7 7 PLAGUE STONE David Pfieffer Tommy Berry 5.9 1 54
(cd 54.5)
87 $26 Lonhro / Giggleswick
8 6 ALBUMIN Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tim Clark 6.7 7 54 87 $7.50 Foxwedge / Dushanbe
1 JUNGLE EDGE Mick Bell Ms Jade Darose 0 103 Dubawi / Jungle Girl
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:27.81 Last 600m: 0:35.26 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 HUNGRY HEART Chris Waller James McDonald 5 54.5
(cd 55)
92 $3.70F Frankel / Harlech
2 3 THE IRISHMAN (NZ) Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.4 4 56.5 75 $5.50 Tavistock / Zeranti
3 9 IMPECUNIOUS (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Glen Boss 1.9 3 54.5 68 $8 Sacred Falls / Sheezababe
4 5 YALETOWN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.2 8 56.5 62 $9.50 Vancouver / Marianne
5 1 POLAND Michael Moroney Kerrin McEvoy 2.4 1 56.5 90 $3.90 So You Think / Sun Song
6 4 BAZOOKA David Payne Jason Collett 3.7 2 56.5 65 $26 Smart Missile / Valerina
7 8 THERMOSPHERE James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 6.6 6 54.5 85 $16 Exosphere / Glows
8 2 EMBOLISM Danny O'Brien Nash Rawiller 12.2 7 56.5 88 $10 Shamus Award / Peggie's Choice
12 PIPPALI Jason Coyle Michael Dee 0 60 Ilovethiscity / Polaway
13 CHASE MY CROWN Joel & Wayne Wilkes 0 59 Hallowed Crown / Chase My Shadow
11 DARLING DIAMOND Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 0 64 Pierro / Diamond Drille
7 ELIZABEEL John Sargent Robbie Dolan 0 88 Power / Now And Again
10 MIRAVALLE Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 0 68 Redoute's Choice / Condesaar
Of $600,000.1st $344,000, 2nd $114,000, 3rd $58,000, 4th $28,000, 5th $14,000, 6th $6,000, 7th $6,000, 8th $6,000, 9th $6,000, 10th $6,000, Equine Welfare Fund $6,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $6,000. GROUP 1
Quality, Minimum Weight 50kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:27.68 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 KRONE Tony Gollan Tim Clark 1 57 106 $14 Eurozone / Soft Landing
2 1 MIZZY Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 1.3 15 58 108 $26 Zoustar / Missy Cummings
3 15 DAME GISELLE Peter & Paul Snowden Robbie Dolan 1.7 16 51 95 $18 I Am Invincible / Ballet Society
4 18 VANGELIC Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.9 5 50 92 $9 Vancouver / Angel Bee
5 6 ICEBATH (NZ) Brad Widdup Kerrin McEvoy 2.1 6 56 104 $19 Sacred Falls / Fabulist
6 11 ALL SAINTS’ EVE (NZ) John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 2.3 7 54 100 $15 Sacred Falls / Halloween
7 5 SUBPOENAED (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 3.8 4 56.5 105 $10 Rip Van Winkle / Notice Received
8 7 REELEM IN RUBY Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 4.4 17 55 102 $61 Pierro / Bobine
9 10 RICH HIPS Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Michael Dee 4.6 9 54.5 101 $17 Written Tycoon / She's Curvaceous
10 2 SWEET DEAL John Thompson Tom Marquand 4.7 2 58 108 $26 Casino Prince / Dorothy Evelyn
11 14 CHAILLOT Archie Alexander Declan Bates 4.8 13 52.5 97 $7 Testa Rossa / Mary of Modena
12 9 FORBIDDEN LOVE Richard & Michael Freedman Nash Rawiller 4.9 3 54.5 102 $5F All Too Hard / Juliet's Princess
13 13 EMERALDS John Sargent Jason Collett 5.4 10 53.5 99 $21 Sebring / Doulmera
14 16 ALIFEROUS Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a) 5.9 14 51 86 $201 Hinchinbrook / Willow
15 4 MADAM ROUGE Chris Waller James McDonald 7.4 8 57 106 $15 Zoustar / Cabernet
16 17 BARBIE’S FOX Louise Bonella Jason Benbow 10 12 51 74 $151 Foxwedge / So Barbie Says
17 12 TRICKY GAL Matthew Smith Glen Boss 10.6 11 54 100 $18 Magic Albert / Velocity Gal
18 8 SOVEREIGN AWARD Danny O'Brien Ms Rachel King 13.1 18 55 102 $21 Shamus Award / Sovereign Charm
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:27.91 Last 600m: 0:34.26 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 I AM SUPERMAN (IRE) Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 8 56.5 103 $9.50 Footstepsinthesand / Fastnet Lady
2 4 THINK IT OVER Kerry Parker Glen Boss 0.8 2 58 106 $20 So You Think / Personal Service
3 6 ROCK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0.9 5 56.5 103 $5.50 Pierro / Subtitle
4 7 BUFFALO RIVER (USA) Michael Moroney James McDonald 1.1 4 56 102 $5.50 Noble Mission / Fashion Insider
5 10 LOOKS LIKE ELVIS Jarrod Austin Jason Collett 2.1 3 53.5 95 $15 All American / Savalook
6 3 GREYWORM Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 2.9 10 58.5 107 $15 Master of Design / Miracle Magic
7 11 CRIADERAS James Cummings Ms Rachel King 3.1 1 53 96 $2.40F Lonhro / Youthful Presence
8 1 MISTER SEA WOLF (IRE) Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 4 6 59 108 $21 Amadeus Wolf / Rose De France
9 2 PLUMATIC (GB) Lloyd Kennewell Joshua Parr 14.4 9 59 108 $41 Dubawi / Plumania
10 9 MR SATCHMO (FR) Chris Waller Tom Marquand 15.6 7 54.5
(cd 55)
99 $101 Mr Sidney / Windya
8 SHRAAOH (IRE) Chris Waller Tim Clark 0 102 Sea The Stars / Jumooh
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:18.79 Last 600m: 0:34.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratchings (My Gold Bracelet) @2:33pm. & (Impi) @ 3.27pm. No deductions apply.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 YAO DASH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 11 60 88 $4 Smart Missile / Rahy Storm
2 6 STARSPANGLED RODEO Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 0.4 6 57.5 83 $3.60F Teofilo / Sunstyle
3 8 LINA’S HERO Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 1.7 3 57 82 $7 Elvstroem / Cloanthy
4 9 NUDGE Chris Waller James McDonald 1.9 9 56.5 85 $13 Fastnet Rock / Julinsky Princess
5 12 ZAKAT James Cummings Ms Rachel King 2 8 55.5 79 $6.50 Lonhro / Saddaqa
6 16 COTERIE Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Andrew Adkins 3 4 52 72 $18 Your Song / Fornini
7 13 BULLFINCH (GB) Chris Waller Jason Collett 3.8 10 55 78 $20 Kodiac / Thistle Bird
8 17e CHARMMEBABY (NZ) Bob Milligan Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.3 7 52 68 $41 Charm Spirit / Lithe
9 11 ACCESSION Chris Waller Tim Clark 4.4 2 56 80 $14 Brazen Beau / Ready As Elle
10 7 INTO THE ABYSS John Thompson Tom Marquand 6.2 12 57 86 $31 Foxwedge / Moonboat
11 3 MILK MAN (USA) Matthew Smith Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 6.7 5 59
(cd 57)
86 $101 Kitten's Joy / Meteor Miracle
12 2 GRAND PIANO Stephen O'Halloran Kerrin McEvoy 15.5 1 59.5 87 $31 Lord Kanaloa / African Piano
4 TWO BIG FARI Todd Howlett Tom Sherry (a2/54kg) 0 84 Walking or Dancing / Miss Spoken
5 HOLYFIELD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 0 85 I Am Invincible / Hurtle Myrtle
15 IMPI Danny O'Brien Glen Boss 0 72 Crowded House / Umfolosi
10 MY GOLD BRACELET (NZ) Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) Michael Dee 0 84 Pins / Miss Bling
14 BOUND TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Robbie Dolan 0 80 Sebring / Lago Joy