Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Thursday 11, March 2021

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 12-Mar-21 1:08AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 119

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.52 Last 600m: 0:35.31 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MR DEPENDABLE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Reliable Man / La Grande Dame
2 6 PRINCE AURELIUS Tyrone Coyle Ms Madison Waters 0.8 0 N/A   Love Conquers All / Demarcation
3 3 MERLINITE John O'Shea Tom Sherry 0.9 0 N/A   Pierro / Street Groove
4 2 BENTLEY MAGIC Matthew Smith Kerrin McEvoy 1.9 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Recoinage
5 1 APEROL SPRINT Matthew Smith Jason Collett 4.4 0 N/A   Verrazano / Velocity Gal
6 7 ZIEGFELD (GB) James Cummings Hugh Bowman 4.5 0 N/A   New Approach / Maid to Dream
7 5 NO WAY TO KNOW Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tom Marquand 5.9 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Like a Song

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.55 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 RAPIDO CHAPARRO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Amouage
2 7 YELLOWSTONE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 1.8 0 N/A   Pierro / Montana Sunset
3 2 DUAIS Edward Cummings Hugh Bowman 2 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Meerlust
4 5 QUINTESSA Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 2.1 0 N/A   Pierro / Sense of Hite
5 4 PRINCE OF ARRAGON Stephen O'Halloran Jason Collett 3.2 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Dynesque
6 1 AKATINO (GER) Matthew Smith Robbie Dolan 10.7 0 N/A   Sidestep / Akatina
3 NIMALEE Matthew Smith Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A So You Think / Dezign

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.12 Last 600m: 0:34.64 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 KEMENTARI James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Lonhro / Yavanna
2 3 IRITHEA John O'Shea Tom Marquand 0.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Kirovskaya
3 8 RUNNING FOUR BUB John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 2.1 0 N/A   Rubick / Rock And Roll
4 9 SIGNORA NERA (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 2.2 0 N/A   Sweynesse / Madonna Mia
5 1 FALCON Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 2.3 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Touched in Flight
6 7 PIA SOFIA Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 3.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Miss Venice
7 6 MR GEE John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 3.5 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Music Review
8 2 HINCHBEAST Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 7 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Shamrock Slipper
10 SUNBORN Edward Cummings Tim Clark 0 N/A Casino Prince / Honeymoon Cruise
5 LIBERTINI Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Aloha

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.76 Last 600m: 0:34.37 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SIGNORE FOX Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Sharp Susan
2 4 LACKEEN (GB) James Cummings Ms Rachel King 1.5 0 N/A   Shamardal / Panegyric
3 3 FRESH Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.6 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Mother's Milk
4 5 ONLY MINE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 2.3 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Ever the Same
5 8 SOMETHING FAST Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 3.4 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Jahre
6 6 PARRY SOUND John O'Shea Tom Marquand 5.4 0 N/A   Pierro / Aqua D'amore
7 1 ALISON OF TUFFY Peter Robl Nash Rawiller 5.5 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Flibbertigibbet
8 7 SENOR TOBA Chris Waller James McDonald 7.6 0 N/A   Toronado / Bahamas
9 9 SOUND OF CANNONS (GB) John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 7.9 0 N/A   Nathaniel / Rock Choir
10 2 ETHERIDGE John Thompson Hugh Bowman 9.6 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Miss Meliss

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.10 Last 600m: 0:34.47 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ROYAL CELEBRATION Ron Quinton Benjamin Osmond 0 N/A   Excelebration / Crimson Code
2 7 LE GAI SOLEIL (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 0.2 0 N/A   Tavistock / Night Danza
3 4 GENERAL DUBAI Peter Robl Rory Hutchings 1.7 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Ocean Bridge
4 2 AKARI Brad Widdup Hugh Bowman 1.9 0 N/A   Snitzel / Asterix
5 9 SOPHOMORE John O'Shea Regan Bayliss 2.2 0 N/A   So You Think / Shania Dane
6 1 ACROPHOBIC John O'Shea Tom Marquand 2.9 0 N/A   Dissident / Sense of Hite
7 5 KAHAYLAAN Peter & Paul Snowden Robbie Dolan 3.6 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Magic Nera
8 3 ELVEENA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4.4 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Elwaaryaa
6 KARMAZONE Daniel Robinson Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Eurozone / That's Karma

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.50 Last 600m: 0:35.62 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 HARLEY STREET Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Avenue
2 7 ARTORIUS Anthony & Sam Freedman Luke Currie 0.3 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Gracie's Lass
3 4 RIDUNA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.6 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Alderney
4 8 CAPTIVANT Peter & Paul Snowden Tom Marquand 1.9 0 N/A   Capitalist / Speedboat
5 2 I LIKE BIG PUTTS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 2.9 0 N/A   Cable Bay / Very Choosy
6 3 MISTAKEN IDENTITY Matthew Smith Jason Collett 3.8 0 N/A   Press Statement / Diamondsinthesun
7 5 RIVA DEL SOL Matthew Smith Nash Rawiller 4.2 0 N/A   Press Statement / Riva Del Mar
8 1 CHENIN Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 10.6 0 N/A   Pierro / Sookie
6 SABLE ISLAND Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 N/A American Pharoah / So Serene

Two-Years-Old,

Official Comments: Race 7 ABANDONED @ 9:33 AM due to Stewards Order, Heats Combined
Race Abandoned.

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.94 Last 600m: 0:34.69 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SPLENDIFEROUS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Magical Mist
2 6 RAAHIYAH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Randwick Bound
3 8 TOOSTAR John Sargent Andrew Adkins 5 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Persian Star
4 4 MUSTANG SUZY Matthew Smith Kerrin McEvoy 8.7 0 N/A   Snitzel / Suzy Smart
5 2 MISS CONNIE (GB) Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 11.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Connote
6 5 POSITIVE IMPACT Stephen O'Halloran Tom Marquand 11.6 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Lindelaan
7 9 ZURLA Gary Portelli Jason Collett 11.8 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Zarakiysha
8 1 AMBER ONE Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 14.7 0 N/A   Road to Rock / Turf Cutter Girl
9 3 MOONMIST Edward Cummings Joshua Parr 16.3 0 N/A   Your Song / Halimede

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.28 Last 600m: 0:34.74 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 RUBAMOS Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Oriental Ruby
2 4 MARANOA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Faint Perfume
3 5 MARCASSIN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 2.3 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Deb's Choice
4 6 NOR IZZATI Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 4.7 0 N/A   So You Think / Norzita
5 2 DEEP ENCOUNTER (JPN) Stephen O'Halloran Robbie Dolan 6.7 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Elusive Sparkle
6 3 EASY FOR ME Peter Robl Rory Hutchings 7.6 0 N/A   Vancouver / Gai's Choice
7 1 DA BLITZ Glen Thompson Sam Clipperton 8.3 0 N/A   Epaulette / Light Emmission
8 STACKABLE John O'Shea Andrew Adkins 0 N/A Press Statement / Stacked

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.32 Last 600m: 0:35.43 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PAROCHIAL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Pierro / Larrocha
2 1 AL SAHARA John Sargent Andrew Adkins 2 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Encostar
3 8 SO COUNTRY (NZ) Melanie O'Gorman Ms Rachel King 2.3 0 N/A   Shamexpress / Are You Devious
4 7 SHE CAN TALK Gary Portelli Jason Collett 3.2 0 N/A   I'm All the Talk / Stormvielle
5 3 GUANTANAMERA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3.3 0 N/A   Street Boss / Swing Dance
6 6 SEEKER OF FORTUNE Stephen O'Halloran Robbie Dolan 3.7 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Red Hand
7 2 AUNTY Anthony Cummings Tom Marquand 7.8 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Delyara
8 4 OUTLOOK Brad Widdup Kerrin McEvoy 9.9 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Amazing Beauty

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.93 Last 600m: 0:33.56 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ARMATREE Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0 N/A   Vancouver / Miss Occhilupo
2 3 RANGES Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Rachel King 0.2 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / I Believe
3 2 BRANDENBURG (NZ) John Sargent Regan Bayliss 0.7 0 N/A   Burgundy / Wansesingyee
4 4 RESILIENT STAR Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 1.2 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Runway Star
5 8 TO YOUR HEALTH Anthony Cummings Tom Marquand 1.4 0 N/A   So You Think / Reglisse
6 5 SKY BOY Anthony Cummings Sam Clipperton 4.4 0 N/A   Pendragon / Zazabelle
7 7 SWEEPING BROOK Mark Newnham Zac Wadick 4.9 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Deverra
8 6 STICK ’EM UP John Sargent Andrew Adkins 5.6 0 N/A   Dundeel / Shoot Fer Love

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.77 Last 600m: 0:33.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SWITCHED Brad Widdup Tim Clark 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Sherbet Bomb
2 1 AUZSTAR John Sargent Andrew Adkins 0.2 0 N/A   Zoustar / Lucky Country
3 2 LET ME THINK Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 1.7 0 N/A   So You Think / Patou
4 4 ONCHAO Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1.9 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Grand Daughter
5 3 LILLIUM Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 2.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Pimpinella
6 8 UPSCALE (NZ) John Sargent Robbie Dolan 3.4 0 N/A   Tavistock / Precious
7 7 TRAMINER Peter & Paul Snowden Brandon Griffiths 4.5 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Viognier
5 ORDER OF COMMAND Danny O'Brien 0 N/A Squamosa / Commanding Angel

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.09 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BILLIONDOLLARBABY Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Srikandi
2 10 YOUR TOO GOOD Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1.8 0 N/A   Your Song / Way Too Good
3 9 SUMMERBEEL (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 3.1 0 N/A   Savabeel / Summer School
4 6 LEFT REELING (NZ) John Sargent Andrew Adkins 3.7 0 N/A   Dundeel / Green Roller
5 5 HEEYA Peter & Paul Snowden Robbie Dolan 4.4 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / La Nehaya
6 8 SAN PAULO Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 4.7 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Vivid
7 1 AQUARIUS Matthew Dunn Nash Rawiller 4.9 0 N/A   Headwater / Starovski
4 CAP ESTEL Anthony Cummings Tom Marquand 0 N/A Zoustar / Our Drahma Queen
2 AROUND TOWN Richard & Michael Freedman 0 N/A Divine Prophet / Been Scene
7 ROMAN MOON Edward Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Roman Emperor / Halimede

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.23 Last 600m: 0:34.22 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MISS CLAUDIA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Rare Fragrance
2 1 CONCORDIA Les Bridge Ms Rachel King 1.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Miss Venus
3 6 FIELD WIRI Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 2.3 0 N/A   Deep Field / Katswiri
4 5 FACETIOUS Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 2.5 0 N/A   Shalaa / Aliberani
5 7 HAIL TO THE QUEEN Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2.7 0 N/A   Kingman / Bethsaida
6 2 COSTA DE ORO Matthew Dunn Jason Collett 3.2 0 N/A   Pierro / Miguelita
7 4 DUBAI SHOWGIRL Peter & Paul Snowden Robbie Dolan 3.6 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / I'm a Showoff
8 9 PIE PARTY Peter & Paul Snowden Brandon Griffiths 5.4 0 N/A   Pierro / Invited
9 3 COUNT MICHELIN Edward Cummings Tom Marquand 5.5 0 N/A   Counterattack / Michelin Miss

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.63 Last 600m: 0:34.29 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 FABULOUS CHOICE Richard & Michael Freedman Regan Bayliss 0 N/A   Extreme Choice / French Fern
2 6 OSMAN Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 0.5 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Altair's Glow
3 1 ALFANO Anthony Cummings Tom Marquand 0.7 0 N/A   Rubick / Zermatt
4 10 DAN IMPACT Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 1 0 N/A   Real Impact / Villa de Madrid
5 7 PREFECT MATCH Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 3 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Beauty Kit
6 4 DECEPTION Peter & Paul Snowden Robbie Dolan 3.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Friday Hussy
7 8 THE CRAB John Sargent Andrew Adkins 5.4 0 N/A   Kermadec / Reiby Rose
8 2 CRIME SPREE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 5.6 0 N/A   Sebring / Sticky Fingers
3 DARK REBEL Edward Cummings 0 N/A Astern / She Must Be Obeyed
9 WATEGOS Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Capitalist / Happy Hippy

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.57 Last 600m: 0:33.34 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Bella Violet)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MAREEBA Brad Widdup Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Cheetara
2 4 EXPLOSIVE TRUTH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 0.1 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Truly Brave
3 6 JIMMY’S DREAM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.6 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / May's Dream
4 7 KIBOSH John Thompson Tom Marquand 7.9 0 N/A   So You Think / Keenness
5 3 CAESARS PALACE Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 8.8 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Soffraaj
6 5 EYE SEE THINGS John Thompson Nash Rawiller 9 0 N/A   Star Witness / Dollhouse
7 10 THE GREEK FREAK (NZ) David Pfieffer Jason Collett 9.2 0 N/A   Rubick / Layette
8 1 BATTENBURG (NZ) John Thompson Ms Rachel King 9.8 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Oh So Royal
9 9 MARKIEVICZ Anthony Cummings Andrew Adkins 10.5 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Gabbidon
SB 2 BELLA VIOLET John Thompson Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Lady Belladonna