Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Thursday 11, March 2021

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 12-Mar-21 1:07AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 95


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.44 Last 600m: 0:36.42 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ONEMORE SAPPHIRE Tracey Bartley Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Sapphire Moon
2 3 JOIGNY Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 0.42 0 N/A   Excelebration / Delarouze
3 1 DAYSAN (USA) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.74 0 N/A   Temple City / Malibu Pier
4 2 FINNEY Rodney Bailey Qin Yong 2.13 0 N/A   Sebring / Stage Performer
5 WINTER THORN (IRE) Kris Lees 0 N/A Muhaarar / Rose of Summer

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.90 Last 600m: 0:36.03 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ZOROCAT Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 0 N/A   Toronado / She's Purring
2 4 VICTORELLA Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 2.52 0 N/A   Press Statement / Waveline
3 5 WHITE BOOTS Kim Waugh Jake Barrett 8.2 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Princess Pedrille
4 3 ROYAL ADMIRAL Tony Newing Ms Louise Day 9.09 0 N/A   Zoustar / Crystal Spur
5 1 ALMANIA (IRE) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 9.94 0 N/A   Australia / Sent From Heaven
6 2 MONGOLIAN WOLF Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 11.48 0 N/A   Pluck / Oomaroo

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.24 Last 600m: 0:35.47 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 JOY FOR US Kim Waugh Jake Barrett 0 N/A   Lonhro / Super Smudge
2 6 TORUN Joseph Pride Aaron Bullock 0.06 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Bal du Siecle
3 1 COMMUTE Tracey Bartley Ms Jess Taylor 0.27 0 N/A   Denman / Momentously
4 2 HIGH OPINION Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 11.64 0 N/A   Lord Jim / Kerzaz
5 5 MEYER Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 14.06 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Embark
4 LOVETHEINVASION Jason Deamer Ms Samantha Clenton 0 N/A Time for War / Lovethebeaches

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.03 Last 600m: 0:36.13 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 OBSCENE Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Scenes
2 1 CELER Kim Waugh Jake Barrett 0.68 0 N/A   Excelebration / Amalfi Cat
3 6 SUPERTANKER Brad Widdup Blake Spriggs 1.58 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Head Over Heels
4 5 SIESTA KEY Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.29 0 N/A   So You Think / Sarasota
5 2 FALSE STEP Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5.11 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Impetuous
6 3 OAKFIELD CHEROKEE (NZ) Kristen Buchanan Lee Magorrian 7.29 0 N/A   Savabeel / Staryn Glenn

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.90 Last 600m: 0:36.14 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 RALPH’S FOLLY Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Snitzel / Vital Mist
2 4 MEYDAN LASS Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0.76 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Calvados
3 5 MILITARY MAMA Kylie Gavenlock Robert Wilcox 0.81 0 N/A   Time for War / Oh My Papa
4 8 TOGUCHI Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 3.31 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Let's Reflect
5 2 GERWIG John Fairleigh Qin Yong 3.35 0 N/A   Salade / Our Greta
6 1 CROWDY BAY Tracey Bartley Ms Jess Taylor 6.98 0 N/A   Crowded House / Boca Chica
3 MA’S DREAM Tracey Bartley 0 N/A Night of Thunder / Joylean
6 OWNED UP Jason Deamer Ms Samantha Clenton 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Ihaveaconfession

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.51 Last 600m: 0:36.87 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 STERNY BEAR Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 0 N/A   Astern / Culottes
2 5 HAYAMI Brad Widdup Blake Spriggs 0.27 0 N/A   Dissident / Lucciola
3 4 EXOLAY Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.42 0 N/A   Exosphere / Circus Olay
4 3 DEVIL’S INN Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 2.79 0 N/A   Bull Point / Devils Arcade
5 1 BODGIE Paul Perry Ms Jess Taylor 3.98 0 N/A   Epaulette / Pure Intent
2 CROWN’M Karen Owen Ms Madeline Owen 0 N/A Casino Prince / Hunt'm
6 SHERRINGFORD Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 0 N/A Shamus Award / Li'l Cashy

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.90 Last 600m: 0:37.41 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 REGGIE’S BOY Angela Davies Lee Magorrian 0 N/A   Your Song / Absolutely Livid
2 6 TOPENDER Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.07 0 N/A   Territories / Simply Impressive
3 1 DO AS YOU’RE TOLD Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.56 0 N/A   Astern / Look And Listen
4 5 SASIL ESROH Mick Dwyer Serg Lisnyy 1.65 0 N/A   Stratum Star / Allyouneedislove
3 LITTLE LANAI Jason Coyle 0 N/A Charge Forward / Dancing
2 I’M NOT SLEW Scott Singleton 0 N/A Sooboog / Ramlah

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.26 Last 600m: 0:37.11 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ROCK STEP Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Jive Talk
2 3 MR COSMIC Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 0.44 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Just As Cosmic
3 1 ALWAYS WRITTEN OFF Nathan Doyle Lee Magorrian 4.21 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Always
6 WAR GODDESS Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0 N/A Zoustar / Warzone
5 SHAKEOUT Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A Shalaa / Define
2 MOORABINDA MICK Scott Singleton 0 N/A Nicconi / Sphynx

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.40 Last 600m: 0:35.74 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SWEET RUBY Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Rubick / Little Mary
2 5 SOCIALIST Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Louise Day 0.83 0 N/A   Capitalist / Baby Corn
3 4 SELVAM Brad Widdup Blake Spriggs 1.71 0 N/A   Sebring / Wildwood Dancer
4 2 HAMMOON STAR Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 2.2 0 N/A   Star Witness / Hilton Head
5 3 PHULE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.59 0 N/A   Shalaa / Esprit Hi
6 8 SHAKEOUT Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4.18 0 N/A   Shalaa / Define
7 7 CROWN’M Karen Owen Ms Madeline Owen 4.75 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Hunt'm
1 EVERY BLADE Damien Lane Qin Yong 0 N/A Denman / Patinage

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.42 Last 600m: 0:36.94 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HE’S PURRING Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 0 N/A   Maurice / She's Purring
2 8 WAR GODDESS Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 2.37 0 N/A   Zoustar / Warzone
3 5 PACHECO Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.41 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Exhibit
4 6 RILEY PARK Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 2.78 0 N/A   Vancouver / Plastic Fantastic
5 3 NARUMI Brad Widdup Blake Spriggs 3.27 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Extension of Time
6 7 SHERRINGFORD Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 10.62 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Li'l Cashy
7 4 NOMOREBOURBONS Ben Hill Qin Yong 21.43 0 N/A   Illustrious Blue / Stella's Choice
1 BIGDOGGOTTAEAT Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 0 N/A Outreach / Excitable Miss

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.98 Last 600m: 0:35.66 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 JUST FIELD Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 0 N/A   Deep Field / Shoboard
2 4 MEYISTI Paul Perry Ms Jess Taylor 0.3 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Stratakate
3 2 ISALUTE Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 0.91 0 N/A   Star Witness / Senora
4 5 POTENT VIEW Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 6.18 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Hilldale
5 1 BERRUTI Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 6.22 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Listen Here
6 6 QUEEN SNIP Stephen Schofield Serg Lisnyy 6.91 0 N/A   Beautiful Crown / Hickory Snip
7 7 LOVETHEINVASION Jason Deamer Ms Samantha Clenton 6.96 0 N/A   Time for War / Lovethebeaches

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.00 Last 600m: 0:34.92 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RICCARDO Allan Denham Qin Yong 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Bennetta
2 1 BIGGER THAN THORN Brad Widdup Blake Spriggs 0.32 0 N/A   Snitzel / Heart Ashley
3 2 DELEXO Kristen Buchanan Lee Magorrian 0.55 0 N/A   Exosphere / Delectable Dora
4 6 RIFLES Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 1.08 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Senora
3 ENCHANTED HEART Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 0 N/A Shamus Award / Shattered Heart
4 FREE DAWN Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Snitzel / Trafalgar Miss

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.86 Last 600m: 0:35.32 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SALINA DREAMING Angela Davies Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Lift All Boats
2 5 SUPERSTASIA Damien Lane Qin Yong 0.21 0 N/A   Super One / Anastasia Girl
3 4 SKYE BANNER Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 3.61 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Balloons
4 2 KISLINA Jason Deamer Ms Samantha Clenton 12.78 0 N/A   Dissident / Sunset Rock
1 ILLECEBROUS Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0 N/A More Than Ready / Riva Del Mar

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.94 Last 600m: 0:36.43 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TWO GEMS Paul Perry Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A   Real Impact / The Look
2 4 KATAWAY Angela Davies Serg Lisnyy 1.04 0 N/A   Direct Charge / Katniss
3 7 TELLUSASTORY NIC Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 1.35 0 N/A   Nicconi / Inside Story
4 3 I SURVIVED Adam Duggan Andrew Gibbons 1.7 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Oh Dehere
5 6 SCANLAN Allan Denham Qin Yong 2.06 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Hussy Miss
6 2 DELAWARE Mark Minervini Lee Magorrian 2.72 0 N/A   Dissident / Fortress
7 1 ALL AT SEA James Harding Ms Louise Day 2.99 0 N/A   Criterion / Luce Del Mare
5 REALLY FICKLE Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 0 N/A Real Impact / Love is Fickle

Maiden, Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.80 Last 600m: 0:36.38 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 VIBRANT Allan Denham Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Brightest
2 3 OAKFIELD TEPEE Kristen Buchanan Aaron Bullock 0.05 0 N/A   Lonhro / Urban Rocker
3 5 SIENNA BLAZE Brett Partelle Ms Louise Day 1.22 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Alysiana
4 2 MAKE A SPLASH Mark Minervini Serg Lisnyy 5.89 0 N/A   Valentia / Typhoon
5 6 UNINSURABAL Karen Owen Ms Madeline Owen 7.67 0 N/A   Al Maher / Crash'm
6 1 BETTER THAN PEARLS Allan Denham Qin Yong 9.47 0 N/A   Better Than Ready / Pearl Black
8 BIGDOGGOTTAEAT Kris Lees 0 N/A Outreach / Excitable Miss
4 SHOOTFORTHESTAR Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Shooting to Win / Calpe

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.59 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 GOOFY MICK Grant Allard Ms Samantha Clenton 0 N/A   Canford Cliffs / Mick's Chick
2 1 FERLAXING Nathan Doyle Lee Magorrian 0.14 0 N/A   Ferlax / Silenzia Blue
3 4 MEDIA MAN Mark Minervini Serg Lisnyy 0.2 0 N/A   Press Statement / Mary of Modena
4 5 SHOELESS JOE Blake Ryan Andrew Gibbons 1.32 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Hasna
5 3 IMPERIAL GREY Paul Perry Ms Amelia Denby 2.27 0 N/A   Dundeel / La Fouine Tail
6 7 TUPOU Paul Perry Ms Jess Taylor 2.96 0 N/A   Real Impact / Kokomo
7 9 OWNED UP Jason Deamer Blake Spriggs 9.55 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Ihaveaconfession
8 2 GO EXCELENTE Allan Denham Qin Yong 13.13 0 N/A   May'haab / First Class Ticket
6 SUPERCLAID Luke A Thomas Aaron Bullock 0 N/A Super One / Seaclaidi


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.40 Last 600m: 0:35.52 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FREE DAWN Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Snitzel / Trafalgar Miss
2 6 SHOOTFORTHESTAR Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 0.3 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Calpe
3 2 ENCHANTED HEART Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 0.31 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Shattered Heart
4 1 BIGDOGGOTTAEAT Kris Lees Serg Lisnyy 2.5 0 N/A   Outreach / Excitable Miss
5 4 ILLECEBROUS Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 2.8 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Riva Del Mar
6 5 REALLY FICKLE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 11.83 0 N/A   Real Impact / Love is Fickle