Moree: Moree Race Club Thursday 11, March 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 12-Mar-21 1:02AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 65
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:56.90 Last 600m: 0:36.01 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PERSIAN QUEEN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Mason Daniel Northey 4 56.5 N/A $2.10F Denman / Almaren
2 8 QUEEN DEE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kieren Hazelton Clayton Gallagher 2.16 8 56.5 N/A $7 Delago Deluxe / Eyelady
3 9 SHEZANUISANCE Les Clarke Ben Looker 3.49 9 56.5 N/A $5.50 Dissident / Compton Rainbow
4 4 JULES RULES Stephen Dixon Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.78 7 57 N/A $31 Ustinov / Wing Attack
5 3 IMPROVING Barry Sheppard Ms Jodi Worley 5.23 2 59 N/A $17 Albrecht / Foila
6 1 BENTLEY BOY Melanie O'Gorman Luke Cumberland 5.85 5 59 N/A $5 Von Costa de Hero / Biassou
7 2 BOOROOL RULER Bryan Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 5.99 1 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $21 Jungle Ruler / Centopia
8 6 MIZ MOSLEY (NZ) Stephen Jones Ms Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 6.1 6 57 N/A $21 Swiss Ace / Miz Monroe
9 5 MINI ME Stephen Dixon Ms Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (a3/50kg) 8.25 3 57
(cd 54)
N/A $31 Mustaneer / Duckin' Daisies
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:27.50 Last 600m: 0:36.61 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Dead heat for 5th
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SANTA MARGHERITA Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 6 56 48 $3.10F Duporth / Margherita
2 3 SHELLED Stirling Osland Ben Looker 1.11 4 58.5 53 $5 Shooting to Win / Sweet Corn
3 5 CRIMSON ROSE Sue Grills Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 1.74 3 57
(cd 55.5)
50 $4 Albrecht / Crimson Ruby
4 7 HAYLEY’S LIGHTNING Wayne Martyn Ms Rachael Murray 3.31 5 55 43 $21 Fighting Sun / Hayley's Thunder
5 10 SWIFTLY MANGO Sally Torrens Ms Mikayla Weir 5.79 7 55 37 $26 Al Samer / Degustation
5 1 SPIRITOFTHEVALLEY Peter Sinclair Clayton Gallagher 5.79 1 60 56 $3.50 Hvasstan / Esprit Rossa
7 8 TURMOIL John Bourke Ms Jodi Worley 8.06 8 55 41 $26 Star Witness / Private Kiss
8 9 POROTA BEAN Stephen Dixon Ms Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (a3/50kg) 9.52 2 55
(cd 52)
40 $26 Eurozone / Empire Express
2 BRIDGES TO BABYLON (NZ) Melanie O'Gorman Ashley Morgan 0 53 Proisir / Sarajay
4 STRELITZIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Mason Daniel Northey 0 54 Albrecht / Hariata
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:26.63 Last 600m: 0:37.77 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 COZHECANCAN Mark Mason Daniel Northey 7 55.5 48 $5.50 Canford Cliffs / Sleeplessinseattle
2 8 MICK’S REGRET Sue Grills Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 0.24 5 55 40 $8.50 Arlington / Joanne's Fantasy
3 6 GOGH FOX Tony Newing Ben Looker 1.89 6 55.5 48 $5 Foxwedge / Artistique
4 7 BUS TICKET Justin Blanch Ashley Morgan 2.16 3 55 45 $5 Tickets / Date With Destiny
5 1 ANOTHER ARLI Melissa Dennett Clayton Gallagher 3.53 2 59 55 $3.60F Arlington / Duchess van Deurs
6 10 MISTY VIEW Kelly Smith Ms Jodi Worley 5.12 9 55 36 $71 Frisco View / Tamarao Miss
7 9 BILLY’S TUNE Geoff O'Brien Jeff Kehoe 6.18 8 55 38 $31 Harbour Watch / Just Milly
8 2 ANAZARLI Lea Selby Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a0/53kg) 13.83 1 58.5 54 $7.50 Arlington / Analeica
9 3 MANDIRIGMA Mack Griffith Jake Pracey-Holmes 25.35 4 58.5 54 $16 Sebring / Ulap
4 BUMRAH (NZ) Luke Morgan 0 50 Niagara / Dame Margot
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 74, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:55.95 Last 600m: 0:34.96 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MISS POWERBELLE (NZ) Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 5 58 72 $3F Power / Deebee Belle
2 6 COCKY ROCKY Shane Edmonds Ms Mikayla Weir 1.23 6 57.5 67 $4 Moshe / Gregoria
3 8 WALLACE STREET Melissa Dennett Ben Looker 3.4 2 56.5 65 $6.50 Written Tycoon / Hill Street Blues
4 2 BENGALLA BAY Pat Farrell Clayton Gallagher 5.87 3 58.5 69 $4.60 Wandjina / Kosi Bay
5 3 LORD TONY Troy O'Neile Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 6.59 1 58.5
(cd 57)
69 $4.40 Nicconi / Crystal Jewel
6 10 THE REAL BOSS Sue Grills Daniel Northey 9.1 4 55 59 $26 Jet Spur / Spirit of Denmark
9 FOURTH PROTOCOL Neville McCarthy Ms Jodi Worley 0 60 Dane Shadow / Bold Horizon
1 SIR DONALD Michelle Fleming Ms Rachael Murray 0 70 I Am Invincible / Raffles Class
7 TALLIS Colt Prosser Ashley Morgan 0 65 Direct Charge / We Got Fun
4 DESERT MARSHAL Jane Clement Luke Cumberland 0 68 Lope de Vega / Dance Till Eight
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:20.89 Last 600m: 0:38.41 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Discompose) $4.60, Deductions in $; 18c Win & 15c Place for 1st, 17c Place for 2nd, 17c Place for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 ROYAL DELIGHTS Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley 7 55.5 N/A $5 Lago Delight / Royal Astra
2 8 DREAM LAD Kevin Dixon Ms Rachael Murray 0.03 11 55.5 N/A $9 Dreamscape / Pimpala Lass
3 1 BULLAWA CREEK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 2.45 10 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $8.50 Dane Shadow / Ruling Class
4 4 DESMOS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ashley Morgan 2.66 1 56.5 N/A $2.90F Salade / Fidemus
5 5 AYLIFFE Peter Sinclair Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 5.04 5 55.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $13 Dundeel / Petulie
6 2 KINGSTAR BULLET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Luke Cumberland 5.5 3 57 N/A $10 Bull Point / Coustellet
7 12 SUBARLI Sally Torrens Ms Mikayla Weir 5.93 2 55.5 N/A $19 Arlington / Subtract
8 10 ROSE PARK Sue Grills Daniel Northey 7.08 12 55.5 N/A $81 Carlton House / Obeys
9 6 D’OR DAME Barry Sheppard Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 7.76 6 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $20 Golden Archer / Debs Gal
10 15e AREALIST Bryan Dixon Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a0/53kg) 10.05 4 55.5 N/A $26 Mossman / Real Reda
11 14 TINY BUTTONS Geoff O'Brien Jeff Kehoe 12.86 9 55.5 N/A $71 Redoute's Show / Sedaka Tune
12 3 LEGIBLE STAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ben Looker 50.37 8 57 N/A $20 Trusting / Line of Sight
SB 7 DISCOMPOSE (NZ) Stephen Jones Ms Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 0 55.5 N/A   Swiss Ace / Flustered
16e UNBRIDLED PASSION Brian Young 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Dominant Lover
9 LIONNE Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir 0 N/A Animal Kingdom / Tumble Turn
13 SURE STRATEGY Stephen Dixon Ms Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (a3/50kg) 0 N/A Akeed Mofeed / Mayneda Strategy
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:40.30 Last 600m: 0:38.19 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 BEN SHOOF (NZ) Kieren Hazelton Clayton Gallagher 6 56 48 $4.60F Helmet / Raaheeya
2 10 WAZENA Stirling Osland Luke Cumberland 1.55 10 55 49 $9.50 War / Another Zena
3 11 SMOOTH FACTOR Michelle Fleming Ms Rachael Murray 1.96 3 55 43 $9 The Factor / Smoothie
4 4 BLINKIN FAST Sue Grills Ms Mikayla Weir 6.09 5 61 58 $4.80 Smart Missile / Sara's Choice
5 2 CHAPAL Theresa Stair Ashley Morgan 6.59 4 62 60 $9.50 High Chaparral / Bombay
6 5 CHUCK’N’PAUL Geoff O'Brien Ms Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 7.66 8 60 56 $6 Casino Prince / Wild Brew
7 1 NEW ENDEAVOUR Ned Coldbeck Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 8.15 2 62.5
(cd 60.5)
61 $13 Casino Prince / Tennessee Red
8 3 CONGELATOR Paula Cartledge Ms Jodi Worley 10.78 1 61.5 59 $13 Dane Supreme / Sweet Ascent
9 9 SILENT JACK (NZ) Philip Duffy Ben Looker 11.75 9 55.5 47 $18 Mettre En Jeu / Hahei
10 6 VINEYARD Mack Griffith Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 12.51 7 58
(cd 55)
52 $8 Bernardini / Vintner
8 PITCHI PITCHI Wayne Oakenfull 0 48 Zoffany / Plain Crazy
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:20.11 Last 600m: 0:37.62 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 BOOM ROCKER Peter Sinclair Luke Cumberland 8 55 49 $9.50 Spirit of Boom / Rock Till Dawn
2 9 NOW OR NEVER Cameron Crockett Ms Rachael Murray 0.32 3 56 52 $3.50F All American / Milanesa
3 1 SHAME WARNED Stephen Jones Ashley Morgan 0.69 5 61.5 59 $7.50 Shamus Award / Slipped By
4 7 LORD MAGNUSSEN Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley 1.55 6 58.5 53 $9 Smart Missile / Sunriseontheoasis
5 4 MYSTIC SPLENDOUR Mark Mason Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 2.66 9 60.5
(cd 58.5)
61 $10 Your Song / Weekend in Manila
6 2 BULLET SPEED Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.41 10 61 58 $9.50 Snitzel / The Huntress
7 6 SPARKLING FACET (NZ) John Bourke Ben Looker 3.43 2 59.5 59 $14 Savabeel / Quest for Quality
8 13 PENNY’S BONITAS Bryan Dixon Ms Elissa Meredith (a3/50kg) 6.01 4 55
(cd 52)
42 $21 Captain Sonador / Finer Feelings
9 5 POMME LA BELLE Melanie O'Gorman Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 7.02 11 60.5
(cd 59)
61 $6.50 Congrats / Pomme de Here
10 8 ASTROBABY Sally Torrens Ms Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (a3/50kg) 9.63 7 58
(cd 55)
56 $11 Court Command / Astrobabe
11 12 GRASS CUTTER Kelly Smith Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 10.03 1 55
(cd 52)
45 $21 Snippetson / El Chickie
3 INCOMPARABLE Campbell Roberts Paul Hamblin 0 58 I Am Invincible / Crystal Diamonds
11 GOLD CODES Stephen Jones Ms Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 0 46 Smart Missile / Overblik